Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Austin Baker Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2009 Outdoor911.94c
2010 Outdoor1012.05
2012 Outdoor1211.31 PR *
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor924.04c
2010 Outdoor1023.40 *
2011 Outdoor1123.83
2012 Outdoor1222.64 PR *
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor952.31
2010 Outdoor1051.13 *
2011 Outdoor1150.51 *
2012 Outdoor1249.06 PR *
400 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor953.24c
2010 Outdoor1051.64c PR *
800 Meters
2010 Outdoor102:08.42
2011 Outdoor112:11.98
2012 Outdoor122:05.6h PR *
1500 Meters
2012 Outdoor124:35.72 PR
Shot Put - 12lb
2012 Outdoor1231' 5 PR
Javelin - 800g
2011 Outdoor11130' 2 PR
High Jump
2010 Outdoor105' 4
2011 Outdoor115' 6 PR *
Pole Vault
2011 Outdoor117' 6 PR
Long Jump
2009 Outdoor917' 6.5
2011 Outdoor1118' 7 PR *
Triple Jump
2009 Outdoor933' 8 PR
*Improvement
2012 Outdoor Season 
Douglas HS12th Grade
100 Meters
12.04cApr 24Far West JV MeetJv F
11.50May 11Wally Ciochetti InvitationalV F
11.61May 18Far West League District ChampionshipsV P
11.61May 19Far West League District Championships Day 2V P
11.31 PRMay 19Far West League District Championships Day 2V F
11.37 (1.9)May 26OSAA 4A State Championships - Day 2V P
11.55May 26OSAA 4A State Championships - Day 2V F
200 Meters
23.29Apr 2112th Annual Prefontaine Rotary InvitationalV F
22.97Apr 28Meet of ChampionsV F
23.13May 5Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetV F
22.97May 11Wally Ciochetti InvitationalV F
23.65May 18Far West League District ChampionshipsV P
23.65May 19Far West League District Championships Day 2V P
22.95May 19Far West League District Championships Day 2V F
22.64 PR (.8)May 26OSAA 4A State Championships - Day 2V P
23.00 (-.2)May 26OSAA 4A State Championships - Day 2V F
400 Meters
52.99Apr 7Douglas InvitationalV F
50.00Apr 14Roseburg's Jim Robinson Pepsi Twilight InvitationalV P
50.99Apr 14Roseburg's Jim Robinson Pepsi Twilight InvitationalV F
50.32Apr 2112th Annual Prefontaine Rotary InvitationalV F
50.04Apr 28Meet of ChampionsV F
49.91May 5Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetV F
54.83May 18Far West League District ChampionshipsV P
54.83May 19Far West League District Championships Day 2V P
49.63May 19Far West League District Championships Day 2V F
49.29May 26OSAA 4A State Championships - Day 2V P
49.06 PRMay 26OSAA 4A State Championships - Day 2V F
800 Meters
2:05.6h PRApr 24Far West JV MeetJv F
1500 Meters
4:35.72 PRApr 10Far West League JV @ SiuslawV F
Shot Put - 12lb
13 31' 5 PRApr 10Far West League JV @ SiuslawV F
4x100 Relay
43.38Apr 7Douglas Invitational
Austin Baker, Nathaniel Vosika, Bryce Watson, Zach Woods
V F
45.37Apr 14Roseburg's Jim Robinson Pepsi Twilight Invitational
Austin Baker, Nathaniel Vosika, Bryce Watson, Zach Woods
V P
46.29Apr 2112th Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational
Austin Baker, Nathaniel Vosika, Bryce Watson, Zach Woods
V F
 DQApr 24Far West JV Meet
Zach Woods, Austin Baker, Nathaniel Vosika, Bryce Watson
Jv F
10 45.57Apr 28Meet of Champions
Austin Baker, Nathaniel Vosika, Chance Wimberly, Bryce Watson
V F
13 46.57May 5Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet
Nathaniel Vosika, Bryce Watson, Zach Woods, Austin Baker
V F
 DQMay 11Wally Ciochetti Invitational
Austin Baker, Nathaniel Vosika, Bryce Watson, Zach Woods
V F
45.07May 19Far West League District Championships Day 2
Austin Baker, Bryce Watson, Zach Woods, Nathaniel Vosika
V F
4x400 Relay
10 3:41.48Apr 14Roseburg's Jim Robinson Pepsi Twilight Invitational
Elisha Shannon, Bryce Watson, Houston Haeber, Austin Baker
V F
2011 Outdoor Season 
Douglas HS11th Grade
200 Meters
 DNSMar 17Siuslaw IcebreakerV F
24.73Apr 16Maynard Mai/Glide InvitationalV F
23.83 SRMay 7Sterling Bank InvitationalV F
400 Meters
52.52Mar 17Siuslaw IcebreakerV F
53.64cApr 2Sutherlin InvitationalV F
53.00Apr 16Maynard Mai/Glide InvitationalV F
51.98Apr 2311th Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetV F
51.96Apr 30Douglas Trojan InvitationalV F
50.51 SRMay 7Sterling Bank InvitationalV F
53.97May 13Far West District Day 1V P
53.97May 14Far West District Day 2V P
