Nebraska
High School
2024 Outdoor Track & Field
Season:
2024 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Switch to
Meet List
Teams
Men's
Top Athletes
Women's
Top Athletes
Performance Lists
Lists
Nebraska
Rankings
/
/
Swipe to view all teams
Class A
District 1
Columbus
Creighton Preparatory School
Fremont
Grand Island
Gretna
Omaha Buena Vista
Omaha Marian
Omaha Northwest
Omaha South
Omaha Westside
District 2
Elkhorn South
Lincoln High
Millard West
North Platte
Omaha Benson
Omaha Burke
Omaha Central
Papillion-La Vista
District 3
Bellevue East
Bellevue West
Lincoln East
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Pius X
Lincoln Southeast
Millard South
Omaha North
District 4
Kearney
Lincoln Northeast
Lincoln Southwest
Millard North
Norfolk
Omaha Bryan
Papillion-La Vista South
Westview
Class B
District 1
Ashland-Greenwood
Auburn
Gretna East
Nebraska City
Omaha Gross Catholic
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Platteview
Plattsmouth
Ralston
Waverly
District 2
Bennington
Boys Town
Douglas County West
Elkhorn
Elkhorn North
Fort Calhoun
Mount Michael Benedictine
Omaha Concordia
Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy
Wahoo
District 3
Beatrice
Crete
Fairbury
Lincoln Christian
Lincoln Northwest
Lincoln Standing Bear
Milford
Norris
Raymond Central
Seward
District 4
Blair
Boone Central
Columbus Lakeview
Columbus Scotus
ONeill
Pierce
Schuyler
South Sioux City
Wayne
West Point-Beemer
District 5
Adams Central
Aurora
Broken Bow
Central City
Hastings
Holdrege
Lexington
Minden
Northwest
York
District 6
Alliance
Chadron
Cozad
Gering
Gothenburg
McCook
Ogallala
Scottsbluff
Sidney
Class C
District 1
Conestoga
Elmwood-Murdock
Falls City
Freeman
Johnson County Central
Lincoln Lutheran
Palmyra
Southern
Syracuse
Weeping Water
District 2
Arlington
Bishop Neumann
Cedar Bluffs
Cornerstone Christian
Louisville
Malcolm
Omaha Brownell Talbot
Omaha Christian Academy
Yutan
District 3
Archbishop Bergan
Clarkson-Leigh
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Humphrey
Logan View
Madison
North Bend Central
Oakland-Craig
Tekamah-Herman
District 4
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Homer
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Omaha Nation
Ponca
Tri County Northeast
Wakefield
Winnebago
Wisner-Pilger
District 5
Ainsworth
Battle Creek
Boyd County
Crofton
Elkhorn Valley
Lutheran High Northeast
Norfolk Catholic
Summerland
Valentine
West Holt
District 6
Aquinas Catholic
Centennial
Centura
Cross County
David City
Grand Island Central Catholic
Shelby-Rising City
St. Paul
Twin River
Wood River
District 7
Doniphan-Trumbull
Exeter-Milligan/Friend
Fillmore Central
Hastings St. Cecilia
Sandy Creek
Superior
Sutton
Thayer Central
Tri County
Wilber-Clatonia
District 8
Alma
Amherst
Arcadia-Loup City
Gibbon
Hi-Line
Kearney Catholic
North Platte St. Patrick's
Ord
Ravenna
South Loup
District 9
