New York High School 2024 Outdoor Track & Field

Switch to
100m12Perrion Williams10.51 (1.2)PRNYBen FranklinJun 16New Balance Nationals Outdoor
200m12Ralph Johnson21.08 (.1)PRNYWaverly SeniorJun 16New Balance Nationals Outdoor
400m12Seamus Finn46.90PRNYHorace GreeleyMay 23Section 1 Class A Championship
800m12Brendan Herger1:48.08PRMINorthvilleJun 16New Balance Nationals Outdoor
1500m12Brendan Herger3:53.76PRMINorthvilleApr 26The Barnyard Invitational and Elite Mile Showcase
1500m RW10Matthew Wombacker7:52.76PRNYBainbridge GuilfordMay 10Corning Fast Times
1600m12Brendan Herger4:07.80PRMINorthvilleApr 26The Barnyard Invitational and Elite Mile Showcase
3000m12Ethan Green8:30.58PRNYArlingtonApr 27Penn Relays - HS
3200m12Shane Murphy8:54.71PRNYHunter CollegeMay 1156th Annual Glenn D. Loucks Games
110mH-39"11Wyatt Gravier13.94PRNYBronxvilleMay 31Section 1 State Qualifier
300mH-36"12Emmanuel Harris40.11PRNYThe MastersApr 20FAA Invitational
400mH-36"12Neil Howard III51.91PRUnattachedJun 152024 Nike Outdoor Nationals
4x100mJavon Lawrence
Jaquan Johnson
Darwin Almonte
Ryan Jaslow
41.50NYNorth RocklandJun 08NYSPHSAA New York Outdoor State Championship
4x400mIlunga Salerno
Walesky Nowak
Reid Johnson
Ellis Urgent
3:16.00NYCornwall CentralJun 16New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4x800mDavid Pinnock
Brady Danyluk
Kendy Georges
Devin Batelic
7:45.54NYNewburgh FreeApr 27Penn Relays - HS
Shot-12lb12Peter Northrup64' 10PRNYPenfield CentralJun 08NYSPHSAA New York Outdoor State Championship
Discus-1.6kg12Thomas McConnelee188' 6PRNYCobleskill RichmondvilleMay 18William F. Eddy Jr. Track & Field Invitational
Javelin-800g12Jake Gherardi187' 9PRNYIona PreparatoryApr 20The New York Relays
HJ11Brenton Baker6' 10PRNYSweet HomeJun 01Section 6 Track & Field State Qualifier
10Ryan Buskey6' 10PRNYColonie CentralMay 22Section 2 Group 1 Championships
PV12Neil Howard III17' 1.25PRNYTaconic Hills CentralMay 28Warwick Valley Fast Times Relays
LJ10Aiden Bryant24' 9PRNYMidlakesMay 23Section 5 Class B1 Championships
TJ10Aiden Bryant49' 4.5 (.2)PRUnattachedJun 16New Balance Nationals Outdoor
100m11Kiera Davis11.57 (1.9)PRNYHillcrestMay 26 PSAL City Championship
200m11Sariah Doresca24.22 (.9)PRNYV-Tesse Track Club of Long IslandJul 13International Youth Champions
400m11Kiera Davis53.98PRNYHillcrestMay 26 PSAL City Championship
800m11Alexandra O'Rourke2:04.98PRUnattachedJun 16New Balance Nationals Outdoor
1500m11Dylan McElhinney4:15.80PRUnattachedJun 132024 USATF U20 Championships
1500m RW11Gianna Mauri6:36.00PRNYSachem EastMay 31Section XI State Qualifier
3000m11Zariel Macchia9:31.64PRNYWilliam FloydApr 27Penn Relays - HS
100mH-33"12Jaice Dorsey14.04cPRNYSusan WagnerMay 05Staten Island T&F Championship
300mH-30"11Molly Brown45.07PRMIAddisonJun 01MHSAA LP Division 4 Finals
400mH-30"10Ava Weiss 1:00.63PRNYColumbiaJun 08NYSPHSAA New York Outdoor State Championship
4x100mSkylar Skevelair
Rogeina Lysaith
Athauna Williams
Nyla Henderson
47.60NYSouth ShoreJun 08NYSPHSAA New York Outdoor State Championship
4x400mRelay Team3:54.58NYGuilderlandMay 22Section 2 Group 1 Championships
4x800m-Jasper Newton
Ella Cohen
Noa Yirmiyahu
Dylan McElhinney
9:08.79NYHunter CollegeJun 08NYSPHSAA New York Outdoor State Championship
Shot-4kg11Jillian Scully46' 11.5PRNYMiller PlaceJun 08NYSPHSAA New York Outdoor State Championship
Discus-1kg11Jillian Scully159' 8PRNYMiller PlaceMay 31Section XI State Qualifier
Javelin-600gSrAmelia Ibrahim128' 2PRNYHerbert H LehmanApr 07PSAL Season Opener
12Chrysanthemum Osorio128' 2PRNYDewitt ClintonApr 07PSAL Season Opener
HJ10Ella Michelitch5' 10PRNYMinisink ValleyJun 16New Balance Nationals Outdoor
PV12Lily Beattie13' 2PRNYWarwick ValleyMay 07Cornwall vs. Warwick Valley
LJ10Olivia Rivera19' 9PRNYOdessa-Montour CentralApr 22Marathon Dual w/ Odessa Montour, Southern Cayuga
TJ12Madison Williams41' 9.25 (.0)PRNYPine BushJun 08NYSPHSAA New York Outdoor State Championship