51.14May 14Far West District Day 2V F
50.91May 21OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2V P
50.63May 21OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2V F
800 Meters
2:11.98 SRApr 19Far West League MeetV F
Javelin - 800g
130' 2 PRApr 26Far West JV MeetJv F
128' 7May 14Far West District Day 2V P
128' 7May 14Far West District Day 2V F
High Jump
5' 6 PRApr 26Far West JV MeetJv F
Pole Vault
7' 6 PRMar 17Siuslaw IcebreakerV F
Long Jump
18' 7 PRApr 26Far West JV MeetJv F
4x100 Relay
 DQApr 16Maynard Mai/Glide Invitational
Austin Baker, Trever Knutson, Nathaniel Vosika, David Guthrie
V F
46.81Apr 19Far West League Meet
Austin Baker, David Guthrie, Trever Knutson, Nathaniel Vosika
V F
45.13Apr 2311th Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet
Nathaniel Vosika, Austin Baker, David Guthrie, Trever Knutson
V F
45.30Apr 30Douglas Trojan Invitational
David Guthrie, Trever Knutson, Nathaniel Vosika, Austin Baker
V F
44.02May 21OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Nathaniel Vosika
V P
44.42May 21OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Nathaniel Vosika, Austin Baker
V F
44.02May 21OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Austin Baker
V P
44.42May 21OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Trever Knutson
V F
44.02May 21OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Trever Knutson, David Guthrie
V P
44.42May 21OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
David Guthrie
V F
4x400 Relay
3:41.7hApr 2Sutherlin Invitational
Zeke James, Michael Bodenhamer, Austin Baker, Bradley Ferner
V F
 DQApr 16Maynard Mai/Glide Invitational
Austin Baker, Bradley Ferner, Devin Ferner, David Guthrie
V F
4:21.36Apr 19Far West League Meet
Austin Baker, Caleb Constantin, Zak Hoyt, Olin Mincher
V F
3:35.20May 14Far West District Day 2
David Guthrie, Zeke James, Austin Baker, Bryce Watson
V F
12 3:36.30May 21OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Bryce Watson, Zeke James, Brad Ferner, Austin Baker
V P
2010 Outdoor Season 
Douglas HS10th Grade
100 Meters
 DQApr 15DouglasJv F
12.05 SRApr 20Far West League Invite at North BendV F
200 Meters
13 26.54cApr 15DouglasJv F
23.40 SRApr 17LaPine InvitationalV F
13 23.84May 8Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetV F
23.80May 21Far West League ChampionshipsV P
23.89May 21Far West League ChampionshipsV F
400 Meters
 DQApr 15DouglasJv F
52.92Apr 17LaPine InvitationalV F
55.31Apr 20Far West League Invite at North BendV F
52.44cApr 2410th Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetV F
11 52.05May 8Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetV F
53.58May 21Far West League ChampionshipsV P
51.13 SRMay 21Far West League ChampionshipsV F
51.67May 28OSAA 4A State Championships Day 14A P
51.67May 29OSAA 4A State Championships Day 24A P
51.22May 29OSAA 4A State Championships Day 24A F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 53.9hApr 17LaPine InvitationalV F
 56.6hApr 20Far West League Invite at North BendV F
 53.4hApr 2410th Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetV F
 53.0hMay 4South Umpqua InvitationalV F
 51.5h PRMay 21Far West League ChampionshipsV F
800 Meters
2:08.42 SRMay 4South Umpqua InvitationalV F
High Jump
5' 0May 4South Umpqua InvitationalV F
5' 4 SRMay 6Ray Nelsen MeetV F
4x100 Relay
46.56Apr 20Far West League Invite at North Bend
Kenton McKay, Jason Childs, David Guthrie, Austin Baker
V F
44.70Apr 2410th Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet
Austin Baker, Jason Childs, David Guthrie, Kenton McKay
V F
 SCRMay 4South Umpqua Invitational
Austin Baker, Trever Knutson, David Guthrie, Kenton McKay
V F
44.90May 21Far West League Championships
Austin Baker, Trever Knutson, David Guthrie, Kenton McKay
V F
44.47May 28OSAA 4A State Championships Day 1
Austin Baker, Trever Knutson, David Guthrie, Kenton McKay
4A P
44.47May 29OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Austin Baker
4A P
44.33May 29OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Austin Baker
4A F
44.47May 29OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Trever Knutson
4A P
