-
Team Results Management
0 Followers

Last Track to Philly

HS

Official Sat, Jan 26, 2019 Jan 26, 2019Georgetown Prep HS

Field: 8:30 AMTrack: 8:15 AM

 

                       Last Track To Philly - 1/20/2018                        
                                Georgetown Prep                                
                                 Hanley Center                                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk (14)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  8:12.03  1/20/2018   Zoi Beatties, Unattached                   
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   3155 Bell, Mackenzie                  Mt  de Sales                
  2   1098 McNamara, Kylie                  Atholton                    
  3   3369 Palmer, Macy                     Poolesville                 
  4   3209 Oni, Dunni                       Northwestern                
  5   4766 Escalante, Catalina              Winston Chur                
  6   1005 Hunt, Catherine                  Academy Of T                
  7   1949 Paulsen, Emma                    Col. Zadok M                
  8   3200 Bradley, Zakia                   Northwestern                
  9   1000 Aumiller, Emily                  Academy Of T                
 10   3355 Hsu, Lillian                     Poolesville                 
 11   1936 Gonzales, Sydney                 Col. Zadok M                
 12   1928 Albines, Emily                   Col. Zadok M                
 13   1944 Morris, Nina                     Col. Zadok M                
 14   1124 Yhap, Melissa                    Atholton                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk (13)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  7:42.14  1/20/2018   Jadon Davis, Baltimore Po                  
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1250 Davis, Jadon                     Baltimore Po                
  2   1246 Chiosi, John                     Baltimore Po                
  3   4946 Wang, Linuxen                    Woodrow Wils                
  4   2003 Zhao, Zachary                    Col. Zadok M                
  5   2444 Nielsen, Joshua                  Herndon                     
  6   3392 Ganti, Sridhar                   Poolesville                 
  7   3388 Davenport, Kobey                 Poolesville                 
  8   1991 Taylor, Toivo                    Col. Zadok M                
  9   4812 Gross, David                     Winston Chur                
 10   1970 Lindenmayer, Randall             Col. Zadok M                
 11   3684 Carter, Collin                   Reservoir                   
 12   4837 Perez, Joshua                    Winston Chur                
 13   4831 Major, Langston                  Winston Chur                
 
Event 3  Girls Distance Medley (12)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  12:28.37  1/21/2017   George C Marshall, George C Mar           
                         A Bir, J Robbins, H Holt, H Smith                 
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  River Hill                                                   
  2  Centennial                                                   
  3  Reservoir                                                    
  4  Georgetown Visitation Prep                                   
  5  St John's College                                            
  6  Bel Air                                                      
  7  Howard                                                       
  8  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         
  9  Atholton                                                     
 10  Walt Whitman                                                 
 11  Clarksburg                                                   
 12  Walter Johnson                                               
 
Event 4  Boys Distance Medley (12)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  10:34.18  1/28/2012   Gilman, Gilman                            
                         K Chen, J McLean, P Merritt, W Meadows            
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bowie                                                        
  2  Archbishop Curley                                            
  3  Mount Hebron                                                 
  4  River Hill                                                   
  5  Atholton                                                     
  6  Winston Churchill                                            
  7  Centennial                                                   
  8  Howard                                                       
  9  Woodrow Wilson Senior                                        
 10  Walt Whitman                                                 
 11  Thomas S Wootton                                             
 12  Clarksburg                                                   
 
Event 5  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay B Relays (25)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Quince Orchard                                               
  2  Atholton                                                     
  3  Mount Hebron                                                 
  4  Reservoir                                                    
  5  Sidwell Friends                                              
  6  Largo                                                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Thomas S Wootton                                             
  2  Walter Johnson                                               
  3  Maryvale Prep                                                
  4  St John's College                                            
  5  Mt  de Sales                                                 
  6  Harford Tech                                                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Clarksburg                                                   
  2  Watkins Mill                                                 
  3  Georgetown Day                                               
  4  Bel Air                                                      
  5  River Hill                                                   
  6  Woodrow Wilson Senior                                        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Walt Whitman                                                 
  3  Howard                                                       
  4  Washington Latin Pcs                                         
