Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Jmaka Love Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2012 Outdoor1011.98
2013 Outdoor1111.54 *
2014 Outdoor1211.09 PR *
100 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor1010.94c
2013 Outdoor1110.84c *
2014 Outdoor1210.44c PR *
200 Meters
2012 Outdoor1023.54c
2013 Outdoor1123.87
2014 Outdoor1222.55 PR *
200 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor1024.64c
2013 Outdoor1123.94c PR *
400 Meters
2012 Outdoor1059.27 PR
400 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor1055.44c
2013 Outdoor1153.84c *
2014 Outdoor1252.34c PR *
High Jump
2013 Outdoor115' 8 PR
2014 Outdoor125' 8
*Improvement
2014 Outdoor Season 
Lincoln HS12th Grade
100 Meters
11.89Mar 20Mount Tahoma JamboreeV F
12.00Mar 27Lincoln/Timberline @ SheltonV F
11.44Apr 16Bellarmine,Lincoln @ StadiumV F
11.53Apr 18Mountain InviteV F
11.43Apr 23N.Thurston, Lincoln, Foss, Wilson, MTV F
11.83Apr 26Bill Harris InvitationalV F
11.32May 1CK, Gig Harbor, Stadium @ LincolnV F
11.46May 7Tacoma All City MeetV F
11.23May 17Narrows League Championships Day 23A F
11.11May 223A WCD/GSL District Meet Day 1V P
11.11May 243A WCD/GSL District Meet Day 2V P
11.20May 243A WCD/GSL District Meet Day 2V F
15 11.09 PR (3.7)May 314A, 3A & 2A State ChampionshipsV P
 DNS (-3.3)Jun 7Border DuelV F
100 Meters - Relay Split
11.5hMar 27Lincoln/Timberline @ SheltonV F
11.4hMar 29Curtis Viking Relay ChampionshipsV F
11.2hMar 29Curtis Viking Relay ChampionshipsV F
11.0hApr 10Foss @ LincolnV F
10.9hApr 16Bellarmine,Lincoln @ StadiumV F
 10.2h PRApr 18Mountain InviteV F
10.8hApr 26Bill Harris InvitationalV F
10.7hMay 1CK, Gig Harbor, Stadium @ LincolnV F
11.3hMay 7Tacoma All City MeetV F
10.6hMay 17Narrows League Championships Day 23A F
 10.7hMay 243A WCD/GSL District Meet Day 2V P
 10.5hMay 243A WCD/GSL District Meet Day 2V F
 10.9hMay 314A, 3A & 2A State ChampionshipsV P
200 Meters
24.34Mar 20Mount Tahoma JamboreeV F
 SCRApr 10Foss @ LincolnV F
23.01Apr 18Mountain InviteV F
23.54Apr 26Bill Harris InvitationalV F
22.75May 1CK, Gig Harbor, Stadium @ LincolnV F
23.11May 7Tacoma All City MeetV F
22.93 (-3.4)May 17Narrows League Championships Day 23A F
22.65May 223A WCD/GSL District Meet Day 1V P
22.65May 243A WCD/GSL District Meet Day 2V P
22.55 PRMay 243A WCD/GSL District Meet Day 2V F
11 22.55 (3.4)May 314A, 3A & 2A State ChampionshipsV P
 DNS (-1.7)Jun 7Border DuelV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
55.5hMar 27Lincoln/Timberline @ SheltonV F
56.8hMar 29Curtis Viking Relay ChampionshipsV F
56.5hApr 10Foss @ LincolnV F
54.7hApr 12Tacoma InvitationalV F
53.0hApr 18Mountain InviteV F
55.5hMay 1CK, Gig Harbor, Stadium @ LincolnV F
52.5hMay 17Narrows League Championships Day 23A F
 53.5hMay 243A WCD/GSL District Meet Day 2V P
 52.2h PRMay 243A WCD/GSL District Meet Day 2V F
 53.2hMay 314A, 3A & 2A State ChampionshipsV P
High Jump
5' 6Mar 27Lincoln/Timberline @ SheltonV F
5' 6Mar 29Curtis Viking Relay ChampionshipsV F
5' 8 SRApr 10Foss @ LincolnV F
5' 8Apr 12Tacoma InvitationalV F
 NHApr 16Bellarmine,Lincoln @ StadiumV F
 SCRApr 18Mountain InviteV F
 NHApr 23N.Thurston, Lincoln, Foss, Wilson, MTV F
4x100 Relay
44.11Mar 27Lincoln/Timberline @ Shelton
Walker Flynn, Dehonta Hayes, Jmaka Love, Rayshaun Miller
V F
43.82Mar 29Curtis Viking Relay Championships
Walker Flynn, Dehonta Hayes, Jmaka Love, Rayshaun Miller
V F
44.51Apr 10Foss @ Lincoln
