Team Results Management

Meet Info

VarsityAAFrosh/SophFinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Darrance Morgan11.30a (-2.1)Washington Prep
2.12Myron White11.37a (-2.1)Banning
3.11Tracey Harris11.50a (-2.1)Carson
4.12Dwan Gill11.61a (-2.1)Carson
5.12Sean Parker11.64a (-2.1)Narbonne
6.10Antonio Lyman11.66a (-2.1)Narbonne
7.10Taje Davis11.69a (-2.1)Narbonne
8.12Karon Walker11.93a (-2.1)Carson
 

100 Meters  AA - Finals

1.12Charles Chapman12.99a (-2.9)Washington Prep
2.10Terrance Scott13.94a (-1.9)Washington Prep
3.11Emonie Burton14.10a SR (-2.9)Washington Prep
4.11Yosly Garcia14.53a PR (-2.6)Banning
5.9Keyon Sykes14.85a PR (-1.9)Carson
6.10Micheal Dobbs15.13a SR (-2.9)Narbonne
7.10Aaron Waters-Walker15.20a PR (-1.9)San Pedro
8.9Gavin Thompson15.35a PR (-1.9)San Pedro
9.12Jason Martinez15.80a PR (-2.9)Banning
10.12Anthony Jones15.90a PR (-2.6)Gardena
11.10Gustalvo Vazquez15.97a PR (-2.9)Banning
12.12Andre Brim16.39a PR (-1.9)Narbonne
13.10Steven Christon16.83a (-2.9)Washington Prep
14.11Joshua Corwin17.44a SR (-1.9)Gardena
15.10Tyler Zuiback17.95a PR (-1.9)San Pedro
16.10Miguel Mendez19.42a PR (-2.6)Gardena
17.11Nick Pruden19.72a PR (-2.6)Narbonne
18.11Bryan Gordon24.45a PR (-2.9)Narbonne
10Angel GarciaDNS (-2.6)Carson
11Kenneth BermijoDNS (-1.9)San Pedro
12Gerald Campos jrDNS (-2.9)Banning
 

100 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Kameron Walker11.72a (-2.2)Carson
2.9Tray Boone11.81a (-2.2)Narbonne
3.10Brandon Trapp11.98a SR (-2.2)Washington Prep
4.9Demanjee Dixon12.15a (-2.2)Carson
5.9Kwentin Polk12.30a (-2.2)Narbonne
6.9Nick Johnson12.68a (-2.2)San Pedro
10Miguel FigueroaDNS (-2.2)Washington Prep
10Chris TaylorFS (-2.2)Carson
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Darrance Morgan10.7h PRWashington Prep
2.10Taje Davis10.95a PRNarbonne
3.12Myron White10.99a PRBanning
4.11Tracey Harris11.13a PRCarson
6.12Sean Parker11.30a PRNarbonne
5.10Antonio Lyman11.2hNarbonne
8.12Dwan Gill11.47a PRCarson
9.11Mikell Buchanon11.50a SRWashington Prep
7.12Karon Walker11.4h PRCarson
11.12Christian Lee11.83a PRBanning
10.12Emeka Oheari11.8h PRBanning
12.11Antwon Toutar12.16a PRSan Pedro
14.12Haowen Yan12.18a PRBanning
12.12Keante Wilkerson12.2h PRWashington Prep
15.11Jael Lopez12.61aNarbonne
16.12Chris Grant12.9h PRSan Pedro
-Duvall MarianoDNSGardena
-Vance WashingtonDNSGardena
12Chase ClaytonDNSSan Pedro
11Terrance HarrisDNSSan Pedro
12Jeremy JacksonDNSWashington Prep
9Fred MelifonwuDNSCarson
 