  5  Centennial                                                   
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Northwestern-PG                                              
  3  Winston Churchill                                            
  4  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         
 
Event 6  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay B Relays (25)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mount Hebron                                                 
  2  Woodrow Wilson Senior                                        
  3  Atholton                                                     
  4  Reservoir                                                    
  5  Largo                                                        
  6  Bishop O'Connell                                             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Christiana                                                   
  2  Thomas S Wootton                                             
  3  River Hill                                                   
  4  Howard                                                       
  5  Harford Tech                                                 
  6  Georgetown Day                                               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  St John's College                                            
  2  Walter Johnson                                               
  3  Centennial                                                   
  4  Watkins Mill                                                 
  5  Georgetown Prep                                              
  6  Winston Churchill                                            
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Clarksburg                                                   
  3  Quince Orchard                                               
  4  Northwestern-PG                                              
  5  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Walt Whitman                                                 
  3  Washington Latin Pcs                                         
  4  Wheaton                                                      
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A Relays (35)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  1:44.73  1/21/2017   Mount Hebron, Mount Hebron                 
                        S Robinson, J Ritter, E Ugorji, B Ridgely         
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gaithersburg                                                 
  2  Atholton                                                     
  3  Mount Hebron                                                 
  4  Harford Tech                                                 
  5  Reservoir                                                    
  6  St John's College                                            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Watkins Mill                                                 
  2  Quince Orchard                                               
  3  Mt  de Sales                                                 
  4  Georgetown Day                                               
  5  Walter Johnson                                               
  6  Wheaton                                                      
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Our Lady Of Good Counsel                                     
  2  Largo                                                        
  3  Academy Of The Holy Cross                                    
  4  Clarksburg                                                   
  5  Maryvale Prep                                                
  6  Thomas S Wootton                                             
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Baltimore Polytechnic Institut                               
  2  Walt Whitman                                                 
  3  Sidwell Friends                                              
  4  Bel Air                                                      
  5  Long Reach                                                   
  6  River Hill                                                   
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Georgetown Visitation Prep                                   
  2  Winston Churchill                                            
  3  Howard                                                       
  4  Centennial                                                   
  5  Stone Ridge Sacred Heart                                     
  6  Northwestern-PG                                              
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Holton-Arms                                                  
  2  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         
  3  Poolesville Sr                                               
  4  Bishop O'Connell                                             
  5  Christiana                                                   
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A Relays (34)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  1:30.76  2/3/2007    Westlake High School, Westlake HS          
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  St Stephens and St Agnes                                     
  2  Atholton                                                     
  3  Largo                                                        
  4  Reservoir                                                    
  5  Gaithersburg                                                 
  6  St John's College                                            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mount Hebron                                                 
  2  Roosevelt                                                    
  3  Watkins Mill                                                 
  4  Georgetown Prep                                              
  5  River Hill                                                   
  6  Bowie                                                        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Northwestern-PG                                              
  2  Baltimore Polytechnic Institut                               
  3  Harford Tech                                                 
  4  Clarksburg                                                   
  5  Long Reach                                                   
  6  Howard                                                       
