Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Augustus Simmers Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2010 Outdoor912.86
2011 Outdoor1012.53 PR *
2013 Outdoor1212.65
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor926.16
2011 Outdoor1025.94 *
2012 Outdoor1124.26 PR *
2013 Outdoor1225.03
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor957.71
2012 Outdoor1154.25 PR *
2013 Outdoor1254.43
Shot Put - 12lb
2012 Outdoor1136' 2
2013 Outdoor1239' 0.5 PR *
High Jump
2010 Outdoor95' 10
2011 Outdoor106' 1 *
2012 Outdoor116' 2 *
2013 Outdoor126' 3 PR *
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor918' 5
2011 Outdoor1018' 5
2012 Outdoor1119' 11.75 *
2013 Outdoor1220' 1 PR *
Triple Jump
2011 Outdoor1036' 5.25 PR
2012 Outdoor1134' 9.5
*Improvement
2013 Outdoor Season 
Anchorage Christian HS12th Grade
100 Meters
12.65 SRApr 27ACS-Seward-Port Lions-Kodiak 4-wayV F
200 Meters
25.34Apr 26ACS-Seward-Kodiak CO-ED TriV F
17 25.03 SRMay 4Anchorage Invitational (Day #3)V P
400 Meters
55.90Apr 26ACS-Seward-Kodiak CO-ED TriV F
56.11Apr 30Seward InvitationalV F
54.76May 4Anchorage Invitational (Day #3)V P
55.62May 10Region III Championships3A P
55.46May 10Region III Championships3A F
55.84cMay 11Region III Championships3A P
55.64cMay 11Region III Championships3A F
54.43 SRMay 18ASAA 1A/2A/3A State Championships Day 2V F
Shot Put - 12lb
39' 0.5 PRApr 27ACS-Seward-Port Lions-Kodiak 4-wayV F
38' 4.5Apr 30Seward InvitationalV F
11 38' 8May 4Anchorage Invitational (Day #3)V P
Discus - 1.6kg
 SCRApr 27ACS-Seward-Port Lions-Kodiak 4-wayV F
High Jump
5' 10Apr 5Big C RelaysV F
6' 2Apr 26ACS-Seward-Kodiak CO-ED TriV F
6' 0Apr 30Seward InvitationalV F
6' 0May 4Anchorage Invitational (Day #3)V F
6' 3 PRMay 10Region III Championships3A F
6' 3May 11Region III Championships3A F
5' 10May 17ASAA 1A/2A/3A State Championships Day 1V F
5' 10May 18ASAA 1A/2A/3A State Championships Day 2V F
Long Jump
20' 1 PRApr 5Big C RelaysV F
16' 11.25Apr 26ACS-Seward-Kodiak CO-ED TriV F
19' 7.25May 10Region III Championships3A F
19' 7.25May 11Region III Championships3A F
19' 11.5 (2.5)May 17ASAA 1A/2A/3A State Championships Day 1V F
19' 11.5 (2.5)May 18ASAA 1A/2A/3A State Championships Day 2V F
4x100 Relay
49.54Apr 27ACS-Seward-Port Lions-Kodiak 4-way
Alex Brown, Augustus Simmers, Brian Nicholson, Michael Todd
V F
4x200 Relay
1:43.30Apr 30Seward Invitational
Jonathan Railing, Nate Simmers, Calvin Hoffman, Augustus Simmers
V F
1:37.53May 10Region III Championships
Alex Brown, Augustus Simmers, Jalen Terry, Michael Todd
3A F
1:37.6hMay 11Region III Championships
Alex Brown, Augustus Simmers, Jalen Terry, Michael Todd
3A F
1:36.92May 18ASAA 1A/2A/3A State Championships Day 2
Alex Brown, Augustus Simmers, Jalen Terry, Michael Todd
V F
4x400 Relay
10 3:47.24Apr 5Big C Relays
Nate Simmers, Austin Monzon, Jalen Terry, Augustus Simmers
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:54.35Apr 5Big C Relays
Michael Todd, Nate Simmers, Augustus Simmers, Austin Monzon
V F
2012 Outdoor Season 
Anchorage Christian HS11th Grade
200 Meters
24.84Apr 26ACS/Kodiak mini dual V F
24.70Apr 27Skyview InvitationalV P
24.26 PRApr 27Skyview InvitationalV F
