-
Team Results Management
0 Followers

Frederick County JV Championships

HS

Official Sat, May 9, 2015 May 9, 2015Middletown HS


Mens Results Women

100 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.10Zion Kidd 12.00 SRUrbana
2.9Thomas Besok 12.46 Oakdale
3.10Inshira Seshie 12.58 Oakdale
4.9Keyshawn Nunely 12.65 SRUrbana
5.9Jay Pugh 12.66 Urbana
6.9Andrew Lemus 12.74 Urbana
7.10Jeffrey Gomez 12.76 Walkersville
8.10Dominick Charbonneau 12.82 SRTuscarora
9.10Sam Sabvute 12.95 SROakdale
10.9Treonte Newton 12.96 Frederick
11.10Justin Warthen 13.04 Catoctin
12.9Ayooluwa Abraham 13.29 SRUrbana
13.9Gage Randall 13.34 PRCatoctin
14.10Julio Coello 13.48 Frederick
15.9Kelley Nji 13.50 PRGovernor Thomas Johnson
16.10Jacob Benson 13.64 PRWalkersville
17.10Thomas Celi 13.68 Urbana
17.10Shaheed Ruth 13.68 SRTuscarora
19.10Cyrus Staub 13.72 Catoctin
19.9Tyler Austin 13.72 Oakdale
21.10Caleb Engle 13.73 PRWalkersville
22.9Logan Fawley 13.75 Catoctin
23.10Brian Raimundez 13.82 PRWalkersville
24.9Caleb Peters 13.86 Catoctin
25.12Brendon Burgwald 13.89 Catoctin
26.9Tom DuBoyce 13.90 Oakdale
27.9Evan Fraley 13.94 Catoctin
28.12Iniyan Chezhian 14.04 Urbana
29.9Jordan Bojonny 14.39 Middletown
30.10Brandon Carioti 14.52 Urbana
31.9William Munoz 14.60 PRFrederick
32.9Clayton Holmes 14.70 Oakdale
33.9Luis Cruz 14.84 PRFrederick
34.9Muhammad Shahab 14.99 Urbana
35.9Matthew Imes 16.22 Catoctin
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.9Jay Pugh 25.30 SRUrbana
2.10Inshira Seshie 25.50 Oakdale
3.10Justin Speirs 25.70 Frederick
4.9Treonte Newton 25.90 SRFrederick
5.9Matthew Stump 26.10 SRUrbana
6.10Dominick Charbonneau 26.20 SRTuscarora
7.10Camilo Barkdoll 26.30 Middletown
8.10Eric Musa 26.50 SRUrbana
9.11Cameron Barnes 26.70 Urbana
10.9Julian Spencer 26.90 Urbana
11.10Thomas Celi 27.00 PRUrbana
11.10Shaheed Ruth 27.00 SRTuscarora
13.9Marshall Darby 27.20 Middletown
14.11Logan Stellitano 27.50 PRCatoctin
14.9Ayooluwa Abraham 27.50 SRUrbana
16.12Trevor Brown 28.00 SRGovernor Thomas Johnson
17.12Brendon Burgwald 28.20 PRCatoctin
18.9Christopher Lee 28.40 Urbana
19.10Cyrus Staub 28.60 SRCatoctin
20.9Tyler Austin 28.70 Oakdale
21.9Luis Cruz 28.90 PRFrederick
22.9Logan Fawley 29.20 PRCatoctin
23.9Ryan Hammond 29.30 Catoctin
24.12Iniyan Chezhian 29.40 Urbana
25.9Clayton Holmes 30.10 Oakdale
26.9Muhammad Shahab 31.20 Urbana
27.9Matthew Imes 33.80 Catoctin
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.9Matthew Stump 55.90 SRUrbana
2.10Zion Kidd 56.20 SRUrbana
3.11Adedayo Ayegbusi 58.00 PRUrbana
4.10Ethan Salcedo 58.50 PRUrbana
5.9Thomas Besok 59.10 PROakdale
6.10Justin Warthen 59.60 PRCatoctin
7.9Marshall Darby 1:00.00 PRMiddletown
