Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Alex Benzegala Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2007 Outdoor912.74c
2009 Outdoor1111.98 *
2010 Outdoor1211.74c PR *
200 Meters
2007 Outdoor924.94c
2008 Outdoor1024.36 *
2009 Outdoor1124.24 *
2010 Outdoor1223.44c PR *
400 Meters
2007 Outdoor954.93
2008 Outdoor1053.08 *
2009 Outdoor1152.01 PR *
2010 Outdoor1252.09
400 Meters - Relay Split
2007 Outdoor954.84c
2008 Outdoor1052.64c *
2009 Outdoor1152.04c PR *
2010 Outdoor1252.24c
600 Meters
2007 Outdoor91:48.6h PR
800 Meters
2007 Outdoor92:17.5h PR
3200 Meters
2007 Outdoor915:10.6h PR
*Improvement
2010 Outdoor Season 
Peninsula HS12th Grade
100 Meters
 11.74c PRMar 20Curtis Viking Jamboree {FULL}V F
 11.74cApr 15Peninsula, Sumner @ Auburn MountainviewV F
 11.84cApr 22Franklin Pierce, White River at PeninsulaV F
36 12.08Apr 24Bellevue InvitationalV F
200 Meters
 23.74cMar 20Curtis Viking Jamboree {FULL}V F
 23.44c PRApr 22Franklin Pierce, White River at PeninsulaV F
12 23.68Apr 24Bellevue InvitationalV F
 23.74cApr 29Enumclaw vs Peninsula vs Bonney LakeV F
 23.51May 6Clover Park, Peninsula @ LakesV F
11 23.65May 13WCC/SPSL Sub District 3A Championships3A P
400 Meters
54.64cMar 25Peninsula @ YelmV F
53.43Apr 10Tacoma InvitationalV F
 53.34cApr 15Peninsula, Sumner @ Auburn MountainviewV F
53.07Apr 16Mountain InvitationalV F
 53.34cApr 22Franklin Pierce, White River at PeninsulaV F
 NTApr 24Bellevue InvitationalV F
 52.84cApr 29Enumclaw vs Peninsula vs Bonney LakeV F
 53.32May 6Clover Park, Peninsula @ LakesV F
10 52.09 SRMay 13WCC/SPSL Sub District 3A Championships3A P
400 Meters - Relay Split
 55.8hMar 25Peninsula @ YelmV F
 53.4hMar 27Thunderbird RelaysV F
 54.3hApr 10Tacoma InvitationalV F
 54.3hApr 15Peninsula, Sumner @ Auburn MountainviewV F
 53.5hApr 16Mountain InvitationalV F
 52.7hApr 24Bellevue InvitationalV F
 52.5hApr 29Enumclaw vs Peninsula vs Bonney LakeV F
 52.5hMay 150th Shelton Invitational T&F MeetV F
 52.9hMay 6Clover Park, Peninsula @ LakesV F
 52.1h SRMay 13WCC/SPSL Sub District 3A Championships3A F
 53.0hMay 13WCC/SPSL Sub District 3A Championships3A F
4x100 Relay
45.64cMar 25Peninsula @ Yelm
Charles Menkens, JR Grosshans, Jake Peterson, Alex Benzegala
V F
45.45Mar 27Thunderbird Relays
Charles Menkens, JR Grosshans, Jake Peterson, Alex Benzegala
V F
11 45.27Apr 10Tacoma Invitational
Charles Menkens, Jake Peterson, JR Grosshans, Alex Benzegala
V F
 45.64cApr 15Peninsula, Sumner @ Auburn Mountainview
Charles Menkens, JR Grosshans, Jake Peterson, Alex Benzegala
V F
11 46.42Apr 16Mountain Invitational
Charles Menkens, Jake Peterson, Alex Benzegala, JR Grosshans
V F
 NTApr 24Bellevue Invitational
Alex Benzegala, Charles Menkens, Jake Peterson, JR Grosshans
V F
44.68May 150th Shelton Invitational T&F Meet
Charles Menkens, Michael George, JR Grosshans, Alex Benzegala
V F
 45.15May 6Clover Park, Peninsula @ Lakes