100 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Prelims

1.10Kameron Walker11.50a SRCarson
2.10Chris Taylor11.70a SRCarson
2.9Tray Boone11.70a PRNarbonne
5.9Demanjee Dixon11.80a PRCarson
6.10Brandon Trapp12.00aWashington Prep
4.9Kwentin Polk12.10a PRNarbonne
7.9Reggie Eskrige12.10a PRNarbonne
8.10Miguel Figueroa12.30a PRWashington Prep
9.10Luis Zavala12.50a PRBanning
10.9Nick Johnson12.60a PRSan Pedro
11.10Darnell Brown12.70a PRWashington Prep
12.9Kendell Sparks12.80a PRCarson
13.10Justin Palmer12.90a PRWashington Prep
13.9Deon Preston12.90a PRBanning
15.10Arnulfo Gamez13.20a PRBanning
15.9Luis Mora13.20a PRBanning
9Jeremy HillDNSNarbonne
9Louis GloverDNSSan Pedro
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Taje Davis22.73a (-2.1)Narbonne
2.10Elisha Toler22.97a PR (-2.1)Narbonne
3.12Bryan Douglas23.03a (-2.1)Narbonne
4.12Darrance Morgan23.52a (-2.1)Washington Prep
5.11Mikell Buchanon23.82a (-2.1)Washington Prep
6.10Antonio Lyman24.11a (-2.1)Narbonne
7.12Myron White24.13a (-2.1)Banning
11Terrell WhiteDNS (-2.1)Washington Prep
 

200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Chris Taylor23.67a SR (-2.2)Carson
2.9Robert Wood24.20a (-2.2)Narbonne
3.9Reggie Eskrige24.53a (-2.2)Narbonne
4.9Tray Boone24.67a (-2.2)Narbonne
5.10Joseph Boyd25.08a (-2.2)Narbonne
9Demanjee DixonDNS (-2.2)Carson
10Brandon TrappDNS (-2.2)Washington Prep
10Deshawn SambranoDNS (-2.2)San Pedro
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Bryan Douglas22.23a PRNarbonne
2.11Terrell White22.46a SRWashington Prep
3.10Taje Davis22.64aNarbonne
4.10Antonio Lyman22.88aNarbonne
5.10Elisha Toler22.97aNarbonne
6.12Darrance Morgan23.25a PRWashington Prep
7.11Mikell Buchanon23.57a SRWashington Prep
8.12Myron White23.60a PRBanning
9.12Karon Walker23.71a PRCarson
10.11Tracey Harris24.02a PRCarson
11.11Antwon Toutar24.42a PRSan Pedro
12.11Terrance Harris24.45a PRSan Pedro
13.12Jeremy Jackson24.90a PRWashington Prep
14.12Chris Grant25.70a PRSan Pedro
-Duvall MarianoDNSGardena
-Vance WashingtonDNSGardena
12Jesus MontesDNSBanning
12Dwan GillDNSCarson
12Shorob AndersonDNSBanning
11Cayland GrantDNSSan Pedro
 

200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Prelims

1.9Robert Wood23.51a PRNarbonne
2.10Joseph Boyd23.65a PRNarbonne
4.9Reggie Eskrige23.65a PRNarbonne
5.9Tray Boone23.66a PRNarbonne
3.10Chris Taylor24.27aCarson
6.9Demanjee Dixon24.31a PRCarson
7.10Brandon Trapp24.76a SRWashington Prep
8.10Deshawn Sambrano25.32a PRSan Pedro
9.9Renzo Salvador25.33a PRCarson
10.10Luis Zavala25.70a PRBanning
11.9Deon Preston26.12a SRBanning
12.10Javon Bradford26.33a PRWashington Prep
13.9Kendell Sparks26.72a PRCarson
14.10Darnell Brown26.84a SRWashington Prep
10Miguel FigueroaDNSWashington Prep
9Louis GloverDNSSan Pedro
10Arnulfo GamezDNSBanning
9Quinn WrotenDNSBanning
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Patrick Hilt50.43aCarson
2.10Elisha Toler50.47aNarbonne
3.12Arthur Dyson50.48a PRCarson
4.12Bryan Douglas53.37aNarbonne
5.12Valentine Ebunilo54.52a PRNarbonne
6.12Melvin Davis56.97a PRNarbonne
7.11Tevita Fine57.18aWashington Prep
8.11Anthony Stokes57.95aWashington Prep
 

