Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Tanner Casper Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2010 Outdoor912.94c
2011 Outdoor1012.64 *
2013 Outdoor1211.59 PR *
200 Meters
2011 Outdoor1024.03
2013 Outdoor1223.54c PR *
110m Hurdles - 39"
2011 Outdoor1016.15
2012 Outdoor1115.60 *
2013 Outdoor1215.19 PR *
300m Hurdles - 36"
2010 Outdoor947.14c
2011 Outdoor1042.09 *
2012 Outdoor1140.94 *
2013 Outdoor1239.41 PR *
High Jump
2013 Outdoor126' 0 PR
Pole Vault
2010 Outdoor98' 0 PR
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor915' 11
2013 Outdoor1222' 0.5 PR *
*Improvement
2013 Outdoor Season 
Connell HS12th Grade
100 Meters
11.59 PRMar 14Ephrata IcebreakerV F
11.80Mar 23Ray Cross InvitationalV F
11.64Mar 29Deer Park InviteV F
11.80Apr 9Scac League Meet @ Ki-BeV F
11.64cApr 16Scac East League MeetV F
11.87Apr 20Prosser Rotary InvitationalV F
200 Meters
23.54c PRApr 23Scac League Meet @ BurbankV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
17.14cApr 16Scac East League MeetV F
15.24cApr 23Scac League Meet @ BurbankV F
15.25Apr 26John Rieke InvitationV F
15.36May 3Naches/Riverside InvitationalV F
15.19 PRMay 10Scac East SubdistrictV F
16.30May 17SCAC District MeetV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
41.75Mar 14Ephrata IcebreakerV F
40.57Mar 23Ray Cross InvitationalV F
41.71Mar 29Deer Park InviteV F
40.66Apr 9Scac League Meet @ Ki-BeV F
39.54Apr 13Pasco InvitationalV F
41.34cApr 16Scac East League MeetV F
40.09Apr 20Prosser Rotary InvitationalV F
41.64cApr 23Scac League Meet @ BurbankV F
40.52Apr 26John Rieke InvitationV F
40.91May 3Naches/Riverside InvitationalV F
39.62May 10Scac East SubdistrictV F
41.30May 17SCAC District MeetV F
40.34May 251A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet1A P
39.41 PRMay 251A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet1A F
High Jump
5' 10Mar 14Ephrata IcebreakerV F
6' 0 PRMar 23Ray Cross InvitationalV F
6' 0Mar 29Deer Park InviteV F
5' 6Apr 9Scac League Meet @ Ki-BeV F
11 6' 0Apr 13Pasco InvitationalV F
5' 8Apr 16Scac East League MeetV F
5' 8Apr 20Prosser Rotary InvitationalV F
5' 10Apr 23Scac League Meet @ BurbankV F
5' 8Apr 26John Rieke InvitationV F
 NHMay 3Naches/Riverside InvitationalV F
Long Jump
21' 8May 10Scac East SubdistrictV F
21' 8May 17SCAC District MeetV F
22' 0.5 PRMay 251A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet1A F
4x100 Relay
 DQMar 29Deer Park Invite
Tanner Casper, Riley Lyle, Colton Thornton, Braiden Whitby
V F
4x400 Relay
3:39.77Mar 14Ephrata Icebreaker
Tanner Casper, Carter Chase, Riley Lyle, Colton Thornton
V F
 DNSMar 23Ray Cross Invitational
Carter Chase, Colton Thornton, Tanner Casper, Diego Reyes
V F
3:42.29Apr 9Scac League Meet @ Ki-Be
Tanner Casper, Riley Lyle, Colton Thornton, Roberto Orozco
V F
3:38.95Apr 20Prosser Rotary Invitational
Colton Thornton, Tanner Casper, Roberto Orozco, Josiah Kroontje
V F
3:38.19Apr 26John Rieke Invitation
Roberto Orozco, Colton Thornton, Riley Lyle, Tanner Casper
V F
3:37.67May 3Naches/Riverside Invitational
Tanner Casper, Riley Lyle, Colton Thornton, Diego Reyes
V F
3:38.21May 10Scac East Subdistrict
Tanner Casper, Diego Reyes, Roberto Orozco, Josiah Kroontje
V F
3:36.15May 17SCAC District Meet
Diego Reyes, Roberto Orozco, Josiah Kroontje, Tanner Casper
V F
3:33.07May 251A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet
Diego Reyes
1A P
3:35.40May 251A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet
Diego Reyes
1A F
3:33.07May 251A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet
Roberto Orozco
1A P
3:35.40May 251A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet
