Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Rachael Williams Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2008 Outdoor912.92
2009 Outdoor1012.84c *
2010 Outdoor1112.83 PR *
2011 Outdoor1212.96
200 Meters
2008 Outdoor928.24c
2009 Outdoor1026.66 *
2010 Outdoor1126.41 PR *
2011 Outdoor1226.68
Shot Put - 4kg
2008 Outdoor924' 8 PR
Long Jump
2008 Outdoor915' 10.5
2009 Outdoor1015' 7
2010 Outdoor1116' 3 PR *
Triple Jump
2009 Outdoor1031' 10
2010 Outdoor1132' 7 *
2011 Outdoor1232' 10 PR *
*Improvement
2011 Outdoor Season 
Charles Wright Academy HS12th Grade
100 Meters
13.62Mar 17V, Cc, Chs @ CwaV F
14 13.52Apr 9Tacoma InvitationalV F
13.44Apr 14V, O, Chs @ CwaV F
17 13.44Apr 23Bellevue InviteV F
29 13.60Apr 3035th Lake Washington InvitationalV P
13.36May 5O, Chs @ CwaV F
13.12May 131A Nisqually League Championships, Day 2V P
12.96 SRMay 131A Nisqually League Championships, Day 2V F
13.00May 191A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 PrelimsV P
13.00May 211A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 ChampionshipsV P
13.39May 211A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 ChampionshipsV F
200 Meters
28.80Apr 14V, O, Chs @ CwaV F
27.84cApr 21Cc, Vhs @ CwaV F
28.14cApr 21Cc, Vhs @ CwaV F
20 27.35Apr 3035th Lake Washington InvitationalV F
27.92May 5O, Chs @ CwaV F
27.43May 131A Nisqually League Championships, Day 2V P
26.79May 131A Nisqually League Championships, Day 2V F
26.82May 191A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 PrelimsV P
26.82May 211A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 ChampionshipsV P
26.68 SRMay 211A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 ChampionshipsV F
10 27.33 (-2.0)May 271a State Track & Field Champion..V P
10 27.33 (-2.0)May 281a State Track & Field Champion..V P
Triple Jump
32' 10 PRApr 21Cc, Vhs @ CwaV F
32' 8May 5O, Chs @ CwaV F
32' 7May 131A Nisqually League Championships, Day 2V F
4x100 Relay
53.49Apr 21Cc, Vhs @ Cwa
Rebecca Byrne, Rachael Williams, Katie Mayer, Janay Davis
V F
52.53Apr 23Bellevue Invite
Rachael Williams, Rebecca Byrne, Janay Davis, Emma Levant
V F
12 52.37Apr 3035th Lake Washington Invitational
Rachael Williams, Rebecca Byrne, Emma Levant, Katie Mayer
V P
51.87May 5O, Chs @ Cwa
Rachael Williams, Emma Levant, Katie Mayer, Janay Davis
V F
51.52May 271a State Track & Field Champion..
Rachael Williams, Emma Levant, Janay Davis, Katie Mayer
V P
51.18May 281a State Track & Field Champion..
Rachael Williams
V F
51.52May 281a State Track & Field Champion..
Rachael Williams, Emma Levant
V P
51.18May 281a State Track & Field Champion..
Emma Levant
V F
51.52May 281a State Track & Field Champion..
Janay Davis
V P
51.18May 281a State Track & Field Champion..
Janay Davis, Katie Mayer
V F
51.52May 281a State Track & Field Champion..
Katie Mayer
V P
4x200 Relay
1:51.52Apr 21Cc, Vhs @ Cwa
Rachael Williams, Rebecca Byrne, Janay Davis, Katie Mayer
V F
1:52.57May 5O, Chs @ Cwa
Rachael Williams, Rebecca Byrne, Janay Davis, Destiny Sweeney
V F
1:47.59May 271a State Track & Field Champion..
Rachael Williams, Janay Davis, Emma Levant, Katie Mayer
V P
1:46.49May 281a State Track & Field Champion..