400 Meters  AA - Finals

1.10Steven Christon1:04.37aWashington Prep
2.11Vincent Peria1:07.57a PRGardena
3.10Micheal Dobbs1:08.64aNarbonne
4.9Gavin Thompson1:08.67a SRSan Pedro
5.11Emonie Burton1:10.47a SRWashington Prep
6.10Alexander Banks1:12.47a SRWashington Prep
7.10Damien Cephas1:13.78a PRWashington Prep
8.12Gerald Campos jr1:16.14a SRBanning
9.10Theodore (Dane) Wells1:19.24a PRSan Pedro
10.11Stefan Nemkov1:22.65a SRSan Pedro
11.11Javier Mateo1:25.38a PRCarson
12.11Jorge Alvarez1:29.55a PRBanning
13.9Keyon Sykes1:29.62a PRCarson
14.10Bryan Rodriguez1:35.41a SRNarbonne
15.9Eric Reyes-salcido1:43.87a SRBanning
16.11Bryan Gordon1:49.61a SRNarbonne
12Darrick WhiteDNSGardena
11Kenneth BermijoDNSSan Pedro
 

400 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Robert Wood54.32aNarbonne
2.9Tony Gates54.37a SRNarbonne
3.10Joseph Boyd56.27aNarbonne
4.10Derrell Dyer56.49aNarbonne
5.9Esteban Retana56.84aSan Pedro
6.10Deshawn Sambrano58.19aSan Pedro
7.9Josh Marshall58.41aSan Pedro
10Miguel FigueroaDNSWashington Prep
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Bryan Douglas50.16a PRNarbonne
2.10Elisha Toler50.32a PRNarbonne
3.12Arthur Dyson50.74aCarson
4.12Patrick Hilt51.00aCarson
5.12Jeremy Jackson53.62a PRWashington Prep
6.11Tevita Fine54.29a PRWashington Prep
7.11Terrell White54.65a PRWashington Prep
8.12Valentine Ebunilo55.49aNarbonne
9.11Anthony Stokes56.54a PRWashington Prep
10.12Melvin Davis57.32aNarbonne
11.12Shorob Anderson1:02.97a PRBanning
12Jesus MontesDNSBanning
11Cayland GrantDNSSan Pedro
12Chase ClaytonDNSSan Pedro
10Brent SpeightDNSSan Pedro
 

400 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Prelims

1.9Robert Wood53.55a SRNarbonne
2.10Miguel Figueroa54.21a SRWashington Prep
4.10Joseph Boyd54.53a SRNarbonne
3.9Tony Gates54.65aNarbonne
5.10Derrell Dyer55.65aNarbonne
6.10Deshawn Sambrano56.37a PRSan Pedro
7.9Esteban Retana56.40a SRSan Pedro
8.9Josh Marshall57.19a PRSan Pedro
9.9Roye Love58.45a SRCarson
10.9Dominic Street59.28a PRCarson
11.9Wilfredo Ramirez1:00.09a PRWashington Prep
12.10Darnell Brown1:01.54a SRWashington Prep
13.9Antonio Munoz1:01.79a SRSan Pedro
14.9Brandon Devlugt1:05.72a PRCarson
15.10Jason Miranda1:10.55a PRBanning
10Bennie HarrisDNSCarson
10Alberto LimasDNSBanning
9Thomas CaritonDNSWashington Prep
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11David Rosales1:59.99aSan Pedro
2.9Brandon Towns2:01.28aSan Pedro
3.12Edward Gonzales2:06.49aSan Pedro
4.11Kenny Gamez2:14.88a SRCarson
5.12Ivan Rico2:18.55a PRNarbonne
6.11Irving Padilla2:20.99aBanning
11Marlon McKinstry2DNSWashington Prep
 

800 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Kenvon Davidson2:13.70aNarbonne
2.9Jose Cortez2:14.60aNarbonne
3.10Luis Mendez2:15.50aNarbonne
4.9Brian Garcia2:16.40a SRSan Pedro
5.10Michael Infante2:16.60aBanning
6.9Jonathan Burne2:19.60a PRSan Pedro
7.9Lamontay Ester2:21.10aNarbonne
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Pablo Rosales1:55.59a PRSan Pedro
2.11David Rosales2:01.90aSan Pedro
3.9Brandon Towns2:02.77aSan Pedro
4.12Edward Gonzales2:10.77aSan Pedro
5.11Kenny Gamez2:16.40aCarson
6.11Irving Padilla2:18.91a PRBanning
7.11Marlon McKinstry22:19.11a PRWashington Prep
8.12Ivan Rico2:21.67aNarbonne
9.11Luis Bonilla2:27.13a PRBanning
10.11Jonathan Gomes2:29.19a PRNarbonne
11.12Eddie Torres2:30.52a PRBanning
12.10Roberto Miranda2:31.11a PRCarson
13.12Richard Serna2:31.62a SRBanning
12Juan GomezDNSGardena
12David MartinezDNSCarson
11Patrick MunozDNSCarson
12Kyle MiyamotoDNSNarbonne
12Fredy RomeroDNSWashington Prep
 