24.70Apr 28Skyview Invitational FinalsV P
24.26Apr 28Skyview Invitational FinalsV F
24.93May 11Region III 3A Championships3A P
24.60May 11Region III 3A Championships3A F
24.35 (.4)May 18ASAA 1A-2A-3A Championships, Day 13A F
24.35 (.4)May 19ASAA 1A-2A-3A Championships, Day 23A F
400 Meters
56.51May 11Region III 3A Championships3A P
54.55May 11Region III 3A Championships3A F
54.25 PRMay 18ASAA 1A-2A-3A Championships, Day 13A F
54.25May 19ASAA 1A-2A-3A Championships, Day 23A F
Shot Put - 12lb
36 36' 2 SRApr 13Big C RelaysV F
High Jump
6' 2 SRApr 13Big C RelaysV F
6' 0Apr 27Skyview InvitationalV F
6' 0Apr 28Skyview Invitational FinalsV F
5' 8May 5Palmer Relays/InviteV F
5' 10May 11Region III 3A Championships3A F
5' 10May 18ASAA 1A-2A-3A Championships, Day 13A F
5' 10May 19ASAA 1A-2A-3A Championships, Day 23A F
Long Jump
19' 1.5Mar 27GCS Tuesday Night InviteV F
18' 0.5May 5Palmer Relays/InviteV F
18' 4.5May 11Region III 3A Championships3A F
19' 11.75 SR (.9)May 18ASAA 1A-2A-3A Championships, Day 13A F
19' 11.75 (.9)May 19ASAA 1A-2A-3A Championships, Day 23A F
Triple Jump
15 34' 9.5 SRMar 23The Mini (Day #1)V F
4x200 Relay
1:37.66Apr 27Skyview Invitational
Jordan Railing, Augustus Simmers, Daniel Tedrick, Brayton Johnson
V F
1:37.66Apr 28Skyview Invitational Finals
Jordan Railing, Augustus Simmers, Daniel Tedrick, Brayton Johnson
V F
4x400 Relay
3:42.44Apr 26ACS/Kodiak mini dual
Jordan Railing, Augustus Simmers, Daniel Tedrick, Brayton Johnson
V F
3:46.54Apr 27Skyview Invitational
Jordan Railing, Augustus Simmers, Daniel Tedrick, Brayton Johnson
V F
3:46.54Apr 28Skyview Invitational Finals
Jordan Railing, Augustus Simmers, Daniel Tedrick, Brayton Johnson
V F
4:15.4hMay 5Palmer Relays/Invite
Augustus Simmers, Nate Simmers, Jordan Railing, Brayton Johnson
V F
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:44.27Apr 13Big C Relays
Augustus Simmers, Blaine Gregaitis, Nate Simmers, Daniel Tedrick
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
26 4:49.66Apr 13Big C Relays
Augustus Simmers, Nate Simmers, Brayton Johnson, Daniel Tedrick
V F
3:54.2hMay 5Palmer Relays/Invite
Augustus Simmers, Jordan Railing, Daniel Tedrick, Brayton Johnson
V F
2011 Outdoor Season 
Anchorage Christian HS10th Grade
100 Meters
 DNSMar 26The Mini (Day #2)V F
15 12.53 PRMar 29Tuesday Night at the Races - Day 2V F
200 Meters
27 25.94 SRApr 292011 Palmer InvitationalV F
10 26.54cMay 3Seward QuadV F
High Jump
6' 0Mar 22Tuesday Night at the Races - Day 1V F
5' 10Mar 25The Mini (Day #1)V F
5' 8Apr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011V F
5' 8Apr 15Pro/Whit Indoor Championships (Day #1)V F
5' 6Apr 30Palmer RelaysV F
5' 8May 3Seward QuadV F
5' 8May 6Kodiak tri-invitationalV F
6' 1 SRMay 13Region III 3A Championships V F
5' 8May 20ASAA 123A State Champs - Day 13A F
5' 8May 21ASAA 123A State Champs - Day 2V F
Long Jump
18 16' 10.25Mar 25The Mini (Day #1)V F
12 18' 5 SRApr 15Pro/Whit Indoor Championships (Day #1)V F
15 17' 2.5Apr 292011 Palmer InvitationalV F
17' 7May 3Seward QuadV F
18' 3May 6Kodiak tri-invitationalV F
18' 0May 13Region III 3A Championships V F
17' 9.75 (-.1)May 21ASAA 123A State Champs - Day 2V F
Triple Jump
 SCRMar 29Tuesday Night at the Races - Day 2V F
