Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Nathan Seely Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
2007 Outdoor1124.34c PR
400 Meters
2006 Outdoor1053.91
2007 Outdoor1152.04c PR *
400 Meters - Relay Split
2006 Outdoor1053.04c
2007 Outdoor1150.64c *
2008 Outdoor1250.34c PR *
800 Meters
2006 Outdoor102:00.96
2007 Outdoor111:57.07 *
2008 Outdoor121:52.96 PR *
1600 Meters
2006 Outdoor104:48.9h
2007 Outdoor114:35.46 *
2008 Outdoor124:21.00 PR *
*Improvement
2008 Outdoor Season 
Lynden HS12th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
 52.8hMar 19Sehome/Blaine/LyndenV F
 52.5hMar 26Squalicum/S.Woolley/LyndenV F
 51.9hMar 28Bedlington Twilight MeetV F
 52.4hApr 2Lynden/Ferndale/MtBakerV F
 50.8hApr 12Birger Solberg Team InvitationalV F
 51.7hApr 16Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonEV F
 50.8hApr 18Activators ClassicV P
 53.3hApr 19Activators ClassicV F
 52.4hApr 23Anacortes/Lynden/BellignhamV F
 52.4hMay 3Stanwood InvitationalV F
 50.9hMay 9NWC 2A Sub-District day 2V F
 50.2h PRMay 16District 1 2A Championships Day 2V F
 50.3hMay 242A State Championships Day 2V F
800 Meters
2:01.61Mar 19Sehome/Blaine/LyndenV F
1:58.72Mar 28Bedlington Twilight MeetV F
2:08.28Apr 2Lynden/Ferndale/MtBakerV F
1:54.89Apr 12Birger Solberg Team InvitationalV F
1:57.92Apr 19Activators ClassicV F
2:04.1hApr 23Anacortes/Lynden/BellignhamV F
2:03.82May 7NWC 2A Sub-District day 1V P
2:03.82May 9NWC 2A Sub-District day 2V P
1:54.13May 9NWC 2A Sub-District day 2V F
2:01.32May 14District 1 2A Championships Day 1V P
2:01.32May 16District 1 2A Championships Day 2V P
1:52.96 PRMay 16District 1 2A Championships Day 2V F
1:59.65May 242A State Championships Day 2V P
1:53.22May 242A State Championships Day 2V F
1600 Meters
4:36.74Mar 26Squalicum/S.Woolley/LyndenV F
5:03.80Apr 2Lynden/Ferndale/MtBakerV F
4:24.50Apr 16Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonEV F
4:27.6hApr 23Anacortes/Lynden/BellignhamV F
4:28.29May 3Stanwood InvitationalV F
4:24.10May 7NWC 2A Sub-District day 1V F
4:24.10May 9NWC 2A Sub-District day 2V F
4:21.00 PRMay 14District 1 2A Championships Day 1V F
4:21.00May 16District 1 2A Championships Day 2V F
4:32.55May 242A State Championships Day 2V F
4x400 Relay
3:36.86Mar 19Sehome/Blaine/Lynden
Brady Bomber, Nathan Seely, Jordan Weeks, Dusty Duncan
V F
3:40.87Mar 26Squalicum/S.Woolley/Lynden
Brady Bomber, Nathan McQuarrie, Nathan Seely, Dusty Duncan
V F
3:34.19Mar 28Bedlington Twilight Meet
Blair Bomber, Dusty Duncan, Brady Bomber, Nathan Seely
V F
3:30.31Apr 2Lynden/Ferndale/MtBaker
Blair Bomber, Nathan Seely, Jordan Weeks, Dusty Duncan
V F
3:28.79Apr 12Birger Solberg Team Invitational
Blair Bomber, Brady Bomber, Nathan Seely, Dusty Duncan
V F
3:30.60Apr 16Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