Charles Menkens, Michael George, JR Grosshans, Alex Benzegala
V F
45.37May 13WCC/SPSL Sub District 3A Championships
Alex Benzegala, Maxwell Reyes, JR Grosshans, Jake Peterson
3A P
4x400 Relay
3:39.8hMar 25Peninsula @ Yelm
Alex Benzegala, Devon DeMoss, Jon Maurins, Keegan Hall
V F
3:34.03Mar 27Thunderbird Relays
Alex Benzegala, Devon DeMoss, Jon Maurins, Keegan Hall
V F
3:33.49Apr 10Tacoma Invitational
Alex Benzegala, Keegan Hall, Jon Maurins, Devon DeMoss
V F
 3:32.7hApr 15Peninsula, Sumner @ Auburn Mountainview
Alex Benzegala, Devon DeMoss, Chris Borg, Keegan Hall
V F
3:35.58Apr 16Mountain Invitational
Alex Benzegala, Jon Maurins, Devon DeMoss
V F
3:30.23Apr 24Bellevue Invitational
Alex Benzegala, Keegan Hall, Jon Maurins, JR Grosshans
V F
 3:30.6hApr 29Enumclaw vs Peninsula vs Bonney Lake
Alex Benzegala, Devon DeMoss, Chris Borg, Keegan Hall
V F
3:31.29May 150th Shelton Invitational T&F Meet
Alex Benzegala, Devon DeMoss, JR Grosshans, Keegan Hall
V F
 3:29.45May 6Clover Park, Peninsula @ Lakes
Alex Benzegala, Chris Borg, JR Grosshans, Keegan Hall
V F
3:33.09May 13WCC/SPSL Sub District 3A Championships
Alex Benzegala, Chris Borg, Devon DeMoss, Keegan Hall
3A F
3:31.24May 13WCC/SPSL Sub District 3A Championships
Alex Benzegala, Chris Borg, Devon DeMoss, Keegan Hall
3A P
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:42.71Mar 27Thunderbird Relays
Charles Menkens, Jake Peterson, Alex Benzegala, Luke Plummer
V F
2009 Outdoor Season 
Peninsula HS11th Grade
100 Meters
 11.98 SRApr 23Franklin Pierce, White Rive, PeninsulaV F
 12.22May 7Lakes, Peninsula @ Clover ParkV F
200 Meters
24.24 SRApr 23Franklin Pierce, White Rive, PeninsulaV F
24.24cApr 30Enumclaw, Peninsula @ Bonney LakeV F
400 Meters
58.64cMar 19North Thurston @ PeninsulaV F
52.99Apr 11Tacoma InvitationalV F
52.24cApr 16Auburn Mountainview, Sumner @ PeninsulaV F
53.86Apr 17Mountain InvitationalV F
52.11Apr 25Bellevue InvitationalV F
52.87Apr 30Enumclaw, Peninsula @ Bonney LakeV F
52.80May 249th Shelton Invitational Track & Field MeetV F
52.98May 7Lakes, Peninsula @ Clover ParkV F
52.10May 143A SPSL/WCC Sub District3A P
52.01 PRMay 143A SPSL/WCC Sub District3A F
12 52.70May 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results) 3A P
400 Meters - Relay Split
 56.8hMar 19North Thurston @ PeninsulaV F
 52.7hMar 28Tacoma RelaysV F
 53.3hApr 11Tacoma InvitationalV F
 52.8hApr 16Auburn Mountainview, Sumner @ PeninsulaV F
 53.1hApr 17Mountain InvitationalV F
 52.5hApr 23Franklin Pierce, White Rive, PeninsulaV F
 52.8hApr 25Bellevue InvitationalV F
 52.6hApr 30Enumclaw, Peninsula @ Bonney LakeV F
 56.2hMay 249th Shelton Invitational Track & Field MeetV F
 52.6hMay 7Lakes, Peninsula @ Clover ParkV F
 52.6hMay 143A SPSL/WCC Sub District3A P
 52.4hMay 143A SPSL/WCC Sub District3A F
 53.0hMay 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results) 3A P
