Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Jaide Stepter Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2009 Outdoor912.95
2010 Outdoor1012.65 *
2011 Outdoor1112.34c PR *
2012 Outdoor1212.44c
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor926.05
2010 Outdoor1025.01 *
2011 Outdoor1124.86 *
2012 Outdoor1224.54 PR *
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor958.69
2010 Outdoor1059.14
2011 Outdoor1158.27 PR *
2012 Outdoor1259.82
400 Meters - Relay Split
2011 Outdoor1156.34c
2012 Outdoor1256.24c PR *
800 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor92:29.0h PR
100m Hurdles - 33"
2009 Outdoor915.65
2010 Outdoor1014.70 *
2011 Outdoor1114.62 *
2012 Outdoor1214.43 PR *
100m Hurdles - 30"
300m Hurdles - 30"
2009 Outdoor944.27
2010 Outdoor1043.40 *
2011 Outdoor1142.98 *
2012 Outdoor1242.01 PR *
400m Hurdles - 30"
Long Jump
2009 Outdoor915' 10.5
2010 Outdoor1014' 4.5
2011 Outdoor1115' 4.5
2012 Outdoor1219' 3 PR *
*Improvement
2012 Outdoor Season 
Canyon Del Oro HS12th Grade
100 Meters
12.44c SRMar 7Canyon del Oro vs. SalpointeV F
12.61Mar 28Ironwood Ridge/Amphi vs. Canyon del OroV F
12.64cApr 11Mt. View/Canyon del Oro vs. Vista GrandeV F
200 Meters
26.16Feb 29Catalina Foothills/Pusch Ridge vs. Canyon del OroV F
26.04cMar 7Canyon del Oro vs. SalpointeV F
25.40Mar 14Sahuaro/Immacuclate Heart vs. Canyon del OroV F
 DNS (-.8)Mar 24Chandler Rotary InvitationalV P
25.23 (2.9)Mar 31Desert Cat ClassicV F
25.84cApr 11Mt. View/Canyon del Oro vs. Vista GrandeV F
25.09Apr 21Queen Creek InvitationalV P
25.05 (.3)Apr 21Queen Creek InvitationalV F
24.54 PR (-.2)May 12Division II State ChampionshipsV F
400 Meters
59.82 SRFeb 29Catalina Foothills/Pusch Ridge vs. Canyon del OroV F
1:03.04cMar 7Canyon del Oro vs. SalpointeV F
 SCRApr 26Sabino InvitationalV P
400 Meters - Relay Split
 58.2hMar 16Willie Williams InvitationalV P
 1:01.6hMar 16Willie Williams InvitationalV F
 58.5hMar 24Chandler Rotary InvitationalV F
 56.1h PRApr 21Queen Creek InvitationalV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
15.03Feb 29Catalina Foothills/Pusch Ridge vs. Canyon del OroV F
15.34cMar 7Canyon del Oro vs. SalpointeV F
15.19Mar 14Sahuaro/Immacuclate Heart vs. Canyon del OroV F
14.59Mar 16Willie Williams InvitationalV F
14.70 (1.3)Mar 17Willie Williams InvitationalV P
14.59Mar 17Willie Williams InvitationalV F
14.96 (-.5)Mar 24Chandler Rotary InvitationalV P
14.71 (-.4)Mar 24Chandler Rotary InvitationalV F
15.06Mar 28Ironwood Ridge/Amphi vs. Canyon del OroV F
14.76 (1.7)Apr 7Arcadia Invitational - Day TwoInv F
15.24cApr 11Mt. View/Canyon del Oro vs. Vista GrandeV F
 NTApr 21Queen Creek InvitationalV P
 SCRApr 26Sabino InvitationalV P
14.73 (-2.3)May 9Division II State ChampionshipsV P
14.73 (-2.3)May 12Division II State ChampionshipsV P
14.43 PR (-1.1)May 12Division II State ChampionshipsV F
300m Hurdles - 30"
43.47Mar 16Willie Williams InvitationalV F
44.01Mar 17Willie Williams InvitationalV P
43.47Mar 17Willie Williams InvitationalV F
42.95Mar 24Chandler Rotary InvitationalV P
42.18Mar 24Chandler Rotary InvitationalV F
42.22Apr 7Arcadia Invitational - Day TwoInv F
42.01 PRMay 12Division II State ChampionshipsV F
Long Jump
17' 3.5 (2.7)Mar 31Desert Cat ClassicV F
17' 8.5Apr 11Mt. View/Canyon del Oro vs. Vista GrandeV F