Roberto Orozco, Josiah Kroontje
1A F
3:33.07May 251A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet
Josiah Kroontje
1A P
3:35.40May 251A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet
Tanner Casper
1A F
3:33.07May 251A, 1B, 2B State Championship Meet
Tanner Casper
1A P
2012 Outdoor Season 
Connell HS11th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
 DQMar 15Ephrata IcebreakerV F
16.52Mar 24Ray Cross InviteV F
16.13Apr 10SCAC League Meet @ Ki-BEV F
17.73Apr 13Ron Vanderholm InvitationalV F
15.84cApr 17SCAC East League Meet @ RoyalV F
16.24Apr 27John Rieke InvitationalV F
16.00May 10SCAC East Sub-District @ WahlukeV F
15.99May 17SCAC District Meet @ Ki-BeV F
 15.60 SR (2.2)May 252012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 11A P
 15.60 (2.2)May 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 21a P
300m Hurdles - 36"
43.18Mar 15Ephrata IcebreakerV F
42.37Mar 24Ray Cross InviteV F
42.18Apr 10SCAC League Meet @ Ki-BEV F
41.40Apr 13Ron Vanderholm InvitationalV F
41.24cApr 17SCAC East League Meet @ RoyalV F
40.94 SRApr 27John Rieke InvitationalV F
43.09May 10SCAC East Sub-District @ WahlukeV F
42.35May 17SCAC District Meet @ Ki-BeV F
41.06May 252012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 11A P
41.06May 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 21a P
41.29May 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 21a F
4x100 Relay
46.10Mar 15Ephrata Icebreaker
Tanner Casper, Matt Hadley, Austin Huber, Colton Thornton
V F
46.01Mar 24Ray Cross Invite
Tanner Casper, Colton Thornton, Matt Hadley, Austin Huber
V F
46.44cMar 307th Annual Dan Birdsell Invite
Tanner Casper, Austin Huber, Matt Hadley, Colton Thornton
V F
45.57Apr 10SCAC League Meet @ Ki-BE
Tanner Casper, Matt Hadley, Austin Huber, Colton Thornton
V F
46.33Apr 13Ron Vanderholm Invitational
Tanner Casper, Austin Huber, Derek Klindworth, Colton Thornton
V F
45.64cApr 17SCAC East League Meet @ Royal
Matt Hadley, Austin Huber, Tanner Casper, Colton Thornton
V F
44.91Apr 27John Rieke Invitational
Matt Hadley, Austin Huber, Tanner Casper, Colton Thornton
V F
45.74cMay 10SCAC East Sub-District @ Wahluke
Tanner Casper, Matt Hadley, Austin Huber, Riley Lyle
V F
45.35May 17SCAC District Meet @ Ki-Be
Tanner Casper, Matt Hadley, Austin Huber, Braiden Whitby
V F
44.54cMay 252012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 1
Matt Hadley, Austin Huber, Colton Thornton, Tanner Casper
1A P
44.83May 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2
Matt Hadley
1a F
44.54cMay 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2
Matt Hadley, Austin Huber
1a P
44.83May 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2
Austin Huber
1a F
44.54cMay 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2
Colton Thornton
1a P
44.83May 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2
Colton Thornton, Tanner Casper
1a F
44.54cMay 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2
Tanner Casper
1a P
4x400 Relay
3:52.36Mar 15Ephrata Icebreaker
Austin Huber, Tanner Casper, Riley Lyle, Kade Eppich
V F
3:39.98Mar 24Ray Cross Invite
Austin Huber, Matt Hadley, Tanner Casper, Colton Thornton
V F
3:47.6hMar 307th Annual Dan Birdsell Invite
Tanner Casper, Austin Huber, Matt Hadley, Roberto Orozco
V F
3:46.31Apr 10SCAC League Meet @ Ki-BE
Kade Eppich, Tanner Casper, Austin Huber, Colton Thornton
V F
3:50.24Apr 13Ron Vanderholm Invitational
Tanner Casper, Austin Huber, Colton Thornton, Tony Torales
V F
3:38.8hApr 17SCAC East League Meet @ Royal
Austin Huber, Matt Hadley, Colton Thornton, Tanner Casper