 52.3hMay 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results) 3A F
 51.9h PRMay 30Washington State 2A, 3A, 4A Championships (All Days)V F
4x100 Relay
48.04cMar 19North Thurston @ Peninsula
Charles Menkens, Tyler Marshall, Alex Benzegala
V F
47.53Mar 28Tacoma Relays
Charles Menkens, Geoffrey Grant, Jake Peterson, Alex Benzegala
V F
4x400 Relay
3:46.5hMar 19North Thurston @ Peninsula
Alex Benzegala, Jacob Clawson, Banks Wilson, Riley Hall
V F
3:31.91Apr 11Tacoma Invitational
Alex Benzegala, Keegan Hall, JR Grosshans, Banks Wilson
V F
3:39.0hApr 16Auburn Mountainview, Sumner @ Peninsula
Alex Benzegala, Banks Wilson, Ian Hash, Jon Maurins
V F
3:38.64Apr 17Mountain Invitational
Alex Benzegala, Jon Maurins, JR Grosshans, Banks Wilson
V F
3:31.98Apr 23Franklin Pierce, White Rive, Peninsula
Alex Benzegala, Banks Wilson, JR Grosshans, Keegan Hall
V F
3:31.25Apr 25Bellevue Invitational
Alex Benzegala, Keegan Hall, JR Grosshans, Banks Wilson
V F
3:29.58Apr 30Enumclaw, Peninsula @ Bonney Lake
Alex Benzegala, Banks Wilson, JR Grosshans, Keegan Hall
V F
12 3:40.64May 249th Shelton Invitational Track & Field Meet
Alex Benzegala, Keegan Hall, Jon Maurins, JR Grosshans
V F
3:30.24May 7Lakes, Peninsula @ Clover Park
Alex Benzegala, Banks Wilson, JR Grosshans, Keegan Hall
V F
3:29.28May 143A SPSL/WCC Sub District
Alex Benzegala, Banks Wilson, JR Grosshans, Keegan Hall
3A F
3:29.13May 143A SPSL/WCC Sub District
Alex Benzegala, Banks Wilson, Keegan Hall, JR Grosshans
3A P
3:31.57May 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results)
Alex Benzegala, Chris Borg, Keegan Hall, JR Grosshans
3A F
3:28.51May 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results)
Alex Benzegala, Chris Borg, Keegan Hall, JR Grosshans
3A P
3:28.98May 30Washington State 2A, 3A, 4A Championships (All Days)
Alex Benzegala, Chris Borg, Keegan Hall, JR Grosshans
3A P
SMR 100-100-200-400m
 DQMar 28Tacoma Relays
Charles Menkens, Jake Peterson, Geoffrey Grant, Alex Benzegala
V F
2008 Outdoor Season 
Peninsula HS10th Grade
200 Meters
 24.54cApr 11Olympic, Port Townsend @ PeninsulaV F
14 24.65Apr 19Bellevue InviteV F
24.36 SRMay 32A/3A Olympic League Championship V F
24.57May 103A Sub District Meet V F
400 Meters
 54.54cMar 27Sequim Vs Peninsula & KlahowyaV F
54.73Mar 29April Fools Day InviteV F
 53.74cApr 11Olympic, Port Townsend @ PeninsulaV F
23 55.42Apr 19Bellevue InviteV F
 55.04cApr 25Bremerton, North Mason @ PeninsulaV F
53.60May 32A/3A Olympic League Championship V F
53.08 SRMay 103A Sub District Meet V F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 54.0hMar 22Bremerton RelaysV F
 57.9hMar 27Sequim Vs Peninsula & KlahowyaV F
55.5hMar 29April Fools Day InviteV F
 53.9hApr 11Olympic, Port Townsend @ PeninsulaV F
 53.5hApr 2648th Annual Shelton InvitationalV F
 54.6hApr 2648th Annual Shelton InvitationalV F
 53.9hMay 32A/3A Olympic League Championship V F
