Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Laura Barrow Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2007 Outdoor914.92 PR
200 Meters
2007 Outdoor930.24 PR
2010 Outdoor1230.58
400 Meters
2007 Outdoor91:07.90 PR
2010 Outdoor121:08.77
100m Hurdles - 33"
2007 Outdoor917.44
2008 Outdoor1017.31 *
2009 Outdoor1117.02 *
2010 Outdoor1216.05 PR *
300m Hurdles - 30"
2007 Outdoor949.54
2008 Outdoor1050.03
2009 Outdoor1147.71 PR *
2010 Outdoor1247.78
*Improvement
2010 Outdoor Season 
South Whidbey HS12th Grade
200 Meters
30.58 SRMar 18South Whidbey JamboreeV F
400 Meters
1:08.77 SRMar 18South Whidbey JamboreeV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
17.74cApr 15Granite Falls, Kings, and South Whidbey @ SultanV F
17.54Apr 22S.Whidbey, Sultan @ CedarcrestV F
17.17Apr 24Westling InvitationalV F
17.14Apr 29King's with South WhidbeyV F
17.19May 6Archbishop Murphy, Coupeville, Granite Falls, South Whidbey, SultanV F
16.27May 14Cascade Conference Championships - Day 2V P
16.05 PRMay 14Cascade Conference Championships - Day 2V F
16.35May 21District 1 Track & Field MeetV P
16.20May 21District 1 Track & Field MeetV F
16.22 (1.3)May 27Washington 2A State Championships (Day 1)2A P
16.22 (1.3)May 28Washington 2A State Championships (Day 2)V P
16.94 (-2.5)May 28Washington 2A State Championships (Day 2)V F
16.22 (1.3)May 29Washington 2A State Championships (Day 3)V P
16.94 (-2.5)May 29Washington 2A State Championships (Day 3)V F
300m Hurdles - 30"
51.94Mar 25Coupeville, Lakewood, South WhidbeyV F
49.93Mar 27Don Holder RelaysV F
51.14cApr 15Granite Falls, Kings, and South Whidbey @ SultanV F
50.15Apr 17Eason InvitationalV F
51.97Apr 22S.Whidbey, Sultan @ CedarcrestV F
48.55Apr 24Westling InvitationalV F
48.43Apr 29King's with South WhidbeyV F
14 48.16May 134th Lake Washington InvitationalV F
48.44May 6Archbishop Murphy, Coupeville, Granite Falls, South Whidbey, SultanV F
48.58May 14Cascade Conference Championships - Day 2V P
48.65May 14Cascade Conference Championships - Day 2V F
48.84cMay 21District 1 Track & Field MeetV P
47.96May 21District 1 Track & Field MeetV F
48.15May 28Washington 2A State Championships (Day 2)V P
48.15May 29Washington 2A State Championships (Day 3)V P
47.78 SRMay 29Washington 2A State Championships (Day 3)V F
4x200 Relay
1:57.57Mar 25Coupeville, Lakewood, South Whidbey
Ellie Greene, Laura Barrow, McKenzie Walker, Laurie Robinson
V F
4x400 Relay
4:40.12Mar 25Coupeville, Lakewood, South Whidbey
Laurie Robinson, McKenzie Walker, Laura Barrow, Sarah Cepowski
V F
4:32.0hApr 15Granite Falls, Kings, and South Whidbey @ Sultan
McKenzie Walker, Laura Barrow, Laurie Robinson, Lillianna Stelling
V F
 SCRApr 24Westling Invitational
Sarah Cepowski, Lillianna Stelling, McKenzie Walker, Laura Barrow
V F
2009 Outdoor Season 
South Whidbey HS11th Grade
400 Meters
 SCRMar 19Coupeville, Lakewood, Oak Harbor, South Whidbey - JamboreeV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
17.90Mar 19Coupeville, Lakewood, Oak Harbor, South Whidbey - JamboreeV F
18.04Apr 2Cedarcrest at South WhidbeyV F
17.72Apr 16Sultan at South WhidbeyV F
17.54Apr 23Granite Falls, South Whidbey, Lakewood V F
17.25Apr 25Westling InvitationalV F
17.57May 7South Whidbey and Coupeville @ SultanV F
17.21May 15Cascade Conference Championships Day 2V P
17.28May 15Cascade Conference Championships Day 2V F
17.02 SRMay 202A District 1 PrelimsV P
17.02May 222A District 1 FinalsV P
17.05May 222A District 1 FinalsV F
300m Hurdles - 30"
51.19Mar 28Don Holder RelaysV F
52.33Apr 2Cedarcrest at South WhidbeyV F