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Walt Whitman                                                 
  2  Our Lady Of Good Counsel                                     
  3  Thomas S Wootton                                             
  4  Walter Johnson                                               
  5  Bel Air                                                      
  6  Christiana                                                   
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Sidwell Friends                                              
  2  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         
  3  Centennial                                                   
  4  Georgetown Day                                               
  5  Quince Orchard                                               
  6  Winston Churchill                                            
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Bishop O'Connell                                             
  3  Washington Latin Pcs                                         
  4  Poolesville Sr                                               
  5  Wheaton                                                      
 
Event 9  Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle (20)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  31.31  1/31/2009   Oxon Hill High School, Oxon Hill             
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Atholton                                                     
  2  Reservoir                                                    
  3  Harford Tech                                                 
  4  St John's College                                            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Maryvale Prep                                                
  2  Clarksburg                                                   
  3  Mt  de Sales                                                 
  4  Gaithersburg                                                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Quince Orchard                                               
  2  Howard                                                       
  3  Winston Churchill                                            
  4  Mount Hebron                                                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Georgetown Day                                               
  2  Bel Air                                                      
  3  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         
  4  Largo                                                        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Reservoir  'B'                                               
  2  Wheaton                                                      
  3  Our Lady Of Good Counsel                                     
  4  Watkins Mill                                                 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle (17)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  28.60  1/30/2010   McDonogh, McDonogh                           
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Howard                                                       
  2  Gaithersburg                                                 
  3  Harford Tech                                                 
  4  Mount Hebron                                                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Reservoir                                                    
  2  Clarksburg                                                   
  3  St John's College                                            
  4  Bel Air                                                      
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  River Hill                                                   
  2  Watkins Mill                                                 
  3  Georgetown Day                                               
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Largo                                                        
  2  Quince Orchard                                               
  3  Our Lady Of Good Counsel                                     
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Reservoir  'B'                                               
  2  Wheaton                                                      
  3  Walt Whitman                                                 
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run B Race (33)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  5:07.64  1/26/2013   Caroline Beakes, Bethesda-Che              
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1123 Yerger, Stella                   Atholton                    
  2   4203 Toner, Megan                     Stone Ridge                 
  3   3520 Grossberg, Jamie                 Quince Orcha                
  4   3598 Baumann, Lillian                 Reservoir                   
  5   1713 Stavlas, Christina               Centennial                  
  6   4387 Bathalon, Paula                  Walt Whitman                
  7   2260 Orzech, Tara                     Harford Tech                
  8   1348 Wenham, Gabriella                Bel Air                     
  9   4380 Fagerstrom, Kerstin              Trinity Scho                
 10   1426 Wade, Ellie                      Bethesda-Che                
 11   3633 Lubis, Carrie                    Reservoir                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   2109 Murphy, Abby                     Georgetown D                
  2   2897 Bergreen, Caylee                 Mount Hebron                
  3   1698 Jurkovic, Sara                   Centennial                  
  4   2928 Gustafson, Lauren                Mount Hebron                
  5   4782 Myers, Perrin                    Winston Chur                
  6   4719 Woodruff, Jaeda                  Wheaton                     
  7   3185 Roberts, Emmy                    Mt  de Sales                
  8   4020 Cestari, Anna                    St John's Co                
  9   1097 McManus, Taylor                  Atholton                    
 10   2213 Campbell, Anna                   Georgetown V                
 11   1790 Ambrozak, Sarah                  Clarksburg                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   2117 Yang, Joyce                      Georgetown D                
  2   1821 Love, Christine                  Clarksburg                  
  3   4059 Rowland, Sarah                   St John's Co                
