-
Team Results Management
0 Followers

Husky Invitational

HS

Official Sat, Mar 17, 2018 Mar 17, 2018Sheldon HS

Field: 9:00 AMTrack: 9:00 AM

Accepted entries in the 100m, 200m, 400m & 4x200m Relays are posted below.

Please scroll Down to the bottom of this page 

 

HUSKY INVITATIONAL

March 17, 2018

You are invited to the 6th annual Husky Track & Field Invitational at Sheldon High School on Saturday, March 17, 2018. We are pleased to announce that this year’s automatic timing will again be provided by Alex Mansoor who is affiliated with Red Cap Timingand will feature a live results link at: belllaptiming.com.  We will again have a YouTube page with a full video of the meet’s running events.  As always, we are expecting this meet to be an exciting, fun, and competitive day of High School Track and Field.  Our format will allow for lots of early season qualifying marks, and is geared for full team participation, all while “Ensuring” we run an efficient meet.  Please read the format below thoroughly, as some events have entry limits.  We will have all of the standard track and field events, and will be using athletic.net for team registration, and entering athletes.  The entry deadline for your athletes is Monday, March 12th, at 9:00pm.  Last year’s meet had numerous meet records and a few state leading marks, all while finishing the running events by 3:00pm, and the field events by 4:00pmThis year, we've decided to add a 4x200m relay for Varsity Boys and Varsity Girls.  There will be one heat for each gender.  Please enter your best posted or aggregate time for your relay squads.  We are aware of numerous teams hoping to obtain a qualifying mark for Arcadia, and we are happy to offer this opportunity at our meet.

Meet Location:  Sheldon High School is located in South Sacramento.  From CA-99 in South Sacramento, exit East on Calvine Road(exit 289). Go approximately 3.4 miles.  Left at the stoplight at Kingsbridge Drive.  We're on the corner of Calvine Road & Kingsbridge Drive.  8333 Kingsbridge Drive, Sacramento, CA 95829.  Plenty of free parking next to the Track Stadium.  There's also a 2nd large parking lot at the stoplight on Kingsbridge, just north of the school, maybe a 2-3 minute walk from the stadium.

A coaches meeting will be held at 8:30am at the finish line.

Start Time:     9:00am for Field & Running events.  We will follow a rolling event schedule for running events.

Format:          3 full Divisions - Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls & Frosh/Soph Boys.

*Two (2) events have been selected for Frosh/Soph Girls: the 100m, and the 1600m, where schools will be allowed one (1) entry in each event.  Athletes competing in those races will be allowed to compete at the Varsity level in all other events.

**Schools can have A & B Relay teams for each Relay event.

***In the 100m-200m-400m events, we will take the top 32 entrants based upon time, and 5 alternates in each event.  All teams are limited to the entry limits below.  We will post the accepted entrants in the aforementioned events on Wednesday, March 14th.

***See order of events below for entry limits.

Field events: We will be using experienced officials for all Field Events.

Schools can enter two (2) Varsity Boys, two (2) Frosh/Soph Boys & three (3) Varsity Girls per event, where we will accept the top 33 entrants, 11 per flight, for each event. 

The Throwing events, Long Jump & Triple Jump will consist of 3 attempts for each competitor in the preliminaries.  Following the completion of the preliminary competition, the top 8 competitors will advance to the Finals where each competitor will be given 3 additional attempts.  We will post the accepted entrants in the Field Events on Wednesday, March 15th.

On the day of the meet, each school will receive a team packet at the entry gate, which will include heat and lane assignments, and a Bib # assigned to each of your athletes.

Our goal is to fill any empty lanes in as many races as possible.  So, if your athlete is no longer going to compete in their event, particularly the 100m, 200m, 400m, we're asking that you visit the Clerk as soon as possible to remove your athlete's name from the event, so we can add alternates to those events. Our goal is to host an efficient meet, and we can do that with your help.                     

Facilities:        8 (42”) Lane Mondo Track and Runways.

                        Restrooms and ConcessionsLocated at the North/West corner of the Stadium.

Awards:         Medals to the Top 3 Relay Teams, and Top 5 Individuals of all 1st heats.  Medals to the 1st place finishers of all other heats, including Relays.  Medals to the Top 5 in all Field Events

Admission:     Adults $5.00; Students (18 and under) & Seniors $3.00.  Children 12 & under Free.

Parking:         Plenty of FREE PARKING, right next to the Track Stadium.

Entry Fees:    All Three (3) Divisions:   $225

                        Two (2) Divisions:          $150

                        One (1) Division:              $75     8 or more athletes

                        Relays:                              $25

                        Individuals:                       $10

Make checks or money orders payable to:

Sheldon High School Track and Field Booster Club

Please mail your entry fee to:

Sheldon High School Track and Field Booster Club

8333 Kingsbridge Drive

Sacramento, CA 95829

Any school that is unable to mail their entry fee in advance, your entry fee will be accepted when you pick-up your team packet at the gate.

 

Check in:           Athletes in all running events must check in at the clerk, before or immediately following

                           the 3rd call for their event.  Athletes in the field events should check in at their event, not

                           at the clerk.

