Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Titi Chikoore Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

55 Meter Dash
2008 Outdoor118.84c PR
100 Meters
2006 Outdoor914.11 PR
200 Meters
2008 Outdoor1129.97
2009 Outdoor1228.84 PR *
200 Meters - Relay Split
2007 Outdoor1028.74c PR
2008 Outdoor1131.34c
55m Hurdles - 33"
2008 Outdoor1110.74c PR
100m Hurdles - 33"
2006 Outdoor918.34c
2007 Outdoor1016.71 *
2008 Outdoor1116.83
2009 Outdoor1216.35 PR *
300m Hurdles - 30"
2008 Outdoor1152.68 PR
Long Jump
2006 Outdoor913' 5
2007 Outdoor1015' 11.5 *
2008 Outdoor1116' 1.5 *
2009 Outdoor1216' 10.75 PR *
Triple Jump
2009 Outdoor1234' 6.5 PR
*Improvement
2009 Outdoor Season 
Mountlake Terrace HS12th Grade
200 Meters
28.84 PRApr 30Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, MeadowdaleV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
17.14Mar 21Chuck Randall RelaysV F
16.98Mar 26Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace @ JacksonV F
16.83Apr 9Everett, Mountlake Terrace @ ArlingtonV F
17.01Apr 11Birger Solberg InvitationalV F
16.80Apr 16Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ MarinerV F
16.48Apr 23Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, ShorwoodV F
16.57Apr 25Tomahawk Classic Track & FieldV F
17.07Apr 30Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, MeadowdaleV F
27 17.45May 233rd Lake Washington InvitationalV P
17.12May 13WESCO South Championships - PreilimsV P
17.12May 15WESCO South Championships - FinalsV P
16.82May 15WESCO South Championships - FinalsV F
16.61May 204A DISTRICT 1 Championships-PrelimsV P
16.61May 224A DISTRICT 1 Championships-FINALSV P
16.35 PRMay 224A DISTRICT 1 Championships-FINALSV F
Long Jump
15' 6.5Mar 21Chuck Randall RelaysV F
15' 1.25Mar 26Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace @ JacksonV F
15' 8.5Apr 9Everett, Mountlake Terrace @ ArlingtonV F
15' 8.75Apr 11Birger Solberg InvitationalV F
16' 1.25Apr 16Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ MarinerV F
16' 0.25Apr 23Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, ShorwoodV F
15' 6Apr 25Tomahawk Classic Track & FieldV F
16' 0Apr 30Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, MeadowdaleV F
15' 1May 13WESCO South Championships - PreilimsV F
15' 1May 15WESCO South Championships - FinalsV F
16' 10.75 PRMay 204A DISTRICT 1 Championships-PrelimsV F
16' 10.75May 224A DISTRICT 1 Championships-FINALSV F
15 15' 5May 30Washington State 2A, 3A, 4A Championships (All Days)4A F
Triple Jump
32' 9Mar 21Chuck Randall RelaysV F
32' 2.25Mar 26Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace @ JacksonV F
32' 5.5Apr 9Everett, Mountlake Terrace @ ArlingtonV F
31' 2.5Apr 11Birger Solberg InvitationalV F
33' 7.5Apr 16Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ MarinerV F
32' 7Apr 23Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, ShorwoodV F
33' 0Apr 25Tomahawk Classic Track & FieldV F
34' 6.5 PRApr 30Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, MeadowdaleV F
17 33' 8May 233rd Lake Washington InvitationalV F
34' 2.5May 15WESCO South Championships - FinalsV F
33' 10.25May 224A DISTRICT 1 Championships-FINALSV F
4x100 Relay
56.04Mar 26Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace @ Jackson
Kaitlyn Boseck, Titi Chikoore, Jenna Donohue, Anna Walters
V F
54.54Apr 9Everett, Mountlake Terrace @ Arlington
Titi Chikoore, Kaitlyn Boseck, Jenna Donohue, Anna Walters
V F
4x200 Relay
