Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Austin Lewis Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
2012 Outdoor92:23.65 *
2013 Outdoor102:12.21 PR *
2015 Outdoor122:14.58
1600 Meters
2012 Outdoor95:08.3h *
2013 Outdoor105:08.2h PR *
110m Hurdles - 39"
2013 Outdoor1020.34c PR
300m Hurdles - 36"
2012 Outdoor949.30
2013 Outdoor1047.14c PR *
Shot Put - 12lb
2015 Outdoor1228' 4 PR
Discus - 1kg
Javelin - 800g
2012 Outdoor9122' 3
2013 Outdoor10139' 9 PR *
2015 Outdoor12136' 3
Javelin - 300g TJ
Long Jump
Triple Jump
2013 Outdoor1034' 7 PR *
2015 Outdoor1234' 7
*Improvement
2015 Outdoor Season 
South Bend HS12th Grade
800 Meters
2:14.58 SRMar 26Pacific League Meet @ RaymondV F
2:15.68Apr 2Pacific 2B League Meet @RainierV F
2:20.06Apr 9Henrie/Weisel Tri-District MeetV F
11 2:17.50Apr 25Chehalis Activators ClassicV F
2:17.0hApr 28Naselle Comet InvitationalV F
2:21.0hApr 30Pacific League Meet @ South BendV F
2:17.59May 5Pacific County InviteV F
11 2:18.06May 8Spudder Track & Field ClassicV F
2:15.59May 13Pacific League Sub-District Prelims @RaymondV P
2:15.59May 16Pacific 2B Sub-Districts @RainierV P
2:15.57May 16Pacific 2B Sub-Districts @RainierV F
3200 Meters
 DNSApr 9Henrie/Weisel Tri-District MeetV F
Shot Put - 12lb
20 28' 4 PRMar 19Pacific League Meet @South BendV F
Javelin - 800g
135' 5Mar 19Pacific League Meet @South BendV F
12 117' 0Mar 21Rainier Icebreaker InvitationalV F
129' 7Mar 26Pacific League Meet @ RaymondV F
121' 5Apr 2Pacific 2B League Meet @RainierV F
107' 1Apr 9Henrie/Weisel Tri-District MeetV F
17 114' 8Apr 24Chehalis Activators InvitationalV F
133' 9Apr 28Naselle Comet InvitationalV F
136' 3 SRApr 30Pacific League Meet @ South BendV F
124' 9May 5Pacific County InviteV F
14 120' 8May 8Spudder Track & Field ClassicV F
122' 8May 16Pacific 2B Sub-Districts @RainierV F
High Jump
 NHMar 19Pacific League Meet @South BendV F
Triple Jump
34' 7 SRMar 21Rainier Icebreaker InvitationalV F
4x400 Relay
3:53.6hMar 19Pacific League Meet @South Bend
Jose Bucio, Ben Byington, Austin Lewis, AJ Sanchez
V F
3:56.20Mar 21Rainier Icebreaker Invitational
Jose Bucio, Ben Byington, Austin Lewis, AJ Sanchez
V F
3:55.58Mar 26Pacific League Meet @ Raymond
Jose Bucio, Ben Byington, Austin Lewis, AJ Sanchez
V F
3:54.11Apr 2Pacific 2B League Meet @Rainier
Jose Bucio, Ben Byington, Austin Lewis, AJ Sanchez
V F
2013 Outdoor Season 
South Bend HS10th Grade
800 Meters
2:12.96Apr 30Pacific County InviteV F
2:14.0hMay 2Pacific League NR, NWC, SB & TAH @ NBV F
2:12.60May 8Pacific "2B" Sub DistrictV P
2:12.21 PRMay 8Pacific "2B" Sub DistrictV F
1600 Meters
5:08.2h PRApr 25Comet InviteV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