Warm-ups:        Athletes can warm-up on the infield, or outside of the stadium.  Athletes who are not

                            warming-up for their event, should not be on the infield.

Results:              Results will be posted near the snackbar on the NorthWest side of the Stadium.

                            Live results can be found at http://ms.timerhub.com

Coaches Meals:  Each team will be provided 2 coaches meal tickets

 

FIELD EVENTS ORDER: Starting at 9:00am, the 2nd division will start at 11:00am, the 3rd division will start at 1:00pm, or as close to those times as possible, but not before their scheduled start times.

Entry Limit: Schools can enter two (2) Varsity Boys, two (2) F/S Boys & three (3) Girls per field event.

Opening Heights:

High Jump: Varsity Boys-5'4, Frosh/Soph Boys-4'8, Varsity Girls-4'0

Pole Vault: Varsity Boys-9'0, Frosh/Soph Boys-8'0, Varsity Girls-7'0

Minimum distances to be measured:

Discus: Varsity Boys-90', Frosh/Soph Boys-80', Varsity Girls-70'

Shot Put: Varsity Boys-30', Frosh/Soph Boys-30, Varsity Girls-25'

Long Jump: Varsity Boys-17', Frosh/Soph Boys-15', Varsity Girls-12'

Triple Jump: Varsity Boys-35' Frosh/Soph Boys-32', Varsity Girls-26'

 

SHOT PUT                DISCUS                     POLE VAULT

(1)Varsity Girls           (1)Varsity Boys           (1)F/S Boys

(2)Varsity Boys          (2)F/S Boys                (2)Varsity Girls

(3)F/S Boys               (3)Varsity Girls            (3)Varsity Boys

 

HIGH JUMP             LONG JUMP                 TRIPLE JUMP

(1)F/S Boys              (1)Varsity Boys             (1)Varsity Girls

(2)Varsity Girls          (2)F/S Boys                  (2)Varsity BoyS

(3)Varsity Boys         (3)Varsity Girls              (3)F/S Boys

 

Event Order: Start at 9:00am               Entry Limit            Meet Record

1.    110m Hurdles Varsity Boys (39”)              2                    Shawn Bettencourt    Golden Valley                14.41            2017
2.    110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Boys (36”)      2                      Noah Boerstra         Vista Del Lago                15.65            2013
3.    100m Hurdles Varsity Girls (33”)              3                      Ciara Levy                Monterey Trail                15.25            2013

4.    1600m Frosh/Soph Girls                          1                      Abigail Untalan        Del Oro                        5:34.04            2015

5.    1600m Frosh/Soph Boys                         4                      Xander Reimers        Inderkum                     4:34.03            2017
6.    4x100m Relay Frosh/Soph Boys              2                                                       Franklin(eg)                    44.41            2014

7.    4x100m Relay Varsity Girls                      2                                                       Edison                            48.18            2016 
8.    4x100m Relay Varsity Boys                     2                                                        Woodcreek                    42.53            2015

9.    1600m Varsity Girls                                 4                      Lindsey Adams          Douglas                      5:09.29            2015

10.  1600m Varsity Boys                                 4                      Abdul Hamid            Sheldon                      4:19.74            2014
11.  400m Frosh/Soph Boys                           2                      Newton Quinlan        Jesuit                             50.87            2017
12.  400m Varsity Girls                                   3                      Malia Bryant              Vanden                          55.62            2015
13.  400m Varsity Boys                                   2                     Corey Reid                 Carson                           48.23            2015
14.  100m Frosh/Soph Girls                            1                     Gianna Scruggs         Folsom                           12.92            2017
15.  100m Frosh/Soph Boys                            2                     Michael Roots           Luther Burbank              11.28            2014

16.  100m Varsity Girls                                    2                     Tai McDonald            Sheldon                        12.20             2017
17.  100m Varsity Boys                                    2                     Mitchell Layton         Woodcreek                   10.83             2013
18.  300m Hurdles Varsity Girls (30”)              3                      Jurnee Woodward    Vacaville                       43.87             2014
19.  300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Boys (33”)      2        Alexander Carey-Del Oro / David Norris-Sheldon(2017) 41.22        2015
20.  300m Hurdles Varsity Boys (36”)              2                    Shawn Bettencourt    Golden Valley               39.37             2017

21.  4x200m Relay Varsity Girls (Top 8)           1                                                                                                                                 
22.  4x200m Relay Varsity Boys (Top 8)           1                                                                                                                                 

23.  800m Frosh/Soph Boys                            2                      Nick Myers               Pleasant Grove          2:00.17             2017

24.  800m Varsity Girls                                    3                      Gabrielle Rinne         Tahoe-Truckee          2:16.35            2014

25.  800m Varsity Boys                                    2                      Xavier Weaver          Franklin(eg)               1:54.84            2017
26.  200m Frosh/Boys                                      2          Jemantaj Frommoethelydo   Pleasant Grove           23.07            2014
27.  200m Varsity Girls                                     3                     Sarahvaughn King    Armijo                          24.76            2015
28.  200m Varsity Boys                                    2                      Clinton Spellman     Laguna Creek               21.99            2016
29.  3200m Frosh/Soph Boys                           4                     Patrick McGonigle   Sheldon                   10:24.89             2017