Dusty Duncan, Brady Bomber, Nathan Seely, Blair Bomber
V F
3:29.6hApr 18Activators Classic
Dusty Duncan, Nathan Seely, Brady Bomber, Blair Bomber
V P
3:30.7hApr 23Anacortes/Lynden/Bellignham
Blair Bomber, Dusty Duncan, Brady Bomber, Nathan Seely
V F
3:25.53May 3Stanwood Invitational
Blair Bomber, Jordan Weeks, Nathan Seely, Dusty Duncan
V F
3:26.86May 9NWC 2A Sub-District day 2
Blair Bomber, Dusty Duncan, Jordan Weeks, Nathan Seely
V F
2007 Outdoor Season 
Lynden HS11th Grade
200 Meters
24.34c PRMar 28MtBaker, Meri, LyndenV F
24.34Apr 18Sehome,Lynden,Nooksack@Sedro WoolleyV F
400 Meters
52.74cMar 28MtBaker, Meri, LyndenV F
52.50Apr 18Sehome,Lynden,Nooksack@Sedro WoolleyV F
52.04c PRApr 26Anacortes, Meridian, Lynden, at BellinghamV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
55.3hMar 16Jamboree: Ferndale, Lynden, Anacortes at BellinghamV F
 55.0hMar 22Lyn,BE, Squa, BlaineV F
 53.6hMar 28MtBaker, Meri, LyndenV F
 52.6hMar 30Lynden Bedlington TwilightV F
 54.8hApr 5Ferndale, Lynden, Lynden ChristianV F
 56.5hApr 14Birger Solberg InvitationalV F
52.3hApr 18Sehome,Lynden,Nooksack@Sedro WoolleyV F
 51.4hApr 20Activators ClassicV P
 53.7hApr 21Activators ClassicV F
53.6hMay 3Lynd, MtVer, LC, MtBV F
 53.4hMay 11NWC 2A Sub-District ChampionshipsV F
 50.5h SRMay 16District 1 2A ChampionshipsV P
 1:02.0hMay 18District 1 2A ChampionshipsV F
800 Meters
2:04.6hMar 16Jamboree: Ferndale, Lynden, Anacortes at BellinghamV F
2:00.10Mar 30Lynden Bedlington TwilightV F
2:12.0hApr 5Ferndale, Lynden, Lynden ChristianV F
2:04.21Apr 14Birger Solberg InvitationalV F
2:14.99Apr 21Activators ClassicV F
2:00.3hApr 26Anacortes, Meridian, Lynden, at BellinghamV F
1:59.6hMay 3Lynd, MtVer, LC, MtBV F
1:59.87May 9NWC 2A Sub-district Day 1V P
1:59.87May 11NWC 2A Sub-District ChampionshipsV P
1:58.20May 11NWC 2A Sub-District ChampionshipsV F
1:59.94May 18District 1 2A ChampionshipsV P
1:57.07 SRMay 18District 1 2A ChampionshipsV F
 1:59.57May 252A State ChampionshipsV P
1:59.88May 262A State ChampionshipsV F
1600 Meters
4:47.46Mar 22Lyn,BE, Squa, BlaineV F
4:44.9hApr 5Ferndale, Lynden, Lynden ChristianV F
4:35.46 SRApr 21Activators ClassicV F
4x400 Relay
3:50.9hMar 16Jamboree: Ferndale, Lynden, Anacortes at Bellingham
Josh Elke, Nathan McQuarrie, Nathan Seely, Joshua Diacogiannis
V F
3:42.72Mar 22Lyn,BE, Squa, Blaine
Brady Bomber, Nathan Seely, Blair Bomber, Jordan Weeks
V F
3:38.6hMar 28MtBaker, Meri, Lynden
Stephen Johnson, Jordan Weeks, Josh Elke, Nathan Seely
V F
3:36.4hMar 30Lynden Bedlington Twilight
Brady Bomber, Jordan Weeks, Josh Elke, Nathan Seely
V F
3:40.3hApr 5Ferndale, Lynden, Lynden Christian
Blair Bomber, Jordan Weeks, Stephen Johnson, Nathan Seely
V F
3:42.87Apr 14Birger Solberg Invitational
Stephen Johnson, Jordan Weeks, Nathan Seely, Dusty Duncan
V F