800 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Prelims

1.10Luis Mendez2:12.30a SRNarbonne
2.10Alex Maldonado2:12.50aSan Pedro
3.10Eduardo Gonzalez2:12.70aSan Pedro
3.9Jose Cortez2:12.70a SRNarbonne
5.9Kenvon Davidson2:14.30aNarbonne
6.10Michael Infante2:15.60a PRBanning
7.9Lamontay Ester2:17.50aNarbonne
8.9Brian Garcia2:18.70aSan Pedro
9.9Jonathan Burne2:21.10aSan Pedro
10.9George Robinson2:22.10a SRWashington Prep
11.9Thomas Cariton2:24.90a PRWashington Prep
12.10Julio Romero2:27.90a PRBanning
13.9Wilfredo Ramirez2:29.00a PRWashington Prep
14.9Luis Mora2:29.30a SRBanning
15.9Brandon Devlugt2:41.50a PRCarson
10James HuertaDNSBanning
9Roque PennellDNSWashington Prep
9Max RosalesDNSCarson
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Pablo Rosales4:17.27aSan Pedro
2.12Bradley Blackshire4:52.54aNarbonne
3.11Phillip Zavala4:59.09aSan Pedro
4.12Ivan Rico5:05.09aNarbonne
5.11Francisco Lopez5:18.61aNarbonne
6.11Luis Bonilla5:29.36aBanning
7.11Efren Jimenez5:39.21aBanning
12David MartinezDNSCarson
11Marlon McKinstry2DNSWashington Prep
 

1600 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Kris Aguilar4:50.04a SRSan Pedro
2.10Luis Mendez4:50.13a SRNarbonne
3.10Alex Maldonado4:51.41a SRSan Pedro
4.10Michael Infante4:55.30aBanning
5.10Corey Razevich4:55.74aSan Pedro
6.9Jose Cortez5:02.94aNarbonne
7.10Daniel Ramirez5:06.08aSan Pedro
8.9Lamontay Ester5:14.39aNarbonne
9.10Julio Romero5:20.07aBanning
10.9Luis Mora5:33.89aBanning
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Pablo Rosales4:35.98aSan Pedro
2.12Bradley Blackshire4:37.01aNarbonne
3.12Alex Villaescusa4:41.54a PRSan Pedro
4.11David Rosales4:54.12aSan Pedro
4.11Phillip Zavala4:54.12a SRSan Pedro
4.12David Martinez4:54.12a PRCarson
7.12Ivan Rico5:01.00a SRNarbonne
8.11Marlon McKinstry25:08.10a PRWashington Prep
9.11Luis Bonilla5:13.85a PRBanning
10.11Francisco Lopez5:17.52a PRNarbonne
11.11Efren Jimenez5:19.08a SRBanning
12.11Kenny Gamez5:23.24a PRCarson
13.11Raul Ocegeda5:26.57a SRBanning
14.12Kyle Miyamoto5:36.11a PRNarbonne
14.10Roberto Miranda5:36.11a PRCarson
12Fredy RomeroDNSWashington Prep
11Patrick MunozDNSCarson
 

