Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

David Gloyd Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2015 Outdoor1212.89 PR
200 Meters
2013 Outdoor1024.79 PR
2014 Outdoor1125.93
400 Meters
2013 Outdoor1056.35 PR
2015 Outdoor121:00.36
400 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor959.04c
2013 Outdoor1056.64c PR *
2014 Outdoor1157.14c
800 Meters
2012 Outdoor92:13.2h PR
2013 Outdoor102:21.14
2014 Outdoor112:29.27
1600 Meters
2012 Outdoor94:55.33 PR
3200 Meters
2012 Outdoor911:16.8h PR
High Jump
2012 Outdoor95' 6
2013 Outdoor105' 8 PR *
Pole Vault
2012 Outdoor99' 0
2013 Outdoor109' 6 *
2014 Outdoor1111' 6 *
2015 Outdoor1212' 0 PR *
Long Jump
2012 Outdoor916' 3 PR
*Improvement
2013 Outdoor Season 
Marysville-Pilchuck HS10th Grade
200 Meters
24.86Apr 25MG at Quil Ceda Stadium vs. MP, EverettV F
12 24.79 PRMay 3Stanwood InviteV F
400 Meters
56.66Mar 21Shorecrest, Meadowdale @ Marysville-PilchuckV F
15 57.36Apr 6Birger Solberg InvitationalV F
57.25Apr 18Marysville-Pilchuck, Stanwood @ ShorewoodV F
11 56.46Apr 20Mount Si InvitationalV F
15 56.35 PRApr 27Tomahawk ClassicV F
18 56.59May 8WESCI 3A Conference Day 1V P
18 56.59May 10WESCO 3A Conference Day 2V P
16 56.60May 153A District #1 Championships Day 1V P
16 56.60May 173A District #1 Championships Day 2V P
400 Meters - Relay Split
 58.7hMar 21Shorecrest, Meadowdale @ Marysville-PilchuckV F
 57.5hApr 11Marysville-Pilchuck @ SnohomishV F
 56.6hApr 18Marysville-Pilchuck, Stanwood @ ShorewoodV F
 57.3hApr 20Mount Si InvitationalV F
 56.9hApr 25MG at Quil Ceda Stadium vs. MP, EverettV F
 56.5h PRApr 27Tomahawk ClassicV F
 59.0hMay 8WESCI 3A Conference Day 1V F
 57.5hMay 10WESCO 3A Conference Day 2V F
800 Meters
2:21.14 SRMar 28ML Terrace, Oak Harbor @ Marysville-PilchuckV F
High Jump
5' 8 PRMar 21Shorecrest, Meadowdale @ Marysville-PilchuckV F
5' 6Mar 28ML Terrace, Oak Harbor @ Marysville-PilchuckV F
10 5' 6Apr 6Birger Solberg InvitationalV F
5' 6Apr 11Marysville-Pilchuck @ SnohomishV F
5' 6Apr 18Marysville-Pilchuck, Stanwood @ ShorewoodV F
5' 4Apr 20Mount Si InvitationalV F
5' 4Apr 25MG at Quil Ceda Stadium vs. MP, EverettV F
5' 4Apr 27Tomahawk ClassicV F
5' 6May 3Stanwood InviteV F
18 5' 2May 8WESCI 3A Conference Day 1V F
18 5' 2May 10WESCO 3A Conference Day 2V F
11 5' 6May 153A District #1 Championships Day 1V F
11 5' 6May 173A District #1 Championships Day 2V F
Pole Vault
8' 6Mar 21Shorecrest, Meadowdale @ Marysville-PilchuckV F
9' 6 SRMar 28ML Terrace, Oak Harbor @ Marysville-PilchuckV F
 NHApr 6Birger Solberg InvitationalV F
9' 0Apr 18Marysville-Pilchuck, Stanwood @ ShorewoodV F
8' 6Apr 20Mount Si InvitationalV F
4x400 Relay
4:13.07Mar 28ML Terrace, Oak Harbor @ Marysville-Pilchuck
Ryan Adams, David Gloyd, Isaac Shriver, Nate Heckendorf
V F
3:45.36Apr 11Marysville-Pilchuck @ Snohomish
Dante Fields, Nate Heckendorf, David Gloyd, Deion Stell
V F
3:45.14Apr 18Marysville-Pilchuck, Stanwood @ Shorewood
Dante Fields, Deion Stell, Nate Heckendorf, David Gloyd
V F
3:40.26Apr 25MG at Quil Ceda Stadium vs. MP, Everett
Nate Heckendorf, Chris Jones, David Gloyd, Deion Stell
V F
3:40.16Apr 27Tomahawk Classic
Dante Fields, Chris Jones, Deion Stell, David Gloyd
V F
3:47.07May 8WESCI 3A Conference Day 1
David Gloyd, Dante Fields, Nate Heckendorf, Deion Stell
V P
2012 Outdoor Season 
Marysville-Pilchuck HS9th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
 58.9h SRApr 12Marysville-Pilchuck, Cascade, StanwoodV F
800 Meters
2:13.54Apr 12Marysville-Pilchuck, Cascade, StanwoodV F
2:14.43Apr 21Mount Si InvitationalV F
2:14.14Apr 26Marysville-Pilchuck, Oak Harbor, ArlingtonV F
13 2:13.2h PRApr 28Tomahawk T&F ClassicV F
2:18.5hMay 1Wesco Freshman ChampionshipsV F
1600 Meters
5:09.20Mar 22Snohomish, Everett @ Marysville-PilV F
39 5:01.84Apr 7Birger Solberg InvitationalV F
4:58.06Apr 21Mount Si InvitationalV F
4:58.8hMay 1Wesco Freshman ChampionshipsV F
21 4:55.33 PRMay 9WESCO 4A PrelimsV F
21 4:55.33May 11WESCO 4A ChampionshipsV F
3200 Meters
11:16.8h PRApr 19Monroe @ Marysville-PilchuckV F
High Jump
5' 2Mar 22Snohomish, Everett @ Marysville-PilV F
5' 0Mar 29Marysville-Pilchuck, Mariner @ Lake StevensV F
5' 4Apr 19Monroe @ Marysville-PilchuckV F
5' 2Apr 26Marysville-Pilchuck, Oak Harbor, ArlingtonV F
12 5' 2Apr 28Tomahawk T&F ClassicV F
-- NHMay 4Stanwood Twilight InviteV F
5' 6 SRMay 9WESCO 4A PrelimsV F
5' 6May 11WESCO 4A ChampionshipsV F
Pole Vault
9' 0 SRMar 15Marysville-Shoreline JamboreeV F
 DNSMar 22Snohomish, Everett @ Marysville-PilV F
10 8' 6Apr 12Marysville-Pilchuck, Cascade, StanwoodV F
8' 6May 1Wesco Freshman ChampionshipsV F
Long Jump
16' 3 PRMar 22Snohomish, Everett @ Marysville-PilV F
13 14' 10Apr 12Marysville-Pilchuck, Cascade, StanwoodV F
 DNSApr 19Monroe @ Marysville-PilchuckV F
4x400 Relay
3:51.98Apr 12Marysville-Pilchuck, Cascade, Stanwood
Ryan Adams, David Gloyd, Kapri Maxmean, Clarke Torres
V F
4x800 Relay
 9:39.0hMar 15Marysville-Shoreline Jamboree
David Gloyd, Cannon Counsellor, Connor Zurcher, Jessey Lian
V F