Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Rashid Williams Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

55 Meter Dash
2009 Indoor97.44c
2010 Indoor106.84c PR *
100 Meters
2009 Outdoor912.14
2010 Outdoor1011.44 PR *
200 Meters
2009 Indoor926.74c
2009 Outdoor926.34c *
2010 Indoor1023.72 PR *
2010 Outdoor1023.47 PR *
2011 Outdoor1124.74c
200 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Indoor925.14c
2009 Outdoor925.84c PR
2010 Indoor1023.94c PR *
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor91:05.54c
2010 Indoor1056.24c PR *
2010 Outdoor101:00.94c PR
400 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Indoor91:03.74c PR
2009 Outdoor91:02.14c PR *
800 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor92:33.9h PR
2010 Indoor102:39.7h PR
Triple Jump
2009 Indoor932' 8 PR
2009 Outdoor932' 4 PR
*Improvement
2011 Outdoor Season 
Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) HS11th Grade
2010 Outdoor Season 
Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) HS10th Grade
100 Meters
12.04cMar 18Red & Gold GamesV F
10 11.97Apr 3Mather InvitationalV F
10 12.14cApr 9Urban Prep QuadV F
12.24cApr 16CPS South RegionalV F
11.64cApr 24Eric Nelson Track ClassicFS F
14 11.73May 8CPS Varsity Championships*V S
11.44 PRMay 8CPS Varsity Championships*V P
 11.74cMay 21IHSA 3A Boys SectionalV F
200 Meters
24.74cMar 18Red & Gold GamesV F
23.47 PRApr 3Mather InvitationalV F
19 24.11May 8CPS Varsity Championships*V P
400 Meters
1:00.94c PRApr 9Urban Prep QuadV F
4x100 Relay
47.74cMar 26Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Rashid Williams, JaBrice Reese, Darion Blalock, Sullivan Hollis
V F
46.57Apr 3Mather Invitational
Rayvaughn Hines, Jamal Minor, Marlon Marshall, Rashid Williams
V F
 46.14cApr 15Lane Tech Quad
Rashid Williams, JaBrice Reese, Siende Lemon, Necho Hopkins
V F
47.24cApr 24Eric Nelson Track Classic
JaBrice Reese, Rashid Williams, Jermaine Taylor, Eric Brown
FS F
4x200 Relay
1:41.92Apr 3Mather Invitational
Israel Durley, Jamil Boldian, Jamal Minor, Rashid Williams
V F
 1:37.1hApr 15Lane Tech Quad
Rashid Williams, JaBrice Reese, Siende Lemon, Marcus Bass
V F
1:36.7hApr 16CPS South Regional
Rashid Williams, JaBrice Reese, Siende Lemon, Marcus Bass
V F
1:37.57Apr 30Hunt Invite
Rashid Williams, Jamal Minor, Jamil Boldian, JaBrice Reese
V F
1:38.45May 8CPS Varsity Championships*
Rashid Williams
V F
1:36.64May 8CPS Varsity Championships*
Rashid Williams
V P
1:38.45May 8CPS Varsity Championships*
Jamal Minor
V F
1:36.64May 8CPS Varsity Championships*
Jamal Minor
V P
1:38.45May 8CPS Varsity Championships*
Siende Lemon
V F
1:36.64May 8CPS Varsity Championships*
Siende Lemon, Marcus Bass
V P
1:38.45May 8CPS Varsity Championships*
Marcus Bass
V F
1:35.1hMay 21IHSA 3A Boys Sectional
Rashid Williams, Israel Durley, Siende Lemon, Jonathan Leonard
V F
2010 Indoor Season 
Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) HS10th Grade
55 Meter Dash
7.04cFeb 5U-High Indoor Invite #1V F
7.04cFeb 5U High- 2010 Indoor Meet # 1 V F
7.04cFeb 12City Meet IIFS F
7.04cFeb 15De La Salle Golden Cup President's DayV F
6.97Feb 27Track MadnessFS P
6.93Feb 27Track MadnessFS F
 7.04cMar 2Indoor InviteFS F
6.84c PRMar 12U-High Indoor Invite #4V F
 6.84cMar 12U High- 2010 Indoor Meet # 4V F
15 6.96Mar 2032nd Annual Gene Armer Indoor InviteV P
200 Meters
27.04cFeb 5U High- 2010 Indoor Meet # 1 V F
25.64cFeb 12City Meet IIFS F
24.84cFeb 27Track MadnessFS F
25.44cMar 2Indoor InviteFS F
25.04cMar 12U-High Indoor Invite #4V F
 25.04cMar 12U High- 2010 Indoor Meet # 4V F
23.72 PRMar 21CPS Boys' Indoor Meet*V F
200 Meters - Relay Split
24.8hFeb 5U-High Indoor Invite #1V F
24.3hMar 12U High- 2010 Indoor Meet # 4V F
24.3hMar 12U-High Indoor Invite #4V F
24.5hMar 2032nd Annual Gene Armer Indoor InviteV F