8.10Eric Musa 1:00.10 PRUrbana
9.9Evan Fraley 1:00.40 PRCatoctin
10.9Keyshawn Nunely 1:00.60 Urbana
11.9Caleb Peters 1:01.60 PRCatoctin
12.9Christopher Lee 1:03.60 PRUrbana
13.9Tom DuBoyce 1:04.10 PROakdale
14.9Sean Keller 1:05.80 PRUrbana
15.10Sam Sabvute 1:06.10 PROakdale
16.10Brandon Carioti 1:06.40 PRUrbana
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.11Alex Bacon 2:17.40 PROakdale
2.10Joseph Weller 2:18.10 SROakdale
3.10Jack Carbaugh 2:23.00 SROakdale
4.11Spencer Schading 2:25.00 Walkersville
5.10Justin Warthen 2:25.10 PRCatoctin
6.11Carlos Morales 2:25.30 Walkersville
7.9Caleb Peters 2:27.90 PRCatoctin
8.10Joseph Danner 2:29.80 Urbana
9.11Steven Neubauer 2:30.80 PRUrbana
10.9Joseph Zygmunt 2:31.30 Catoctin
11.9Evan Fraley 2:32.10 SRCatoctin
12.11Andy Arellano 2:32.70 Governor Thomas Johnson
13.9Jacob Shemer 2:33.20 PROakdale
14.10Justin Speirs 2:33.50 PRFrederick
15.11Robert Fox 2:33.60 Urbana
16.12Ben Johnson 2:33.90 PRWalkersville
17.9Cole Madsen 2:34.10 SRUrbana
18.11Blake Capella 2:34.20 SRWalkersville
19.9Devak Murali 2:34.60 SRUrbana
20.10Matthew Fairbanks 2:35.00 Urbana
21.9Nicholas Manni 2:35.50 SROakdale
22.10Hunter Lindsey 2:35.70 PROakdale
23.11Sean Noah 2:37.30 PRTuscarora
24.10Matthew Almeida 2:43.10 SRTuscarora
25.11Colin Lyons 2:45.60 SRTuscarora
26.11Gianni Montello 2:48.30 Urbana
27.12Joseph Laamanen 2:57.80 PRCatoctin
28.10Christopher Raines 3:12.50 PRFrederick
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.10Joseph Weller 5:11.90 SROakdale
2.11Carlos Morales 5:13.00 SRWalkersville
3.10Paul Bello 5:14.00 PRCatoctin
4.10Joseph Danner 5:14.70 SRUrbana
5.11Spencer Schading 5:21.00 PRWalkersville
6.10Jack Carbaugh 5:28.00 SROakdale
7.11Blake Capella 5:28.60 SRWalkersville
8.9Cole Madsen 5:30.20 SRUrbana
9.12Ben Johnson 5:30.90 PRWalkersville
10.9Jacob Shemer 5:31.50 PROakdale
11.9Joseph Zygmunt 5:36.98 Catoctin
12.11Robert Fox 5:37.00 Urbana
13.9Nicholas Manni 5:39.80 SROakdale
14.12Steven Zickafoose 5:41.50 PRGovernor Thomas Johnson
15.9Devak Murali 5:43.70 PRUrbana
16.11Sean Noah 5:46.60 PRTuscarora
17.10Matthew Almeida 5:50.10 SRTuscarora
18.10Hunter Lindsey 5:51.60 PROakdale
19.11Gianni Montello 5:55.10 SRUrbana
20.11Colin Lyons 6:09.40 SRTuscarora
21.10Christopher Raines 6:47.80 PRFrederick
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.10Matthew Fairbanks 11:29.20 SRUrbana
2.10Paul Bello 11:33.40 PRCatoctin
3.10Alexander Queiroz 12:10.40 Oakdale
4.12Steven Zickafoose 12:57.40 Governor Thomas Johnson
5.10Christopher Raines 15:12.70 Frederick
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals
1.9Nick Jackson 18.21 Urbana
2.9Ryan Shipley 20.29 SRMiddletown
3.9Garrett Baker 22.36 Middletown
