Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Kellie Belford Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

60 Meter Dash
100 Meters
2010 Outdoor915.00
2012 Outdoor1113.74c PR *
2013 Outdoor1214.41
100 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor913.34c
2011 Outdoor1014.84c
2012 Outdoor1113.64c
2013 Outdoor1212.74c PR *
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor931.05
2011 Outdoor1029.05 PR *
2012 Outdoor1130.84c
2013 Outdoor1229.38
200 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor1127.04c PR
2013 Outdoor1228.24c
400 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor91:06.44c
2011 Outdoor101:06.14c PR *
2012 Outdoor111:10.44c
100m Hurdles - 33"
2010 Outdoor920.46
2012 Outdoor1118.84c PR *
300m Hurdles - 30"
2010 Outdoor951.96
2011 Outdoor1053.25
2012 Outdoor1151.88 PR *
2013 Outdoor1252.14c
Discus - 1kg
2010 Outdoor944' 5 PR
Long Jump
2012 Outdoor1112' 11.5 PR
2013 Outdoor1211' 4.75
*Improvement
2013 Outdoor Season 
Crescent HS12th Grade
100 Meters
14.58Mar 16Port Angeles InviteV F
14.41 SRMar 28North Olympic League MeetV F
100 Meters - Relay Split
 12.5h PRMar 16Port Angeles InviteV F
 13.9hMar 28North Olympic League MeetV F
 14.1hApr 13Crescent InvitationalV F
200 Meters
30.46Apr 13Crescent InvitationalV F
29.69May 2North Olympic League ChampionshipsV F
29.38 SRMay 10NW 1B District Championship MeetV F
29.86May 161B Quad- Districts: Districts 1-2-3-4 V F
200 Meters - Relay Split
 28.0h SRMar 28North Olympic League MeetV F
 29.5hApr 13Crescent InvitationalV F
300m Hurdles - 30"
1:01.87Mar 16Port Angeles InviteJv F
56.14cMar 20Elma vs. HoquiamV F
54.22Mar 23Terrace RelaysV F
54.43Mar 28North Olympic League MeetV F
 56.57Apr 11NKHS vs BHS @ SequimV F
54.94Apr 13Crescent InvitationalV F
56.54cApr 19La Conner InvitationalV F
 52.14c SRApr 24Crescent Sun-ClassicV F
52.88May 2North Olympic League ChampionshipsV F
52.19May 10NW 1B District Championship MeetV F
53.14May 161B Quad- Districts: Districts 1-2-3-4 V F
Long Jump
 11' 4.75 SRApr 11NKHS vs BHS @ SequimV F
4x100 Relay
57.98Mar 16Port Angeles Invite
Kellie Belford, Ryan Lester, Lynn Grover, Devanie Christie
V F
57.94cMar 20Elma vs. Hoquiam
Jandi Frantz, Lynn Grover, Ryan Lester, Kellie Belford
V F
10 57.45Mar 23Terrace Relays
Ryan Lester, Lynn Grover, Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz
V F
56.34Mar 28North Olympic League Meet
Ryan Lester, Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Lynn Grover
V F
 57.53Apr 11NKHS vs BHS @ Sequim
Ryan Lester, Nycole McNaughton, Lynn Grover, Kellie Belford
V F
56.94Apr 13Crescent Invitational
Ryan Lester, Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Lynn Grover
V F
 54.64cApr 24Crescent Sun-Classic
Jandi Frantz, Devanie Christie, Ryan Lester, Kellie Belford
V F
55.52May 2North Olympic League Championships
Ryan Lester, Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Devanie Christie
V F
54.98May 10NW 1B District Championship Meet
Ryan Lester, Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Devanie Christie
V F
54.67May 161B Quad- Districts: Districts 1-2-3-4
Jandi Frantz, Devanie Christie, Ryan Lester, Kellie Belford
V F
54.61May 251A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet
Jandi Frantz, Devanie Christie, Ryan Lester, Kellie Belford
1B F
4x200 Relay
2:02.9hMar 20Elma vs. Hoquiam
Devanie Christie, Lynn Grover, Jandi Frantz, Kellie Belford
