-
Team Results Management
0 Followers

Pine River Invitational

HS

Official Sat, May 3, 2014 May 3, 2014Pine River HS

Field: 9:30 AMTrack: 10:00 AM

Mens Results Women

100 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Elijah Olson 11.50a Hesperia
2.11Cole Gingrich 11.59a Leroy Pine River
3.12Chad Brown 11.86a PRKent City
4.11Estevan Escamillia 11.99a Hart
5.12Mitchell Perry 12.06a McBain Northern Michigan...
6.12Cody Wood 12.44a Coleman
7.11Adam Stremlow 12.48a Coleman
8.10Brandon Crowl 12.52a Coleman
9.11Jose Aguilar 12.82a SRKent City
10.9Austin Brown 13.03a Hesperia
11.10Michael Cohn 13.33a PRKent City
12.9Michael Sosnowski 13.55a Hart
13.11Austin Galbo 14.11a Leroy Pine River
14.9Zavier Wright 14.32a Leroy Pine River
15.9Jonathan Jenema 17.18a McBain Northern Michigan...
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Chad Brown 24.86a PRKent City
2.12Mitchell Perry 25.20a SRMcBain Northern Michigan...
3.12Cody Wood 25.78a Coleman
4.10Brandon Crowl 25.93a Coleman
5.11Triston Albert 26.24a Kent City
6.11Tristan Cottrell 26.46a Coleman
7.11Zach Widener 26.63a Kent City
8.11Austin Galbo 27.10a Leroy Pine River
9.9Logan Eaves 28.29a Hesperia
10.9Zavier Wright 29.65a Leroy Pine River
11.9Cameron Roesly 30.86a Hesperia
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Mitchell Perry 55.76a McBain Northern Michigan...
2.12Austin Kleiner 56.11a Hesperia
3.11Joel Arechiga 57.33a Kent City
4.11Colten Rawson 57.80a Leroy Pine River
5.11Jonathan Perry 57.81a PRMcBain Northern Michigan...
6.9Robert Dagen 58.64a Leroy Pine River
7.11Austin Galbo 59.31a Leroy Pine River
8.11Austin Blake 1:00.11a Coleman
9.10Devin Whitney 1:00.35a Hart
10.9Isaiah Brown 1:00.62a Hesperia
11.9Garrett Eisenlohr 1:01.01a Hart
12.12Juan Ortiz Carrera 1:01.61a Hart
13.9Logan Eaves 1:02.61a Hesperia
14.12Matthew Bowman 1:02.68a PRKent City
15.10Evan Haskell 1:05.60a Coleman
16.9Bailey Mitchell 1:06.18a Coleman
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Travess Smith 2:03.15a Hart
2.11Ben Rigling 2:05.95a Leroy Pine River
3.10Arik LaFave 2:07.80a Hesperia
4.12Lenin Castillo 2:08.33a Hart
5.12Derrek Broaddus 2:13.63a Hart
6.12Rey Santos 2:25.34a Kent City
7.12Jordan Crofoot 2:25.76a Kent City
8.11Jonathan Perry 2:32.19a McBain Northern Michigan...
9.12Chase DeMott 2:36.65a McBain Northern Michigan...
10.10Evan Haskell 2:37.43a Coleman
11.10Robert Schmidt 2:38.98a Coleman
12.11Phillip Ragatzki 2:45.45a Leroy Pine River
13.10Elliot Murray 2:47.37a Coleman
14.9Jonathan Jenema 3:29.52a McBain Northern Michigan...
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Will Wilson 4:44.54a Kent City
2.11Damien Halverson 4:46.52a Hesperia
3.12Chris Terburgh 4:55.72a Leroy Pine River
4.12Jonathon Vanderstelt 5:10.95a Hart
5.11Ryan Scott 5:11.34a Hart
6.10Derek Hartline 5:16.69a Leroy Pine River
7.12Jordan Crofoot 5:19.68a Kent City
8.9Kyle Venne 5:20.15a Hesperia
9.12Tom Schutter 5:25.39a Kent City
10.12Alexia Snear 5:29.57a PRColeman
11.9Collin Nielsen 5:32.89a Hesperia
12.12Chase DeMott 5:47.40a McBain Northern Michigan...
13.10Rek Luedtke 6:00.05a Hart
14.11Tristen Bailor 6:06.13a Leroy Pine River
15.9Jonathan Jenema 7:59.13a McBain Northern Michigan...