 3:33.16Apr 20Activators Classic
Josh Elke, Jordan Weeks, Blair Bomber, Nathan Seely
V P
3:36.33Apr 21Activators Classic
Josh Elke, Jordan Weeks, Blair Bomber, Nathan Seely
V F
3:35.4hApr 26Anacortes, Meridian, Lynden, at Bellingham
Blair Bomber, Jordan Weeks, Nathan Seely, Stephen Johnson
V F
3:38.22May 3Lynd, MtVer, LC, MtB
Nathan Seely, Jordan Weeks, Stephen Johnson, Josh Elke
V F
 3:32.57May 16District 1 2A Championships
David Boschma, Jordan Weeks, Josh Elke, Nathan Seely
V P
3:40.94May 18District 1 2A Championships
David Boschma, Jordan Weeks, Josh Elke, Nathan Seely
V F
2006 Outdoor Season 
Lynden HS10th Grade
400 Meters
 57.88Mar 13IntersquadV F
53.91 SRApr 19Lynden/Bellingham/SedWV F
54.88Apr 22Westling InvitationalV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 55.5hMar 13IntersquadV F
 56.8hMar 22B-E w/Ferndale and LyndenV F
 54.7hApr 22Westling InvitationalV F
 54.5hApr 27B-E Vs. Ferndale and LyndenV F
 53.4hMay 4Lynden/Blaine/MtBaker/MeridianV F
 54.0hMay 6Stanwood InvitationalV F
 53.1hMay 12NWL Championships FinalsV F
 52.9h SRMay 263A State Championships, Day 1V F
800 Meters
2:15.0hMar 16Jamboree -Ferndale/Lynden/Bham/SehomeV F
2:11.7hMar 22B-E w/Ferndale and LyndenV F
2:11.9hMar 31Lynden Bedlington TwilightV F
2:09.8hApr 6Lynden vs SqualicumV F
2:04.6hApr 27B-E Vs. Ferndale and LyndenV F
2:03.9hMay 6Stanwood InvitationalV F
 2:01.06May 10NWL Championships Day 1V F
2:02.17May 12NWL Championships FinalsV F
 2:03.58May 17District 1 ChampionshipsV F
2:00.96 SRMay 19District 1 ChampionshipsV F
1600 Meters
 5:40.0hMar 13IntersquadV F
4:53.6hApr 6Lynden vs SqualicumV F
 4:48.9h SRMay 4Lynden/Blaine/MtBaker/MeridianV F
4x400 Relay
3:50.0hMar 16Jamboree -Ferndale/Lynden/Bham/Sehome
Nathan Seely, Eric Leone, Josh Elke, David Boschma
V F
3:40.1hMar 22B-E w/Ferndale and Lynden
Brady Bomber, Braden Weeks, Nathan Seely, Jordan Beanblossom
V F
3:50.3hMar 31Lynden Bedlington Twilight
Colby Biesheuvel, David Boschma, Josh Elke, Nathan Seely
V F
3:59.0hApr 19Lynden/Bellingham/SedW
Nathan Seely, Keifer Peterson, Nathan McQuarrie, Charlie Anderson
V F
3:33.54Apr 22Westling Invitational
Jordan Beanblossom, Nathan Seely, Braden Weeks, Curtis Powell
V F
3:41.3hApr 27B-E Vs. Ferndale and Lynden
Nathan Seely, Cory Jacoby, Stephen Johnson, Josh Elke
V F
3:35.2hMay 4Lynden/Blaine/MtBaker/Meridian
David Boschma, Jordan Beanblossom, Josh Elke, Nathan Seely
V F
3:32.59May 6Stanwood Invitational
David Boschma, Jordan Beanblossom, Braden Weeks, Nathan Seely
V F
3:29.00May 12NWL Championships Finals
David Boschma, Jordan Beanblossom, Braden Weeks, Nathan Seely
V F
3:28.96May 19District 1 Championships
David Boschma, Jordan Beanblossom, Braden Weeks, Nathan Seely
V F
 3:28.45May 263A State Championships, Day 1
Jordan Beanblossom, Nathan Seely, Braden Weeks, Curtis Powell
V F