20.34c PRMar 28Pac League Meet @ NaselleV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
50.34cMar 14Pac League Meet @ NaselleV F
14 48.73Mar 16Rainier "Icebreaker" InvitationalV F
49.94cMar 21Pac League MeetV F
47.14c PRMar 28Pac League Meet @ NaselleV F
48.04cApr 4Tri District MeetV F
47.44cApr 11League Meet @ RaymondV F
Javelin - 800g
125' 6Mar 14Pac League Meet @ NaselleV F
14 118' 6Mar 16Rainier "Icebreaker" InvitationalV F
134' 0Apr 4Tri District MeetV F
131' 0Apr 11League Meet @ RaymondV F
139' 9 PRApr 25Comet InviteV F
136' 4Apr 30Pacific County InviteV F
131' 11May 2Pacific League NR, NWC, SB & TAH @ NBV F
13 121' 2May 8Pacific "2B" Sub DistrictV P
Triple Jump
34' 7 PRMar 21Pac League MeetV F
4x100 Relay
3:53.34cMar 14Pac League Meet @ Naselle
Nathan Kunke, Austin Lewis, Cohen Hanson, Dennis Johnson
V F
10 50.46Mar 16Rainier "Icebreaker" Invitational
Nathan Kunke, Austin Lewis, Cohen Hanson, Dennis Johnson
V F
49.84cMar 21Pac League Meet
Nathan Kunke, Austin Lewis, Cohen Hanson, Dennis Johnson
V F
49.14cMar 28Pac League Meet @ Naselle
Nathan Kunke, Austin Lewis, Cohen Hanson, Dennis Johnson
V F
49.94cApr 4Tri District Meet
Nathan Kunke, Austin Lewis, Dennis Johnson, Cohen Hanson
V F
4x400 Relay
3:57.1hMar 14Pac League Meet @ Naselle
Nathan Kunke, Austin Lewis, Jose Bucio, Cohen Hanson
V F
4:04.53Mar 16Rainier "Icebreaker" Invitational
Nathan Kunke, Austin Lewis, Jose Bucio, Cohen Hanson
V F
3:55.7hMar 21Pac League Meet
Nathan Kunke, Austin Lewis, Jose Bucio, Cohen Hanson
V F
3:51.3hMar 28Pac League Meet @ Naselle
Nathan Kunke, Austin Lewis, Jose Bucio, Cohen Hanson
V F
4:00.2hApr 4Tri District Meet
Nathan Kunke, Jose Bucio, Austin Lewis, Cohen Hanson
V F
3:59.5hApr 11League Meet @ Raymond
Nathan Kunke, Austin Lewis, Jose Bucio, Tristan Hansen
V F
3:49.0hApr 25Comet Invite
Nathan Kunke, Austin Lewis, Jose Bucio, Cohen Hanson
V F
3:54.28Apr 30Pacific County Invite
Nathan Kunke, Austin Lewis, Jose Bucio, Cohen Hanson
V F
3:59.1hMay 2Pacific League NR, NWC, SB & TAH @ NB
Nathan Kunke, Austin Lewis, Jose Bucio, Spencer Case
V F
3:50.22May 8Pacific "2B" Sub District
Nathan Kunke, Austin Lewis, Jose Bucio, Cohen Hanson
V F
3:48.70May 162B District IV Championships
Nathan Kunke, Austin Lewis, Jose Bucio, Cohen Hanson
V F
2012 Outdoor Season 
South Bend HS9th Grade
800 Meters
2:23.65 SRApr 19Ocosta,South Bend,etc@ NCHSV F
1600 Meters
5:29.0hMar 15Naselle, Ocosta, WV @South BendV F
5:17.85Mar 22SB, NWC, Naselle, MMK, NR @ RaymondV F
5:08.9hMar 29MMK, North Beach, Taholah, WV @South BendV F
5:19.4hApr 5Tri-DistrictV F
5:11.0hApr 12Naselle InviteV F
5:26.08Apr 19Ocosta,South Bend,etc@ NCHSV F