V F
1:58.37Mar 28North Olympic League Meet
Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Devanie Christie, Ryan Lester
V F
 2:03.26Apr 11NKHS vs BHS @ Sequim
Kellie Belford, Lynn Grover, Nycole McNaughton, Ryan Lester
V F
1:59.94Apr 13Crescent Invitational
Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Lynn Grover, Ryan Lester
V F
1:58.1hApr 19La Conner Invitational
Jandi Frantz, Lynn Grover, Ryan Lester, Kellie Belford
V F
2:00.62May 2North Olympic League Championships
Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Lynn Grover, Nycole McNaughton
V F
1:58.51May 10NW 1B District Championship Meet
Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Lynn Grover, Nycole McNaughton
V F
1:56.54May 161B Quad- Districts: Districts 1-2-3-4
Nycole McNaughton, Ryan Lester, Jandi Frantz, Kellie Belford
V F
1:54.87May 251A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet
Nycole McNaughton
1B F
1:56.0hMay 251A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet
Nycole McNaughton, Ryan Lester
1B P
1:54.87May 251A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet
Ryan Lester
1B F
1:56.0hMay 251A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet
Jandi Frantz
1B P
1:54.87May 251A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet
Jandi Frantz, Kellie Belford
1B F
1:56.0hMay 251A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet
Kellie Belford
1B P
SMR 400-200-200-400m
10 3:24.49Mar 23Terrace Relays
Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Devanie Christie, Lynn Grover
V F
SMR 600-200-400-800m
7:11.67Mar 23Terrace Relays
Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Becca Bowen, Devanie Christie
V F
2012 Outdoor Season 
Crescent HS11th Grade
100 Meters
14.89Mar 28North Olympic League Meet #1V F
 13.74c PRMay 10N.O.L. Sub-District ChampionshipsV F
100 Meters - Relay Split
 14.2hMar 17Port Angeles InviteV F
 13.6hApr 14Crescent InvitationalV F
 13.6hApr 20La Conner Invite V F
 13.9hApr 21Lions Club InvitationalV F
 13.4h SRApr 26PAHS vs BHS @ PTHSV F
 14.0hMay 2North Olympic League ChampionshipsV F
200 Meters
30.84c SRMar 22Hoquiam vs. Elma, Rainier, Forks,CrescentV F
30.87Mar 28North Olympic League Meet #1V F
200 Meters - Relay Split
 28.1hMar 28North Olympic League Meet #1V F
 28.8hApr 14Crescent InvitationalV F
 26.8h PRApr 20La Conner Invite V F
 29.5hApr 21Lions Club InvitationalV F
 29.0hMay 2North Olympic League ChampionshipsV F
 28.5hMay 10N.O.L. Sub-District ChampionshipsV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:10.3h SRApr 26PAHS vs BHS @ PTHSV F
 1:13.1hMay 10N.O.L. Sub-District ChampionshipsV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
19.51Apr 14Crescent InvitationalV F
 19.13Apr 18Klahowya, Port Townsend @ SequimV F
18.84c PRApr 20La Conner Invite V F
19.07Apr 21Lions Club InvitationalV F
300m Hurdles - 30"
57.10Mar 17Port Angeles InviteV F
56.84cMar 22Hoquiam vs. Elma, Rainier, Forks,CrescentV F
55.65Mar 28North Olympic League Meet #1V F
54.95Apr 14Crescent InvitationalV F
 53.99Apr 18Klahowya, Port Townsend @ SequimV F
53.54cApr 20La Conner Invite V F
55.14Apr 21Lions Club InvitationalV F
 55.04Apr 26PAHS vs BHS @ PTHSV F
55.08May 2North Olympic League ChampionshipsV F
54.41May 10N.O.L. Sub-District ChampionshipsV F
51.88 PRMay 191B Tri-District 1,2 & 3 FinalsJv F
Long Jump