4.10Jacob Benson 22.44 Walkersville
5.9Michael Connelly 24.51 SRMiddletown
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals
1.9Nick Jackson 45.40 Urbana
2.9Garrett Baker 50.30 SRMiddletown
3.9Ryan Shipley 51.60 SRMiddletown
4.9Borong Tsai 54.60 Frederick
5.9Michael Connelly 58.90 Middletown
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.Relay Team49.20 Urbana
2.Relay Team51.90 Walkersville
3.Relay Team53.40 Catoctin
4.Relay Team54.10 Frederick
5.Relay Team56.80 Governor Thomas Johnson
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.Relay Team1:50.20 Frederick
2.Relay Team1:52.10 Catoctin
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.Relay Team4:03.56 Urbana
2.Relay Team4:15.00 Catoctin
3.Relay Team4:15.80 Urbana
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals
1.11Marcus Montgomery 37-00.50 PRUrbana
2.12James Hayes 36-03.50 PRGovernor Thomas Johnson
3.11Jacob Wells 33-05.50 PRUrbana
4.10Jeffrey Gomez 31-06.50 PRWalkersville
5.11Tyler Makarehchi 31-03.00 PRUrbana
6.9Anthony Schifano 29-03.50 SRUrbana
7.11Sam Bizzell 29-01.50 Middletown
8.10Brian Raimundez 27-07.00 Walkersville
9.11Logan Stellitano 26-08.50 PRCatoctin
10.10Danny Reyes 24-07.00 Urbana
11.12Joseph Laamanen 21-09.50 PRCatoctin
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals
1.11Jacob Wells 98-10 PRUrbana
2.12James Hayes 89-04 PRGovernor Thomas Johnson
3.9Anthony Schifano 86-04 SRUrbana
4.11Tyler Makarehchi 81-03.50 PRUrbana
5.11Marcus Montgomery 77-02.50 Urbana
6.11Logan Stellitano 75-05 PRCatoctin
7.11Sam Bizzell 73-03.50 Middletown
8.12Joseph Laamanen 57-01.50 PRCatoctin
9.10Danny Reyes 56-04 Urbana
High Jump Varsity - Finals
1.10Cory Schlee 5-08.00 Oakdale
2.10Justin Speirs 4-10.00 Frederick
3.9Julian Spencer 4-08.00 Urbana
4.9Ryan Shipley 4-04.00 Middletown
---9Michael Connelly NH Middletown
---9Keyshawn Nunely NH Urbana
---9Jay Pugh NH Urbana
---9Ayooluwa Abraham NH Urbana
---10Ethan Salcedo NH Urbana
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
1.9Kevin West 8-06.00 Urbana
2.9Yuri Brunner 8-00.00 Urbana
2.10Thomas De la vega 8-00.00 PRUrbana
2.9Gage Randall 8-00.00 Catoctin
5.11Logan Stellitano 7-00.00 Catoctin
5.9Joseph Zygmunt 7-00.00 PRCatoctin
7.9Ryan Hammond 6-06.00 Catoctin
8.9Matthew Imes 5-06.00 PRCatoctin
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
1.10Zion Kidd 16-07.00 SRUrbana
2.10Jacob Benson 15-01.00 PRWalkersville
3.9Jordan Bojonny 12-05.50 Middletown
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
1.10Inshira Seshie 36-02.00 Oakdale
2.9Nick Jackson 36-01.00 SRUrbana
3.9Keyshawn Nunely 34-00.00 Urbana
4.9Clayton Holmes 29-02.00 SROakdale
5.9Jordan Bojonny 28-10.50 Middletown

