-
Team Results Management
0 Followers

11th Irv Black HS Invitational

HS

Official Fri, May 6 - Sat, May 7, 2016 May 6 - May 7, 2016Irv Black Track, Veterans' Stadium, Willowbrook


Show All Results

Womens Varsity 800 Meters

Finals
1.10Emily Philippides 2:17.81a Greenwich
2.10Leah Sarkisian 2:21.24a Danbury
3.11Megan Phillips 2:22.35a Daniel Hand
4.10Emma Krebs 2:23.05a Shepaug Valley
5.11Brianna Auray 2:24.09a SRFairfield Ludlowe
6.12Melissa Taggart 2:25.04a Amity
7.10Alyssa Kraus 2:25.69a SRFairfield Ludlowe
8.12Rebecca Hine 2:26.90a Wethersfield
9.10Lexie Bouthillier 2:27.11a PRHaddam-Killingworth
10.10Sydney Corl 2:27.61a PRNorwich Free Academy
11.10Keegan Simonsen 2:27.80a PRFairfield Ludlowe
12.10Caroline Rafferty 2:27.81a SRAmity
13.10Emily Connelly 2:28.31a PRDaniel Hand
14.10Arianna O'Brien-Cannon 2:28.37a PRAmity
15.11Nina Mellin 2:28.63a Wilton
16.10Catie LoBianco 2:29.26a Mercy (CT)
17.10Gabriella Egidio 2:29.49a Daniel Hand
18.11Samantha Carpino 2:29.73a Coventry (CT)
19.11Elizabeth Early 2:30.01a PRHaddam-Killingworth
20.12Amy Wyle 2:31.57a PRGreenwich
21.12Rebecca Flores-Vitti 2:32.04a Hamden
22.12Macallan Fox 2:33.70a SRWilton
23.10Sarah Minkiewicz 2:34.62a Southington
24.9Kelly Doyle 2:36.79a Southington
25.10Jenna Donnelly 2:36.86a Manchester
26.9Laura Turner 2:36.93a SRNorwalk
27.10Sydney Kupis 2:36.94a PRNorwich Free Academy
28.11Sofia Acosta 2:38.03a PRHamden
29.9Tori Roberts 2:38.57a SRHamden
30.12Madison Piel 2:39.58a SRMercy (CT)
31.10Haley Mitchell 2:39.92a Hamden
32.12Claire Ludington 2:43.20a SRGreenwich
33.10Taylor Hubert 2:43.37a Southington
34.11Elizabeth Grellier 2:44.39a Greenwich
35.9Maggie Leatherwood 2:44.92a SRFairfield Ludlowe
36.11Corinne Batsu 2:45.55a SRMasuk
37.12Carolyn Roche 2:46.63a PRHall
38.12Stephanie Gentle 2:47.02a Masuk
39.10Brianna Lennon 2:48.84a Naugatuck
40.10Gabriela Batsu 2:56.01a SRMasuk
41.11Daniela Figueroa 3:08.32a Classical Magnet
42.10Erin Mairson 3:11.74a PRClassical Magnet
--11Elizabeth Healy DNS Wilton
--12Caroline Frey DNS Greenwich
--10Meredith Hopkins DNS Coventry (CT)
--10Hetty McMillan DNS Greenwich
--12Emma Slagle DNS Greenwich
--10Marysia Slowik SCR Brien McMahon
--11Megan Holland SCR Crosby
--12Megan Fitzgerald SCR Fairfield Ludlowe
--12Jennah Roman SCR Classical Magnet
--10Margaret Moran SCR Classical Magnet
--11Madison Guertin SCR Norwich Free Academy
--10Amina Bailey SCR East Hartford
--11Alexandra Barnett SCR Hall
--10Shaniya Mesilien DNS Brien McMahon
---Hana Previte SCR Wilton