10 36' 5.25 PRApr 30Palmer RelaysV F
4x100 Relay
46.94Apr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011
Kaylon Garner, Augustus Simmers, Jordan Railing, Ryan Williams
V F
 47.12May 6Kodiak tri-invitational
Kaylon Garner, Augustus Simmers, Jordan Railing, BJ McKoy
V F
47.50May 13Region III 3A Championships
Kaylon Garner, Augustus Simmers, Jordan Railing, BJ McKoy
V F
46.40May 21ASAA 123A State Champs - Day 2
Kaylon Garner, Augustus Simmers, Jordan Railing, BJ McKoy
V F
4x200 Relay
1:40.90Apr 292011 Palmer Invitational
Jordan Railing, Augustus Simmers, Wes Arnes, Brayton Johnson
V F
1:41.72Apr 30Palmer Relays
Kaylon Garner, Augustus Simmers, Wes Arnes, Ryan Williams
V F
1:41.7hMay 3Seward Quad
Nate Simmers, BJ McKoy, Augustus Simmers, Kaylon Garner
V F
1:41.27May 6Kodiak tri-invitational
Paul Amore, Augustus Simmers, Wes Arnes, Brayton Johnson
V F
1:42.14May 13Region III 3A Championships
Chris Voss, Augustus Simmers, Wes Arnes, Brayton Johnson
V F
1:40.69May 21ASAA 123A State Champs - Day 2
Nate Simmers, Augustus Simmers, Wes Arnes, Brayton Johnson
V F
SMR 100-100-200-400m
10 1:44.86Apr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011
Kaylon Garner, Augustus Simmers, Jordan Railing, Brayton Johnson
V F
1:45.55Apr 30Palmer Relays
Kaylon Garner, BJ McKoy, Augustus Simmers, Brayton Johnson
V F
2010 Outdoor Season 
Anchorage Christian HS9th Grade
100 Meters
22 12.86 SRMar 30Tuesday Night at the Races - Day 2V F
200 Meters
19 26.16 SRMar 23Tuesday Night at the Races - Day 1V F
53 29.08Apr 30Palmer InviteV F
400 Meters
11 57.71 SRMar 30Tuesday Night at the Races - Day 2V F
57.76Apr 6Virtual Track MeetV F
 SCRApr 23Skyview Invite Prelims/FinalsV P
10 59.84May 14Region III 3A Championships 2010V P
High Jump
5' 4Mar 30Tuesday Night at the Races - Day 2V F
5' 10 SRApr 6Virtual Track MeetV F
5' 8Apr 9Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010V F
5' 6Apr 23Skyview Invite Prelims/FinalsV F
5' 4Apr 30Palmer InviteV F
5' 2May 14Region III 3A Championships 2010V F
5' 6May 22ASAA 3A State Champs - Day 23A F
Long Jump
17' 8.25Mar 23Tuesday Night at the Races - Day 1V F
18' 5 SRApr 6Virtual Track MeetV F
18 17' 9.75Apr 9Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010V F
 SCRApr 23Skyview Invite Prelims/FinalsV F
26 15' 6.75May 1Palmer Relays V F
16' 9.5May 14Region III 3A Championships 2010V F
4x200 Relay
12 1:45.29Apr 30Palmer Invite
Radhames Rosier, Augustus Simmers, Ryan Williams, Jake Pospisil
V F
4x400 Relay
3:57.28Apr 6Virtual Track Meet
Daniel Tedrick, Alex Brown, Augustus Simmers, Ryan Williams
V F
13 3:49.60Apr 9Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010
Augustus Simmers, Ryan Williams, Daniel Tedrick, Alex Brown
V F
3:58.41Apr 23Skyview Invite Prelims/Finals
Alex Brown, Augustus Simmers, Ryan Williams, Matt Finn
V F
3:59.7hMay 1Palmer Relays
Luke Charters, Daniel Brandon, Augustus Simmers, Ryan Williams
V F
3:55.41May 14Region III 3A Championships 2010
Augustus Simmers, Ryan Williams, Corey Skinner, Alex Brown
V F
SMR 100-100-200-400m
 1:47.86Apr 9Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010
BJ McKoy, Radhames Rosier, Kaylon Garner, Augustus Simmers
V F