Walker Flynn, Darien Williams, Jmaka Love, Rayshaun Miller
V F
44.29Apr 12Tacoma Invitational
Walker Flynn, Darien Williams, Jmaka Love, Rayshaun Miller
V F
43.68Apr 16Bellarmine,Lincoln @ Stadium
Walker Flynn, Darien Williams, Jmaka Love, Rayshaun Miller
V F
10 45.86Apr 18Mountain Invite
Walker Flynn, Darien Williams, Jmaka Love, Rayshaun Miller
V F
 SCRApr 23N.Thurston, Lincoln, Foss, Wilson, MT
ZeAyre Trimmings, Troy Petersohn, Darien Williams, Jmaka Love
V F
46.23Apr 26Bill Harris Invitational
ZeAyre Trimmings, PuQuan Love, Darien Williams, Jmaka Love
V F
42.60May 1CK, Gig Harbor, Stadium @ Lincoln
Walker Flynn, Troy Petersohn, Jmaka Love, Rayshaun Miller
V F
45.28May 7Tacoma All City Meet
Walker Flynn, Troy Petersohn, Jmaka Love, Rayshaun Miller
V F
42.89May 17Narrows League Championships Day 2
Walker Flynn, Troy Petersohn, Jmaka Love, Rayshaun Miller
3A F
42.77May 223A WCD/GSL District Meet Day 1
Jmaka Love, Troy Petersohn, Walker Flynn, Rayshaun Miller
V P
42.77May 243A WCD/GSL District Meet Day 2
Walker Flynn
V P
42.88May 243A WCD/GSL District Meet Day 2
Walker Flynn, Troy Petersohn
V F
42.77May 243A WCD/GSL District Meet Day 2
Troy Petersohn, Jmaka Love
V P
42.88May 243A WCD/GSL District Meet Day 2
Jmaka Love, Rayshaun Miller
V F
42.77May 243A WCD/GSL District Meet Day 2
Rayshaun Miller
V P
42.58May 314A, 3A & 2A State Championships
Jmaka Love
V F
42.96May 314A, 3A & 2A State Championships
Jmaka Love
V P
42.58May 314A, 3A & 2A State Championships
Troy Petersohn
V F
42.96May 314A, 3A & 2A State Championships
Troy Petersohn
V P
42.58May 314A, 3A & 2A State Championships
Walker Flynn
V F
42.96May 314A, 3A & 2A State Championships
Walker Flynn
V P
42.58May 314A, 3A & 2A State Championships
Rayshaun Miller
V F
42.96May 314A, 3A & 2A State Championships
Rayshaun Miller
V P
4x400 Relay
3:36.62Mar 27Lincoln/Timberline @ Shelton
Jmaka Love, PuQuan Love, Therron Randle, Walker Flynn
V F
3:40.11Mar 29Curtis Viking Relay Championships
PuQuan Love, Jmaka Love, Therron Randle, Walker Flynn
V F
3:48.18Apr 10Foss @ Lincoln
Rayshaun Miller, Jmaka Love, PuQuan Love, Walker Flynn
V F
3:32.83Apr 12Tacoma Invitational
Jmaka Love, PuQuan Love, Therron Randle, Walker Flynn
V F
3:29.14Apr 18Mountain Invite
PuQuan Love, Jmaka Love, Therron Randle, Walker Flynn
V F
 SCRApr 23N.Thurston, Lincoln, Foss, Wilson, MT
PuQuan Love, Jmaka Love, Troy Petersohn, Therron Randle
V F
3:39.28May 1CK, Gig Harbor, Stadium @ Lincoln
PuQuan Love, Ronald Carter, Jmaka Love, Therron Randle
V F
3:32.60May 7Tacoma All City Meet
PuQuan Love, Jmaka Love, Therron Randle, Walker Flynn
V F
3:27.04May 17Narrows League Championships Day 2
PuQuan Love, Jmaka Love, Therron Randle, Walker Flynn
3A F
3:28.02May 223A WCD/GSL District Meet Day 1
PuQuan Love, Jmaka Love, Therron Randle, Walker Flynn
V P
3:28.02May 243A WCD/GSL District Meet Day 2
PuQuan Love, Jmaka Love, Therron Randle, Walker Flynn
V P
15 3:31.64May 314A, 3A & 2A State Championships
PuQuan Love, Jmaka Love, Therron Randle, Walker Flynn
V P
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:37.96Mar 29Curtis Viking Relay Championships
Jmaka Love, Rayshaun Miller, Therron Randle, Walker Flynn
V F
2013 Outdoor Season 
Lincoln HS11th Grade
100 Meters
11.54 SRMar 14North Thurston v. Lincoln v. TimberlineV F
11.80Mar 21Wilson vs. LincolnV F
12.01Mar 28Lincoln v TimberlineV F
11.91Apr 11Shelton V LincolnV F
21 11.75Apr 13Tacoma InvitationalV F
NTApr 24Shelton, Wilson, Foss & LincolnV F
