View Athletic.net Ad Free

New York High School 2019 Indoor Track & Field

Switch to
55m11Brandon Smith6.38 PRNYSouth ShoreJan 09NYRR Millrose Trials
60m17-18 (16)Amari Pinkett7.21 PRNYNYC Success Academy Jan 06AAU Mid Season Invitational Championship
200m12 (17)Jaheim Jones21.61 PRNYOur Lady Of LourdesJan 0525th Hispanic Games
300m12Anthony Brodie33.76 PRNYChristopher Columbus (CIMS/Astor/GE/Pelham)Dec 29Marine Corps Holiday Classic
400m11 (16)Tahje Flemmings48.96 PRNYBenjamin Banneker AcademyJan 0525th Hispanic Games
500m12Anthony Brodie1:04.63 PRNYChristopher Columbus (CIMS/Astor/GE/Pelham)Dec 15Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational
600m12Ke O'Brien Smith1:21.38 PRNYFreeportJan 12Malloy-Stanner Games
800m12Matthew Payamps1:54.73 PRNYSt Anthony'sDec 29Marine Corps Holiday Classic
1000m12Sam Affolder2:27.23 PRVALoudoun ValleyJan 11Liberty Premier Invitational
1500m12Sean Ryan4:01.56 PRNYNorthportJan 0525th Hispanic Games
1600m12Sam Affolder4:13.22VALoudoun ValleyDec 08Real Deal Indoor Classic
1mile12Matt Rizzo4:17.32 PRNYBronxvilleJan 0525th Hispanic Games
3000m12Matthew Payamps8:31.01 PRNYSt Anthony'sJan 1237th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic
3200m12 (18)Shea Weilbaker9:07.29 PRNYSaratoga SpringsJan 06Ocean Breeze Freedom Games (HS)
2miles12 (18)Tyler Berg9:19.55 PRNYBurnt Hills-Ballston LakeDec 30Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival (HS)
55mH-39"11Jessie Parson7.44 PRNYNew RochelleJan 0525th Hispanic Games
60mH-39"17-18 (16)Dimitri Franklin9.63 PRNYNYC Success Academy Jan 06AAU Mid Season Invitational Championship
4x100mDan Hammond
Joshua Maxwell
Angelo Annotto
Gordan Wester
53.96NYCazenoviaDec 18John DiMao Memorial Invitational
4x160mRobert Beaudin
Cole Caruso
Drew Caruso
Sam Pfotenhuer
1:24.4hNYCanton Central (HC Williams)Dec 01Saranac Chiefs Holiday Invitational
4x200mRelay Team1:30.10NYBenjamin Banneker AcademyJan 0525th Hispanic Games
4x400mMichael Miller JR
Rashaun Stewart
Ryhan Marshall
Anthony Brodie
3:18.82NYChristopher Columbus (CIMS/Astor/GE/Pelham)Jan 09NYRR Millrose Trials
4x800mJulian Corbeaux
Thomas Fodor
Aidar Matthews
Sean Ryan
8:04.67NYNorthportJan 09NYRR Millrose Trials
SprintMed-[2-2-4-8]Anthony Joseph
Charles Kiviat
Jonathan Smith
Isaiah James
3:36.60NYHuntingtonJan 12Dartmouth Relays
DistMed12,4,8,16-[12-4-8-16]Relay Team10:38.42NYArlingtonDec 29Marine Corps Holiday Classic
55ShuttleH-39"Relay Team30.54NYNorth RocklandDec 29Marine Corps Holiday Classic
Shot-12lb12 (17)Jonathan Surdej61' 6.25 PRNYLancaster CentralJan 12Dartmouth Relays
HJ11Kwamere White6' 8 PRNYHenningerDec 15Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays
PV12Louis Logsdail15' 1 PRNYIona PreparatoryDec 29CHSAA Novice and Junior Midget
LJ12Kenneth Wei24' 0 PRNYMount SinaiJan 12Malloy-Stanner Games