30.  3200m Varsity Girls                                   4                     Skyler Flora              Tahoe-Truckee        11:23.35             2014

31.  3200m Varsity Boys                                   4                     Aldo Perez               Tokay                        9:29.24             2017

32.  4x400m Relay Frosh/Soph Boys                2                                                      Jesuit                        3:32.63             2017
33.  4x400m Relay Varsity Girls                        2                                                      Vacaville                   3:53.13             2016
34.  4x400m Relay Varsity Boys                        2                                                      Vacaville                  3:18.93              2014

 

FIELD EVENTS: Start at 9:00am, Top 5 medal

9:00     Shot Put Varsity Girls                           3                      Brandi French          Vacaville                 46’09.00              2015

11:00   Shot Put Varsity Boys                           2                      Darrin Paulo           Grant                       59’04.00              2015

1:00     Shot Put Frosh/Soph Boys                   2                      Jack Gabbard         Vacaville                  53’00.50              2014

9:00     Discus Varsity Boys                              2                      Darrin Paulo           Grant                     165’11.00              2015

11:00   Discus Frosh/Soph Boys                      2                      Jack Gabbard          Vacaville                131’09.00              2014

1:00     Discus Varsity Girls                               3                      Megan Dulaney      Rodriguez             133’09.00              2015

9:00     Pole Vault Frosh/Soph Boys                 2                      Lance Huber           Del Oro                   14’06.00              2015

11:00   Pole Vault Varsity Girls                         3                      Melissa Maneatis    Del Oro                   12’00.00              2015

1:00     Pole Vault Varsity Boys                         2                      Travis Kartz            Granite Bay              15’00.00             2015

9:00     High Jump Frosh/Soph Boys                2                      Evan Austrie           Vallejo                       6’00.00              2013

11:00    High Jump Varsity Girls                        3                      Madison Preston   Carson                       5’07.00             2015

1:00     High Jump Varsity Boys                        2                      Phillip Fayne          Franklin(eg)                6’08.00             2015

9:00     Long Jump Varsity Boys                        2                      Philip Brown          Foothill                    22’08.25              2017

11:00   Long Jump Frosh/Soph Boys                2                      Adrianne Bautista   Monterey Trail        21’05.00              2014

1:00     Long Jump Varsity Girls                        3                      Katherine Jackson   Rodriguez               18’09.25              2015

9:00     Triple Jump Varsity Girls                       3                      Hana Johnson         Bishop O’Dowd      39’02.00              2017

11:00   Triple Jump Varsity Boys                       2                      Kameron Williams   Rosemont              45’05.25              2014

1:00     Triple Jump Frosh/Soph Boys               2                      Cameron Lewis        Pleasant Grove      42’05.50              2017

 

Accepted Sprint Entries:

 

Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph (32)

Lane Name Yr School Seed Time

Section 1 of 4 Finals

1 Holoch, Casey 9 Oak Ridge 55.69

2 Barbic, Kennedy 10 St Mary’s 55.09

3 Thompason, Micheal 9 Edison 54.59

4 Bailey, Donovan 10 Pleasant Gro 54.00

5 Colbert, Michael 9 Pleasant Gro 54.50

6 Bishop, Marshall 9 Franklin (Eg 54.70

7 Briscoe, Michael 10 Vacaville 55.21

8 Anderson, Ethan 10 Oak Ridge 55.75

Section 2 of 4 Finals

1 Matthews, Kendall 10 Cosumnes Oak 57.31

2 Sistrunk, Dylan 10 Buhach Colon 57.12

3 Estes, Joseph 9 Granite Bay 56.60

4 Baker, Charles 10 Merrill West 56.25

5 Gans, Devontay 10 Florin 56.50

6 Patton, Jack 10 Jesuit 57.08

7 Kasarda, Kyler 10 Merrill West 57.30

8 Nixon, Ben 9 West Campus 57.60

Section 3 of 4 Finals

1 Thompson, Jaden 10 El Camino (S 58.60

2 Hein, Harrison 9 Inderkum 58.40

3 Gonzalez, Irving 9 Florin 57.90

4 Marrs, Tristan 9 Union Mine 57.80

5 Herriman, Gannon 9 Woodcreek 57.82

6 Mckay, Ryan 10 Vacaville 58.10

7 Price, Isaac 9 Yuba City 58.44

8 Solaiman, Kameron 10 Cosumnes Oak 58.67

Section 4 of 4 Finals

1 Wilson, Jordan 9 West Campus 59.50

2 Lewis, Dezrynd 9 Inderkum 59.30

3 Godoy, Erick 10 Buhach Colon 59.00

4 Alcala, Aaron 9 Sierra 59.00

5 Salcedo Ochoa, Adryan 10 Sierra 59.00

6 Monk, Justin 9 Tokay 59.00

7 Yang, John 10 Granite Bay 59.47

8 Canzano, Chris 9 St Mary’s 1:00.55

Alternates

1 Mahoney, Sean 9 Oakmont 1:00.80

2 Fraiser, Matthew 9 Elk Grove 1:01.30

3 Hammond, Dillon 9 Woodcreek 1:02.02

4 Bautista, Abel 9 Franklin (S) 1:02.08

5 Klassen, Nathan 10 Armijo 1:02.10

 

