Virginia
High School
2024 Outdoor Track & Field
Season:
2024 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Switch to
Meet List
Teams
Men's
Top Athletes
Women's
Top Athletes
Performance Lists
Lists
VHSL
Rankings
/
/
Swipe to view all teams
1A
Region A
Charles City
Chincoteague
Colonial Beach
Essex
Franklin
King & Queen Central
Lancaster
Middlesex
Northampton
Northumberland
Rappahannock
Washington & Lee
West Point
Windsor
Region B
Altavista
Appomattox Reg Govenors
Carver Academy
Central Sr Of Lunenburg
Galileo Magnet
Mountain View (Quicksburg)
Rappahannock County
Region C
Auburn
Bath County
Bland County
Covington
Craig County
Eastern Montgomery
Galax
George Wythe (Wytheville)
Highland County
Narrows
Parry McCluer
Rural Retreat
Region D
Castlewood
Chilhowie
Council
Eastside
Grundy
Holston
Honaker
Hurley
John I. Burton
Northwood
Patrick Henry (Glade Spring)
Rye Cove
Thomas Walker
Twin Springs
Twin Valley
2A
Region A
Amelia County
Arcadia
Bluestone Sr
Brunswick Senior
Bruton
Greensville County
John Marshall
King William
Mathews
Nandua
Nottoway School
Poquoson
Prince Edward County
Randolph Henry
Thomas Jefferson (Richmond)
Region B
Buckingham County
Buffalo Gap
Central (Woodstock)
Clarke County
Cumberland
East Rockingham
Luray
Madison County
Page County
Riverheads
Strasburg
Stuarts Draft
William Campbell
Region C
Alleghany
Appomattox County
Chatham
Dan River
Floyd County
Fort Chiswell
Giles
Glenvar
Gretna
James River (Buchanan)
Martinsville
Nelson County
Patrick County
Radford
Region D
Central (Wise)
Gate City
Graham
Grayson County
John S. Battle
Lebanon
Lee
Marion
Ridgeview
Tazewell
Union
Virginia
3A
Region A
Booker T Washington
Colonial Heights
Hopewell
I C Norcom
Lafayette
Lake Taylor
Lakeland
New Kent
Park View (South Hill)
Petersburg
Phoebus
Southampton
Tabb
York
Region B
Armstrong
Brentsville District
Caroline
Culpeper County
Goochland
James Monroe
Maggie L. Walker
Manassas Park
Meridian
Skyline
Warren County
William Monroe
Region C
Broadway
Brookville
Charlottesville
Fluvanna County
Fort Defiance
Heritage (Lynchburg)
Liberty (Bedford)
Liberty Christian Academy
Monticello
Rockbridge County
Rustburg
Spotswood
Staunton
Staunton
Turner Ashby
Waynesboro
Wilson Memorial
Region D
Abingdon
Bassett
Carroll County
Cave Spring
Christiansburg
Hidden Valley
Lord Botetourt
Magna Vista
Northside
Staunton River
Tunstall Senior
William Byrd
4A
Region A
Churchland
Deep Creek
Denbigh
Grafton
Great Bridge
Hampton
Heritage (Newport News)
Jamestown
King's Fork
Manor
Smithfield
Warhill
Warwick
Region B
Atlee
Chancellor
Courtland
Dinwiddie County Senior
Eastern View
George Wythe (Richmond)
Hanover
Henrico
Huguenot
King George
Matoaca
Mechanicsville
Monacan
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
Powhatan
Spotsylvania
Varina
Region C
Broad Run
Dominion
Fauquier
Heritage (LC)
James Wood
John Handley
Kettle Run
Liberty (Bealeton)
Lightridge
Loudoun County
Loudoun Valley
Millbrook
Park View (Sterling)
Rock Ridge
Sherando
Tuscarora
Region D
Amherst County
Blacksburg
E.C. Glass
George Washington
Halifax County Sr
Jefferson Forest
Louisa County
Orange County
Pulaski County
Salem
Western Albemarle
5A
Region A
Bayside
First Colonial
Frank Cox
Green Run
Hickory
Indian River
Kempsville
Princess Anne
Salem (Virginia Beach)
Tallwood
Region B
Abraham Baldwin (Ga.)