5:08.3h SRApr 26Raymond, SB, Ocosta, Ilwaco, Wahkiakum,NaselleV F
5:14.8hApr 28Gary Swanson InvitationalV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
50.84cApr 26Raymond, SB, Ocosta, Ilwaco, Wahkiakum,NaselleV F
49.30 SRMay 1Pacific County InviteV F
10 50.13May 9Pacific League Sub DistrictV P
10 50.13May 11Pacific League Sub-DistrictV P
Javelin - 800g
11 98' 0Mar 15Naselle, Ocosta, WV @South BendV F
16 96' 4Mar 22SB, NWC, Naselle, MMK, NR @ RaymondV F
12 100' 2Mar 29MMK, North Beach, Taholah, WV @South BendV F
13 97' 9Apr 5Tri-DistrictV F
11 99' 0Apr 19Ocosta,South Bend,etc@ NCHSV F
12 108' 2Apr 26Raymond, SB, Ocosta, Ilwaco, Wahkiakum,NaselleV F
119' 0Apr 28Gary Swanson InvitationalV F
13 104' 0May 1Pacific County InviteV F
117' 9May 3MMK, North River, NWC, WV, @South BendV F
122' 3May 9Pacific League Sub DistrictV P
122' 3 SRMay 9Pacific League Sub DistrictV F
122' 3May 11Pacific League Sub-DistrictV P
122' 3May 11Pacific League Sub-DistrictV F
4x400 Relay
4:11.7hMar 15Naselle, Ocosta, WV @South Bend
Nathan Kunke, Austin Lewis, Cohen Hanson, Dylan Spoor
V F
3:52.8hMar 22SB, NWC, Naselle, MMK, NR @ Raymond
Cohen Hanson, Austin Lewis, Nathan Kunke, Dylan Spoor
V F
3:52.9hMar 29MMK, North Beach, Taholah, WV @South Bend
Nathan Kunke, Austin Lewis, Cohen Hanson, Dylan Spoor
V F
4:06.60Apr 5Tri-District
Nathan Kunke, Austin Lewis, Andrew Spoor, Dylan Spoor
V F
4:03.1hApr 26Raymond, SB, Ocosta, Ilwaco, Wahkiakum,Naselle
Fernando Mena, Austin Lewis, Andrew Spoor, Dylan Spoor
V F
3:52.3hMay 3MMK, North River, NWC, WV, @South Bend
Nathan Kunke, Austin Lewis, Andrew Spoor, Dylan Spoor
V F
3:44.17May 9Pacific League Sub District
Nathan Kunke, Austin Lewis, Andrew Spoor, Dylan Spoor
V F
3:44.17May 11Pacific League Sub-District
Nathan Kunke, Austin Lewis, Andrew Spoor, Dylan Spoor
V F
3:46.81May 172B District IV Championships
Nathan Kunke, Austin Lewis, Cohen Hanson, Dylan Spoor
V F
2011 Outdoor Season 
South Bend MS8th Grade
100 Meters
14.14cMar 23@South Bend, North Beach, Ocosta, Oakville, Taholah, North River8 F
14.10Mar 30Valley, NR, Taholah, Naselle, SB, Oakville @ Raymond8 F
13.74c PRApr 6@South Bend, North Beach, MMK, Wishkah8 F
14.44cApr 13Raymond, SB, MMK, Wishkah @ North Beach8 F
200 Meters
28.24c PRMar 23@South Bend, North Beach, Ocosta, Oakville, Taholah, North River8 F
400 Meters
1:05.04cMay 9Sub-League @ NaselleV F
1:02.74c PRMay 12Pacific League Jr. High Championships8 F
800 Meters
2:42.2h SRApr 6@South Bend, North Beach, MMK, Wishkah8 F
 NTMay 9Sub-League @ NaselleV F
1600 Meters
5:47.30Mar 30Valley, NR, Taholah, Naselle, SB, Oakville @ Raymond8 F