Event 12 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity (32)

Lane Name Yr School Seed Time

Section 1 of 4 Finals

1 Marlett, Jenna 11 Oak Ridge 59.74

2 Bishop, Kaila 12 Franklin (Eg 58.00

3 LaChapelle, Tatumn 10 Sheldon (Ca) 57.95

4 Reid, Thalia 11 Sheldon (Ca) 56.40

5 Gregg, Lilly 10 Woodcreek 57.72

6 Correa, Jasmin 12 Sierra 58.00

7 Blankenship, CJ 11 Woodcreek 59.50

8 Sandoval, Alex 11 Woodcreek 1:00.50

Section 2 of 4 Finals

1 Willis, Jessica 10 Oak Ridge 1:01.90

2 Collins, India 10 Monterey Tra 1:01.57

3 Cornish, Deborah 11 Cosumnes Oak 1:01.25

4 Taylor, Chloe 11 Oak Ridge 1:01.13

5 Moore, Miah 12 Cosumnes Oak 1:01.14

6 Bennett, Josalynn 10 Cosumnes Oak 1:01.27

7 Gayles, Akayla 11 St Mary’s 1:01.88

8 Lavender, Jeida 11 Sierra 1:02.00

Section 3 of 4 Finals

1 Smith, Kara 12 Franklin (Eg 1:03.19

2 Tisdale, Aleyse 12 Edison 1:02.54

3 Harris, Mahagany 12 Inderkum 1:02.31

4 Cesante, Danielle 12 Sierra 1:02.00

5 Taylor, Dala 12 Edison 1:02.23

6 Martinez, Gretchen 12 Pleasant Gro 1:02.35

7 Yarbrough, Haley 11 Granite Bay 1:02.72

8 Ramsay-Long, Jordyn 10 Armijo 1:03.33

Section 4 of 4 Finals

1 Gorman, Annalee 10 Rio American 1:04.98

2 Breed, Aniya 11 Sheldon (Ca) 1:04.84

3 Herman, Hailey 10 Oakmont 1:04.17

4 Ona, Lindsey 11 Armijo 1:04.00

5 Thornton, Keionce 10 Hercules 1:04.17

6 Chaikittirattana, Jazmyn 9 Vacaville 1:04.55

7 Harper, Jada 10 Granite Bay 1:04.91

8 Taylor, Jordyn 10 Dixon 1:05.00

Alternates

1 Reber, Desiree 11 Florin 1:05.10

2 Robinson, Chaselle 12 Florin 1:05.25

3 Bodine, Bethany 12 Dixon 1:05.51

4 Hughes, Kayla 11 Center 1:05.54

5 Fletcher, Madaya 9 Luther Burba 1:05.89

 

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity (32)

Lane Name Yr School Seed Time

Section 1 of 4 Finals

1 Lindholm, Sean 12 Rio American 51.79

2 Andrade, Jesus 10 St Mary’s 51.40

3 Jackson, Andrew 10 Pleasant Gro 50.77

4 Larrier, Zachary 11 Monterey Tra 48.34

5 Martinez, Titus 12 Pleasant Gro 50.29

6 Quinlan, Newtan 10 Jesuit 50.87

7 Carson, Blaise 12 Antelope 51.55

8 Hoang, Peter 12 Elk Grove 51.80

Section 2 of 4 Finals

1 Martin, Juquan 12 Merrill West 52.78

2 Rose, Xion 12 Franklin (Eg 52.15

3 Figueroa, Isaac 11 Inderkum 52.07

4 Frank, Ricky 12 Granite Bay 51.80

5 McChristian, Aaron 12 El Camino (S 51.85

6 Wong, Jacob 10 Jesuit 52.14

7 Perez, Brandon 12 Merrill West 52.76

8 Wheeler, Camden 9 Monterey Tra 52.81

Section 3 of 4 Finals

1 Dix, Ryan 12 Armijo 53.90

2 Chavez, Martin 11 Center 53.73

3 Moore, Prince 11 St Mary’s 53.30

4 Harper, Jarad 12 Granite Bay 52.83

5 Hammond, Keon 12 Vacaville 52.93

6 Salcedo, Jerardo 11 Sierra 53.50

7 Sebren, Tyler 12 Union Mine 53.75

8 Van Dyke, Shuntaay 11 Sheldon (Ca) 53.93

Section 4 of 4 Finals

1 Alexander, D'Angelo 10 Vacaville 54.54

2 Becker, Shane 11 Rio American 54.40

3 Cooper, Javon 11 Inderkum 54.19

4 Davis, Zakari 11 Cosumnes Oak 54.08

5 Lawrence, Jordan 12 Franklin (Eg 54.18

6 Margo, Joel 12 Edison 54.22

7 Correa, David 11 Sierra 54.50

8 Quiroz, Carlos 11 Franklin (S) 54.68

Alternates

1 Webb, Jarod 9 Florin 54.90

2 Samra, Amritpal 11 Woodcreek 55.00

3 Arthur, Isaac 11 El Camino (S 55.00

4 Johnson, Noah 11 Oakmont 55.28

5 Harrison, Wendell 9 Elk Grove 55.70

 

Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph (25)

Lane Name Yr School Seed Time

Section 1 of 4 Finals

1 Walker, Madi 9 Oak Ridge 13.88

2 Bryant, Kailee 10 Woodcreek 13.49

3 Okolo, Judith 9 Sierra 13.20

4 Espejo, Jaeda 10 Pleasant Gro 12.87

5 Spencer, Gabrielle 10 Franklin (S) 13.00

6 Sloss, Ella 9 St Francis 13.45

7 Filipinas, Sara 9 Buhach Colon 13.80

8 Agesbar, Imelda 10 Sheldon (Ca) 13.89

Section 2 of 4 Finals

1 Ray, Makena 9 Granite Bay 14.39

2 Brumfield, Jayla 9 Edison 14.20

3 Jackson, Marshae 10 Luther Burba 14.03

4 Jones, Patrice 9 Florin 13.90

5 Kendrick, Laken 9 El Camino (S 13.92

6 Jones, Sophia 10 Merrill West 14.09

7 Johnson, Jadyn 9 Inderkum 14.21

8 Lopez, Alyna 9 Dixon 14.73

Section 3 of 4 Finals

2 Nelum, Kyra 9 Center 15.50

3 Lawson, Victoria 10 Armijo 14.84

4 Gutierrez, Heather 10 Cosumnes Oak 14.77

5 Lois, Isabella 9 Elk Grove 14.80

6 Lee, Andrea 10 Franklin (Eg 15.23

7 Lindstrom, Isabella 10 Rio American 16.00

Section 4 of 4 Finals

3 Morosco, Nihya 9 St Mary’s NT

4 Ang, Kelsey 9 Oakmont NT

5 Lopez, Yasmeen 10 Yuba City NT

 

Event 15 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph (32)

Lane Name Yr School Seed Time

Section 1 of 4 Finals

1 Campbell, Nathan 10 Merrill West 11.96

2 Dang, Andrew 10 Florin 11.90

3 McBeth, Jacob 9 Pleasant Gro 11.56

4 Stanley, Kimoni 9 Sierra 11.40

5 Jones, Charles 9 St Mary’s 11.54

6 Lopez, Eric 10 Sierra 11.80

7 Brown, Geremiah 9 Vacaville 11.90

8 Kiberu, Jamil 10 Cosumnes Oak 12.02

Section 2 of 4 Finals

1 Thomas, Kieon 9 Center 12.23

2 Okazaki, AJ 10 Oak Ridge 12.22

3 Samad, Mujahid 10 Oak Ridge 12.10

4 Gautier, Micaiah 10 Rio American 12.04

5 Boyce, John 10 Buhach Colon 12.05

6 McDaniels, Jameel 10 Franklin (Eg 12.17

7 Dickson, Youlas 10 Buhach Colon 12.22

8 Rushton, Willshawn 10 Inderkum 12.25

Section 3 of 4 Finals

1 Asport, Bradley 10 Vacaville 12.56

2 Colley, Hudson 10 Woodcreek 12.51

3 Mitchell-Patterson, Laurence 9 Sheldon (Ca) 12.36

4 Castro, Ryan 10 El Camino (S 12.31

5 Jones, Jared JJ 9 Inderkum 12.33

6 Omega, RJ 10 Cosumnes Oak 12.36

7 Jones, TJ 9 Granite Bay 12.55

8 Rashid Miggins, Khaleel 10 Armijo 12.57

Section 4 of 4 Finals

1 McCall, Isael 10 Granite Bay 12.73

2 Williams, Ozaliqe 10 Armijo 12.69

3 Costa, Justin 10 Merrill West 12.60

4 Cobb, Khayree 9 Dixon 12.58

5 Haas, John 9 Woodcreek 12.59

6 Papa, Dominique 9 Center 12.65

7 Hare, Brynan 10 Rio American 12.72

8 Williams, Dae'shon 9 Florin 12.80

Alternates

1 Brown, Martre 10 El Camino (S 12.80

2 Newton, Nathan 10 Franklin (Eg 12.90

3 Bravo, Jose 9 Tokay 13.03

4 Lares, Jesus 9 Franklin (S) 13.13

5 Sanders, Logan 10 Oroville 13.34

 

Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity (32)