1600 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Prelims

1.10Luis Mendez4:51.12aNarbonne
2.10Corey Razevich4:53.14aSan Pedro
3.10Michael Infante4:54.09a PRBanning
4.10Kris Aguilar4:57.72aSan Pedro
5.9Jose Cortez4:59.13a SRNarbonne
6.10Alex Maldonado5:03.63aSan Pedro
7.9Lamontay Ester5:10.06a PRNarbonne
8.10Daniel Ramirez5:10.66aSan Pedro
9.10Julio Romero5:18.97a SRBanning
10.9Luis Mora5:23.41a SRBanning
11.9Thomas Cariton5:27.06a PRWashington Prep
12.9Jimmy Romero6:24.21a SRWashington Prep
10George ZelayaDNSWashington Prep
9Roque PennellDNSWashington Prep
9Max RosalesDNSCarson
10James HuertaDNSBanning
9Leonel BritoDNSNarbonne
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Pablo Rosales9:50.54aSan Pedro
2.12Alex Villaescusa10:07.85aSan Pedro
3.12Bradley Blackshire10:28.94aNarbonne
4.11Fernando Alfaro10:40.63a PRSan Pedro
5.11Christian Velasquez10:44.95a PRSan Pedro
6.11Irving Padilla11:51.31a PRBanning
7.11Luis Bonilla12:04.66a PRBanning
8.11Efren Jimenez12:24.11a SRBanning
9.11Francisco Lopez12:34.31a PRNarbonne
10.10Roberto Miranda12:40.63a PRCarson
11.11Kenny Gamez12:42.55a PRCarson
11Patrick MunozDNSCarson
12David MartinezDNSCarson
12Ivan RicoDNSNarbonne
 

3200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Corey Razevich10:48.30aSan Pedro
2.10Kris Aguilar11:05.20aSan Pedro
3.9Jose Cortez11:13.70a PRNarbonne
4.10Daniel Ramirez11:35.20aSan Pedro
5.9Brian Garcia11:38.90aSan Pedro
6.10Julio Romero11:43.00a SRBanning
7.10Alberto Limas12:22.20a PRBanning
8.9Leonel Brito12:34.00a PRNarbonne
9Lamontay EsterDNSNarbonne
10Michael InfanteDNSBanning
10Alfredo HernandezDNSNarbonne
9Max RosalesDNSCarson
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Wayne Peters16.26a (-1.9)Carson
2.12Brian Hawthorne16.34a PR (-1.9)Narbonne
3.12Ryan Custard16.76a SR (-1.9)San Pedro
4.12Christian Lee17.68a (-1.9)Banning
5.12Brent Scott17.80a SR (-1.9)Carson
6.11Gary Lewis20.50a SR (-1.9)Banning
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Jonathan Peete18.73a SR (-1.5)Carson
2.9Marcel Souder19.80a SR (-1.5)Narbonne
3.9Demontray Ross20.22a PR (-1.5)Narbonne
4.7Able Nacar21.12a SR (-1.5)Carson
5.9Leonel Lopez23.55a PR (-1.5)Banning
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.10Kymoni Bellamy42.05a PRNarbonne
2.12Wayne Peters44.12aCarson
3.12Ryan Custard44.62a PRSan Pedro
4.12Brian Hawthorne45.20a PRNarbonne
5.12Brent Scott45.36a PRCarson
6.11Tevita Fine46.04a PRWashington Prep
7.12Christian Lee48.37a PRBanning
11Matt ClaytonDNSSan Pedro
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Jonathan Peete46.05a SRCarson
2.9Louis Glover49.51a PRSan Pedro
3.9Demontray Ross49.53aNarbonne
4.9Marcel Souder49.88a SRNarbonne
5.10Mi chael Montoya51.47a PRBanning
6.7Able Nacar53.69a SRCarson
9Leonel LopezDNSBanning
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Bryan Douglas
Sean Parker
Antonio Lyman
Taje Davis
43.71aNarbonne
2.-Patrick Hilt
Brandon Moore
Tracey Harris
Karon Walker
44.20aCarson
3.-Emeka Oheari
Haowen Yan
Myron White
James Sykes
44.90aBanning
-Antwon Toutar
Terrance Harris
Chase Clayton
Cayland Grant
DNSSan Pedro
-Darrance Morgan
Terrell White
Mikell Buchanon
Tevita Fine
DNFWashington Prep
 

4x100 Relay  AA - Finals

1.-Terrance Scott
Steven Christon
Emonie Burton
Charles Chapman
52.38aWashington Prep
2.-Jose Ruiz
GERALD CAMPOS jr
JASON MARTINEZ
Yosly Garcia
1:02.49aBanning
3.-Kenneth Bermijo
Aaron Waters-Walker
Stefan Nemkov
Gavin Thompson
1:05.40aSan Pedro
4.-Darrick White
Joshua Corwin
Anthony Jones
Vincent Peria
1:09.18aGardena
5.-Bryan Gordon
Micheal Dobbs
Andre Brim
Nick Pruden
1:11.78aNarbonne
-Keyon Sykes
Javier Mateo
Eric Connley
Angel Garcia
DNFCarson
 