1:54.08Apr 11Birger Solberg Invitational
Kaitlyn Boseck, Jenna Donohue, Nina Penner, Titi Chikoore
V F
1:52.90Apr 16Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ Mariner
Kaitlyn Boseck, Titi Chikoore, Nina Penner, Anna Walters
V F
1:51.93Apr 23Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Shorwood
Kaitlyn Boseck, Titi Chikoore, Anna Walters, Nina Penner
V F
16 1:51.75May 233rd Lake Washington Invitational
Kaitlyn Boseck, Titi Chikoore, Anna Walters, Nina Penner
V F
 SCRMay 8Edmonds School District Championships
Titi Chikoore, Anna Walters, Kaitlyn Boseck, Nina Penner
V F
1:56.1hMay 13WESCO South Championships - Preilims
Kaitlyn Boseck, Anna Walters, Titi Chikoore, Jenna Donohue
V P
1:56.10May 15WESCO South Championships - Finals
Kaitlyn Boseck, Anna Walters, Titi Chikoore, Jenna Donohue
V P
1:50.01May 224A DISTRICT 1 Championships-FINALS
Titi Chikoore
V F
1:50.00May 224A DISTRICT 1 Championships-FINALS
Titi Chikoore, Anna Walters
V P
1:50.01May 224A DISTRICT 1 Championships-FINALS
Anna Walters
V F
1:50.00May 224A DISTRICT 1 Championships-FINALS
Kaitlyn Boseck
V P
1:50.01May 224A DISTRICT 1 Championships-FINALS
Kaitlyn Boseck
V F
1:50.00May 224A DISTRICT 1 Championships-FINALS
Nina Penner
V P
1:50.01May 224A DISTRICT 1 Championships-FINALS
Nina Penner
V F
2008 Outdoor Season 
Mountlake Terrace HS11th Grade
55 Meter Dash
 8.84c PR (3.0)Feb 29MTHS Practice Time TrialV F
200 Meters
29.97 SRApr 24Lynnwood v Kamiak v Mountlake TV F
 NTApr 26Tomahawk Track & Field ClassicV F
200 Meters - Relay Split
 31.1h SRMar 20MLT vs Mariner and JacksonV F
55m Hurdles - 33"
10.74c PRMar 13MLT vs Juanita and Blanchett, MeadowdaleV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
 17.94cMar 20MLT vs Mariner and JacksonV F
17.53Mar 27MLT vs. Shorwood and MarinerV F
17.66Apr 10Everett & MLT @ Oak HarborV F
10 17.98Apr 12Birger Solberg Team InvitationalV F
17.33Apr 17Edmonds Woodway/Meadowdale @ Mountlake TerraceV F
17.14Apr 24Lynnwood v Kamiak v Mountlake TV F
17.48Apr 26Tomahawk Track & Field ClassicV F
17.51May 2Edmonds School District ChampionshipsV F
17.03May 7WESCO SOUTH 4A/3A ChampionshipsV P
16.83 SRMay 7WESCO SOUTH 4A/3A ChampionshipsV F
17.44cMay 14DISTRICT 1 4A Championship PrelimsV P
17.08May 16DISTRICT 1 4A Championship Finals V F
300m Hurdles - 30"
53.26May 2Edmonds School District ChampionshipsV F
53.41May 7WESCO SOUTH 4A/3A ChampionshipsV P
52.68 PRMay 7WESCO SOUTH 4A/3A ChampionshipsV F
Long Jump
14' 5Mar 13MLT vs Juanita and Blanchett, MeadowdaleV F
15' 1.5Mar 27MLT vs. Shorwood and MarinerV F
15' 2Apr 10Everett & MLT @ Oak HarborV F
18 14' 1.25Apr 12Birger Solberg Team InvitationalV F
15' 4.75Apr 17Edmonds Woodway/Meadowdale @ Mountlake TerraceV F
15' 8.75Apr 24Lynnwood v Kamiak v Mountlake TV F
15' 1Apr 26Tomahawk Track & Field ClassicV F
14' 9May 2Edmonds School District ChampionshipsV F
15' 4May 7WESCO SOUTH 4A/3A ChampionshipsV F
16' 1.5 SRMay 14DISTRICT 1 4A Championship PrelimsV F
16' 1.5May 16DISTRICT 1 4A Championship Finals V F
4x200 Relay
 1:59.5hMar 20MLT vs Mariner and Jackson
Anna Walters, Jenna Donohue, Titi Chikoore, Kaitlyn Boseck
V F
DQApr 10Everett & MLT @ Oak Harbor
Titi Chikoore, Ciara Rink, Kaitlyn Boseck, Jenna Donohue
V F
1:55.19Apr 12Birger Solberg Team Invitational
Ciara Rink, Titi Chikoore, Anna Walters, Kaitlyn Boseck
V F
1:56.94Apr 17Edmonds Woodway/Meadowdale @ Mountlake Terrace
Titi Chikoore, Kaitlyn Boseck, Jenna Donohue, Anna Walters