Lane Name Yr School Seed Time

Section 1 of 4 Finals

1 Croffet, Alexia 11 Merrill West 12.99

2 Grimes, Chanel 11 St Francis 12.88

3 Gregory, Ruby 12 El Camino (S 12.58

4 Dixon, Zharia 10 Merrill West 11.99

5 Evans, Maiya 11 Woodcreek 12.40

6 1 Rositani, Serentena 12 Kennedy 12.60

7 Grassel, Isabelle 11 St Francis 12.95

8 Johnson, Ne'Vaeh 9 Inderkum 13.01

Section 2 of 4 Finals

1 Semeraro, Chiara 11 Dixon 13.21

2 Prieto, Raiann 11 Sierra 13.20

3 Heywood, Valerie 11 Woodcreek 13.10

4 Sjolie, Rachel 12 Woodcreek 13.03

5 Franklin, Jaida 12 Sierra 13.10

6 Alfred, Jasmyne 11 Inderkum 13.13

7 Kassis, Kelly 12 Oak Ridge 13.21

8 Hullum, Serrena 12 Center 13.24

Section 3 of 4 Finals

1 Strawder, Tanell 11 Franklin (Eg 13.56

2 Paul, Kaitlin 10 Oroville 13.40

3 Hartwell, Lauren 12 Pleasant Gro 13.34

4 Poston, Kaliyah 9 Cosumnes Oak 13.30

5 Jackson, Pricilla 12 El Camino (S 13.34

6 Brooks, Ajee 11 Rio American 13.38

7 Oliver, Aspin 9 Vacaville 13.46

8 Mulders, Marit 10 Granite Bay 13.60

Section 4 of 4 Finals

1 Livria, Kaylee 10 Buhach Colon 13.82

2 Ranario, Anna 10 Oakmont 13.75

3 Broers, Emma 10 Granite Bay 13.74

4 Walton, Leila 10 Armijo 13.61

5 Nguyen, Lyly 10 Oakmont 13.62

6 Roser-Hudspeth, Ava 10 Union Mine 13.75

7 Ashton, D'Ona 9 Elk Grove 13.80

8 Turner, Masiah 12 Franklin (S) 13.87

Alternates

1 Chue, Katelin 10 Oroville 13.88

2 Jones, Liliana 9 Buhach Colon 13.89

3 Cobbs, Danielle 11 Dixon 13.93

4 Merriman, Karmell 10 Armijo 13.98

5 Chaikittirattana, Jazmyn 9 Vacaville 14.01

 

Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity (32)

Lane Name Yr School Seed Time

Section 1 of 4 Finals

1 Fontes, Joseph 11 St Mary’s 11.00

2 Rutherford, Isaiah 11 Jesuit 10.98

3 Osorio, Romel 12 Dixon 10.90

4 Phillips, Jr., David 11 Dixon 10.78

5 Acholonu, Patrick 12 Pleasant Gro 10.83

6 Wallace, Lavon 12 Buhach Colon 10.98

7 Parker, Jimmy 12 Hercules 11.00

8 Wadley, Makahri 10 Vanden 11.04

Section 2 of 4 Finals

1 Trach, Jacob 11 Cosumnes Oak 11.30

2 Larrier, Zachary 11 Monterey Tra 11.25

3 Harper, Jarad 12 Granite Bay 11.21

4 Ralls, Brandon 11 Buhach Colon 11.09

5 Hayes, Michael 12 Merrill West 11.21

6 Modeste, Charles 11 Hercules 11.22

7 Stanley, Nicholas 11 Sierra 11.30

8 Hunt, Tre'vonne 12 Vacaville 11.32

Section 3 of 4 Finals

1 Bush, Ezekiel 11 Edison 11.61

2 Gonzales, Adam 11 Sierra 11.60

3 Houston, Charles 12 Sheldon (Ca) 11.60

4 Garcia, Carlos 12 Vacaville 11.41

5 Surgick-Frisco, Maceo 10 St Mary’s 11.59

6 Taylor, Carl 11 Florin 11.60

7 Evans, Isaiah 11 Edison 11.60

8 Brown, Prophet 9 Monterey Tra 11.63

Section 4 of 4 Finals

1 Hanes, Troy 12 Merrill West 11.79

2 Jones, Justin 11 Oak Ridge 11.69

3 Wowo, Joseph 12 Sheldon (Ca) 11.67

4 Sterett, Matthew 12 Oak Ridge 11.67

5 Beverly, Elijah 9 Jesuit 11.67

6 Winsman, Hunter 12 Woodcreek 11.68

7 Lopes, Antonio 11 Rio American 11.70

8 Osborne, Donte 10 Center 11.80

Alternates

1 Brewster, Jalen 12 Franklin (Eg 11.80

2 Santos-Taylor, Damian 12 Armijo 11.85

3 Figueroa, Felipe 11 Franklin (S) 11.93

4 Taylor, Jacob 11 El Camino (S 11.93

5 Panlilio, Tyler 10 Woodcreek 11.98

 

Event 24 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph (32)