Bethel
Gloucester
Granby
Kecoughtan
Menchville
Nansemond River
Norview
Woodside
Region C
Clover Hill
Deep Run
Douglas Freeman
Glen Allen
Hermitage
Highland Springs
John Randolph Tucker
Lloyd C Bird
Meadowbrook
Midlothian
Mills E Godwin
Prince George
Region D
Albemarle
Briar Woods
Brooke Point
Harrisonburg
Independence
Massaponax
Mountain View
North Stafford
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
Potomac Falls
Potomac Senior
Riverbend
Riverside
Stafford
Stone Bridge
William Fleming
Woodgrove
6A
Region A
Cosby
Floyd E Kellam
Franklin County
Grassfield
James River (Midlothian)
Landstown
Manchester
Ocean Lakes
Oscar Smith
Thomas Dale
Western Branch
Region B
Battlefield
C D Hylton
Colgan
Colonial Forge
Forest Park
Freedom (LC)
Freedom (Woodbridge)
Gainesville
Gar-Field
John Champe
Osbourn Park
Osbourn Senior
Patriot
Unity Reed
Woodbridge
Region C
Alexandria City
Annandale
Fairfax
Falls Church
Hayfield
James Robinson
John R. Lewis HS
Justice
Lake Braddock Secondary
Mount Vernon
South County
Thomas A Edison
Thomas Jefferson S&T
W T Woodson
West Potomac
West Springfield
Region D
Centreville
Chantilly
George C Marshall
Herndon
James Madison
Langley
McLean
Oakton
South Lakes
Wakefield
Washington-Liberty
Westfield
Yorktown
VISAA
Rankings
/
/
Swipe to view all teams
CAAC
Fredericksburg Christian
Seton
Word Of Life Christian
CAC
Benedictine
Blue Ridge
Massanutten Military
Notre Dame Academy
Shenandoah Valley Academy
Delaney
Emmanuel Christian (Manassas)
Fredericksburg Academy
Highland
Quantico
Randolph-Macon Academy
Shanandoah Valley Christian
Tandem Friends
Wakefield
Wakefield Country Day
Independent
BASIS Independent McLean
Calvary Christian School System
Christ Chapel Academy
Elijah House Academy
Evangel Christian
Faith Christian
Guardian Christian Academy
Saint Edwards
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic
Saint Luke's
Saint Michael the Archangel
Southside Baptist Christian
St John Vianney Seminary (CLOSED)
Staunton Military Academy (CLOSED)
Trinity School at Meadow View
Virginia Academy
Williamsburg Christian
ISL
Episcopal
Flint Hill
Foxcroft
Madeira
St Stephens and St Agnes
LIS
Christchurch
Collegiate
Covenant
Fork Union Military Academy
Norfolk Academy
Saint Gertrude
St Annes Belfield
St Catherines
St Margarets
St. Christopher's
Steward
Trinity Episcopal
Woodberry Forest
Metro
Alliance Christian Schools
Atlantic Shores Christian
Broadwater Academy
Denbigh Baptist Christian
Hampton Christian
Isle Of Wight Academy
Portsmouth Christian
Stonebridge
PVAC
Oakcrest
TCIS
Bishop Sullivan Catholic
Cape Henry Collegiate
Christ the King
Greenbrier Christian
Hampton Roads Academy
Nansemond Suffolk Academy
Norfolk Christian
Norfolk Collegiate
Peninsula Catholic
Walsingham Academy
VIC\BRC
Amelia Academy
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot
Brunswick Academy
Carlisle
Chatham Hall
Eastern Mennonite
Fishburne Military
Fuqua
Grace Christian
Hargrave Military
Holycross Regional
Kenston Forest
North Cross
Richmond Christian
Roanoke Catholic
Roanoke Valley Christian
The Miller School Of Albemarle
Tidewater Academy
Timberlake Christian
Virginia Episcopal
Westover Christian
WCAC
Bishop Ireton
Bishop O'Connell
Paul VI
Active Uncategorized Teams in Virginia
Ad Fontes Academy
Blue Ridge Christian
Chesterfield Community
Dominion Christian
Fairfax Christian
Fairfax Homeschool
Flames Homeschool
Grove Christian
H-B Woodlawn
HEARTS Home School
Heritage Christian School
Immanuel Christian (Alexandria)
J J Kelly
Leesburg Christian
Mountain Mission
Mountain View Christian Academy
New Covenant
Northern Virginia Homeschool Athletic Association
Pacers Homeschool
Spire Homeschool
Surry
Sussex Central
Sweethaven Christian Academy
Timber Ridge
Veritas Classical Christian
Virginia High School League
Virginia School for the Deaf and the Blind
Can't find your team?