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Will Wilson 10:31.37a Kent City
2.11Damien Halverson 10:35.27a Hesperia
3.12Chris Terburgh 11:08.58a Leroy Pine River
4.10Derek Hartline 11:38.63a Leroy Pine River
5.9Aaron Ortiz 11:42.27a Kent City
6.12Jonathon Vanderstelt 11:48.82a SRHart
7.12Tom Schutter 11:55.09a SRKent City
8.12Alexia Snear 12:02.54a Coleman
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals
1.12Joseph Mckeown 15.98a Hesperia
2.12John Brouwer 16.87a McBain Northern Michigan...
3.12Ethan Crawford 16.91a Leroy Pine River
4.11Chase Stockhill 18.38a Kent City
5.11Ben Swanson 19.09a Kent City
6.12Matthew Bowman 19.86a Kent City
7.11Levi Veltkamp 20.10a Coleman
8.11Jarid Walton 20.23a Coleman
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals
1.12John Brouwer 45.32a McBain Northern Michigan...
2.11Levi Veltkamp 48.67a Coleman
3.12Ethan Crawford 48.88a Leroy Pine River
4.11Ben Swanson 53.23a SRKent City
5.9Dylan Watson 53.42a Kent City
6.11Johnny Feliciano 56.24a Kent City
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.Jose Aguilar
Triston Albert
Shane Rodenburg
Chad Brown
47.15a Kent City
2.Mitch Franklin
Cody Wood
Tristan Cottrell
Curtis Bell
48.64a Coleman
3.Cole Gingrich
Nick Truax
Joe Rigling
Ethan Crawford
49.07a Leroy Pine River
4.Michael Sosnowski
Jacob Hoebecke
Brady Tate
Nick Rombach
50.27a Hart
5.Logan Eaves
Cameron Roesly
David Smith
Austin Brown
56.76a Hesperia
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.Jose Aguilar
Joel Arechiga
Shane Rodenburg
Chad Brown
1:40.82a Kent City
2.Relay Team1:43.04a McBain Northern Michigan...
3.Austin Blake
Cody Wood
Tristan Cottrell
Mitch Franklin
1:43.52a Coleman
4.Nick Truax
Joe Rigling
Robert Dagen
Ethan Crawford
1:43.70a Leroy Pine River
5.Logan Eaves
Cameron Roesly
David Smith
Isaiah Brown
1:55.02a Hesperia
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.Colten Rawson
Ben Rigling
Nick Truax
Robert Dagen
3:49.01a Leroy Pine River
2.Joel Arechiga
Jose Aguilar
Shane Rodenburg
Will Wilson
3:52.95a Kent City
3.Mitch Franklin
Austin Blake
Curtis Bell
Tristan Cottrell
3:54.05a Coleman
4.Derrek Broaddus
Lenin Castillo
Garrett Eisenlohr
Travess Smith
3:56.21a Hart
5.Mitchell Perry
Jonathan Perry
Chase DeMott
John Brouwer
4:28.78a McBain Northern Michigan...
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.Relay Team8:57.70a Hesperia
2.Ben Rigling
Nick Truax
Chris Terburgh
Derek Hartline
9:02.37a Leroy Pine River
3.Derrek Broaddus
Devin Whitney
Brady Tate
Travess Smith
9:02.99a Hart
4.Jordan Crofoot
Aaron Ortiz
Rey Santos
Shane Rodenburg
9:36.24a Kent City
5.Evan Haskell
Andy Drake
Robert Schmidt
Alexia Snear
10:29.69a Coleman
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals
1.11Ben Wildeboer 47'00.00" Kent City
2.12Hunter Gross 44'05.00" Coleman
3.12Adam Langworthy 38'01.25" Leroy Pine River
4.10Brandon Young 34'06.00" Kent City
5.10Joshua Jackson 32'09.00" Leroy Pine River
6.11Adam Thompson 30'09.50" Leroy Pine River
7.12Jackson Forner 30'09.50" Hart
8.9Jacob Adams 28'05.25" Coleman
9.10Arthur Brandel 27'00.50" Hart
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals
1.12Eldon Graham 124'07.50" Hesperia
2.11Ben Wildeboer 113'05.25" Kent City
3.12Adam Langworthy 105'03.75" Leroy Pine River
4.12James Beltz 102'02.50" Kent City
5.12Hunter Gross 100'04.00" Coleman
6.11Adam Stremlow 92'02.00" Coleman
7.-Jorge Martinez 90'06.25" Kent City
8.10Joshua Jackson 89'10.00" Leroy Pine River
9.9Jacob Hoebecke 82'05.50" SRHart
10.11Adam Thompson 81'00.50" Leroy Pine River
11.9Bailey Mitchell 72'08.25" Coleman
High Jump Varsity - Finals
1.12Lenin Castillo 5'08.00" Hart
2.11Zach Widener 5'06.00" Kent City
3.9Garrett Eisenlohr 5'02.01" Hart
4.11Chase Stockhill 5'02.00" Kent City
5.11Ben Wildeboer 5'00.00" SRKent City
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
1.12Curtis Bell 12'06.00" Coleman
2.11Cole Gingrich 12'00.00" Leroy Pine River
3.11Zach Widener 11'06.00" Kent City
4.11Triston Albert 11'00.00" Kent City
5.9Dylan Watson 9'00.00" Kent City
6.10Elliot Murray 9'00.00" Coleman
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
1.11Colten Rawson 19'07.75" Leroy Pine River
2.12Chad Brown 18'09.25" Kent City
3.11Cole Gingrich 18'09.00" SRLeroy Pine River
4.11Mitch Franklin 18'03.00" Coleman
5.12Joseph Mckeown 17'09.25" Hesperia
6.11Adam Stremlow 17'05.00" Coleman
7.9Jacob Adams 17'05.00" PRColeman
8.12Curtis Bell 16'04.75" Coleman
9.11Estevan Escamillia 16'01.00" Hart
10.9Robert Dagen 15'08.25" Leroy Pine River
11.11Ben Wildeboer 15'01.50" Kent City
12.10Charles Moore 14'07.00" McBain Northern Michigan...