  4   1456 Chiappetta, Olivia               Bishop O'Con                
  5   4587 Bufkin, Cecily                   Washington L                
  6   3932 Teferi, Solome                   Springbrook                 
  7   2468 Ewing, Emily                     Holton-Arms                 
  8   3905 Damte, Eden                      Springbrook                 
  9   3366 Lyons, Julia                     Poolesville                 
 10   1942 Marin, Claire                    Col. Zadok M                
 11   1940 Lindsay, Mikayla                 Col. Zadok M                
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run B Race (41)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  4:24.36  1/28/2012   Joey Chapin, Georgetown P                  
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1283 Torres, Diego                    Baltimore Po                
  2   4821 La, Jordan                       Winston Chur                
  3   3684 Carter, Collin                   Reservoir                   
  4   4755 Tiroro, Natnel                   Wheaton                     
  5   1430 Altamar, Nico                    Bethesda-Che                
  6   1363 Giordano, Andrew                 Bel Air                     
  7   1435 Caiazza-Blum, Joey               Bethesda-Che                
  8   3678 Bennertz, Owen                   Reservoir                   
  9   2119 Baar, Charlie                    Georgetown D                
 10   4751 Onofre, William                  Wheaton                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1494 Slovak, Nicholas                 Bishop O'Con                
  2   4849 Wang, Simon                      Winston Chur                
  3   2626 Raudabaough, Joseph              Howard                      
  4   4105 Margaronis, Pandelis             St John's Co                
  5   3562 Fontek, Jonathan                 Quince Orcha                
  6   4555 Morad, Adam                      Walter Johns                
  7   1131 Becker, Eric                     Atholton                    
  8   1737 Duraes, Fernando                 Centennial                  
  9   3407 Ponciano, Daniel                 Poolesville                 
 10   2273 Clendaniel, Jacob                Harford Tech                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   1724 Bank, Andrew                     Centennial                  
  2   2122 Buchwald, Corbin                 Georgetown D                
  3   3558 Dubin, Benji                     Quince Orcha                
  4   2289 Marrow, Tyler                    Harford Tech                
  5   2199 Raza, Joe                        Georgetown P                
  6   2780 Cabrera, Alejandro               Long Reach                  
  7   2195 Palazzo, Nick                    Georgetown P                
  8   4678 Pepperl, Zachary                 Watkins Mill                
  9   3401 Leff, Alexander                  Poolesville                 
 10   3322 McElhennon, Aidan                Our Lady Of                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   3295 Deppmeier-Gomez, Alejandro       Our Lady Of                 
  2   1775 Clayton, Joseph                  Christiana                  
  3   3225 Garcia, Felipe                   Northwestern                
  4   3230 Martinez, Alex                   Northwestern                
  5   1778 Higazi, Adam                     Christiana                  
  6   1968 Kwiatkowski, Ben                 Col. Zadok M                
  7   2003 Zhao, Zachary                    Col. Zadok M                
  8   3984 Mehra, Jai                       Springbrook                 
  9   3881 Leonard, Jack                    Sidwell Frie                
 10   1194 Zook, Logan                      Atholton                    
 11   3880 Lachman, Micah                   Sidwell Frie                
 
Event 13  Girls 1 Mile Run A Race (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  4:54.35  1/21/2017   Hayley Jackson, Pautuxant                  
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   3375 Satsangi, Nandini                Poolesville                 
  2   3197 Whittaker, Juliette              Mt  de Sales                
  3   4382 Oliver, Maddy                    Trinity Scho                
  4   3834 Kelly, Fajr                      Roosevelt                   
  5   1323 Loewe, Morgan                    Bel Air                     
  6   1468 Slovak, Katherine                Bishop O'Con                
  7   2494 Eliker, Amanda                   Howard                      
  8   1409 Capizzi, Juliana                 Bethesda-Che                
  9   4785 Primich, Alexandria              Winston Chur                
 10   4494 Morales, Sophia                  Walter Johns                
 11   4468 Gagne, Camille                   Walter Johns                
 12   2488 Cavanaugh, Sam                   Howard                      
 13   2258 Olmstead, Kayla                  Harford Tech                
 14   2872 Saneman, Mackenzie               Maryvale Pre                
 15   3830 Braxton, Jacqueline              Roosevelt                   
 16   2818 Atticks, Anna                    Maryvale Pre                
 
Event 14  Boys 1 Mile Run A Race (13)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  4:24.36  1/28/2012   Joey Chapin, Georgetown P                  
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1481 Greczyn, Max                     Bishop O'Con                
  2   2790 Hindle, Cameron                  Long Reach                  
  3   3809 Nanjappa, Anish                  River Hill                  
  4   3069 Jones, William                   Mount Hebron                
  5   3062 Iseman, Sam                      Mount Hebron                
  6   3851 Telha, Huzeyfa                   Roosevelt                   
  7   1924 Worthman, Zachary                Clarksburg                  
  8   4084 de Beaufort, Liam                St John's Co                
  9   4420 Bratt, Aaron                     Walt Whitman                
 10   1385 Plowman, Andrew                  Bel Air                     
 11   2582 Goulet, Timothy                  Howard                      
 12   4655 Cardona, Carlos                  Watkins Mill                
 13   4521 Bangser, Seth                    Walter Johns                
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley (34)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  4:12.42  1/25/2014   Mt  de Sales, Mt  de Sales                 