 52.5h SRMay 103A Sub District Meet V F
4x400 Relay
3:39.23Mar 22Bremerton Relays
Alex Benzegala, Keegan Hall, Ian Hash, JR Grosshans
V F
3:49.5hMar 27Sequim Vs Peninsula & Klahowya
Keegan Hall, JR Grosshans, Jon Maurins, Alex Benzegala
V F
 3:41.6hApr 11Olympic, Port Townsend @ Peninsula
JR Grosshans, Jon Maurins, Ian Hash, Alex Benzegala
V F
SCRApr 19Bellevue Invite
Alex Benzegala, Keegan Hall, JR Grosshans, Ian Hash
V F
15 3:46.1hApr 2648th Annual Shelton Invitational
Alex Benzegala, Adison Richards, Jon Maurins, Keegan Hall
V F
3:41.07May 32A/3A Olympic League Championship
Alex Benzegala, Jon Maurins, Ian Hash, Keegan Hall
V F
3:36.98May 103A Sub District Meet
Alex Benzegala, Jon Maurins, Ian Hash, Keegan Hall
V F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
11 11:51.16Apr 2648th Annual Shelton Invitational
David Lee, Alex Benzegala, Jon Maurins, Doug Dunbar
V F
2007 Outdoor Season 
Peninsula HS9th Grade
100 Meters
12.74c SRApr 20Port Angeles @ PeninsulaV F
 12.74cMay 8JV Olympic League MeetJv F
200 Meters
 25.74cMar 30Klahowya, Sequim @ PeninsulaV F
 25.44cApr 12Olympic, Port Townsend @ PeninsulaV F
25.44cApr 20Port Angeles @ PeninsulaV F
 ntApr 27Peninsula, North Mason @ Bremerton V F
 26.24cMay 8JV Olympic League MeetJv F
24.94c SRMay 14JV InvitationalV F
400 Meters
 57.24cMar 30Klahowya, Sequim @ PeninsulaV F
56.34cApr 12Olympic, Port Townsend @ PeninsulaV F
21 56.70Apr 21South Kitsap InvitationalV F
58.42Apr 27Peninsula, North Mason @ Bremerton V F
55.66May 5Olympic League Championships, Day 2V P
54.93 SRMay 123A Olympic League Sub-DistrictsV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 57.8hMar 30Klahowya, Sequim @ PeninsulaV F
 56.7hApr 12Olympic, Port Townsend @ PeninsulaV F
 58.1hApr 20Port Angeles @ PeninsulaV F
 56.9hApr 21South Kitsap InvitationalV F
 57.3hApr 27Peninsula, North Mason @ Bremerton V F
 54.7h SRApr 2847th Shelton Invitational (B&G)V F
 55.6hApr 2847th Shelton Invitational (B&G)V F
600 Meters
 1:48.6h PRMar 24Bremerton RelaysV F
800 Meters
2:17.5h PRMar 16Fife, North Mason @ Peninsula JamboreeV F
3200 Meters
15:10.6h PRMay 14JV InvitationalV F
4x100 Relay
 55.04cMay 8JV Olympic League Meet
Chris Borg, Ben Odmark, Riley Hall, Alex Benzegala
Jv F
4x400 Relay
 3:54.3hMar 30Klahowya, Sequim @ Peninsula
Corey Croom, Ian Hash, Lennon Chalk, Alex Benzegala
V F
 4:07.3hApr 12Olympic, Port Townsend @ Peninsula
Alex Benzegala, Nick Odmark, Riley Hall, Lennon Chalk
V F
3:56.1hApr 20Port Angeles @ Peninsula
Riley Hall, Alex Benzegala, Marc Massey, Chris Borg
V F
3:42.1hApr 27Peninsula, North Mason @ Bremerton
Alex Benzegala, Dylan Hall, Michael Chopp, Andrew O'Brien
V F
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
12:18.24Apr 21South Kitsap Invitational
Nick Odmark, Alex Benzegala, Mik Moore, Ben Odmark
V F
DQApr 2847th Shelton Invitational (B&G)
Keegan Hall, Alex Benzegala, Dylan Hall, Ian Hash
V F