Coaches
, help update team classifications
Mens Top Athletes
100m
12
David Cheng
10.79
PR
VA
Fairfax
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
200m
10
Joshua Johnson
21.82
PR
VA
Freedom (LC)
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
400m
11
Demarjae Valentine
51.77
PR
VA
Brunswick Senior
Mar 13
Greensville Co. Home Meet #1
800m
10
Thomas Rae
2:00.25
PR
VA
Riverside
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
1600m
11
Carson Rico
4:35.99
PR
VA
Freedom (LC)
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
3200m
11
Yaphat Yacob
10:03.53
PR
VA
Gainesville
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
110mH-39"
11
Donovan Forrest
15.76
VA
Mathews
Mar 14
Charles City Regular Season Meet #1
300mH-36"
12
Shlok Chavda
41.74
PR
VA
Freedom (LC)
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
4x100m
Jaylin Awkward
David Cheng
Joshua Smith
Brandon Stotts
42.78
VA
Fairfax
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
4x400m
Zachary Cardenas
Wyatt Kenney
Aiden Raoufinia
Tejus Verma
3:25.26
VA
Langley
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
4x800m
-
Thomas Marcusen
James Todd
Markus Lugo
Thomas Rae
8:21.05
VA
Riverside
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
SprintMed1124-[100-100-200-400]
Chris Duffield
Jacob Cooper
Aden Wright
Tawon Figaro
1:42.18
VA
St Stephens and St Agnes
Mar 06
SSSAS Early Bird 2024
Shot-12lb
12
Blake Thompson
47' 2
PR
VA
Langley
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
Discus-1.6kg
12
Blake Thompson
148' 10
VA
Langley
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
HJ
-
Jeremiah Nelson
6' 2
PR
VA
Annandale
Mar 13
National District Meet #1
12
Dante Kearse
6' 2
VA
Hargrave Military
Mar 16
Coach Odell Williams Raider Invitational
12
Kassi Diby
6' 2
VA
Rock Ridge
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
PV
9
Jose Conde-Rivera
9' 0
PR
VA
Hayfield
Mar 13
National District Meet #1
LJ
12
Aslin Shipe
22' 2
PR
VA
Broad Run
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
TJ
-
Pedro Daviu
44' 11
PR
VA
Blue Ridge
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
View Top 10 in These Events
View More Events
Womens Top Athletes
100m
12
Ashleigh Vizek
12.21
PR
VA
Riverside
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
200m
12
Ashleigh Vizek
25.14
PR
VA
Riverside
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
400m
10
Mica Karotkin
1:01.23
PR
VA
Justice
Mar 13
National District Meet #1
800m
11
Anna Ellison Downey
2:21.68
PR
VA
Heritage (LC)
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
1600m
11
Eden Alexander
5:20.07
VA
St. Sebastian Academy
Mar 06
SSSAS Early Bird 2024
3200m
12
Sophia McCrosson
12:30.08
VA
Dominion
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
100mH-33"
12
Layla Dunn
16.61
VA
Broad Run
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
300mH-30"
12
Alexandra DeLong
48.48
VA
Langley
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
4x100m
Relay Team
50.45
VA
Langley
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
4x400m
Sylvia Hieber
Leena Olibah
Nikki Choi
Addison Curry
4:16.02
VA
Fairfax
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
4x800m
Reagan Roberts
Alessandra Cordova
Halle Knott
Nora Klein
10:34.91
VA
Thomas A Edison
Mar 13
National District Meet #1
SprintMed1124-[100-100-200-400]
Anna Johnston
Juliet Long
Francesca Gonder
Kaitlyn Crocker
2:05.33
VA
Northern Virginia Homeschool Athletic Association
Mar 06
SSSAS Early Bird 2024
Shot-4kg
12
Aria Ibiezugbe
40' 0
PR
VA
Riverside
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
Discus-1kg
12
Shahd Mohamed
101' 1
VA
Fairfax
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
HJ
12
Alexandra DeLong
5' 0
VA
Langley
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
PV
12
Logan Chin-Lee
9' 6
PR
VA
Hayfield
Mar 13
National District Meet #1
LJ
12
Alexandra DeLong
17' 10.75
PR
VA
Langley
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
TJ
12
Gabby Zanga
36' 3
PR
VA
Freedom (LC)
Mar 16
ShamROCK Invitational
View Top 10 in These Events
View More Events
Standard Performance Lists
Virginia - All
VHSL
VISAA
Custom Performance Lists
Deaf High Schools
Battlefield
Bay Rivers
Beach
Black Diamond
Blue Ridge
Bull Run
Capital
Cardinal
Central
Colonial
Commonwealth
Concorde
Cumberland
Dogwood
Dominion
Dulles
Eastern
Eastern Shore
Evergreen
Hogoheegee
Interstate (IAC)-Boys
Interstate (ISL)-Girls
James River
Jefferson
Liberty
Mid-Atlantic (MAAC)-Boys
Mountain
Mountain Empire
National
Northern Neck
Northwestern
Patriot
Peninsula
Piedmont
Pioneer
Potomac
PVAC
River Ridge
Seminole
Shenandoah
Southeastern
Southwest
Three Rivers
Tidewater
Tri-Rivers
Valley
WCAC Multi-State Boys
WCAC Multi-State Girls
Request a new Custom List
Sports Association Website
Virginia Independent Schools Athletic Association