Bayard
Bridgeport
Chase County
Gordon-Rushville
Hemingford
Hershey
Kimball
Mitchell
Morrill
Perkins County
Class D
District 1
BDS
Diller-Odell
Dorchester
Falls City Sacred Heart
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
Johnson-Brock
Lewiston
Lourdes Central Catholic
McCool Junction
Meridian
Pawnee City
Sterling
District 2
East Butler
Hampton
High Plains Community
Howells-Dodge
Humphrey St. Francis
Mead
Nebraska Lutheran
Osceola
Parkview Christian
Scribner-Snyder
St. Edward
District 3
Bancroft-Rosalie
Bloomfield
Hartington-Newcastle
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Osmond
Pender
Randolph
Walthill
Wausa
Winside
Wynot
District 4
Cody-Kilgore
Creighton
CWC
Elgin Public/Pope John
Neligh-Oakdale
Niobrara/Verdigre
North Central
Plainview
Santee
St. Mary's
Stuart
District 5
Burwell
Central Valley
Elba
Fullerton
Heartland Lutheran
Nebraska Christian
Palmer
Pleasanton
Riverside
Shelton
Twin Loup
District 6
Axtell
Blue Hill
Deshler
Franklin
Giltner
Harvard
Heartland
Kenesaw
Lawrence-Nelson
Red Cloud
Silver Lake Public
Wilcox-Hildreth
District 7
Arapahoe
Bertrand
Cambridge
Dundy County Stratton
Hitchcock County
Loomis
Maywood-Hayes Center
Medicine Valley
Southern Valley (Oxford)
Southwest
Wallace
Wauneta-Palisade
District 8
Anselmo-Merna
Ansley-Litchfield
Brady
Elm Creek
Maxwell
Mullen
Overton
Paxton
Sandhills Valley
Sandhills/Thedford
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Sutherland
District 9
Arthur County
Banner County
Crawford
Creek Valley
Garden County
Hay Springs
Hyannis
Leyton
Minatare
Potter-Dix Public
Sioux County
South Platte
Active Uncategorized Teams in Nebraska
Arcadia
Arnold
Black Squirrel Timing
BRLD
Cedar Rapids
Clay Center
Clearwater
Dodge Public
Elba-North Loup-Scotia
Elwood
Eustis-Farnam
Eustis-Farnam/Medicine Valley
Ewing
Friend
Heartland Christian
Howells Public
Humphrey Public
Laurel Concord Coleridge
Leigh
Lindsay Holy Family
Loup City
Loup County Public
McPherson County (Don't use)
McPherson County Co-Op (CLOSED 2016)
Nebraska School for the Deaf (CLOSED)
Newcastle Public
Newman Grove
Omaha Mercy
Omaha Public Schools
Orchard
Pope John XXIII Cen Cath
Prague
Rock County
Sargent
Shickley
Spalding Academy
Stanton
Verdigre Public
Wheeler Central
Can't find your team?
Coaches
, help update team classifications
Mens Top Athletes
100m
11
Zaire LaGrone-Miller
10.57
PR
NE
Kearney
Apr 05
Kearney Invitational
12
Asher Jenkins
10.57
PR
NE
Bellevue West
Apr 11
Kruger May Invite
200m
11
Braxton Smith
21.47
PR
NE
Waverly
Apr 12
Central City Invite
400m
11
Jett Tingelhoff
48.07
PR
NE
Elkhorn North
Apr 20
Kansas Relays - HS
800m
11
Juan Gonzalez
1:55.44
PR
NE
Fremont
Apr 05
Millard South HS Coed Invitational
1600m
11
Juan Gonzalez
4:08.99
PR
NE
Fremont
Apr 12
Pat Murphy Fremont Track and Field Invite
3200m
11
Juan Gonzalez
8:51.46
PR
NE
Fremont
Mar 28
Columbus Invitational
110mH-39"
11