V F
3:34.34Apr 27John Rieke Invitational
Tanner Casper, Matt Hadley, Austin Huber, Kade Eppich
V F
3:34.78May 10SCAC East Sub-District @ Wahluke
Matt Hadley, Austin Huber, Tanner Casper, Kade Eppich
V F
3:35.42May 17SCAC District Meet @ Ki-Be
Matt Hadley, Austin Huber, Tanner Casper, Kade Eppich
V F
3:34.38May 252012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 1
Austin Huber, Kade Eppich, Tanner Casper, Matt Hadley
1A P
3:34.38May 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2
Austin Huber
1a P
 3:32.67May 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2
Austin Huber
1a F
3:34.38May 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2
Kade Eppich
1a P
 3:32.67May 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2
Kade Eppich, Tanner Casper
1a F
3:34.38May 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2
Tanner Casper
1a P
 3:32.67May 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2
Matt Hadley
1a F
3:34.38May 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2
Matt Hadley
1a P
2011 Outdoor Season 
Connell HS10th Grade
100 Meters
14 12.64 SRMar 17Ephrata IcebreakerV F
200 Meters
24.64May 12SCAC East Sub-Districts@KI-BEV F
24.03 SRMay 20SCAC District MeetV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
16 18.01Mar 26Ray Cross InvitationalV F
17.34cApr 1Birdsell InviteV F
17.10Apr 12SCAC 1A League Meet #1@KI-BEV F
17.14cApr 19SCAC League Meet #2V F
16.19Apr 23Prosser Rotary InvitationalV F
17.64cApr 26SCAC East meetV F
16.20Apr 29Kodiak InviteV F
16.24cMay 6Naches/Riverside InvitationalV F
17.18May 12SCAC East Sub-Districts@KI-BEV F
16.15 SRMay 20SCAC District MeetV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
48.31Mar 17Ephrata IcebreakerV F
44.45Mar 26Ray Cross InvitationalV F
46.04cApr 1Birdsell InviteV F
43.25Apr 12SCAC 1A League Meet #1@KI-BEV F
43.04cApr 19SCAC League Meet #2V F
42.26Apr 23Prosser Rotary InvitationalV F
42.84cApr 26SCAC East meetV F
43.08Apr 29Kodiak InviteV F
43.04cMay 6Naches/Riverside InvitationalV F
42.65May 12SCAC East Sub-Districts@KI-BEV F
42.09 SRMay 20SCAC District MeetV F
11 42.25May 271a State Track & Field Champion..V P
11 42.25May 281a State Track & Field Champion..V P
4x100 Relay
45.04cApr 1Birdsell Invite
Colton Thornton, Tanner Casper, Matt Hadley, Bryant Andersen
V F
45.28Apr 23Prosser Rotary Invitational
Tanner Casper, James Coulson, Colton Thornton, Matt Hadley
V F
45.84cApr 26SCAC East meet
James Coulson, Tanner Casper, Matt Hadley, Colton Thornton
V F
43.74May 20SCAC District Meet
Bryant Andersen, Tanner Casper, Colton Thornton, James Coulson
V F
4x400 Relay
4:33.12Mar 17Ephrata Icebreaker
Colton Thornton, Dallin Benson, Tanner Casper, Carter Chase
V F
4:00.0hApr 1Birdsell Invite
Colton Thornton, Tanner Casper, Ajani Evans, Bryant Andersen
V F
3:44.8hApr 19SCAC League Meet #2
Bryant Andersen, Kade Eppich, Colton Thornton, Tanner Casper
V F
3:45.24Apr 23Prosser Rotary Invitational
Bryant Andersen, Kade Eppich, Colton Thornton, Tanner Casper
V F
3:58.3hApr 26SCAC East meet
Colton Thornton, Tanner Casper, Kade Eppich, Riley Lyle
V F
3:42.08Apr 29Kodiak Invite
Tanner Casper, Colton Thornton, Riley Lyle, Matt Hadley
V F
3:48.1hMay 6Naches/Riverside Invitational
Riley Lyle, Kade Eppich, Tanner Casper, Colton Thornton
V F
3:37.12May 20SCAC District Meet
Tanner Casper, Colton Thornton, Kade Eppich, James Coulson
V F
16 3:39.42May 271a State Track & Field Champion..
James Coulson, Kade Eppich, Tanner Casper, Colton Thornton
V P
16 3:39.42May 281a State Track & Field Champion..
James Coulson, Kade Eppich, Tanner Casper, Colton Thornton
V P