                        C Craig, K Hamilton, R Maher, J Harris            
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Clarksburg                                                   
  2  Walter Johnson                                               
  3  Mt  de Sales                                                 
  4  St John's College                                            
  5  Mount Hebron                                                 
  6  Poolesville Sr                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Thomas S Wootton                                             
  2  Quince Orchard                                               
  3  Reservoir                                                    
  4  Georgetown Visitation Prep                                   
  5  Baltimore Polytechnic Institut                               
  6  Harford Tech                                                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Long Reach                                                   
  2  Atholton                                                     
  3  Gaithersburg                                                 
  4  Maryvale Prep                                                
  5  Georgetown Day                                               
  6  Bel Air                                                      
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  River Hill                                                   
  2  Bishop O'Connell                                             
  3  Winston Churchill                                            
  4  Stone Ridge Sacred Heart                                     
  5  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         
  6  Walt Whitman                                                 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Sidwell Friends                                              
  2  Wheaton                                                      
  3  Woodrow Wilson Senior                                        
  4  Largo                                                        
  5  Academy Of The Holy Cross                                    
  6  Centennial                                                   
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Northwestern-PG                                              
  3  Watkins Mill                                                 
  4  Washington Latin Pcs                                         
  5  Holton-Arms                                                  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley (33)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  3:36.55  1/25/2014   McDonogh, McDonogh                         
                        N Scott, M Singer, J Woods, J Weathers            
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gaithersburg                                                 
  2  Howard                                                       
  3  Roosevelt                                                    
  4  Atholton                                                     
  5  Woodrow Wilson Senior                                        
  6  Bowie                                                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         
  2  Archbishop Curley                                            
  3  Herndon                                                      
  4  Walter Johnson                                               
  5  Largo                                                        
  6  Northwestern-PG                                              
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Thomas S Wootton                                             
  2  Mount Hebron                                                 
  3  Clarksburg                                                   
  4  Reservoir                                                    
  5  St John's College                                            
  6  Georgetown Prep                                              
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Georgetown Day                                               
  2  Quince Orchard                                               
  3  Christiana                                                   
  4  Winston Churchill                                            
  5  Harford Tech                                                 
  6  Bishop O'Connell                                             
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Washington Latin Pcs                                         
  2  Baltimore Polytechnic Institut                               
  3  Bel Air                                                      
  4  River Hill                                                   
  5  Walt Whitman                                                 
  6  Watkins Mill                                                 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Wheaton                                                      
  3  Poolesville Sr                                               
  4  Sidwell Friends                                              
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (34)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  3:58.27  1/21/2017   St John's College, St John's Co            
                        K Ebb, J Morris, A Williams, A Sabbakhan          
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Reservoir                                                    
  2  Georgetown Day                                               
  3  Mount Hebron                                                 
  4  Gaithersburg                                                 
  5  Harford Tech                                                 
  6  Largo                                                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Maryvale Prep                                                
  2  Walter Johnson                                               
  3  Walt Whitman                                                 
  4  River Hill                                                   
  5  Our Lady Of Good Counsel                                     
  6  Mt  de Sales                                                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Bel Air                                                      
  2  Sidwell Friends                                              
  3  Clarksburg                                                   