13.10Luis De Blas 11'06.25" Hart

Womens Results

100 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Devyn Powell 12.98a SRLeroy Pine River
2.12Amanda MacDonald 14.13a Coleman
3.10Kayleigh Gordon 14.25a SRHart
4.8Ellie Haan 14.26a McBain Northern Michigan...
5.8Desiree Ebels 14.44a McBain Northern Michigan...
6.12Abby Taylor 14.66a Kent City
7.10Kylie Spencer 15.04a Kent City
8.9Yolanda Gonzalez 15.12a Hart
9.10Edna Lopez 15.40a SRHart
10.11Dana Arnold 15.68a SRHesperia
11.11Kim Kachel 15.69a Kent City
12.10Hayley Sanford 16.95a Coleman
13.10Man (Joman) Zhou 17.08a McBain Northern Michigan...
4.12Abby Taylor 13.5 Kent City
4.10Kylie Spencer 14.3 Kent City
4.11Megan Swanson 15.3 Kent City
4.11Kim Kachel 16.4 Kent City
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Michelle Kelsey 28.83a Leroy Pine River
2.8Desiree Ebels 30.22a SRMcBain Northern Michigan...
3.12Jasmine Blackrick 30.28a SRLeroy Pine River
4.9Kaitlyn Geers 30.37a Kent City
5.10Kayleigh Gordon 30.71a Hart
6.10Holly MacLean 30.81a McBain Northern Michigan...
7.8Ellie Haan 31.04a McBain Northern Michigan...
8.11Megan Swanson 31.94a Kent City
9.10Aieren Anderson 32.02a Coleman
10.9Yolanda Gonzalez 32.49a Hart
11.9Olivia Crapsey 33.59a Kent City
12.11Dana Arnold 34.03a Hesperia
13.10Edna Lopez 35.56a Hart
14.11Savanna Beaudet 35.71a PRLeroy Pine River
15.11Kelsey Hallowell 38.45a PRHesperia
4.9Meghan Boyd 30.3 Kent City
4.9Kaitlyn Geers 30.4 Kent City
4.12Abby Taylor 30.6 Kent City
4.11Megan Swanson 31.7 Kent City
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Adri Sigafoose 1:03.90a McBain Northern Michigan...
2.10Holly MacLean 1:07.08a McBain Northern Michigan...
3.9Kaitlyn Geers 1:07.20a Kent City
4.12Amanda MacDonald 1:07.61a Coleman
5.10Hannah Sperry 1:08.60a Hesperia
6.11Victoria Ross 1:08.78a Hesperia
7.12Emma Towers 1:09.48a McBain Northern Michigan...
8.9Anna Lindquist 1:11.05a Leroy Pine River
9.11Kayla Edgell 1:11.84a Hesperia
10.11Jenny Herrygers 1:13.72a Hart
11.10Kassidy Baum 1:15.41a SRHart
12.12Megan Quakenbush 1:15.83a Leroy Pine River
13.10Becky Sizemore 1:15.87a Kent City
14.12Kiana Slembeck 1:19.48a Coleman
15.11Savanna Beaudet 1:20.04a PRLeroy Pine River
16.10Kelsey Toporski 1:27.14a Kent City
4.9Kaitlyn Geers 73 Kent City
4.9Meghan Boyd 73 Kent City
4.12Abby Taylor 80 Kent City
4.10Becky Sizemore 82 Kent City
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Adri Sigafoose 2:23.05a McBain Northern Michigan...