11.92Apr 27Sentinel ClassicV F
11.96May 1Tacoma All-City MeetV F
100 Meters - Relay Split
10.8hMar 14North Thurston v. Lincoln v. TimberlineV F
10.9hMar 21Wilson vs. LincolnV F
 11.0hApr 11Shelton V LincolnV F
11.9hApr 20Viking Relay Championships (16 Teams)V F
 11.5hApr 24Shelton, Wilson, Foss & LincolnV F
 11.4hApr 27Sentinel ClassicV F
 10.6h SRMay 1Tacoma All-City MeetV F
 10.9hMay 9Narrows League 3A & 4A Championships - Day 13A F
 11.0hMay 173A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 13A P
10.8hMay 173A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 13A F
11.6hMay 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days3A P
200 Meters
24.42Mar 14North Thurston v. Lincoln v. TimberlineV F
24.37Mar 21Wilson vs. LincolnV F
24.13Mar 28Lincoln v TimberlineV F
29 24.43Apr 13Tacoma InvitationalV F
23.87 SRApr 24Shelton, Wilson, Foss & LincolnV F
23.89Apr 27Sentinel ClassicV F
23.88May 1Tacoma All-City MeetV F
24.06 (-2.0)May 9Narrows League 3A & 4A Championships - Day 13A F
200 Meters - Relay Split
 23.7h PRApr 20Viking Relay Championships (16 Teams)V F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 55.8hApr 11Shelton V LincolnV F
 53.7h SRApr 20Viking Relay Championships (16 Teams)V F
 58.3hMay 9Narrows League 3A & 4A Championships - Day 13A F
 57.3hMay 173A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 13A P
High Jump
5' 8 PRMar 14North Thurston v. Lincoln v. TimberlineV F
5' 4Mar 21Wilson vs. LincolnV F
5' 8Mar 23SK-Kurt Wagner RelaysV F
5' 8Mar 28Lincoln v TimberlineV F
 NHApr 11Shelton V LincolnV F
5' 6Apr 20Viking Relay Championships (16 Teams)V F
5' 8May 1Tacoma All-City MeetV F
5' 8May 9Narrows League 3A & 4A Championships - Day 13A F
5' 8May 173A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 13A F
16 5' 8May 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days3A F
4x100 Relay
45.24Mar 14North Thurston v. Lincoln v. Timberline
ZeAyre Trimmings, Jmaka Love, Kashawn Johnson, Oliver Orr
V F
44.78Mar 21Wilson vs. Lincoln
ZeAyre Trimmings, Jmaka Love, Kashawn Johnson, Oliver Orr
V F
45.03Mar 23SK-Kurt Wagner Relays
ZeAyre Trimmings, Jmaka Love, Kashawn Johnson, Oliver Orr
V F
53.96Mar 28Lincoln v Timberline
Jmaka Love, Dehonta Hayes, Josh Eckwood, Oliver Orr
V F
45.53Apr 11Shelton V Lincoln
ZeAyre Trimmings, Jmaka Love, Kashawn Johnson, Dehonta Hayes
V F
17 46.90Apr 13Tacoma Invitational
ZeAyre Trimmings, Jmaka Love, Kashawn Johnson, Dehonta Hayes
V F
44.51Apr 20Viking Relay Championships (16 Teams)
Rayshaun Miller, ZeAyre Trimmings, Kashawn Johnson, Jmaka Love
V F
44.28Apr 24Shelton, Wilson, Foss & Lincoln
Jmaka Love, Dehonta Hayes, Kashawn Johnson, Oliver Orr
V F
46.21Apr 27Sentinel Classic
Dimicho Albert, ZeAyre Trimmings, Kashawn Johnson, Jmaka Love
V F
44.59May 1Tacoma All-City Meet
ZeAyre Trimmings, Jmaka Love, Kashawn Johnson, Dehonta Hayes
V F
43.35May 9Narrows League 3A & 4A Championships - Day 1
Rayshaun Miller, Oliver Orr, Jmaka Love, Dehonta Hayes
3A F
43.91May 173A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 1
Dimicho Albert
3A F
43.90May 173A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 1
Dimicho Albert
3A P
43.90May 173A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 1
Rayshaun Miller
3A P
43.90May 173A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 1
Dehonta Hayes
3A P
43.91May 173A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 1
Dehonta Hayes
3A F