V F
2:00.26May 2Edmonds School District Championships
Anna Walters, Titi Chikoore, Ciara Rink, Kaitlyn Boseck
V F
2007 Outdoor Season 
Mountlake Terrace HS10th Grade
200 Meters - Relay Split
 29.7hApr 26Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace @ Edmonds WoodwayV F
 28.6hApr 28Tomahawk T & F ClassicV F
 29.7hMay 4Edmonds SD ChampionshipV F
 28.5h PRMay 11WESCO South ChampionshipV F
 28.8hMay 16District 1 4A ChampionshipV F
28.6hMay 18District 1 4A ChampionshipsV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
 18.34cMar 15Mountlake Terrace, Blanchet, Juanita @ EWV F
 17.24cMar 21Mountlake Terrace, Meadowdale, LynnwoodV F
 18.64cApr 12Everett, Stanwood, Mountlake TerraceV F
17.85Apr 14Birger Solberg InvitationalV F
 18.44cApr 18Mountlake Terace, Jackson, MarinerV F
 17.64cApr 26Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace @ Edmonds WoodwayV F
17.64Apr 28Tomahawk T & F ClassicV F
17.29May 4Edmonds SD ChampionshipV F
16.85May 11WESCO South ChampionshipV P
16.71 SRMay 11WESCO South ChampionshipV F
 17.24cMay 16District 1 4A ChampionshipV F
Long Jump
 13' 4Mar 15Mountlake Terrace, Blanchet, Juanita @ EWV F
 13' 11Mar 21Mountlake Terrace, Meadowdale, LynnwoodV F
 14' 4Apr 12Everett, Stanwood, Mountlake TerraceV F
15' 1Apr 14Birger Solberg InvitationalV F
 14' 5Apr 18Mountlake Terace, Jackson, MarinerV F
10 15' 0Apr 28Tomahawk T & F ClassicV F
15' 2.25May 4Edmonds SD ChampionshipV F
15' 5May 11WESCO South ChampionshipV F
 15' 11.5 SRMay 16District 1 4A ChampionshipV F
4x100 Relay
 55.74cMar 15Mountlake Terrace, Blanchet, Juanita @ EW
Dianna Hanson, Tram Dinh, Ciara Rink, Titi Chikoore
V F
 55.74cMar 21Mountlake Terrace, Meadowdale, Lynnwood
Titi Chikoore, Tram Dinh, Dianna Hanson, Ciara Rink
V F
 56.24cApr 12Everett, Stanwood, Mountlake Terrace
Ciara Rink, Kaitlyn Boseck, Titi Chikoore, Dianna Hanson
V F
56.82Apr 14Birger Solberg Invitational
Titi Chikoore, Dianna Hanson, Tram Dinh, Ciara Rink
V F
 57.24cApr 18Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Mariner
Kaitlyn Boseck, Titi Chikoore, Dianna Hanson, Ciara Rink
V F
55.07Apr 28Tomahawk T & F Classic
Dianna Hanson, Titi Chikoore, Kaitlyn Boseck, Jenna Donohue
V F
54.37May 4Edmonds SD Championship
Dianna Hanson, Kaitlyn Boseck, Titi Chikoore, Jenna Donohue
V F
DQMay 11WESCO South Championship
Kaitlyn Boseck, Dianna Hanson, Titi Chikoore, Jenna Donohue
V P
4x200 Relay
 2:00.6hMar 15Mountlake Terrace, Blanchet, Juanita @ EW
Ciara Rink, Jenna Donohue, Titi Chikoore, Kaitlyn Boseck
V F
 1:59.6hMar 21Mountlake Terrace, Meadowdale, Lynnwood
Ciara Rink, Jenna Donohue, Titi Chikoore, Kaitlyn Boseck
V F
 1:56.9hApr 12Everett, Stanwood, Mountlake Terrace
Kaitlyn Boseck, Titi Chikoore, Jenna Donohue, Alicia Navarro
V F
1:59.59Apr 14Birger Solberg Invitational
Kaitlyn Boseck, Alicia Navarro, Ciara Rink, Titi Chikoore
V F
 1:56.8hApr 18Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Mariner
Alicia Navarro, Jenna Donohue, Titi Chikoore, Kaitlyn Boseck
V F
1:57.77Apr 28Tomahawk T & F Classic
Kaitlyn Boseck, Jenna Donohue, Dianna Hanson, Titi Chikoore
V F
1:57.67May 4Edmonds SD Championship
Dianna Hanson, Alicia Navarro, Titi Chikoore, Kaitlyn Boseck
V F
1:56.36May 11WESCO South Championship
Kaitlyn Boseck, Dianna Hanson, Titi Chikoore, Alicia Navarro
V P
1:52.1hMay 18District 1 4A Championships
Tram Dinh, Jenna Donohue, Titi Chikoore, Kaitlyn Boseck
V F
2006 Outdoor Season 
Mountlake Terrace HS9th Grade