  4  Atholton                                                     
  5  Stone Ridge Sacred Heart                                     
  6  Centennial                                                   
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Thomas S Wootton                                             
  2  Woodrow Wilson Senior                                        
  3  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         
  4  Howard                                                       
  5  Quince Orchard                                               
  6  St John's College                                            
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Poolesville Sr                                               
  2  Winston Churchill                                            
  3  Washington Latin Pcs                                         
  4  Bishop O'Connell                                             
  5  Christiana                                                   
  6  Northwestern-PG                                              
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Watkins Mill                                                 
  3  Academy Of The Holy Cross                                    
  4  Wheaton                                                      
  5  Holton-Arms                                                  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (35)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  3:23.35  2/3/2007    Westlake High School, Westlake HS          
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sidwell Friends                                              
  2  Gaithersburg                                                 
  3  Largo                                                        
  4  Roosevelt                                                    
  5  Mount Hebron                                                 
  6  Harford Tech                                                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  River Hill                                                   
  2  Centennial                                                   
  3  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         
  4  Georgetown Prep                                              
  5  Bowie                                                        
  6  Walter Johnson                                               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Baltimore Polytechnic Institut                               
  2  Atholton                                                     
  3  Thomas S Wootton                                             
  4  Howard                                                       
  5  Winston Churchill                                            
  6  Quince Orchard                                               
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Christiana                                                   
  2  Clarksburg                                                   
  3  Northwestern-PG                                              
  4  Bel Air                                                      
  5  Reservoir                                                    
  6  Georgetown Day                                               
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Woodrow Wilson Senior                                        
  2  Long Reach                                                   
  3  Walt Whitman                                                 
  4  Archbishop Curley                                            
  5  Washington Latin Pcs                                         
  6  Poolesville Sr                                               
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Bishop O'Connell                                             
  2  St John's College                                            
  3  Watkins Mill                                                 
  4  Our Lady Of Good Counsel                                     
  5  Wheaton                                                      
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run (12)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  11:08.55  1/21/2017   Molly Barrick, Northern                   
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   4588 Edelman, Zoe                     Washington L                
  2   4892 Nicely, Ava                      Woodrow Wils                
  3   2221 Grant, Lili                      Georgetown V                
  4   2881 Thomas, Rachel                   Maryvale Pre                
  5   4416 Weinberg, Emmersen               Walt Whitman                
  6   1330 Morrison, Mackenzie              Bel Air                     
  7   3627 Konstanzer, Meah                 Reservoir                   
  8   3529 Lilyestrom, Margaret             Quince Orcha                
  9   3155 Bell, Mackenzie                  Mt  de Sales                
 10   2103 Gunther, Ana                     Georgetown D                
 11   2925 Grafov, Maria                    Mount Hebron                
 12   1404 Abo Dominguez, Aiko              Bethesda-Che                
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run (14)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  9:17.13  2/2/2008    Solomon Haile, Sherwood                    
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   4353 Riker, John                      Thomas S Woo                
  2   3788 Galindo, Joshua                  River Hill                  
  3   1402 Zylka, Caleb                     Bel Air                     
  4   4420 Bratt, Aaron                     Walt Whitman                
  5   2271 Baranoski, Kevin                 Harford Tech                
  6   3706 Kim, Noah                        Reservoir                   
  7   3411 Stallard, Christopher            Poolesville                 
  8   4004 Shiferaw, Abel                   Springbrook                 
  9   4830 Mackey, Tsach                    Winston Chur                
 10   1876 Eig, Sam                         Clarksburg                  
 11   2119 Baar, Charlie                    Georgetown D                
 12   2586 Hawkins, Collin                  Howard                      
 13   4533 Gray, Nathaniel                  Walter Johns                
 14   1438 Friebert, James                  Bethesda-Che                
 
Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (14)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  9:33.04  1/25/2014   Mt  de Sales, Mt  de Sales                 