Rachael Williams
V F
1:47.59May 281a State Track & Field Champion..
Rachael Williams, Janay Davis
V P
1:46.49May 281a State Track & Field Champion..
Janay Davis
V F
1:47.59May 281a State Track & Field Champion..
Emma Levant
V P
1:46.49May 281a State Track & Field Champion..
Emma Levant, Katie Mayer
V F
1:47.59May 281a State Track & Field Champion..
Katie Mayer
V P
SMR 600-200-400-800m
5:52.14Apr 23Bellevue Invite
Janay Davis, Katie Mayer, Emily Harper, Rachael Williams
V F
2010 Outdoor Season 
Charles Wright Academy HS11th Grade
100 Meters
 13.14cMar 18Washington, Charles Wright, Cascade ChristianV F
 13.04cApr 15CWA, CC, Steilacoom @ OrtingV F
12.97Apr 24Bellevue InvitationalV F
 12.84cMay 5CWA vs Life Christian, Chimacum, Vashon Island, Annie WrightV F
 12.83 PRMay 131A West Central District - PrelimsV F
 13.34cMay 141A West Central District - FinalsV F
13.11May 201A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - PrelimsV P
13.11May 221A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - FinalsV P
13.08May 221A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - FinalsV F
10 13.30 (-1.5)May 281A State Track and Field Meet (Day 1)1A P
10 13.30 (-1.5)May 291A State Track and Field Meet (Day 2)1A P
200 Meters
 27.14cMar 25Life Christian, Orting, Charles Wright vs FifeV F
10 27.38Apr 10Tacoma InvitationalV F
 27.74cApr 22CWA vs Vashon Island, Chimacum, Life ChristianV F
 28.24cApr 29CWA vs Vashon Island, Seattle Christian, Annie WrightV F
 26.84cMay 5CWA vs Life Christian, Chimacum, Vashon Island, Annie WrightV F
 26.62May 131A West Central District - PrelimsV F
 26.41 PRMay 141A West Central District - FinalsV F
26.91May 201A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - PrelimsV P
26.91May 221A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - FinalsV P
26.69May 221A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - FinalsV F
27.32 (-2.0)May 281A State Track and Field Meet (Day 1)1A P
27.83 (-5.5)May 281A State Track and Field Meet (Day 1)1A F
27.32 (-2.0)May 291A State Track and Field Meet (Day 2)1A P
27.83 (-5.5)May 291A State Track and Field Meet (Day 2)1A F
Long Jump
 16' 3 PRMar 18Washington, Charles Wright, Cascade ChristianV F
15' 1Apr 10Tacoma InvitationalV F
 15' 5.5May 5CWA vs Life Christian, Chimacum, Vashon Island, Annie WrightV F
Triple Jump
 32' 7 SRMar 18Washington, Charles Wright, Cascade ChristianV F
 30' 10Mar 25Life Christian, Orting, Charles Wright vs FifeV F
 31' 7.75Apr 15CWA, CC, Steilacoom @ OrtingV F
32' 5Apr 24Bellevue InvitationalV F
 32' 1.5Apr 29CWA vs Vashon Island, Seattle Christian, Annie WrightV F
 31' 4May 5CWA vs Life Christian, Chimacum, Vashon Island, Annie WrightV F
4x100 Relay
52.41Apr 10Tacoma Invitational
Diane Lawrence, Rachael Williams, Emma Levant, Janay Davis
V F
52.60Apr 24Bellevue Invitational
Janay Davis, Emma Levant, Rachael Williams, Diane Lawrence
V F
51.29May 201A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - Prelims
Rachael Williams, Diane Lawrence, Janay Davis, Katie Mayer
V P
51.29May 221A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - Finals
Rachael Williams
V P
50.82May 221A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - Finals
Rachael Williams, Diane Lawrence
V F
51.29May 221A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - Finals
Diane Lawrence, Janay Davis
V P
50.82May 221A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - Finals
Janay Davis, Katie Mayer
V F
51.29May 221A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - Finals
Katie Mayer
V P
50.73May 281A State Track and Field Meet (Day 1)
Rachael Williams
1A P
50.68May 281A State Track and Field Meet (Day 1)
Rachael Williams, Katie Mayer
1A F
50.73May 281A State Track and Field Meet (Day 1)
Katie Mayer, Janay Davis
