Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Catherine Bones-Axel Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2008 Outdoor913.91
2009 Outdoor1013.54c PR *
2010 Outdoor1113.79
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor1028.14c PR
2011 Outdoor1233.78
100m Hurdles - 33"
2008 Outdoor916.48
2009 Outdoor1015.94 PR *
2010 Outdoor1116.17
2011 Outdoor1217.13
300m Hurdles - 30"
2009 Outdoor1047.79 PR
2010 Outdoor1149.56
2011 Outdoor1253.74
Javelin - 600g
2009 Outdoor1046' 5
2010 Outdoor1171' 0 PR *
Long Jump
2008 Outdoor915' 7.5 PR
2009 Outdoor1014' 8
2010 Outdoor1115' 0
2011 Outdoor1214' 10
*Improvement
2010 Outdoor Season 
Brookings-Harbor HS11th Grade
100 Meters
14.08Mar 16Brookings-Harbor IcebreakerV F
13.79 SRApr 10Brookings Rotary InvitationalV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
16.17 SRMar 24DN league MeetV F
 SCRApr 1North Bend April Fool's MeetV F
16.54cApr 17Crater Rotary ClassicV F
16.50Apr 20Far West League Invite at North BendV F
16.98Apr 27Bandon InvitationalV F
10 16.84 (-1.9)May 146th Centennial InvitationalV P
16.74cMay 8Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetV F
16.49May 8Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetV F
16.85May 21Far West League ChampionshipsV F
300m Hurdles - 30"
51.31Mar 16Brookings-Harbor IcebreakerV F
52.27Mar 24DN league MeetV F
 SCRApr 1North Bend April Fool's MeetV F
49.56 SRApr 17Crater Rotary ClassicV F
52.88Apr 20Far West League Invite at North BendV F
50.54Apr 27Bandon InvitationalV F
15 53.67May 8Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetV F
51.45May 21Far West League ChampionshipsV P
50.69May 21Far West League ChampionshipsV F
Javelin - 600g
71' 0 PRApr 27Bandon InvitationalV F
Long Jump
15' 0 SRMar 16Brookings-Harbor IcebreakerV F
14' 1.5Mar 20Northern Humboldt RelaysV F
 NDApr 1North Bend April Fool's MeetV F
14' 11.5Apr 10Brookings Rotary InvitationalV P
14' 11.5Apr 10Brookings Rotary InvitationalV F
4x100 Relay
54.31Mar 20Northern Humboldt Relays
Tiani Mitani, Sophia Morris, Kelsa Northrup, Catherine Bones-Axel
V F
54.55Mar 24DN league Meet
Tiani Mitani, Sophia Morris, Kelsa Northrup, Catherine Bones-Axel
V F
4x400 Relay
4:41.08Mar 16Brookings-Harbor Icebreaker
Ally Manley, Ashley Juarez, Catherine Bones-Axel, Cassidy Jones
V F
4:42.00Mar 20Northern Humboldt Relays
Cassidy Jones, Ally Manley, Gemma Cowan, Catherine Bones-Axel
V F
4:41.18Apr 10Brookings Rotary Invitational
Ally Manley, Jessica Fernandez, Cassidy Jones, Catherine Bones-Axel
V F
 SCRApr 20Far West League Invite at North Bend
Ally Manley, Cassidy Jones, Catherine Bones-Axel, Jessica Fernandez
V F
SMR 100-100-200-400m
2:08.74Mar 20Northern Humboldt Relays
Catherine Bones-Axel, Louie Deraita, Cassidy Jones, Ashley Juarez
V F
2009 Outdoor Season 
Brookings-Harbor HS10th Grade
100 Meters
13.79Apr 1HDN League MeetV F
13.64cApr 3Coquille TwilightV F
13.54c PRApr 23Douglas, Brookings-Harbor @ North BendV F
200 Meters
28.14c PRApr 23Douglas, Brookings-Harbor @ North BendV F
28.44Apr 30South Umpqua & Sutherlin @ BrookingsV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
16.96Apr 1HDN League MeetV F
16.64cApr 3Coquille TwilightV F
16.53Apr 7North Bend, Brookings @ SiuslawV F
16.50Apr 11Brookings-Harbor Rotary InvitationalV F
16.54cApr 16Brookings,Sutherlin,Douglas@DouglasV F
16.44Apr 25Prefontaine Rotary InvitationalV F
16.77Apr 30South Umpqua & Sutherlin @ BrookingsV F
16.60May 2Grants Pass Rotary InvitationalV F
17.11May 5South Umpqua InviteV F
17.34May 15Far West League Championships--Day 1V P
17.34May 16Far West League Championships--Day 2V P
16.04May 16Far West League Championships--Day 2V F
16.00 (2.8)May 23OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2V P
15.94 PR (.8)May 23OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2V F
300m Hurdles - 30"
52.74Apr 7North Bend, Brookings @ SiuslawV F
49.51Apr 11Brookings-Harbor Rotary InvitationalV F
48.44cApr 16Brookings,Sutherlin,Douglas@DouglasV F