2.12Ashley Russo 2:25.20a SRKent City
3.11Jen Gottardo 2:27.61a Hart
4.12Sabrina Smith 2:42.40a Hart
5.10Kylie Lanser 2:46.42a McBain Northern Michigan...
6.11Cheyanna Rizor 2:46.94a Leroy Pine River
7.9Anna Lindquist 2:52.64a Leroy Pine River
8.11Sydney Dick 2:55.39a McBain Northern Michigan...
9.11Mary Tozer 3:04.16a Hesperia
10.10Jessica Lovejoy 3:05.02a Coleman
11.9Kaitlin Rich 3:14.77a Kent City
12.11Kelsey Hallowell 3:35.74a PRHesperia
4.10Ana Swanson 2:52 Kent City
4.12Ashley Russo 3:08 Kent City
4.10Becky Sizemore 3:09 Kent City
4.9Michelle Alt 3:17 Kent City
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Ashley Russo 5:39.40a Kent City
2.11Cheyanna Rizor 6:09.18a Leroy Pine River
3.10Kylie Lanser 6:14.01a McBain Northern Michigan...
4.12Sara Thoreby 6:15.62a Coleman
5.10Ana Swanson 6:17.91a Kent City
6.9Anna Lindquist 6:26.66a Leroy Pine River
7.11Sydney Dick 6:31.51a McBain Northern Michigan...
8.10Alyssa Geer 6:33.02a Leroy Pine River
9.11Emily Gowin 6:35.26a Hesperia
10.10Brooke Schooley 6:39.31a PRHesperia
11.11Alex Bieri 6:43.75a Hesperia
12.9Kaitlin Rich 7:02.14a SRKent City
13.12Malin Osterom 7:11.64a Coleman
14.10Man (Joman) Zhou 7:32.63a McBain Northern Michigan...
15.9Hannah Mead 7:39.88a Hart
16.9Marianne Tate 7:45.31a SRHart
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.12Ashley Russo 12:11.58a Kent City
2.9Sierra Albus 12:13.17a Hart
3.10Ana Swanson 13:41.92a Kent City
4.12Sara Thoreby 13:48.34a Coleman
5.9Holly Bailor 13:52.77a Leroy Pine River
6.11Alex Bieri 14:20.87a Hesperia
7.10Brooke Schooley 14:43.04a Hesperia
8.11Mary Tozer 14:45.73a SRHesperia
9.9Molly Ignasiak 14:48.78a Kent City
10.10Alyssa Geer 15:16.40a Leroy Pine River
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals
1.12Lauren Zeerip 17.10a Hesperia
2.10Shiloh Ruppert 18.36a Leroy Pine River
3.11Britttany Hoekwater 18.44a McBain Northern Michigan...
4.12Roxanne Bliss 20.55a SRKent City
5.9Rachel Forbes 20.79a Leroy Pine River
6.11Monica MacFarlane 21.96a Kent City
7.12Brittany Wise 22.17a Hart
300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals
1.12Lauren Zeerip 50.31a Hesperia
2.11Britttany Hoekwater 52.01a McBain Northern Michigan...
3.9Meghan Boyd 56.42a Kent City
4.10Shiloh Ruppert 57.36a Leroy Pine River
5.9Rachel Forbes 1:01.08a Leroy Pine River
6.11Monica MacFarlane 1:02.87a Kent City
7.12Roxanne Bliss 1:14.27a SRKent City
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.Michelle Kelsey
Shiloh Ruppert
Jasmine Blackrick
Devyn Powell
54.52a Leroy Pine River
2.Desiree Ebels
Madeline Lanser
Emma Towers
Ellie Haan
57.80a McBain Northern Michigan...
3.Yolanda Gonzalez
Jenny Herrygers
Edna Lopez
Kayleigh Gordon
59.23a Hart
4.Kim Kachel
Kylie Spencer
Megan Swanson
Abby Taylor
1:00.07a Kent City
5.Dana Arnold
Olivia Wilbur
Kelsey Hallowell
Olivia Prado
1:07.05a Hesperia
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.Michelle Kelsey
Shiloh Ruppert
Jasmine Blackrick
Devyn Powell
1:53.55a Leroy Pine River
2.Holly MacLean
Ellie Haan
Adri Sigafoose
Britttany Hoekwater
1:54.75a McBain Northern Michigan...