49.32Apr 18Larry Eason Invitational Track and Field MeetV F
50.14Apr 23Granite Falls, South Whidbey, Lakewood V F
48.94Apr 25Westling InvitationalV F
49.04cApr 30Cascade Conference - Cedarcrest, G Falls, King's & S.WhidbeyV F
16 48.08May 233rd Lake Washington InvitationalV F
50.22May 7South Whidbey and Coupeville @ SultanV F
49.69May 15Cascade Conference Championships Day 2V P
49.02May 15Cascade Conference Championships Day 2V F
48.59May 202A District 1 PrelimsV P
48.59May 222A District 1 FinalsV P
47.71 PRMay 222A District 1 FinalsV F
48.39May 30Washington State 2A, 3A, 4A Championships (All Days)2A P
48.73May 30Washington State 2A, 3A, 4A Championships (All Days)2A F
4x100 Relay
53.11Apr 16Sultan at South Whidbey
Laura Barrow, Laurie Robinson, Gwen Bakke, McKenzie Walker
V F
54.84May 202A District 1 Prelims
Bailey Auburn, Laurie Robinson, Laura Barrow, Gwen Bakke
V P
54.84May 222A District 1 Finals
Bailey Auburn, Laurie Robinson, Laura Barrow, Gwen Bakke
V P
4x200 Relay
1:54.86Apr 16Sultan at South Whidbey
Laura Barrow, Laurie Robinson, McKenzie Walker, Gwen Bakke
V F
 SCRApr 25Westling Invitational
Laura Barrow, Laurie Robinson, Bailey Auburn, Gwen Bakke
V F
1:54.91May 15Cascade Conference Championships Day 2
Laurie Robinson, Sarah Cepowski, Bailey Auburn, Laura Barrow
V F
4x400 Relay
4:44.94Apr 16Sultan at South Whidbey
Courtney Bosman, Caroline Habel, Laura Barrow, Emily Martin
V F
4:50.2hApr 30Cascade Conference - Cedarcrest, G Falls, King's & S.Whidbey
Emily Martin, Laura Barrow, Courtney Bosman, Caroline Habel
V F
10 4:26.91May 202A District 1 Prelims
Courtney Bosman, Caroline Habel, Laura Barrow, Emily Martin
V P
10 4:26.91May 222A District 1 Finals
Courtney Bosman, Caroline Habel, Laura Barrow, Emily Martin
V P
2007 Outdoor Season 
South Whidbey HS9th Grade
100 Meters
14.92 PRApr 5Arch.Murphy, S.Whidbey @ CedarcrestV F
200 Meters
 DQMar 22King's Hosts S.Whidbey, Granite Falls, CedarcrestV F
30.24 PRApr 26King's hosts S.Whidbey & LaConnerV F
400 Meters
11 1:14.88Mar 15South Whidbey JamboreeV F
1:07.90 PRMar 31Holder RelaysV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
18.82Mar 15South Whidbey JamboreeV F
18.71Mar 22King's Hosts S.Whidbey, Granite Falls, CedarcrestV F
18.65Mar 29Lakewood @ South Whidbey V F
17.89Mar 31Holder RelaysV F
18.21Apr 5Arch.Murphy, S.Whidbey @ CedarcrestV F
18.27Apr 21Westling InvitationalV F
17.99Apr 26King's hosts S.Whidbey & LaConnerV F
17.75Apr 28Tomahawk T & F ClassicV F
18.28May 3Coupeville @ South WhidbeyV F
17.70May 9Cascade Conference ChampionshipsV P
17.44 SRMay 9Cascade Conference ChampionshipsV F
15 19.82May 18District 1 2A ChampionshipsV P
300m Hurdles - 30"
53.21Mar 22King's Hosts S.Whidbey, Granite Falls, CedarcrestV F
52.75Mar 29Lakewood @ South Whidbey V F
51.29Apr 5Arch.Murphy, S.Whidbey @ CedarcrestV F
51.80Apr 21Westling InvitationalV F
10 51.91Apr 28Tomahawk T & F ClassicV F
50.56May 3Coupeville @ South WhidbeyV F
50.83May 9Cascade Conference ChampionshipsV P
49.91May 9Cascade Conference ChampionshipsV F
49.54 SRMay 18District 1 2A ChampionshipsV P
51.46May 18District 1 2A ChampionshipsV F
4x400 Relay
4:32.37Mar 29Lakewood @ South Whidbey
Gwen Bakke, Erica Johnson, Caroline Habel, Laura Barrow
V F
4:21.78Apr 5Arch.Murphy, S.Whidbey @ Cedarcrest
Laura Barrow, McKenzie Walker, Erica Johnson, Caroline Habel
V F
4:29.57Apr 28Tomahawk T & F Classic
Courtney Bosman, Caroline Habel, Erica Johnson, Laura Barrow
V F
4:20.34May 9Cascade Conference Championships
Erica Johnson, Courtney Bosman, Laura Barrow, Caroline Habel
V F