44.33May 29OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Trever Knutson, David Guthrie
4A F
44.47May 29OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
David Guthrie
4A P
44.33May 29OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Kenton McKay
4A F
44.47May 29OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Kenton McKay
4A P
4x400 Relay
3:45.24Apr 17LaPine Invitational
David Guthrie, Zeke James, Michael Bodenhamer, Austin Baker
V F
4:10.77Apr 20Far West League Invite at North Bend
Austin Baker, Kenton McKay, Zeke James, David Guthrie
V F
3:42.49Apr 2410th Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational Track and Field Meet
Austin Baker, Bradley Ferner, Zeke James, David Guthrie
V F
3:41.78May 4South Umpqua Invitational
Austin Baker, Zeke James, Bradley Ferner, David Guthrie
V F
3:37.73May 21Far West League Championships
Austin Baker, Bradley Ferner, Zeke James, David Guthrie
V F
2009 Outdoor Season 
Douglas HS9th Grade
100 Meters
11.94c SRApr 11Glide/Maynard Mai InvitationalV F
200 Meters
 NTApr 9South Umpqua & Sutherlin @ DouglasV F
24.54cApr 16Brookings,Sutherlin,Douglas@DouglasV F
24.04c SRApr 30Douglas, Siuslaw @ North BendV F
24.16May 15Far West League Championships--Day 1V P
24.16May 16Far West League Championships--Day 2V P
24.24May 16Far West League Championships--Day 2V F
400 Meters
55.84cApr 3Coquille TwilightV F
53.84cApr 9South Umpqua & Sutherlin @ DouglasV F
53.94cApr 23Douglas, Brookings-Harbor @ North BendV F
52.45Apr 25Prefontaine Rotary InvitationalV F
11 52.31 SRMay 2Grants Pass Rotary InvitationalV F
52.95May 15Far West League Championships--Day 1V P
52.95May 16Far West League Championships--Day 2V P
52.87May 16Far West League Championships--Day 2V F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 54.9hApr 9South Umpqua & Sutherlin @ DouglasV F
 54.2hApr 11Glide/Maynard Mai InvitationalV F
 53.1h SRApr 16Brookings,Sutherlin,Douglas@DouglasV F
 54.0hApr 23Douglas, Brookings-Harbor @ North BendV F
 53.2hApr 30Douglas, Siuslaw @ North BendV F
 54.6hMay 2Grants Pass Rotary InvitationalV F
 53.3hMay 16Far West League Championships--Day 2V F
 53.3hMay 22OSAA 4A State Championships Day 1V F
1500 Meters
 SCRApr 23Douglas, Brookings-Harbor @ North BendV F
Long Jump
11 17' 1Apr 11Glide/Maynard Mai InvitationalV F
17' 6.5 SRApr 16Brookings,Sutherlin,Douglas@DouglasV F
 SCRApr 23Douglas, Brookings-Harbor @ North BendV F
Triple Jump
10 33' 8 PRApr 3Coquille TwilightV F
10 31' 2.25Apr 9South Umpqua & Sutherlin @ DouglasV F
32' 9Apr 11Glide/Maynard Mai InvitationalV F
4x100 Relay
46.24cApr 16Brookings,Sutherlin,Douglas@Douglas
Jason Childs, Austin Baker, David Guthrie, Jacob Neilsen
V F
 NTApr 18Crater Rotary Classic Invitational
David Guthrie, Jacob Neilsen, Jason Childs, Austin Baker
V F
 47.54cApr 23Douglas, Brookings-Harbor @ North Bend
Austin Baker, Jacob Neilsen, Michael Ruppert, David Guthrie
V F
45.93Apr 25Prefontaine Rotary Invitational
Jacob Neilsen, Austin Baker, Jason Childs, David Guthrie
V F
45.94cApr 30Douglas, Siuslaw @ North Bend
Austin Baker, David Guthrie, Jacob Neilsen, Jason Childs
V F
46.00May 16Far West League Championships--Day 2
David Guthrie, Jason Childs, Jacob Neilsen, Austin Baker
V F
4x400 Relay
 NTApr 9South Umpqua & Sutherlin @ Douglas
Austin Baker, Jason Childs, Zeke James, Jacob Neilsen
V F
3:44.1hApr 11Glide/Maynard Mai Invitational
Michael Bodenhamer, Zeke James, Austin Baker, Jason Merryman
V F
3:37.8hApr 16Brookings,Sutherlin,Douglas@Douglas
Jason Childs, Zeke James, Austin Baker, David Guthrie
V F
15 3:54.66Apr 18Crater Rotary Classic Invitational
David Guthrie, Timothy Urista, Jason Childs, Austin Baker
V F
3:45.9hApr 23Douglas, Brookings-Harbor @ North Bend
Austin Baker, Timothy Urista, David Guthrie, Zeke James
V F
3:46.99Apr 25Prefontaine Rotary Invitational
Timothy Urista, David Guthrie, Jason Childs, Austin Baker
V F
3:39.0hApr 30Douglas, Siuslaw @ North Bend
Austin Baker, David Guthrie, Jacob Neilsen, Timothy Urista
V F
3:36.72May 16Far West League Championships--Day 2
Austin Baker, David Guthrie, Jacob Neilsen, Timothy Urista
V F
10 3:33.40May 23OSAA 4A State Championships Day 2
Austin Baker, Jacob Neilsen, David Guthrie, Timothy Urista
V P