Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Anna Adamko Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

Shot Put - 4kg
2008 Outdoor935' 5
2009 Outdoor1036' 0 *
2010 Outdoor1139' 5 PR *
2011 Outdoor1236' 8.5
Discus - 1kg
2008 Outdoor9113' 2
2009 Outdoor10119' 4 *
2010 Outdoor11126' 11 PR *
2011 Outdoor12116' 9
Javelin - 600g
2008 Outdoor9130' 7
2009 Outdoor10141' 4 *
2010 Outdoor11147' 0 PR *
2011 Outdoor12146' 10
*Improvement
2011 Outdoor Season 
Columbia River HS12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
33' 9Mar 23Columbia River @ KelsoV F
32' 8.5Mar 26Tiger Invite V F
36' 5Mar 31Prairie @ Columbia RiverV F
31' 10Apr 12Columbia River @ MVV F
35' 3Apr 15John Ingram TwilightV F
36' 8.5 SRApr 19Fort Vancouver @ Columbia RiverV F
35' 2Apr 26Columbia River @ Hudson's BayV F
35' 3Apr 29Elden Kellar InvitationalV F
35' 2May 3Camas @ Columbia RiverV F
34' 10May 133A GSHL District MeetV F
34' 1.25May 21West Central District - Day 23A F
Discus - 1kg
111' 11Mar 17EHS & SHS @ Columbia RiverV F
116' 9 SRMar 23Columbia River @ KelsoV F
109' 0Mar 26Tiger Invite V F
113' 10Mar 31Prairie @ Columbia RiverV F
109' 6Apr 12Columbia River @ MVV F
115' 7Apr 15John Ingram TwilightV F
108' 10Apr 19Fort Vancouver @ Columbia RiverV F
105' 7Apr 26Columbia River @ Hudson's BayV F
116' 5Apr 29Elden Kellar InvitationalV F
115' 7May 3Camas @ Columbia RiverV F
108' 8May 133A GSHL District MeetV F
102' 4May 21West Central District - Day 23A F
Javelin - 600g
113' 5Mar 17EHS & SHS @ Columbia RiverV F
146' 10 SRMar 23Columbia River @ KelsoV F
141' 9Mar 26Tiger Invite V F
135' 6Mar 31Prairie @ Columbia RiverV F
133' 2Apr 12Columbia River @ MVV F
127' 2Apr 15John Ingram TwilightV F
135' 0Apr 19Fort Vancouver @ Columbia RiverV F
120' 2Apr 26Columbia River @ Hudson's BayV F
142' 7Apr 29Elden Kellar InvitationalV F
126' 5May 3Camas @ Columbia RiverV F
129' 6May 133A GSHL District MeetV F
130' 1May 21West Central District - Day 23A F
144' 9May 28WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days3A F
2010 Outdoor Season 
Columbia River HS11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
1st 33' 5Mar 16Barlow & Skyview @ Columbia RiverV F
1st 34' 8Mar 23Hockinson/Vancouver Christian/SetonV F
2nd 35' 3Apr 6CR/PrairieV F
36' 4Apr 9Twilight MeetV F
1st 35' 5Apr 13Columbia River vs. CamasV F
34' 7Apr 20Columbia River vs. UnionV F
1st 30' 10Apr 27Fort Vancouver vs Columbia RiverV F
36' 6Apr 30Elden Kellar InvitationalV F
1st 32' 8May 4Columbia River vs. Hudson's BayV F
39' 5 PRMay 143A GSHL District Meet3A F
38' 4.5May 22WCD 3A Championships - Both Days3A F
38' 3.75May 29Washington 3A State Championships (Day 3)V F
Discus - 1kg
1st 107' 5.5Mar 16Barlow & Skyview @ Columbia RiverV F
1st 103' 3Mar 23Hockinson/Vancouver Christian/SetonV F
2nd 99' 5.5Apr 6CR/PrairieV F
106' 2Apr 9Twilight MeetV F
1st 111' 5Apr 13Columbia River vs. CamasV F
102' 7.5Apr 20Columbia River vs. UnionV F
1st 78' 7.5Apr 27Fort Vancouver vs Columbia RiverV F
116' 6Apr 30Elden Kellar InvitationalV F
1st 103' 0May 4Columbia River vs. Hudson's BayV F
118' 10May 143A GSHL District Meet3A F
126' 0May 22WCD 3A Championships - Both Days3A F
126' 11 PRMay 27Washington 3A State Championships (Day 1)3A F
126' 11May 28Washington 3A State Championships (Day 2)V F
126' 11May 29Washington 3A State Championships (Day 3)V F
Javelin - 600g
1st 131' 0Mar 16Barlow & Skyview @ Columbia RiverV F
1st 133' 11Mar 23Hockinson/Vancouver Christian/SetonV F
1st 136' 0Apr 6CR/PrairieV F
139' 8Apr 9Twilight MeetV F
1st 129' 4Apr 13Columbia River vs. CamasV F
127' 6Apr 20Columbia River vs. UnionV F
1st 103' 5Apr 27Fort Vancouver vs Columbia RiverV F
147' 0 PRApr 30Elden Kellar InvitationalV F
1st 128' 3May 4Columbia River vs. Hudson's BayV F
138' 5May 143A GSHL District Meet3A F
138' 7May 22WCD 3A Championships - Both Days3A F
133' 8May 28Washington 3A State Championships (Day 2)V F
133' 8May 29Washington 3A State Championships (Day 3)V F
2009 Outdoor Season 
Columbia River HS10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
34' 2.5Mar 21Tiger InviteV F
 36' 0 SRMar 26Columbia River v. Vancouver ChristianV F
 34' 5Apr 7Prairie vs Columbia RiverV F
33' 5Apr 10Twilight MeetV F
 35' 7Apr 14Columbia River v. CamasV F
33' 0Apr 21Union vs Columbia RiverV F
12 33' 7.25Apr 2545th Centennial InvitationalV F
30' 3Apr 28Fort Vancouver v. Columbia RiverV F
33' 10May 153A GSHL District Meet3A F
Discus - 1kg
109' 7Mar 21Tiger InviteV F
 106' 7.75Mar 26Columbia River v. Vancouver ChristianV F
 100' 4.25Apr 7Prairie vs Columbia RiverV F
107' 10Apr 10Twilight MeetV F
 105' 9Apr 14Columbia River v. CamasV F
108' 1Apr 21Union vs Columbia RiverV F
119' 4 SRApr 2545th Centennial InvitationalV F
116' 5Apr 28Fort Vancouver v. Columbia RiverV F
107' 9May 153A GSHL District Meet3A F
115' 8May 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results) 3A F
113' 3May 30Washington State 2A, 3A, 4A Championships (All Days)3A F
 DNSJun 6BorderDuel Track Classic V F
Javelin - 600g
121' 3Mar 21Tiger InviteV F
 121' 8Mar 26Columbia River v. Vancouver ChristianV F
 114' 10Apr 7Prairie vs Columbia RiverV F
121' 8Apr 10Twilight MeetV F
 120' 11Apr 14Columbia River v. CamasV F
128' 3Apr 21Union vs Columbia RiverV F
126' 8Apr 2545th Centennial InvitationalV F
 118' 7Apr 28Fort Vancouver v. Columbia RiverV F
124' 11May 153A GSHL District Meet3A F
135' 9May 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results) 3A F
141' 4 SRMay 30Washington State 2A, 3A, 4A Championships (All Days)3A F
 DNSJun 6BorderDuel Track Classic V F