1A P
50.68May 281A State Track and Field Meet (Day 1)
Janay Davis, Diane Lawrence
1A F
50.73May 281A State Track and Field Meet (Day 1)
Diane Lawrence
1A P
50.73May 291A State Track and Field Meet (Day 2)
Rachael Williams
1A P
50.68May 291A State Track and Field Meet (Day 2)
Rachael Williams, Katie Mayer
1A F
50.73May 291A State Track and Field Meet (Day 2)
Katie Mayer, Janay Davis
1A P
50.68May 291A State Track and Field Meet (Day 2)
Janay Davis, Diane Lawrence
1A F
50.73May 291A State Track and Field Meet (Day 2)
Diane Lawrence
1A P
4x200 Relay
1:53.22Apr 10Tacoma Invitational
Diane Lawrence, Rachael Williams, Janay Davis, Destiny Sweeney
V F
1:47.40May 201A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - Prelims
Rachael Williams, Diane Lawrence, Janay Davis, Katie Mayer
V P
1:47.40May 221A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - Finals
Rachael Williams
V P
1:46.74May 221A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - Finals
Rachael Williams, Diane Lawrence
V F
1:47.40May 221A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - Finals
Diane Lawrence, Janay Davis
V P
1:46.74May 221A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - Finals
Janay Davis, Katie Mayer
V F
1:47.40May 221A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - Finals
Katie Mayer
V P
1:47.12May 281A State Track and Field Meet (Day 1)
Rachael Williams
1A P
1:47.07May 281A State Track and Field Meet (Day 1)
Rachael Williams
1A F
1:47.12May 281A State Track and Field Meet (Day 1)
Janay Davis
1A P
1:47.07May 281A State Track and Field Meet (Day 1)
Janay Davis, Katie Mayer
1A F
1:47.12May 281A State Track and Field Meet (Day 1)
Katie Mayer
1A P
1:47.07May 281A State Track and Field Meet (Day 1)
Diane Lawrence
1A F
1:47.12May 281A State Track and Field Meet (Day 1)
Diane Lawrence
1A P
1:47.12May 291A State Track and Field Meet (Day 2)
Rachael Williams
1A P
1:47.07May 291A State Track and Field Meet (Day 2)
Rachael Williams
1A F
1:47.12May 291A State Track and Field Meet (Day 2)
Janay Davis
1A P
1:47.07May 291A State Track and Field Meet (Day 2)
Janay Davis, Katie Mayer
1A F
1:47.12May 291A State Track and Field Meet (Day 2)
Katie Mayer
1A P
1:47.07May 291A State Track and Field Meet (Day 2)
Diane Lawrence
1A F
1:47.12May 291A State Track and Field Meet (Day 2)
Diane Lawrence
1A P
2009 Outdoor Season 
Charles Wright Academy HS10th Grade
100 Meters
12 13.14cApr 11Tacoma InvitationalV F
 13.36Apr 23Steilacoom, Seattle Christian, Charles Wright@FifeV F
 12.84c SRApr 30Washington/Life Christian @ CWAV F
13 13.22May 249th Shelton Invitational Track & Field MeetV F
13.39May 14Nisqually 1A League meetV P
13.53May 14Nisqually 1A League meetV F
13.30May 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 PrelimsV P
13.16May 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 PrelimsV F
13.30May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 ChampionshipsV P
13.16May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 ChampionshipsV F
13.22 (-2.2)May 30Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State MeetV P
13.76 (-5.4)May 30Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State MeetV F
200 Meters
 28.14cApr 9Chimacum/Orting @ CWAV F
 27.44cApr 16Cascade Christian/Vashon/Annie Wright/Bush @ CWAV F
27.18May 249th Shelton Invitational Track & Field MeetFS F
28.20May 14Nisqually 1A League meetV P
27.40May 14Nisqually 1A League meetV F
26.72May 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 PrelimsV P
26.85May 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 PrelimsV F
26.72May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 ChampionshipsV P
26.85May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 ChampionshipsV F