                        C Arnold, J Harris, C Craig, K Hrabinski          
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mt  de Sales                                                 
  2  Walter Johnson                                               
  3  Atholton                                                     
  4  Walt Whitman                                                 
  5  Bel Air                                                      
  6  Maryvale Prep                                                
  7  Clarksburg                                                   
  8  St John's College                                            
  9  Centennial                                                   
 10  Mount Hebron                                                 
 11  Howard                                                       
 12  Georgetown Day                                               
 13  Winston Churchill                                            
 14  Harford Tech                                                 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (15)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  8:07.40  2/13/2016   Gilman, Gilman                             
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Harford Tech                                                 
  2  Mount Hebron                                                 
  3  Washington Latin Pcs                                         
  4  Reservoir                                                    
  5  Clarksburg                                                   
  6  Winston Churchill                                            
  7  St John's College                                            
  8  Atholton                                                     
  9  Bowie                                                        
 10  Springbrook                                                  
 11  Walt Whitman                                                 
 12  Walter Johnson                                               
 13  Bishop O'Connell                                             
 14  Howard                                                       
 15  Gaithersburg                                                 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump (12)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  18-09  2/2/2008    Christina Manning, WTA                       
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   2848 Kenny, Rory                      Maryvale Pre                
  2   1852 Williams, Haley                  Clarksburg                  
  3   3617 Hall, Jannah                     Reservoir                   
  4   1305 Dziedzic, Emilia                 Bel Air                     
  5   3660 Taitt, Asha                      Reservoir                   
  6   3771 Robinson, Sydney                 River Hill                  
  7   2259 Onyebadi, Petronilla             Harford Tech                
  8   1843 Shields, Brooke                  Clarksburg                  
  9   4065 Taylor, Nicole                   St John's Co                
 10   2008 Ashiogwu, K.C.                   Gaithersburg                
 11   1104 Nasir, Morgan                    Atholton                    
 12   4025 Dawson, Alicia                   St John's Co                
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump (12)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  22-11.25  1/28/2012   Ian Miles, Mount Saint                    
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   4108 McDaniel, Mordecai               St John's Co                
  2   3572 Mevo, Alfred                     Quince Orcha                
  3   4287 Cartwright, Keith                Thomas S Woo                
  4   1442 Lally, Peter                     Bethesda-Che                
  5   4667 McKinney, Reggie                 Watkins Mill                
  6   2072 Lewis, Christian                 Gaithersburg                
  7   3699 Ibeh, Emmanuel                   Reservoir                   
  8   1774 Barnes, Zaid                     Christiana                  
  9   3701 Jasmin, Jalen                    Reservoir                   
 10   2615 Okoye, Eric                      Howard                      
 11   4167 Borden, Christian                St Stephens                 
 12   2193 Nweke, Odera                     Georgetown P                
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump (12)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  40-05.50  2/2/2008    Erin Brooks, Seton Keough                 
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   4056 Richardson, Rachel               St John's Co                
  2   2525 Murray, Tahlea                   Howard                      
  3   3154 Becker, Keelin                   Mt  de Sales                
  4   2848 Kenny, Rory                      Maryvale Pre                
  5   1853 Williams, Jasmine                Clarksburg                  
  6   3156 Boyko, Alexis                    Mt  de Sales                
  7   3612 Faye, Kimayah                    Reservoir                   
  8   4181 Colley, Rohey                    Stone Ridge                 
  9   2688 Ross, Sanaya                     Largo                       
 10   4465 Evans, Kelsey                    Walter Johns                
 11   1843 Shields, Brooke                  Clarksburg                  
 12   4025 Dawson, Alicia                   St John's Co                
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump (12)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  46-07  1/20/2018   Fru Bayelle, Francis Scot                    
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   4167 Borden, Christian                St Stephens                 
  2   2603 Menk, Nathaniel                  Howard                      
  3   1139 Coates, Dorian                   Atholton                    
  4   1490 Penny, Ian                       Bishop O'Con                
  5   1915 Spiess, Ben                      Clarksburg                  
  6   4667 McKinney, Reggie                 Watkins Mill                
  7   3845 Joyner, Jaedon                   Roosevelt                   
  8   3572 Mevo, Alfred                     Quince Orcha                
  9   1774 Barnes, Zaid                     Christiana                  
 10   1743 Matthews, Anthony                Centennial                  