Lane Name Yr School Seed Time

Section 1 of 4 Finals

1 Yang, Sebastien 10 Buhach Colon 24.62

2 Cobb, Khayree 9 Dixon 24.60

3 Briscoe, Michael 10 Vacaville 24.10

4 Bailey, Donovan 10 Pleasant Gro 23.82

5 Stanley, Kimoni 9 Sierra 24.00

6 Lopez, Eric 10 Sierra 24.50

7 Roth, Cole 9 Granite Bay 24.60

8 Evans, Marcus 10 Buhach Colon 24.90

Section 2 of 4 Finals

1 Huggins, Nick 10 St Mary’s 25.18

2 Castro, Ryan 10 El Camino (S 25.11

3 Colbert, Michael 9 Pleasant Gro 24.99

4 Brown, Geremiah 9 Vacaville 24.90

5 Omega, RJ 10 Cosumnes Oak 24.90

6 O'Neal, Leland 9 Granite Bay 25.02

7 Brooks, Amir 10 St Mary’s 25.17

8 Okazaki, AJ 10 Oak Ridge 25.25

Section 3 of 4 Finals

1 Murillo, Freddie 10 Jesuit 25.69

2 Haas, John 9 Woodcreek 25.58

3 Bray, Amarii 9 Cosumnes Oak 25.38

4 Rashid Miggins, Khaleel 10 Armijo 25.26

5 Samad, Mujahid 10 Oak Ridge 25.35

6 Campbell, Nathan 10 Merrill West 25.57

7 Papa, Dominique 9 Center 25.68

8 Williams, Ozaliqe 10 Armijo 25.72

Section 4 of 4 Finals

1 Williams, Dae'shon 9 Florin 26.20

2 Hein, Harrison 9 Inderkum 26.08

3 Hare, Brynan 10 Rio American 25.95

4 Torres, Elijah 9 Dixon 25.74

5 Bravo, Jose 9 Tokay 25.81

6 Patton, Jack 10 Jesuit 25.98

7 Newton, Nathan 10 Franklin (Eg 26.11

8 Colley, Hudson 10 Woodcreek 26.36

Alternates

1 Gonzalez, Irving 9 Florin 26.50

2 Cararez, Angelo 10 Franklin (S) 26.51

3 Lares, Jesus 9 Franklin (S) 26.70

4 Sommer, David 9 Union Mine 26.80

5 Costa, Justin 10 Merrill West 26.85

 

Event 25 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity (32)

Lane Name Yr School Seed Time

Section 1 of 4 Finals

1 Bennett, Josalynn 10 Cosumnes Oak 26.10

2 Hullum, Serrena 12 Center 25.65

3 Dupree, Imani 10 Sheldon (Ca) 25.10

4 McDonald, Tai 12 Sheldon (Ca) 24.70

5 Dixon, Zharia 10 Merrill West 24.99

6 Semeraro, Chiara 11 Dixon 25.63

7 Gregory, Ruby 12 El Camino (S 26.01

8 Grimes, Chanel 11 St Francis 26.51

Section 2 of 4 Finals

1 Strawder, Tanell 11 Franklin (Eg 27.20

2 Sjolie, Rachel 12 Woodcreek 27.03

3 Oliver, Aspin 9 Vacaville 26.90

4 Heywood, Valerie 11 Woodcreek 26.77

5 Gregg, Lilly 10 Woodcreek 26.87

6 Spencer, Gabrielle 10 Franklin (S) 27.03

7 Box, Alexandra 11 Granite Bay 27.06

8 Tisdale, Aleyse 12 Edison 27.29

Section 3 of 4 Finals

1 Harris, Mahagany 12 Inderkum 27.79

2 Marlett, Jenna 11 Oak Ridge 27.55

3 Gayles, Alani 9 St Mary’s 27.50

4 Johnson, Ne'Vaeh 9 Inderkum 27.34

5 Taylor, Chloe 11 Oak Ridge 27.45

6 Filipinas, Sara 9 Buhach Colon 27.54

7 Espejo, Jaeda 10 Pleasant Gro 27.76

8 Cruz, Janelle 12 Granite Bay 27.81

Section 4 of 4 Finals

1 Cobbs, Danielle 11 Dixon 28.08

2 Okolo, Judith 9 Sierra 28.00

3 Robinson, Chaselle 12 Florin 27.90

4 Ramsay-Long, Jordyn 10 Armijo 27.84

5 Godoy, Nadia 12 Buhach Colon 27.87

6 Martinez, Gretchen 12 Pleasant Gro 27.99

7 Ezrre, Alexa 12 Buhach Colon 28.01

8 Hartwell, Lauren 12 Pleasant Gro 28.10

Alternates

1 Duncan, Deajanae 12 Armijo 28.14

2 Prieto, Raiann 11 Sierra 28.20

3 Franklin, Jaida 12 Sierra 28.20

4 Thornton, Keionce 10 Hercules 28.24

5 Jones, Patrice 9 Florin 28.50

 

Event 26 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity (32)