TJ12 (16)Salif Mane49' 1.5 PRNYTaft Educational CampusDec 07PSAL Night of Sprints
55m12 (17)Toshel Goffe7.04NYPaul Robeson for Bus & TechDec 29Marine Corps Holiday Classic
60m7Jada Kenner7.79 PRNYTapestry CharterJan 05Kevin Dare HS Invitational
200m12Tatianna Martinez24.62 PRNYBenjamin CardozoJan 0525th Hispanic Games
300m12 (17)Toshel Goffe39.55NYPaul Robeson for Bus & TechDec 15Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational
400m12Vanessa Watson56.43NYSpencerportDec 29Marine Corps Holiday Classic
500m11 (16)Donisha Jeanty1:18.15 PRNYBrentwoodDec 15Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational
600m11Sophia Franco1:34.07 PRNYScarsdaleDec 09Section 1 Kickoff 1
800m12 (17)Lily Flynn2:08.15 PRNYThe Ursuline School (NY)Dec 29Marine Corps Holiday Classic
1000m11 (16)Katelyn Tuohy2:48.77NYNorth RocklandJan 06Ocean Breeze Freedom Games (HS)
1500m11 (16)Katelyn Tuohy4:19.72 PRNYNorth RocklandJan 09NYRR Millrose Trials
1600m12 (17)Maureen Lewin5:09.28 PRNYKellenberg MemorialJan 06Ocean Breeze Freedom Games (HS)
1mile11 (16)Katelyn Tuohy4:39.15 PRNYNorth RocklandJan 09NYRR Millrose Trials
3000m11 (16)Katelyn Tuohy9:41.7hNYNorth RocklandDec 27Pearl River Holiday Festival
3200m12Jenna Newman11:23.99 PRNYSayvilleDec 28Coach Glynn Holiday Carnival
2miles11 (16)Sarah Connelly10:49.77 PRNYMount SinaiDec 30Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival (HS)
55mH-33"12Chibugo Obichere8.12NYValley Stream SouthDec 26North Shore Invitational
60mH-33"12Zaria Fuller8.95 PRNYUniondaleJan 05Kevin Dare HS Invitational
4x100mMackenzie Yates
Lily Sorbello
Paige Hunt
Claire Edwards
1:01.31NYCazenoviaDec 18John DiMao Memorial Invitational
4x160mKennedy Baker
Abi Batu-Tiako
Maddy Woodward
Angelina Lyons
1:35.6hNYPlattsburghDec 01Saranac Chiefs Holiday Invitational
4x200mRelay Team1:40.98NYPaul Robeson for Bus & TechJan 0525th Hispanic Games
4x400mToshel Goffe
Lailah White
Shawnakay Peart
Qunizel Bazilia
3:53.85NYPaul Robeson for Bus & TechJan 09NYRR Millrose Trials
4x800mRelay Team9:31.05NYBronxvilleDec 14Coach Saint Invitational
SprintMed-[2-2-4-8]Relay Team4:08.36NYBishop Loughlin MemorialDec 29Marine Corps Holiday Classic
DistMed12,4,8,16-[12-4-8-16]Relay Team12:10.41NYBurnt Hills-Ballston LakeJan 1237th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic
55ShuttleH-33"Relay Team36.99NYWest BabylonJan 12Malloy-Stanner Games
Shot-4kg12 (16)Natya Glasco40' 11 PRNYRoslynDec 29Marine Corps Holiday Classic
HJ12 (17)Olivia Rodriguez5' 5 PRNYSouth Side (Rockville Centre)Dec 05Section VIII Group C & D Format A
PV12 (17)Kaeli Thompson13' 3.5 PRNYWarwick ValleyJan 12Malloy-Stanner Games
LJ11 (16)Nadia Saunders18' 5.5 PRNYNorth RocklandDec 29Marine Corps Holiday Classic
TJ11Alissa Braxton40' 0 PRNYCommackDec 23Section XI Girls Crossover D