26.79 (-.7)May 30Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State MeetV P
26.66 SR (-1.2)May 30Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State MeetV F
Long Jump
 14' 6.5Apr 9Chimacum/Orting @ CWAV F
14' 10.25Apr 11Tacoma InvitationalV F
 14' 11Apr 23Steilacoom, Seattle Christian, Charles Wright@FifeV F
 15' 7 SRMay 7Orting, Vashon, Annie Wright@Charles WrightV F
Triple Jump
 29' 6Apr 16Cascade Christian/Vashon/Annie Wright/Bush @ CWAV F
 29' 5Apr 23Steilacoom, Seattle Christian, Charles Wright@FifeV F
 31' 10 SRApr 30Washington/Life Christian @ CWAV F
 30' 1May 7Orting, Vashon, Annie Wright@Charles WrightV F
4x100 Relay
 53.44cApr 9Chimacum/Orting @ CWA
Grace Su, Rachael Williams, Diane Lawrence, Emilee Bell
V F
18 55.04Apr 11Tacoma Invitational
Emilee Bell, Diane Lawrence, Khoe Tyner, Rachael Williams
V F
 52.74cApr 30Washington/Life Christian @ CWA
Emilee Bell, Rachael Williams, Grace Su, Diane Lawrence
V F
 52.34cMay 7Orting, Vashon, Annie Wright@Charles Wright
Rachael Williams, Emilee Bell, Diane Lawrence, Grace Su
V F
51.94May 14Nisqually 1A League meet
Emilee Bell, Grace Su, Diane Lawrence, Rachael Williams
V F
51.59May 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Emilee Bell
V P
51.14May 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Emilee Bell
V F
51.59May 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Grace Su
V P
51.14May 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Rachael Williams
V F
51.59May 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Diane Lawrence
V P
51.14May 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Grace Su, Diane Lawrence
V F
51.59May 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Rachael Williams
V P
51.14May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
Emilee Bell
V F
51.59May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
Emilee Bell, Rachael Williams
V P
51.14May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
Rachael Williams
V F
51.59May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
Grace Su
V P
51.14May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
Grace Su, Diane Lawrence
V F
51.59May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
Diane Lawrence
V P
50.58May 30Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Meet
Emilee Bell
V F
50.88May 30Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Meet
Emilee Bell, Rachael Williams
V P
50.58May 30Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Meet
Rachael Williams
V F
50.88May 30Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Meet
Grace Su
V P
50.58May 30Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Meet
Grace Su, Diane Lawrence
V F
50.88May 30Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Meet
Diane Lawrence
V P
4x200 Relay
 DQApr 11Tacoma Invitational
Diane Lawrence, Bailey Murray, Grace Su, Rachael Williams
V F
 1:51.0hMay 7Orting, Vashon, Annie Wright@Charles Wright
Rachael Williams, Khoe Tyner, Diane Lawrence, Grace Su
V F
1:49.98May 14Nisqually 1A League meet
Diane Lawrence, Grace Su, Emily Harper, Rachael Williams
V F
1:47.55May 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Rachael Williams
V F
1:50.27May 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Diane Lawrence, Grace Su
V P
1:47.55May 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Grace Su
V F
1:50.27May 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Emily Harper
V P
1:47.55May 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Khoe Tyner, Diane Lawrence
V F
1:50.27May 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Rachael Williams
V P
1:47.55May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
Rachael Williams
V F
1:50.27May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
Rachael Williams
V P