43.90May 173A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 1
Oliver Orr, Jmaka Love
3A P
43.90May 173A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 1
Jmaka Love
3A P
43.91May 173A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 1
Jmaka Love, Rayshaun Miller
3A F
43.90May 173A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 1
Rayshaun Miller
3A P
43.90May 173A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 1
Dehonta Hayes
3A P
11 44.23May 252A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days
Rayshaun Miller, Oliver Orr, Jmaka Love, Dehonta Hayes
3A P
4x200 Relay
1:34.85Mar 23SK-Kurt Wagner Relays
Jmaka Love, Dehonta Hayes, Genisis Jordan, Oliver Orr
V F
1:37.21Apr 20Viking Relay Championships (16 Teams)
Therron Randle, Michael Mahler, Jmaka Love, Josh Eckwood
V F
4x400 Relay
3:42.16Mar 23SK-Kurt Wagner Relays
Jmaka Love, Therron Randle, Oliver Orr, Josh Eckwood
V F
3:41.32Apr 11Shelton V Lincoln
Jmaka Love, Therron Randle, Kashawn Johnson, Josh Eckwood
V F
3:43.20Apr 20Viking Relay Championships (16 Teams)
Therron Randle, Jmaka Love, Michael Mahler, Josh Eckwood
V F
3:50.35Apr 24Shelton, Wilson, Foss & Lincoln
Jmaka Love, Kashawn Johnson, Dontae Swenson, Therron Randle
V F
 NTApr 27Sentinel Classic
Michael Mahler, Therron Randle, Jmaka Love, Oliver Orr
V F
3:40.75May 9Narrows League 3A & 4A Championships - Day 1
Josh Eckwood, Kashawn Johnson, Jmaka Love, Michael Mahler
3A F
15 3:43.38May 173A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 1
Kashawn Johnson, Michael Mahler, Therron Randle, Jmaka Love
3A P
SMR 100-300-600-200m
2:55.95Mar 23SK-Kurt Wagner Relays
Jmaka Love, Therron Randle, Michael Mahler, Dehonta Hayes
V F
2012 Outdoor Season 
Lincoln HS10th Grade
100 Meters
11.98 SRMar 16City Jamboree V F
12.10Mar 22Wilson v LincolnV F
13 12.48Mar 29Foss, Lincoln, YelmV F
12.04Apr 12Foss v Stadium v LincolnV F
 12.04cApr 18Capital v LincolnV F
12.15Apr 25Foss v Wilson v Yelm v LincolnV F
11.98Apr 28Sentinel ClassicV F
12.07May 2Tacoma All-City MeetV F
12.34cMay 2Tacoma All-City MeetV F
11 12.00May 11Narrows League Championships 3A3A F
100 Meters - Relay Split
11.8hApr 25Foss v Wilson v Yelm v LincolnV F
 10.7h SRApr 28Sentinel ClassicV F
11.1hMay 2Tacoma All-City MeetV F
200 Meters
12 25.61Mar 22Wilson v LincolnV F
25.57Mar 29Foss, Lincoln, YelmV F
24.34Apr 12Foss v Stadium v LincolnV F
 23.54c SRApr 18Capital v LincolnV F
12 26.50Apr 25Foss v Wilson v Yelm v LincolnV F
24.47May 2Tacoma All-City MeetV F
24.74cMay 2Tacoma All-City MeetV F
23.91May 11Narrows League Championships 3A3A F
200 Meters - Relay Split
24.4h SRMar 24SK RelaysV F
400 Meters
10 1:01.04Mar 16City Jamboree V F
1:01.00Mar 22Wilson v LincolnV F
11 1:05.79Mar 29Foss, Lincoln, YelmV F
59.27 PRApr 12Foss v Stadium v LincolnV F
 1:00.54cApr 18Capital v LincolnV F
11 1:00.84cMay 2Tacoma All-City MeetV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 55.3h SRApr 28Sentinel ClassicV F
4x100 Relay
47.70Apr 25Foss v Wilson v Yelm v Lincoln
Loundyne Hare, Jmaka Love, Kashawn Johnson, ZeAyre Trimmings
V F
46.40Apr 28Sentinel Classic
Loundyne Hare, Jmaka Love, Kashawn Johnson, ZeAyre Trimmings
V F
45.94cMay 2Tacoma All-City Meet
Loundyne Hare, Jmaka Love, Kashawn Johnson, ZeAyre Trimmings
V F
43.14May 19West Central District Meet Day 1&2
Richard Johnson, Oliver Orr, Rayshaun Miller, Jmaka Love
3A F
SMR 100-300-600-200m
3:00.19Mar 24SK Relays
Jmaka Love, Josh Eckwood, Julian DeLeon, ZeAyre Trimmings
V F