3.Lauren Zeerip
Emily Gowin
Victoria Ross
Kayla Edgell
1:57.66a Hesperia
4.Meghan Boyd
Abby Taylor
Megan Swanson
Kaitlyn Geers
2:03.07a Kent City
5.Edna Lopez
Jenny Herrygers
Kassidy Baum
Kayleigh Gordon
2:08.89a Hart
6.Jessica Lovejoy
Kiana Slembeck
Ashlyn Monson
Aieren Anderson
2:17.76a Coleman
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.Britttany Hoekwater
Emma Towers
Holly MacLean
Adri Sigafoose
4:29.19a McBain Northern Michigan...
2.Hannah Sperry
Kayla Edgell
Victoria Ross
Lauren Zeerip
4:43.37a Hesperia
3.Maddie Hodges
Sabrina Smith
Sierra Albus
Jennie Gottardo
4:54.41a Hart
4.Kaitlyn Geers
Meghan Boyd
Becky Sizemore
Abby Taylor
5:09.56a Kent City
5.Rachel Forbes
Megan Quakenbush
Savanna Beaudet
Cheyanna Rizor
5:20.84a Leroy Pine River
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.Sierra Albus
Maddie Hodges
Sabrina Smith
Jennie Gottardo
11:02.07a Hart
2.Hannah Sperry
Mary Tozer
Emily Gowin
Victoria Ross
11:27.58a Hesperia
3.Sydney Dick
Kylie Lanser
Madeline Lanser
Emma Towers
11:31.86a McBain Northern Michigan...
4.Ana Swanson
Becky Sizemore
Michelle Alt
Ashley Russo
12:28.00a Kent City
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals
1.12Kendra Dreyer 34'08.75" Kent City
2.11Mary Ware 30'05.75" Leroy Pine River
3.11Robyn Peppey 27'08.75" Leroy Pine River
4.10Nicole Afton 26'09.50" Kent City
5.11Morgan Kruppe 26'04.00" Hesperia
6.12Hailey Gunther 25'11.25" Leroy Pine River
7.12Nicole Latham 25'01.00" Kent City
8.9Kaylie Benthem 22'07.75" McBain Northern Michigan...
9.12Brittany Wise 21'06.50" Hart
10.11Ashlyn Monson 21'00.50" Coleman
11.11Kelsey Hallowell 21'00.00" Hesperia
12.9Olivia Prado 20'09.00" Hesperia
13.10Mirella Barco 20'06.00" SRHart
14.10Hayley Sanford 20'05.25" Coleman
15.12Kiana Slembeck 19'06.00" Coleman
16.9Brenna McCann 18'11.50" Hart
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals
1.11Mary Ware 99'10.00" Leroy Pine River
2.12Kendra Dreyer 98'11.00" Kent City
3.10Nicole Afton 81'03.00" Kent City
4.11Robyn Peppey 79'03.00" Leroy Pine River
5.12Nicole Latham 77'11.00" Kent City
6.11Morgan Kruppe 76'05.00" Hesperia
7.9Kaylie Benthem 71'00.00" McBain Northern Michigan...
8.11Hannah Zimmerman 67'00.00" Leroy Pine River
9.9Olivia Prado 62'09.00" Hesperia
10.12Brittany Wise 50'05.00" Hart
11.9Olivia Wilbur 48'06.00" Hesperia
12.9Brenna McCann 45'07.00" Hart
13.11Ashlyn Monson 44'01.00" Coleman
14.12Kiana Slembeck 38'05.00" Coleman
15.10Hayley Sanford 34'02.00" Coleman
High Jump Varsity - Finals
1.11Jen Gottardo 4'10.00" Hart
2.12Michelle Kelsey 4'08.00" Leroy Pine River
3.10Aieren Anderson 4'04.00" Coleman
4.10Sierra Crofoot 4'02.00" Kent City
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
1.12Amanda MacDonald 8'00.00" Coleman
2.9Anna Lindquist 7'06.00" Leroy Pine River
3.9Michelle Alt 6'00.00" Kent City
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
1.12Devyn Powell 14'03.50" SRLeroy Pine River
2.12Amanda MacDonald 13'06.00" Coleman
3.12Jasmine Blackrick 13'04.00" Leroy Pine River
4.10Sierra Crofoot 13'02.25" Kent City
5.11Kim Kachel 11'09.25" Kent City
6.11Ashlyn Monson 10'11.00" Coleman
7.11Dana Arnold 10'06.25" Hesperia
8.11Melissa Swanberg 10'04.50" PRLeroy Pine River
9.9Nina Swanson 10'03.50" Kent City
10.10Hayley Sanford 10'00.50" Coleman