5:47.4hApr 13Raymond, SB, MMK, Wishkah @ North Beach8 F
5:53.3hMay 4@South Bend, Naselle, North Beach, North River, Oakville8 F
5:34.4hMay 9Sub-League @ NaselleV F
5:33.5h PRMay 12Pacific League Jr. High Championships8 F
Long Jump
14' 3Mar 23@South Bend, North Beach, Ocosta, Oakville, Taholah, North River7 F
12' 6Mar 30Valley, NR, Taholah, Naselle, SB, Oakville @ Raymond8 F
13' 6Apr 6@South Bend, North Beach, MMK, Wishkah7 F
14' 5 PRApr 13Raymond, SB, MMK, Wishkah @ North Beach8 F
Triple Jump
31' 4.25 PRMay 4@South Bend, Naselle, North Beach, North River, Oakville8 F
29' 3May 9Sub-League @ NaselleV F
4x400 Relay
4:36.8hMar 23@South Bend, North Beach, Ocosta, Oakville, Taholah, North River
Zach Henneman, Mitch Edwards, Austin Lewis, Elijah Meredith
8 F
4:47.88Mar 30Valley, NR, Taholah, Naselle, SB, Oakville @ Raymond
Mitch Edwards, Austin Lewis, Elijah Meredith, Zach Henneman
8 F
4:38.3hApr 13Raymond, SB, MMK, Wishkah @ North Beach
Mitch Edwards, Austin Lewis, Elijah Meredith, Tommy Harrison
8 F
2010 Outdoor Season 
South Bend MS7th Grade
100 Meters
14.34c SRMar 31Ray, Wv, Mmk, Sb @ Naselle7 F
14.59Apr 7S.B., N.R., Taholah, and Wishkah @ Raymond7 F
800 Meters
2:40.4hApr 14SB,NB,Oak,Tah7 F
2:36.6hMay 5Sb,nas,mmk,wish7 F
2:34.8h PRMay 10Sub-League @ Naselle: Raymond, S.B., W.V., MMK, N.R.7 F
2:35.5hMay 13League: NB, Oc, Ray, Nas, Tah, WV, Oak, NR, Wish, MMK, SB7 F
1600 Meters
5:49.56Apr 7S.B., N.R., Taholah, and Wishkah @ Raymond7 F
5:57.5hApr 21North Beach, South Bend, North River, Taholah7 F
5:54.2hMay 5Sb,nas,mmk,wish7 F
5:43.4h SRMay 10Sub-League @ Naselle: Raymond, S.B., W.V., MMK, N.R.7 F
5:50.8hMay 13League: NB, Oc, Ray, Nas, Tah, WV, Oak, NR, Wish, MMK, SB7 F
Discus - 1kg
42' 10Apr 7S.B., N.R., Taholah, and Wishkah @ Raymond7 F
60' 10 PRApr 14SB,NB,Oak,Tah7 F
Javelin - 300g TJ
70' 0 PRMar 31Ray, Wv, Mmk, Sb @ Naselle7 F
Long Jump
11' 9Mar 31Ray, Wv, Mmk, Sb @ Naselle7 F
12' 0.25May 5Sb,nas,mmk,wish7 F
13' 0 SRMay 10Sub-League @ Naselle: Raymond, S.B., W.V., MMK, N.R.7 F
12' 10.5May 13League: NB, Oc, Ray, Nas, Tah, WV, Oak, NR, Wish, MMK, SB7 F
4x100 Relay
1:00.64cMar 31Ray, Wv, Mmk, Sb @ Naselle
Mitch Edwards, Austin Lewis, Bubba Madrid, Elijah Meredith
7 F
1:01.30Apr 7S.B., N.R., Taholah, and Wishkah @ Raymond
Mitch Edwards, Austin Lewis, Bubba Madrid, Elijah Meredith
7 F
1:01.64cMay 5Sb,nas,mmk,wish
Mitch Edwards, Austin Lewis, Bubba Madrid, Elijah Meredith
7 F
4x400 Relay
4:50.9hMay 10Sub-League @ Naselle: Raymond, S.B., W.V., MMK, N.R.
Zane Johnson, Mitch Edwards, Austin Lewis, Brent Huglen
8 F
4:52.5hMay 13League: NB, Oc, Ray, Nas, Tah, WV, Oak, NR, Wish, MMK, SB
Zane Johnson, Mitch Edwards, Austin Lewis, Brent Huglen
8 F