4x100 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Kameron Walker
Demanjee Dixon
Jerrod Moton
Josh Walker
45.33aCarson
2.9Tray Boone
Robert Wood
Kwentin Polk
Reggie Eskrige
45.43aNarbonne
3.-Nick Johnson
Josh Marshall
Deshawn Sambrano
Louis Glover
47.97aSan Pedro
4.-Deon Preston
Luis Zavala
Luis Mora
Michael Infante
49.79aBanning
-Miguel Figueroa
Brandon Trapp
Darnell Brown
Javon Bradford
DNSWashington Prep
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Brandon Towns
Pablo Rosales
David Rosales
Brent Speight
3:27.77aSan Pedro
2.-Bryan Douglas
Taje Davis
Antonio Lyman
Elisha Toler
3:28.31aNarbonne
3.-Karon Walker
Arthur Dyson
Patrick Hilt
Dwan Gill
3:33.97aCarson
-Jeremy Jackson
Terrell White
Anthony Stokes
Tevita Fine
DNSWashington Prep
-Richard Serna
James Sykes
Emeka Oheari
Haowen Yan
DNSBanning
 

4x400 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Tony Gates
Robert Wood
Joseph Boyd
Derrell Dyer
3:39.49aNarbonne
2.-Chris Taylor
Jerrod Moton
Josh Walker
Demanjee Dixon
3:41.47aCarson
3.-Esteban Retana
Antonio Munoz
Kris Aguilar
Eduardo Gonzalez
3:48.59aSan Pedro
4.-Luis Mora
Bladimir Mora
Luis Zavala
Deon Preston
4:04.58aBanning
-Miguel Figueroa
Darnell Brown
Wilfredo Ramirez
Javon Bradford
DNSWashington Prep
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Christopher Ayala44-07.00 PRBanning
2.12Kome Etuati44-00.00Banning
3.12Desmond Shepard41-00.00 PRNarbonne
4.11Anthony Bolden40-04.00San Pedro
5.9Julian Walker39-00.50 SRCarson
6.12Ricardo Cordova38-06.00 SRBanning
7.11Andree Stevens37-00.00 PRSan Pedro
8.12Fabian Marin36-09.00 SRBanning
9.12Jacob Rodriguez35-04.00 PRSan Pedro
10.12Kelvin Moore35-00.00 PRWashington Prep
11.11Lloyd James32-00.00 PRWashington Prep
11Edward VasquezSCRSan Pedro
 

Shot Put - 12lb  AA - Finals

1.11Jorge Alvarez27-00.50 SRBanning
2.9Guillermo Guzmon26-06.75 SRSan Pedro
3.10Gerardo Gomez25-01.50 PRBanning
4.9Sean Kawahara25-01.00 SRSan Pedro
5.10Eric Connley24-11.50 SRCarson
6.11Sean Williams24-00.75 PRSan Pedro
7.10Damien Cephas23-05.00 SRWashington Prep
8.12Anthony Jones19-01.50 PRGardena
9.11Michael Montanez18-03.50 SRWashington Prep
10.11James Bucci18-00.00 PRSan Pedro
11.12Andre Brim17-00.50 PRNarbonne
12.11Luis Flores13-11.00 SRNarbonne
13.10Bryan Rodriguez13-09.00 PRNarbonne
14.11Joshua Corwin12-11.50 PRGardena
15.9Ronnie Howard12-03.75 SRWashington Prep
9Joey RaudaDNSWashington Prep
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Alanta Toussant47-06.00 PRBanning
2.9Marquis Lomax43-00.00Narbonne
3.9Brian Sandoval40-07.00 PRNarbonne
4.9Joe Diaz34-06.50 SRSan Pedro
5.9Leonel Lopez30-00.00 PRBanning
6.7Hector Nava22-00.00 SRBanning
10Daniel CardosoDNSNarbonne
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Brandon Moore6-02.00 PRCarson
2.12Brent Scott5-09.00Carson
3.12Quinn Brown5-09.00 PRSan Pedro
4.12Valentine Ebunilo5-07.00 PRNarbonne
6.11Lars Hovind5-05.00 PRSan Pedro
6.12Brian Hawthorne5-05.00 PRNarbonne
12James SykesNHBanning
9Fred MelifonwuDNSCarson
 