1:47.55May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
Grace Su
V F
1:50.27May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
Grace Su, Khoe Tyner
V P
1:47.55May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
Khoe Tyner
V F
1:50.27May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
Diane Lawrence
V P
1:47.55May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
Diane Lawrence
V F
1:47.25May 30Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Meet
Rachael Williams
V P
1:47.1hMay 30Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Meet
Rachael Williams, Grace Su
V F
1:47.25May 30Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Meet
Grace Su, Khoe Tyner
V P
1:47.1hMay 30Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Meet
Khoe Tyner
V F
1:47.25May 30Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Meet
Diane Lawrence
V P
1:47.1hMay 30Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Meet
Diane Lawrence
V F
2008 Outdoor Season 
Charles Wright Academy HS9th Grade
100 Meters
13.74cMar 13CWA/Seattle Christian/Life Christian/ChimacumV F
13.55Mar 20CWA vs FifeV F
 13.64cApr 10CWA/Orting/Eatonville/Annie WrightV F
13.28Apr 12Tacoma InvitationalV F
 13.54cMay 1CWA/Vashon/Orting/Foster/Annie WrightV F
13.05May 151A District 1,2 &3 Championships Day 1V P
13.05May 171A District 1,2 &3 Championships Day 2 V P
12.92 SRMay 171A District 1,2 &3 Championships Day 2 V F
10 13.05 (2.9)May 241A State Championships Day 2V P
200 Meters
 28.24c SRApr 17CWA/Eatonville/Life Christian/Annie WrightV F
Shot Put - 4kg
 24' 8 PRMar 20CWA vs FifeV F
Long Jump
14' 7.5Mar 13CWA/Seattle Christian/Life Christian/ChimacumV F
14' 3Mar 20CWA vs FifeV F
15' 10.5 SRApr 12Tacoma InvitationalV F
 14' 6Apr 17CWA/Eatonville/Life Christian/Annie WrightV F
 15' 2.5May 1CWA/Vashon/Orting/Foster/Annie WrightV F
11 13' 11May 171A District 1,2 &3 Championships Day 2 V F
4x100 Relay
55.04cMar 13CWA/Seattle Christian/Life Christian/Chimacum
Megan Petersen, Rachael Williams, Emilee Bell, Diane Lawrence
V F
52.43Apr 12Tacoma Invitational
Sammy Kodama, Rachael Williams, Fallon Staples, Diane Lawrence
V F
50.65May 171A District 1,2 &3 Championships Day 2
Rachael Williams
V F
51.12May 171A District 1,2 &3 Championships Day 2
Rachael Williams, Diane Lawrence
V P
50.65May 171A District 1,2 &3 Championships Day 2
Diane Lawrence
V F
51.12May 171A District 1,2 &3 Championships Day 2
Fallon Staples
V P
50.65May 171A District 1,2 &3 Championships Day 2
Fallon Staples, Megan Petersen
V F
51.12May 171A District 1,2 &3 Championships Day 2
Megan Petersen
V P
50.21May 241A State Championships Day 2
Rachael Williams
V F
50.95May 241A State Championships Day 2
Rachael Williams, Diane Lawrence
V P
50.21May 241A State Championships Day 2
Diane Lawrence
V F
50.95May 241A State Championships Day 2
Fallon Staples
V P
50.21May 241A State Championships Day 2
Fallon Staples, Megan Petersen
V F
50.95May 241A State Championships Day 2
Megan Petersen
V P
4x200 Relay
1:48.04May 171A District 1,2 &3 Championships Day 2
Rachael Williams
V P
1:46.84May 171A District 1,2 &3 Championships Day 2
Rachael Williams, Diane Lawrence
V F
1:48.04May 171A District 1,2 &3 Championships Day 2
Diane Lawrence, Fallon Staples
V P
1:46.84May 171A District 1,2 &3 Championships Day 2
Fallon Staples, Megan Petersen
V F
1:48.04May 171A District 1,2 &3 Championships Day 2
Megan Petersen
V P
1:46.32May 241A State Championships Day 2
Rachael Williams
V P
1:45.91May 241A State Championships Day 2
Rachael Williams, Diane Lawrence
V F
1:46.32May 241A State Championships Day 2
Diane Lawrence, Fallon Staples
V P
1:45.91May 241A State Championships Day 2
Fallon Staples, Megan Petersen
V F
1:46.32May 241A State Championships Day 2
Megan Petersen
V P