Jaxon Knisley
13.94c
PR
NE
North Platte St. Patrick's
Apr 25
SPVA Conference Championships
300mH-36"
12
Andrew Brown
38.40
NE
Omaha Central
Mar 30
Westside Invitational
4x100m
Christian Jones
Preston Okafor
Paul Fiamaple
Keynan Cotton
42.05
NE
Omaha Westside
Mar 30
Westside Invitational
4x400m
Barrett Mayfield
Aden Smith
Drew Moser
Braxton Smith
3:23.07
NE
Waverly
Apr 18
Northwest Dave Gee Invite
4x800m
Brennan Steenson
Tommy Rice
Cody Rice
Jack Wade
8:02.85
NE
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Apr 18
Northwest Dave Gee Invite
Shot-12lb
12
Sam Thomas
66' 3
PR
NE
Elkhorn North
Apr 11
Kruger May Invite
Discus-1.6kg
12
Carter Nelson
188' 1
PR
NE
Ainsworth
Apr 15
Wildcat Invite
HJ
11
Parker Ablott
6' 8
PR
NE
Hastings
Apr 05
Waverly Invite
12
Jaxon Lipker
6' 8
PR
NE
Boone Central
Apr 22
Central Nebraska Track Championships
PV
11
Roe Patton
15' 0
PR
NE
Fullerton
Mar 19
Merrick County Invite
12
Mason Wallin
15' 0
PR
NE
Chase County
Apr 25
SPVA Conference Championships
LJ
12
Rowdy Bauer
24' 3.5
PR
NE
Norfolk
Apr 18
Norfolk Invite
TJ
12
Reece Grosserode
48' 5
(3.2)
NE
Lincoln Pius X
Apr 06
2024 Arcadia Invitational
View Top 10 in These Events
View More Events
Womens Top Athletes
100m
10
Hazel Haarberg
11.75
(3.2)
PR
NE
Kearney Catholic
Apr 20
Kansas Relays - HS
200m
11
Elizabeth Wemhoff
24.82
PR
NE
Columbus
Mar 28
Columbus Invitational
400m
11
Lindsay Ramsey
55.67
PR
NE
North Platte
Apr 20
Kansas Relays - HS
800m
12
Stella Miner
2:06.68
PR
NE
Omaha Westside
Apr 20
Kansas Relays - HS
1600m
12
Stella Miner
4:47.49
PR
NE
Omaha Westside
Mar 30
Westside Invitational
3200m
12
Claire White
10:35.50
PR
NE
Omaha Westside
Apr 20
Kansas Relays - HS
100mH-33"
12
Laney Songster
14.28
PR
NE
Lincoln Northeast
Apr 18
Norfolk Invite
300mH-30"
10
Celia McCoy
45.14c
PR
NE
Grand Island
Apr 12
Titan T&F Classic
4x100m
Relay Team
48.26
NE
Kearney Catholic
Apr 20
Kansas Relays - HS
4x400m
Relay Team
3:56.08
NE
Elkhorn North
Apr 20
Kansas Relays - HS
4x800m
Amiya Hill
Olivia Elbert
Claire White
Stella Miner
9:17.37
NE
Omaha Westside
Apr 18
Harold Scott Invite
Shot-4kg
12
Katharine Beachler
47' 1.75
PR
NE
Millard North
Apr 20
Kansas Relays - HS
Discus-1kg
12
Madison Smith
155' 6
PR
NE
Gothenburg
Apr 05
Broken Bow Invite
HJ
12
Karsyn Leeling
6' 1.5
PR
NE
Sidney
Apr 13
Alliance Invite
PV
10
Alyssa Onnen
12' 1
NE
Kearney Catholic
Mar 28
Buffalo Bill Track Meet
10
Amarae Krafka
12' 1
PR
NE
Northwest
Apr 22
Central Nebraska Track Championships
LJ
12
Zaidah Lightener
18' 11.75
(-1.0)
NE
Papillion-La Vista South
Apr 05
Millard South HS Coed Invitational
TJ
10
Alyssa Onnen
38' 8
PR
NE
Kearney Catholic
Apr 27
Centennial Conference Track Meet
View Top 10 in These Events
View More Events
Standard Performance Lists
Nebraska - All
Class A
Class B
Class C
Class D
Custom Performance Lists
Corner
GNAC
Metro
Request a new Custom List
Sports Association Website