12' 11.5 PRMar 22Hoquiam vs. Elma, Rainier, Forks,CrescentV F
12' 10May 2North Olympic League ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
1:00.74Mar 17Port Angeles Invite
Kellie Belford, Kat Youngman, Jandi Frantz, Sara Moore
V F
57.20Apr 14Crescent Invitational
Devanie Christie, Sara Moore, Kellie Belford, Lynn Grover
V F
56.04cApr 20La Conner Invite
Lynn Grover, Jandi Frantz, Devanie Christie, Kellie Belford
V F
56.27Apr 21Lions Club Invitational
Lynn Grover, Devanie Christie, Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz
V F
 57.78Apr 26PAHS vs BHS @ PTHS
Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Lynn Grover, Sara Moore
V F
57.55May 2North Olympic League Championships
Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Lynn Grover, Sara Moore
V F
57.99May 10N.O.L. Sub-District Championships
Lynn Grover, Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Kat Youngman
V F
56.16May 191B Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Finals
Kellie Belford, Lynn Grover, Jandi Frantz, Kat Youngman
Jv F
56.46May 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2
Kat Youngman, Jandi Frantz, Sara Moore, Kellie Belford
1B F
4x200 Relay
2:07.12Mar 17Port Angeles Invite
Kat Youngman, Devanie Christie, Lynn Grover, Kellie Belford
V F
2:03.75Mar 28North Olympic League Meet #1
Jandi Frantz, Kellie Belford, Lynn Grover, Devanie Christie
V F
2:02.59Apr 14Crescent Invitational
Devanie Christie, Lynn Grover, Kellie Belford, Kat Youngman
V F
 2:00.15Apr 18Klahowya, Port Townsend @ Sequim
Devanie Christie, Lynn Grover, Jandi Frantz, Kellie Belford
V F
1:59.3hApr 20La Conner Invite
Devanie Christie, Jandi Frantz, Lynn Grover, Kellie Belford
V F
1:59.69Apr 21Lions Club Invitational
Devanie Christie, Lynn Grover, Jandi Frantz, Kellie Belford
V F
 1:58.36Apr 26PAHS vs BHS @ PTHS
Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Lynn Grover, Devanie Christie
V F
2:00.35May 2North Olympic League Championships
Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Lynn Grover, Devanie Christie
V F
1:59.64May 10N.O.L. Sub-District Championships
Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Lynn Grover, Devanie Christie
V F
 1:56.92May 191B Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Finals
Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Lynn Grover, Devanie Christie
Jv F
4x400 Relay
 5:00.62Apr 18Klahowya, Port Townsend @ Sequim
Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Devanie Christie, Kat Youngman
V F
 4:49.75Apr 26PAHS vs BHS @ PTHS
Devanie Christie, Jandi Frantz, Kat Youngman, Kellie Belford
V F
4:56.83May 10N.O.L. Sub-District Championships
Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Kat Youngman, Devanie Christie
V F
4:42.79May 191B Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Finals
Devanie Christie, Jandi Frantz, Kat Youngman, Kellie Belford
Jv F
4:41.31May 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2
Jandi Frantz, Kellie Belford, Kat Youngman, Devanie Christie
1B F
2011 Outdoor Season 
Crescent HS10th Grade
100 Meters - Relay Split
 14.6h SRMar 23North Olympic League TriangleV F
200 Meters
 29.54Apr 28Kingston, North Mason @ SequimV F
29.56May 10North Olympic League Sub-DistrictsV F
29.84cMay 10North Olympic League Sub-DistrictsV F
29.13May 211B Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships1B F