 11   2594 Khariat, Ibra                    Howard                      
 12   1174 Richardson, Kamau                Atholton                    
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put (13)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  45-04.50  1/31/2009   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson              
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   3247 Elekwachi, Uzoma                 Our Lady Of                 
  2   1804 Gee, Gabby                       Clarksburg                  
  3   3437 Kuo, Jodie                       Potomac (McL                
  4   3592 Adekola, Tosin                   Reservoir                   
  5   3158 Buller, Meredith                 Mt  de Sales                
  6   1457 Collins, Lauren                  Bishop O'Con                
  7   1413 Grant, Elena                     Bethesda-Che                
  8   1764 Brown, Cierra                    Christiana                  
  9   3280 Yomi, Hannah                     Our Lady Of                 
 10   1683 Adewole, Moroti                  Centennial                  
 11   1119 Wainwright, Ciara                Atholton                    
 12   1125 Young, Morgan                    Atholton                    
 13   2701 Williams, Shardae                Largo                       
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put (12)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  57-00  1/25/2014   Andrew Robinson, McDonogh                    
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   2593 Joesph, Christopher              Howard                      
  2   4846 Tsao, Jeffrey                    Winston Chur                
  3   1777 Guidibo, Ryan                    Christiana                  
  4   2718 Falwell, Renaldi                 Largo                       
  5   1882 Guglielmone, Jon                 Clarksburg                  
  6   2625 Quainoo, Brian                   Howard                      
  7   2584 Greene, Collin                   Howard                      
  8   1019 Burke, Samuel                    Archbishop C                
  9   2161 Butler, Michael                  Georgetown P                
 10   4683 Sayeh, Baeba                     Watkins Mill                
 11   4081 Da Silva, Lance                  St John's Co                
 12   2736 Kanu, Henry                      Largo                       
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:   5-06  2/2/2008    Lacey Schuman, Maryvale Prep                 
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   3655 Saunders, Laiya                  Reservoir                   
  2   4056 Richardson, Rachel               St John's Co                
  3   2828 Chung, Emily                     Maryvale Pre                
  4   3544 Smith, Maeve                     Quince Orcha                
  5   1823 McAdam, Brianna                  Clarksburg                  
  6   2232 Murray, Maeve                    Georgetown V                
  7   4065 Taylor, Nicole                   St John's Co                
  8   4514 Wilkinson, Liana                 Walter Johns                
  9   3193 Smith, Mae                       Mt  de Sales                
 10   2832 Coyne, Tara                      Maryvale Pre                
 11   2688 Ross, Sanaya                     Largo                       
 12   4204 Whalen, Kristin                  Stone Ridge                 
 13   2534 Parham, Sydney                   Howard                      
 14   1077 Bunyard, Cassidy                 Atholton                    
 15   2252 Kelly, Beyonce                   Harford Tech                
 16   4700 Depry, Madison                   Wheaton                     
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump (14)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:   6-08  1/31/2009   Tristan Benton, NPT                          
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1755 Wagner, Chris                    Centennial                  
  2   2752 Taylor, Adetilewa                Largo                       
  3   4267 Aimiuwu, Osagie                  Thomas S Woo                
  4   1915 Spiess, Ben                      Clarksburg                  
  5   2064 Iii, Genith Cavlin               Gaithersburg                
  6   2756 Williams, Dante                  Largo                       
  7   1256 Gordon, Kendell                  Baltimore Po                
  8   4119 Paige, Joshua                    St John's Co                
  9   4667 McKinney, Reggie                 Watkins Mill                
 10   2072 Lewis, Christian                 Gaithersburg                
 11   3845 Joyner, Jaedon                   Roosevelt                   
 12   1139 Coates, Dorian                   Atholton                    
 13   2615 Okoye, Eric                      Howard                      
 14   1444 McGreivy, James                  Bethesda-Che                
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault (9)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  13-00  1/25/2014   Olivia Gruver, Franklin                      
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   3188 Samson, Payton                   Mt  de Sales                
  2   2508 King, Sophia                     Howard                      
  3   3190 Seal, Katie                      Mt  de Sales                
  4   2931 Holcomb, Maison                  Mount Hebron                
  5   2996 Sowers, Ainsley                  Mount Hebron                
  6   3753 Beams, Ada                       River Hill                  
  7   2861 Phillips, Lydia                  Maryvale Pre                
  8   1088 Garrigus, Madison                Atholton                    
  9   2832 Coyne, Tara                      Maryvale Pre                
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/20/2018 - 8:30 AM
 Meet Record:  13-06  1/26/2013   Samuel Shipley, Governor Tho                 
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   3777 Braisted, Alexander              River Hill                  
  2   3794 Horrocks, Andrew                 River Hill                  
  3   3019 Bishop, Ethan                    Mount Hebron                
  4   3104 Peters, Joseph                   Mount Hebron                
  5   2631 Shirodkar, Griffin               Howard                      
  6   2281 Ianniello, AJ                    Harford Tech                
  7   1033 Hoffman, Ian                     Archbishop C                
  8   2065 Jones, Zachary                   Gaithersburg