18' 5 (-1.1)Apr 21Queen Creek InvitationalV F
18' 8.25 (2.2)Apr 26Sabino InvitationalV F
19' 3 PRMay 12Division II State ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
49.56Feb 29Catalina Foothills/Pusch Ridge vs. Canyon del Oro
Madison Hoyer, Brittany Jones, Alexandra Klasen, Jaide Stepter
V F
50.76Mar 14Sahuaro/Immacuclate Heart vs. Canyon del Oro
Brittany West, Madison Hoyer, Jaide Stepter, Brittany Jones
V F
50.56Mar 28Ironwood Ridge/Amphi vs. Canyon del Oro
Madison Hoyer, Claire Keepers, Alexandra Klasen, Jaide Stepter
V F
50.44Mar 31Desert Cat Classic
Alexandra Klasen, Madison Hoyer, Brittany Jones, Jaide Stepter
V F
4x400 Relay
4:11.41Mar 17Willie Williams Invitational
Jaide Stepter, Brittany Jones, April Steward, Olivia Goff
V P
4:10.83Mar 24Chandler Rotary Invitational
Jaide Stepter, Brittany Jones, April Steward, Claire Keepers
V F
4:12.53Apr 21Queen Creek Invitational
Jaide Stepter, April Steward, Olivia Goff, Claire Keepers
V F
2011 Outdoor Season 
Canyon Del Oro HS11th Grade
100 Meters
12.44cMar 2CDO/Catalina/TucsonV F
12.54cMar 9CDO/Sahuaro/Vista GrandeV F
12.34c PRApr 27Canyon del Oro and Catalina Foothills at ChollaV F
200 Meters
25.64cMar 2CDO/Catalina/TucsonV F
25.64cMar 9CDO/Sahuaro/Vista GrandeV F
25.31Mar 30CDO/Salpointe/Pusch Ridge/GreenfieldsV F
25.33Apr 6CDO/Sunnyside/CatalinaV F
24.86 SR (1.4)Apr 13CDO/Ironwood Ridge/Amphi/Pusch Ridge/Tucson AcademyV F
25.15 (-1.2)May 11AIA Division II Track & Field Championships - Day 1V P
25.15 (-1.2)May 14AIA Division II Track & Field Championships - Day 2V P
24.99May 14AIA Division II Track & Field Championships - Day 2V F
400 Meters
1:00.34cMar 9CDO/Sahuaro/Vista GrandeV F
1:00.21Mar 30CDO/Salpointe/Pusch Ridge/GreenfieldsV F
58.27 PRApr 13CDO/Ironwood Ridge/Amphi/Pusch Ridge/Tucson AcademyV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
58.7hMar 18Willie Williams Invitational Day 2 of 3 (Seeded Sections)V F
58.7hMar 19Willie Williams Invitational Day 3 of 3 (Seeded Sections)V F
58.4hMar 26Chandler Rotary Seeded InvitationalV F
 56.2h SRMay 14AIA Division II Track & Field Championships - Day 2V F
100m Hurdles - 33"
15.32 (2.6)Mar 18Willie Williams Invitational Day 2 of 3 (Seeded Sections)V P
15.35 (1.6)Mar 19Willie Williams Invitational Day 3 of 3 (Seeded Sections)V F
15.02 (2.6)Mar 26Chandler Rotary Seeded InvitationalV P
15.26 (3.2)Mar 26Chandler Rotary Seeded InvitationalV F
15.82Mar 30CDO/Salpointe/Pusch Ridge/GreenfieldsV F
15.40Apr 6CDO/Sunnyside/CatalinaV F
14.96 (-1.6)Apr 9Arcadia Invitational Day 2OS P
14.91 (1.1)Apr 9Arcadia Invitational Day 2IS F
14.74 (2.4)Apr 13CDO/Ironwood Ridge/Amphi/Pusch Ridge/Tucson AcademyV F
15.54cApr 27Canyon del Oro and Catalina Foothills at ChollaV F
15.17 (.4)Apr 29Mario Castro InvitationalV P
15.12 (3.6)Apr 29Mario Castro InvitationalV F
15.15 (-2.5)May 11AIA Division II Track & Field Championships - Day 1V P
15.15 (-2.5)May 14AIA Division II Track & Field Championships - Day 2V P
14.62 SRMay 14AIA Division II Track & Field Championships - Day 2V F
14.80 (1.4)Jun 2Great Southwest track and field classicV F
300m Hurdles - 30"
44.75Mar 18Willie Williams Invitational Day 2 of 3 (Seeded Sections)V P
43.32Mar 19Willie Williams Invitational Day 3 of 3 (Seeded Sections)V F
43.97Mar 26Chandler Rotary Seeded InvitationalV P