29.05 PR (-1.4)May 281B State Track & Field ChampionshipsV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:10.0hMar 23North Olympic League TriangleV F
 1:06.0h PRMay 281B State Track & Field ChampionshipsV F
300m Hurdles - 30"
53.95Mar 19Port Angeles InvitationalJv F
54.38Mar 23North Olympic League TriangleV F
53.25 SRApr 16Crescent InvitationalV F
54.19Apr 19League @ ForksV F
54.24cApr 22La Conner Invitational V F
 53.48Apr 28Kingston, North Mason @ SequimV F
53.42May 4North Olympic League ChampionshipsV F
53.94cMay 10North Olympic League Sub-DistrictsV F
55.74May 211B Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships1B F
4x100 Relay
57.20Mar 19Port Angeles Invitational
Kellie Belford, Lynn Grover, Sara Moore, Devanie Christie
V F
58.23Mar 23North Olympic League Triangle
Sara Moore, Lynn Grover, Jandi Frantz, Kellie Belford
V F
56.97Apr 19League @ Forks
Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Lynn Grover, Devanie Christie
V F
57.14cApr 22La Conner Invitational
Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Lynn Grover, Devanie Christie
V F
57.23May 4North Olympic League Championships
Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Lynn Grover, Teya Williams
V F
4x200 Relay
2:08.28Mar 19Port Angeles Invitational
Kellie Belford, Anne Grover, Lynn Grover, Devanie Christie
V F
2:02.48Mar 23North Olympic League Triangle
Kellie Belford, Anne Grover, Jandi Frantz, Lynn Grover
V F
2:02.55Apr 16Crescent Invitational
Kellie Belford, Anne Grover, Jandi Frantz, Lynn Grover
V F
2:02.12Apr 19League @ Forks
Kellie Belford, Anne Grover, Jandi Frantz, Lynn Grover
V F
1:58.5hApr 22La Conner Invitational
Kellie Belford, Anne Grover, Jandi Frantz, Lynn Grover
V F
1:59.89May 4North Olympic League Championships
Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Anne Grover, Teya Williams
V F
1:58.8hMay 10North Olympic League Sub-Districts
Kellie Belford, Anne Grover, Lynn Grover, Jandi Frantz
V F
1:56.24May 211B Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
Anne Grover, Lynn Grover, Jandi Frantz, Kellie Belford
1B F
1:55.97May 281B State Track & Field Championships
Anne Grover, Lynn Grover, Jandi Frantz, Kellie Belford
V F
4x400 Relay
4:58.29Mar 23North Olympic League Triangle
Kellie Belford, Anne Grover, Devanie Christie, Jandi Frantz
V F
4:48.01Apr 16Crescent Invitational
Kellie Belford, Anne Grover, Devanie Christie, Jandi Frantz
V F
5:02.61Apr 19League @ Forks
Kellie Belford, Anne Grover, Devanie Christie, Jandi Frantz
V F
4:47.0hApr 22La Conner Invitational
Kellie Belford, Anne Grover, Devanie Christie, Jandi Frantz
V F
4:54.53May 4North Olympic League Championships
Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Anne Grover, Devanie Christie
V F
4:48.5hMay 10North Olympic League Sub-Districts
Kellie Belford, Anne Grover, Jandi Frantz, Lynn Grover
V F
4:42.27May 211B Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
Anne Grover, Jandi Frantz, Devanie Christie, Kellie Belford
1B F
4:35.74May 281B State Track & Field Championships
Anne Grover, Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Devanie Christie
V F
2010 Outdoor Season 
Crescent HS9th Grade
100 Meters
15.00 SRMar 20Port Angeles InvitationalV F
15.24Mar 24North Olympic League TriangleV F
100 Meters - Relay Split
 14.4hMar 20Port Angeles InvitationalV F
 13.1h SRMay 12North Olympic League Sub-DistrictV F
200 Meters