High Jump  AA - Finals

1.10Alexander Banks4'1"Washington Prep
2.11Emonie Burton4'0"Washington Prep
 

High Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Kwentin Polk5-02.00 PRNarbonne
2.10Brandon Trapp5-02.00 PRWashington Prep
3.9Renzo Salvador4-10.00 PRCarson
4.10Josh Walker4-10.00 PRCarson
5.10Jonathan Peete4-10.00 PRCarson
6.10Bennie Harris4-08.00 PRCarson
9Dominic StreetNHCarson
9Leonel LopezNHBanning
9Roye LoveNHCarson
10Miguel FigueroaSCRWashington Prep
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

11Gary LewisNHBanning
11Johnathan HernandezNHBanning
12Wayne PetersDNSCarson
 

Pole Vault  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10juan Cuenca8-03.00 SRNarbonne
2.10Jason Miranda7-03.00 PRBanning
9Leonel LopezDNSBanning
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Arthur Dyson21-06.00Carson
2.12Valentine Ebunilo21-03.00Narbonne
3.11Brandon Moore21-02.50Carson
4.12James Sykes19-07.00 PRBanning
5.12Christian Lee18-11.00 PRBanning
6.12Brian Hawthorne18-07.00 PRNarbonne
7.11Tracey Harris18-05.00 SRCarson
8.9Fred Melifonwu17-05.75Carson
9.12James Bell16-01.00 PRWashington Prep
10Kymoni BellamyFOULNarbonne
12Emeka OheariDNSBanning
10Michael OrtizDNSSan Pedro
 

Long Jump  AA - Finals

1.10Micheal Dobbs12-10.00Narbonne
2.11Yosly Garcia12-05.00 PRBanning
3.10Alexander Banks12-00.00 SRWashington Prep
4.11Javier Mateo11-10.00 PRCarson
5.10Terrance Scott11-09.00 PRWashington Prep
6.12Charles Chapman11-03.50 PRWashington Prep
7.11Stefan Nemkov11-00.00 PRSan Pedro
8.10Steven Christon10-05.00 PRWashington Prep
9.12Jason Martinez10-03.00 PRBanning
10.9Keyon Sykes10-02.00 PRCarson
11.10James Arhuleta9-06.00 PRSan Pedro
12.9Gavin Thompson9-02.00 SRSan Pedro
12.12Jose Ruiz9-02.00 PRBanning
14.11Vincent Peria9-01.00 PRGardena
15.11Regginald Potts8-07.00 PRCarson
16.10Derek Tom Sun7-07.00 PRSan Pedro
17.11Nick Pruden6-00.00 SRNarbonne
18.10Miguel Mendez5-07.00 PRGardena
11Bryan GordonDNSNarbonne
12Darrick WhiteDNSGardena
 

Long Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Tray Boone20-06.50 SRNarbonne
2.10Jerrod Moton19-01.00 SRCarson
3.10Kameron Walker18-05.00 PRCarson
4.9Nick Johnson18-02.00 SRSan Pedro
5.10Javon Bradford17-09.00 SRWashington Prep
6.10Josh Walker17-08.75 PRCarson
7.9Demontray Ross17-07.00 PRNarbonne
8.9Aaron Dyson17-05.50 SRCarson
9.9Renzo Salvador16-05.00 SRCarson
10.9Leonel Lopez15-01.00 PRBanning
11.10Jason Miranda13-09.00 PRBanning
9Jose SanchezFOULBanning
9Gabriel DiazDNSBanning
9Jeremy HillDNSNarbonne
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Brandon Moore44-07.50Carson
2.12Arthur Dyson42-11.00Carson
3.12Patrick Hilt41-02.00Carson
4.9Fred Melifonwu38-03.50 PRCarson
5.10Michael Ortiz36-11.00 PRSan Pedro
6.12Michael Ortiz34-03.25 PRBanning
 

Triple Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Tray Boone43-02.50 SRNarbonne
2.10Jerrod Moton40-07.00 SRCarson
3.10Josh Walker37-10.00 PRCarson
4.9Renzo Salvador37-06.00 SRCarson
5.9Aaron Dyson37-03.50 SRCarson
6.9Dominic Street34-09.50 SRCarson
7.10juan Cuenca32-06.00 SRNarbonne
 

Teams

Swipe to view all teams