49.42Apr 25Prefontaine Rotary InvitationalV F
 DNSApr 30South Umpqua & Sutherlin @ BrookingsV F
47.93May 2Grants Pass Rotary InvitationalV F
49.30May 5South Umpqua InviteV F
49.83May 15Far West League Championships--Day 1V P
49.83May 16Far West League Championships--Day 2V P
48.41May 16Far West League Championships--Day 2V F
47.79 PRMay 23OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2V P
48.31May 23OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2V F
Javelin - 600g
15 46' 5 SRMay 5South Umpqua InviteV F
Long Jump
14' 5.5Apr 1HDN League MeetV F
14' 2Apr 3Coquille TwilightV F
14' 4.25Apr 7North Bend, Brookings @ SiuslawV F
14' 1.5Apr 11Brookings-Harbor Rotary InvitationalV P
14' 1.5Apr 11Brookings-Harbor Rotary InvitationalV F
12' 7.25Apr 16Brookings,Sutherlin,Douglas@DouglasV F
11 13' 7.5Apr 25Prefontaine Rotary InvitationalV F
13' 9Apr 30South Umpqua & Sutherlin @ BrookingsV F
14' 8 SRMay 5South Umpqua InviteV F
14' 7.5May 15Far West League Championships--Day 1V F
14' 7.5May 16Far West League Championships--Day 2V F
4x100 Relay
56.81Apr 1HDN League Meet
Catherine Bones-Axel, Kayla Hamm, Kelsa Northrup, Louie Deraita
V F
56.14cApr 3Coquille Twilight
Kelsa Northrup, Catherine Bones-Axel, Louie Deraita, Kayla Hamm
V F
4x400 Relay
4:44.76Apr 7North Bend, Brookings @ Siuslaw
Ally Manley, Jessica Fernandez, Kayla Hamm, Catherine Bones-Axel
V F
4:39.94Apr 11Brookings-Harbor Rotary Invitational
Nicole Ledford, Catherine Bones-Axel, Kambri Coleman, Ally Manley
V F
4:42.0hApr 16Brookings,Sutherlin,Douglas@Douglas
Kambri Coleman, Kayla Hamm, Cassidy Jones, Catherine Bones-Axel
V F
4:51.44Apr 25Prefontaine Rotary Invitational
Kambri Coleman, Catherine Bones-Axel, Kayla Hamm, Nicole Ledford
V F
2008 Outdoor Season 
Brookings-Harbor HS9th Grade
100 Meters
14.50Mar 18Bandon Small SchoolsV F
14.01Apr 1Brookings-Harbor, North Bend and SiuslawV F
13.91 SRApr 12Brookings Rotary InviteV F
14.17Apr 22Brookings-Harbor, Siuslaw and South UmpquaV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
18.63Mar 18Bandon Small SchoolsV F
17.79Apr 1Brookings-Harbor, North Bend and SiuslawV F
19.14Apr 5North Bend Frosh-Soph MeetFS F
17.20Apr 10Douglas and Brookings @ North BendV F
17.36Apr 12Brookings Rotary InviteV F
17.54Apr 22Brookings-Harbor, Siuslaw and South UmpquaV F
14 21.05Apr 26Prefontaine Rotary InvitationalV F
11 17.97May 3Grants Pass RotaryV F
16.76May 6Douglas, Sutherlin @ BrookingsV F
16.61May 16Far West League Championships - Day 1V P
16.61May 17Far West League Championships - Day 2V P
16.48 SRMay 17Far West League Championships - Day 2V F
Long Jump
13' 10Mar 18Bandon Small SchoolsV F
13' 2Apr 1Brookings-Harbor, North Bend and SiuslawV P
13' 4Apr 1Brookings-Harbor, North Bend and SiuslawV F
13' 6.5Apr 5North Bend Frosh-Soph MeetFS F
15 12' 0Apr 12Brookings Rotary InviteV F
14' 6.5Apr 22Brookings-Harbor, Siuslaw and South UmpquaV F
15' 7.5 PRApr 26Prefontaine Rotary InvitationalV F
13' 10.25May 3Grants Pass RotaryFS F
12' 1May 6Douglas, Sutherlin @ BrookingsV F
14' 11.75May 16Far West League Championships - Day 1V F
14' 11.75May 17Far West League Championships - Day 2V F
4x100 Relay
55.00Mar 18Bandon Small Schools
Kayla Hamm, Heidi Moore, Ashley Juarez, Catherine Bones-Axel
V F
55.16Apr 10Douglas and Brookings @ North Bend
Catherine Bones-Axel, Sophia Morris, Tiani Mitani, Kayla Hamm
V F
53.30Apr 12Brookings Rotary Invite
Tiani Mitani, Sophia Morris, Catherine Bones-Axel, Ashley Juarez
V F
53.95Apr 22Brookings-Harbor, Siuslaw and South Umpqua
Tiani Mitani, Sophia Morris, Ashley Juarez, Catherine Bones-Axel
V F
53.02Apr 26Prefontaine Rotary Invitational
Catherine Bones-Axel, Sophia Morris, Tiani Mitani, Kayla Hamm
V F
53.99May 3Grants Pass Rotary
Ashley Juarez, Catherine Bones-Axel, Sophia Morris, Tiani Mitani
FS F
55.29May 6Douglas, Sutherlin @ Brookings
Catherine Bones-Axel, Kayla Hamm, Ashley Juarez, Sophia Morris
V F
53.95May 17Far West League Championships - Day 2
Sophia Morris, Ashley Juarez, Catherine Bones-Axel, Tiani Mitani
V F