31.11Mar 20Port Angeles InvitationalV F
31.05 SRMar 24North Olympic League TriangleV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 1:10.1hApr 28Sea-Tac League Meet #3V F
 1:16.2hMay 12North Olympic League Sub-DistrictV F
 1:10.5hMay 181B Bi-District Qualifier: Distict II & IIIV F
 1:06.3h SRMay 221B Tri-District Championships: Districts I, II, IIIV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
20.63Mar 20Port Angeles InvitationalV F
20.70Mar 24North Olympic League TriangleV F
20.46 SRApr 17Crescent InvitationalV F
300m Hurdles - 30"
 52.34cApr 28Sea-Tac League Meet #3V F
53.05May 5North Olympic League ChampionshipsV F
53.12May 12North Olympic League Sub-DistrictV F
51.96 SRMay 181B Bi-District Qualifier: Distict II & IIIV F
52.68May 221B Tri-District Championships: Districts I, II, IIIV F
Discus - 1kg
44' 5 PRMar 31Crescent Intra-SquadV F
4x100 Relay
58.52Mar 20Port Angeles Invitational
Kylie Mitts, Anne Grover, Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz
V F
58.13Mar 24North Olympic League Triangle
Kylie Mitts, Anne Grover, Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz
V F
 57.88Apr 17Crescent Invitational
Virginia Smith, Cayla Cariker, Kylie Mitts, Kellie Belford
V F
 56.94cApr 28Sea-Tac League Meet #3
Jandi Frantz, Cayla Cariker, Kylie Mitts, Kellie Belford
V F
1:03.34May 5North Olympic League Championships
Kellie Belford, Cayla Cariker, Jandi Frantz, Kylie Mitts
V F
57.08May 12North Olympic League Sub-District
Virginia Smith, Jandi Frantz, Kellie Belford, Kylie Mitts
V F
56.33May 181B Bi-District Qualifier: Distict II & III
Kellie Belford, Virginia Smith, Jandi Frantz, Kylie Mitts
V F
56.67May 221B Tri-District Championships: Districts I, II, III
Virginia Smith, Cayla Cariker, Kylie Mitts, Kellie Belford
V F
4x200 Relay
 2:03.11Apr 17Crescent Invitational
Anne Grover, Kellie Belford, Cayla Cariker, Dakota Coffey
V F
 2:00.9hApr 28Sea-Tac League Meet #3
Kellie Belford, Virginia Smith, Cayla Cariker, Anne Grover
V F
2:01.08May 5North Olympic League Championships
Kellie Belford, Cayla Cariker, Jandi Frantz, Anne Grover
V F
2:00.12May 12North Olympic League Sub-District
Anne Grover, Jandi Frantz, Kellie Belford, Cayla Cariker
V F
1:58.92May 181B Bi-District Qualifier: Distict II & III
Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Virginia Smith, Cayla Cariker
V F
1:56.89May 221B Tri-District Championships: Districts I, II, III
Kellie Belford, Jandi Frantz, Anne Grover, Cayla Cariker
V F
4x400 Relay
 4:49.54Apr 17Crescent Invitational
Anne Grover, Kellie Belford, Cayla Cariker, Dakota Coffey
V F
 4:43.7hApr 28Sea-Tac League Meet #3
Dakota Coffey, Anne Grover, Cayla Cariker, Kellie Belford
V F
4:59.41May 5North Olympic League Championships
Kailee Rose, Dakota Coffey, Cayla Cariker, Kellie Belford
V F
4:49.53May 12North Olympic League Sub-District
Anne Grover, Cayla Cariker, Kellie Belford, Dakota Coffey
V F
4:38.54May 181B Bi-District Qualifier: Distict II & III
Anne Grover, Cayla Cariker, Kellie Belford, Dakota Coffey
V F
4:33.62May 221B Tri-District Championships: Districts I, II, III
Anne Grover, Cayla Cariker, Kellie Belford, Dakota Coffey
V F
4:37.15May 281B State Track & Field Championships Day 1
Anne Grover, Kellie Belford, Dakota Coffey, Cayla Cariker
V F
4:37.15May 291B State Track & Field Championships Day 2
Anne Grover, Kellie Belford, Dakota Coffey, Cayla Cariker
V F