Lane Name Yr School Seed Time

Section 1 of 4 Finals

1 Hunt, Tre'vonne 12 Vacaville 23.09

2 Ralls, Brandon 11 Buhach Colon 22.77

3 Wallace, Lavon 12 Buhach Colon 22.51

4 Phillips, Jr., David 11 Dixon 21.40

5 Parker, Jimmy 12 Hercules 22.45

6 Osorio, Romel 12 Dixon 22.56

7 Wadley, Makahri 10 Vanden 22.99

8 Carson, Blaise 12 Antelope 23.23

Section 2 of 4 Finals

1 Modeste, Charles 11 Hercules 23.60

2 Hanes, Troy 12 Merrill West 23.55

3 Garcia, Carlos 12 Vacaville 23.39

4 McChristian, Aaron 12 El Camino (S 23.26

5 Wong, Jacob 10 Jesuit 23.28

6 Wowo, Joseph 12 Sheldon (Ca) 23.50

7 Sampson, Kobe 11 Pleasant Gro 23.58

8 Walter, Thomas 12 Merrill West 23.65

Section 3 of 4 Finals

1 Dell'Orto, Jason 12 Granite Bay 23.91

2 Hoang, Peter 12 Elk Grove 23.80

3 Cavens-Summers, Dmetrio 10 Edison 23.68

4 Jones, Justin 11 Oak Ridge 23.67

5 Retodo, Ashton 11 Jesuit 23.67

6 Samra, Amritpal 11 Woodcreek 23.76

7 Martinez, Titus 12 Pleasant Gro 23.90

8 Figueroa, Isaac 11 Inderkum 23.92

Section 4 of 4 Finals

1 Radtke, Garrett 11 Union Mine 24.20

2 Brewster, Jalen 12 Franklin (Eg 24.11

3 Lindholm, Sean 12 Rio American 24.02

4 Stell, Carson 12 Woodcreek 23.93

5 Alford, Sawyer 11 St Mary’s 24.00

6 Stanley, Nicholas 11 Sierra 24.10

7 Pickett, Tavion 12 Center 24.18

8 Howard, Adrian 12 Inderkum 24.31

Alternates

1 Cavens-summers, Damero 12 Edison 24.39

2 Gonzales, Adam 11 Sierra 24.40

3 McKillop, Jake 11 Granite Bay 24.43

4 Somotun, Tofi 11 St Mary’s 24.44

5 Taylor, Jacob 11 El Camino (S 24.50

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity (8)

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 Luther Burba A 1:58.32

1) Bonds, Keira 9 2) Fletcher, Madaya 9

3) Hawkins, Kelis 12 4) Jackson, Marshae 10

2 Florin A 1:55.00

1) Eaton, Yemayah 12 2) Brent, Ashaunte 10

3) Rhinehart, Tenaya 11 4) Unique, Woods 11

3 St Francis A 1:48.61

1) Duffy, Yahsmeene 12 2) Grimes, Chanel 11

3) Grassel, Isabelle 11 4) Polly, Bryn 10

4 Sheldon (Ca) A 1:40.00

1) Dupree, Imani 10 2) McDonald, Tai 12

3) LaChapelle, Tatumn 10 4) Reid, Thalia 11

5 Granite Bay A 1:48.10

1) Harper, Jada 10 2) Monk, Abbie 10

3) Box, Alexandra 11 4) Cruz, Janelle 12

6 Oakmont A 1:50.00

1) Hirsch, Emma 9 2) Baissa, Eliana 9

3) Alway, Samantha 10 4) Smith, Olivia 9

7 Pleasant Gro A 1:55.22

1) Nguyen-Sanh, Manda 12 2) Gates, Delaney 10

3) Martinez, Gretchen 12 4) Espejo, Jaeda 10

8 Inderkum A 1:59.11

1) Jones, Dejah 11 2) Johnson, Jadyn 9

3) Woodland, Jada 9 4) Reynolds, Kymani 9

Alternates

1 Vacaville A 1:59.22

2 El Camino (Sacramento) A 2:06.00

3 St Mary’s A NT

4 Cosumnes Oaks A NT

5 Franklin (Eg) A NT

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity (8)

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 Pleasant Gro A 1:39.15

1) Harris, Jay 12 2) Restani, Justin 11

3) Keplinger, Franco 11 4) Sampson, Kobe 11

2 Vacaville A 1:36.29

1) Alexander, D'Angelo 10 2) Smith, Nicholas 11

3) Camacho, Gilbert 11 4) Windham, Noah 11

3 Granite Bay A 1:32.39

1) Dell'Orto, Jason 12 2) Weeks, Cobe 10

3) Frank, Ricky 12 4) Harper, Jarad 12

4 Sheldon (Ca) A 1:30.50

1) Juniel, Dillon 11 2) Williams, Justin 11

3) Norris, David 11 4) Foster, DeQuon 11

5 Merrill West A 1:30.99

1) Williams, Warren 11 2) Hayes, Michael 12

3) Iljincika, Dennis 12 4) Lindner, Brandon 10

6 Jesuit A 1:33.90

1) Baker, Aiden 10 2) Alexander, Yiannis 12

3) Retodo, Ashton 11 4) Beverly, Elijah 9

7 Cosumnes Oak A 1:39.00

1) Davis, Zakari 11 2) Hinton, Jordin 11

3) Mancilla Perez, Isaiah 11 4) Bloodworth, Ian 10

8 Oakmont A 1:40.00

1) Johnson, Noah 11 2) Calugay, Alexander 12

3) Beevers, Andrew 11 4) Ranario, Earl 12

Alternates

1 Inderkum A 1:40.28

2 Tokay A 1:42.00

3 Florin A 1:45.00

4 El Camino (Sacramento) A 1:50.00

5 Union Mine A NT

.

.

.