23.7h PRMar 21CPS Boys' Indoor Meet*V F
400 Meters
56.34cFeb 12City Meet IIFS F
1:00.94cFeb 27Track MadnessFS F
 1:02.94cMar 2Indoor InviteFS F
56.24c PRMar 12U-High Indoor Invite #4V F
 56.24cMar 12U High- 2010 Indoor Meet # 4V F
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:39.7h PRFeb 15De La Salle Golden Cup President's DayV F
4x160 Relay
1:25.7hFeb 12City Meet II
Rashid Williams, JaBrice Reese, Derek McIntosh, Shondell Bohanan
FS F
4x200 Relay
1:42.9hFeb 5U-High Indoor Invite #1
Rashid Williams
V F
1:42.9hFeb 5U High- 2010 Indoor Meet # 1
Rashid Williams
V F
1:42.9hFeb 5U-High Indoor Invite #1
JaBrice Reese
V F
1:42.9hFeb 5U High- 2010 Indoor Meet # 1
JaBrice Reese
V F
1:42.9hFeb 5U-High Indoor Invite #1
Necho Hopkins
V F
1:42.9hFeb 5U High- 2010 Indoor Meet # 1
Necho Hopkins, Carter Thompson
V F
1:42.9hFeb 5U-High Indoor Invite #1
Carter Thompson
V F
 1:36.7hMar 12U High- 2010 Indoor Meet # 4
Rashid Williams
V F
1:36.7hMar 12U-High Indoor Invite #4
Rashid Williams, Jamal Minor
V F
 1:36.7hMar 12U High- 2010 Indoor Meet # 4
Jamal Minor, Jamil Boldian
V F
1:36.7hMar 12U-High Indoor Invite #4
Jamil Boldian, Marquis Crawford
V F
 1:36.7hMar 12U High- 2010 Indoor Meet # 4
Marquis Crawford
V F
1:36.36Mar 2032nd Annual Gene Armer Indoor Invite
Rayvaughn Hines, Rashid Williams, Israel Durley, Jamar Boldian
V F
4x800 Relay
10:34.1hFeb 15De La Salle Golden Cup President's Day
Necho Hopkins, Rashid Williams, JaBrice Reese, Carter Thompson
V F
2009 Outdoor Season 
Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) HS9th Grade
100 Meters
12.34cMar 21Bronco Invitational V F
12.24cApr 4Mustang ClassicFS F
23 12.14 SRApr 9Mather InvitationalV F
 12.74cApr 16Lane Tech Quad (WY,Urban Prep, Plainfield North)FS F
200 Meters
26.34c SRApr 4Mustang ClassicFS F
 26.84cApr 16Lane Tech Quad (WY,Urban Prep, Plainfield North)FS F
200 Meters - Relay Split
25.6h PRApr 4Mustang ClassicFS F
26.8hApr 9Mather InvitationalV F
400 Meters
 1:05.54c SRApr 16Lane Tech Quad (WY,Urban Prep, Plainfield North)FS F
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:02.0h PRApr 9Mather InvitationalV F
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:33.9h PRApr 17CPS South regionV F
Triple Jump
32' 4 PRMar 21Bronco Invitational V F
4x100 Relay
50.54cMar 21Bronco Invitational
Rashid Williams, JaBrice Reese, Darion Blalock, Eric Charles
V F
46.44cMar 25Urban Prep Frosh/Soph Relays
Israel Durley, Cedric Beard, Siende Lemon, Rashid Williams
FS F
48.14cApr 4Mustang Classic
Israel Durley, Cedric Beard, Darion Blalock, Rashid Williams
FS F
 48.64cApr 16Lane Tech Quad (WY,Urban Prep, Plainfield North)
Israel Durley, Rashid Williams, JaBrice Reese, Darion Blalock
FS F
 50.97Apr 28F/S Invite
Rashid Williams, JaBrice Reese, Darius Freeman
FS F
48.69May 2CPS Boys Sophomore Championship
Israel Durley, Cedric Beard, Rashid Williams, JaBrice Reese
V P
48.69May 8CPS Sophomore Championship
Israel Durley, Cedric Beard, Rashid Williams, JaBrice Reese
V P
4x200 Relay
1:51.4hMar 21Bronco Invitational
Rashid Williams, JaBrice Reese, Eric Charles, Darion Blalock
V F
 1:45.4hMar 25Urban Prep Frosh/Soph Relays
Israel Durley, Cedric Beard, Siende Lemon, Rashid Williams
FS F
1:41.9hApr 4Mustang Classic
Cedric Beard, Darion Blalock, Rashid Williams, JaBrice Reese
FS F
11 1:40.99Apr 9Mather Invitational
Siende Lemon, Darion Blalock, Rashid Williams, JaBrice Reese
V F
4x400 Relay
 4:32.5hMar 25Urban Prep Frosh/Soph Relays
Rashid Williams, Darion Blalock, JaBrice Reese, Eric Charles
FS F
3:47.55Apr 9Mather Invitational
Jamil Boldian, Israel Durley, Siende Lemon, Rashid Williams
V F
4x800 Relay
10:09.4hApr 17CPS South region
Eric Brown, JaBrice Reese, Byron Caulton, Rashid Williams
V F
SMR 100-100-200-400m
 1:49.6hMar 25Urban Prep Frosh/Soph Relays
Rashid Williams, Kyle Ficklin, Cedric Beard, Israel Durley
FS F