Womens Results

100 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.10Ashley Yeboah 14.28 SRWalkersville
2.10Lan-Anh Huyen-Ton 14.68 Urbana
3.10Mackenzie Goaneh 14.70 PRTuscarora
4.10Kay Ayegbusi 14.82 Urbana
5.9Hiba Usmani 14.84 Urbana
6.12Verna Agyei-Obese 14.86 Oakdale
7.11Libby Gaffigan 14.88 PRWalkersville
8.9Elisabeth Madsen 14.91 PRWalkersville
9.11Breia Weedon 14.94 PRWalkersville
9.9Jade Anders 14.94 Middletown
11.11Prelsey Chaney 15.19 PRUrbana
12.9Tatum Brust 15.22 SROakdale
13.9Rebecca Hill 15.34 PRTuscarora
14.10Kelli Roberts 15.51 Urbana
15.9Sarah Ibex 15.64 PRWalkersville
16.9Cheyanne Weedon 15.81 SRFrederick
17.10Abbey DeCady 15.83 Urbana
18.11Anna Arnold 15.99 Urbana
18.9Carmen Sohm 15.99 PRTuscarora
20.10Bianca Bonny 16.20 PRUrbana
21.9Natalee Williams 16.47 Catoctin
22.9Danielle Carter 16.73 PRCatoctin
23.10Payton Snyder 16.90 Catoctin
24.9Cheyenne Scobie 17.00 PRCatoctin
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.10Kay Ayegbusi 30.10 PRUrbana
1.10Ashley Yeboah 30.10 PRWalkersville
3.11Libby Gaffigan 30.70 PRWalkersville
4.12Verna Agyei-Obese 30.90 PROakdale
5.10Mackenzie Goaneh 31.50 PRTuscarora
6.10Lan-Anh Huyen-Ton 31.70 Urbana
7.9Tatum Brust 31.80 SROakdale
8.11Prelsey Chaney 32.30 PRUrbana
9.9Rebecca Hill 32.70 PRTuscarora
10.10Kelli Roberts 32.80 PRUrbana
11.11Anna Arnold 33.30 Urbana
12.9Carmen Sohm 33.50 PRTuscarora
13.9Lauren Reilly 33.70 PRUrbana
14.9Cheyanne Weedon 33.90 SRFrederick
15.10Abbey DeCady 34.40 Urbana
16.9Natalee Williams 34.90 Catoctin
17.9Emma Ireland 36.80 Urbana
18.10Bianca Bonny 37.30 Urbana
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.10Lan-Anh Huyen-Ton 1:08.60 PRUrbana
2.9Hiba Usmani 1:10.00 Urbana
3.10Mackenzie Goaneh 1:10.60 Tuscarora
4.9Leah Sine 1:12.00 Walkersville
5.10Heather Hardy 1:12.30 SRUrbana
6.9Lauren Reilly 1:13.20 PRUrbana
7.9Carmen Sohm 1:14.40 PRTuscarora
8.9Emma Cwalinski 1:15.70 Oakdale
9.9Emma Ireland 1:17.40 PRUrbana
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.9Makenna Gudat 2:45.20 PROakdale
2.9Kayley Milor 2:47.10 SRUrbana
3.9Caroline Sanford 2:49.30 Urbana
4.10Heather Hardy 2:52.40 SRUrbana
5.9Katrina Taylor 2:54.80 PRUrbana
6.10Paulina Payne 3:06.40 Urbana
7.9Emma Cwalinski 3:08.00 PROakdale
8.9Neha Vashishat 3:09.10 PRTuscarora
9.9Leslie Cruz 3:15.20 PRTuscarora
10.9Elena Willoughby 3:16.60 PRTuscarora
11.9Tiana Hobson 3:17.40 PRUrbana
12.11Karolynne McHood 3:18.40 SRWalkersville
13.9Madelaine Maier 3:26.00 PRTuscarora
14.10Emma Hildebrandt 3:41.60 SRTuscarora
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.9Kayley Milor 6:01.80 Urbana
2.9Caroline Sanford 6:04.20 SRUrbana
3.9Katrina Taylor 6:18.80 PRUrbana
4.11Megan Cicerone 6:29.90 Urbana
5.10Paulina Payne 6:35.80 PRUrbana
6.10Genesis Gonzaga 6:39.00 PROakdale
7.9Neha Vashishat 6:43.90 PRTuscarora
8.9Leslie Cruz 7:14.00 PRTuscarora
9.9Elena Willoughby 7:16.90 Tuscarora
10.9Tiana Hobson 7:19.20 PRUrbana
11.9Madelaine Maier 7:37.70 PRTuscarora
12.10Emma Hildebrandt 7:55.70 SRTuscarora
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
1.9Kayley Milor 15:04.30 Urbana
2.9Caroline Sanford 15:04.60 Urbana
3.11Megan Cicerone 16:21.30 Urbana
300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals
1.10Bianca Bonny 1:05.70 Urbana
2.9Alexandra Smith 1:06.30 PRUrbana
3.11Rainie Madsen 1:07.30 SRUrbana
4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.Relay Team58.50 Walkersville
2.Relay Team59.40 Urbana
3.Relay Team1:07.10 Catoctin
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.Relay Team2:06.10 Walkersville
2.Relay Team2:24.20 Catoctin
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals
1.Relay Team5:12.10 Urbana
2.Relay Team5:23.60 Walkersville
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals
1.9Sam Seka 24-02.50 SRUrbana
2.9Cheyenne Scobie 23-08.00 Catoctin
3.9Haleigh Saville 20-08.50 PRMiddletown
4.9Caroline Czarra 20-02.00 PRGovernor Thomas Johnson
5.11Logan-Skylar Furman 18-10.00 PRTuscarora
6.10Brianna Pacheco 18-02.50 PRUrbana
7.10Jaclyn Topper 18-02.00 SRMiddletown
8.9Kaela Poffenberger 17-08.00 Middletown
9.9Natalie Czarra 16-09.00 PRGovernor Thomas Johnson
10.9Maryori Silva 15-00.50 Catoctin
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals
1.9Sam Seka 75-03 SRUrbana
2.10Kayla Green 59-11 PRTuscarora
3.9Cheyenne Scobie 57-03 Catoctin
4.9Kaela Poffenberger 56-07 PRMiddletown
5.10Jaclyn Topper 54-08.50 SRMiddletown
6.10Brianna Pacheco 45-01 Urbana
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
1.9Haleigh Saville 6-00.00 PRMiddletown
2.9Jade Anders 5-00.00 Middletown
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
1.10Heather Hardy 13-09.00 PRUrbana
2.12Sabrina De la vega 11-03.00 PRUrbana
3.11Rainie Madsen 10-00.00 PRUrbana
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
1.9Caroline Sanford 26-07.00 SRUrbana
2.11Rainie Madsen 24-10.00 PRUrbana