44.06Mar 26Chandler Rotary Seeded InvitationalV F
44.28Apr 9Arcadia Invitational Day 2I F
43.10Apr 29Mario Castro InvitationalV F
43.52May 11AIA Division II Track & Field Championships - Day 1V P
43.52May 14AIA Division II Track & Field Championships - Day 2V P
43.40May 14AIA Division II Track & Field Championships - Day 2V F
42.98 SRJun 2Great Southwest track and field classicV F
Long Jump
15' 4.5 SRMar 2CDO/Catalina/TucsonV F
4x100 Relay
51.04cMar 2CDO/Catalina/Tucson
Kamiren Humphrey, Brittany Jones, Domino Mannheim, Jaide Stepter
V F
49.91Mar 18Willie Williams Invitational Day 2 of 3 (Seeded Sections)
Kamiren Humphrey, Jaide Stepter, Brittany Jones, Domino Mannheim
V P
51.04Mar 26Chandler Rotary Seeded Invitational
Jaide Stepter, Brittany Jones, Alexandra Klasen, Domino Mannheim
V F
49.78Apr 13CDO/Ironwood Ridge/Amphi/Pusch Ridge/Tucson Academy
Alexandra Klasen, Kamiren Humphrey, Jaide Stepter, Brittany Jones
V F
4x400 Relay
4:12.6hMar 9CDO/Sahuaro/Vista Grande
Jaide Stepter, Texana Sonnefeld, Brittany Jones, Kalyn Humphrey
V F
4:01.81Mar 19Willie Williams Invitational Day 3 of 3 (Seeded Sections)
Domino Mannheim, April Steward, Brittany Jones, Jaide Stepter
V F
4:02.81May 14AIA Division II Track & Field Championships - Day 2
Olivia Goff, April Steward, Brittany Jones, Jaide Stepter
V F
2010 Outdoor Season 
Canyon Del Oro HS10th Grade
100 Meters
13.44cMar 3Tucson vs CDO & CatalinaV F
12.90Apr 7SUNNYSIDE vs. CDO/CATALINAV F
12.79Apr 14AMPHI vs. IRONWOOD RIDGE & CDOV F
12.65 SRApr 28The Dorado FiestaV F
200 Meters
26.44cMar 3Tucson vs CDO & CatalinaV F
25.74cMar 10CDO vs. SAHUAROV F
25.64Apr 7SUNNYSIDE vs. CDO/CATALINAV F
25.59Apr 14AMPHI vs. IRONWOOD RIDGE & CDOV F
25.67Apr 23Mario Castro InvitationalV P
25.13 (1.1)Apr 23Mario Castro InvitationalV F
26.22 (-1.8)May 5Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region ChampionshipsS P
25.68 (-1.3)May 5Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region ChampionshipsS F
26.22 (-1.8)May 74A Division 1 Sonoran Region Championships (Day 2 of 2)S P
25.68 (-1.3)May 74A Division 1 Sonoran Region Championships (Day 2 of 2)S F
25.01 SRMay 144A Division 1 State Championships (Day 1 of 2)V P
25.01May 154A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)V P
25.51May 154A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)V F
400 Meters
59.14 SRApr 23Mario Castro InvitationalV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
16.94cMar 3Tucson vs CDO & CatalinaV F
16.64cMar 10CDO vs. SAHUAROV F
15.33Mar 20Willie Williams Classic (Day 3 of 3) Seeded SectionsV P
15.30Mar 20Willie Williams Classic (Day 3 of 3) Seeded SectionsV F
16.88 (3.7)Mar 27Chandler Rotary Seeded InvitationalV P
15.19 (.5)Mar 27Chandler Rotary Seeded InvitationalV F
16.16Apr 7SUNNYSIDE vs. CDO/CATALINAV F
15.47Apr 14AMPHI vs. IRONWOOD RIDGE & CDOV F
15.02 (2.0)Apr 23Mario Castro InvitationalV P
15.57 (1.6)Apr 23Mario Castro InvitationalV F
15.04Apr 28The Dorado FiestaV F
16.43 (-3.4)May 5Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region ChampionshipsS P
14.94 (.6)May 5Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region ChampionshipsS F
16.43 (-3.4)May 74A Division 1 Sonoran Region Championships (Day 2 of 2)S P
14.94 (.6)May 74A Division 1 Sonoran Region Championships (Day 2 of 2)S F
14.79May 144A Division 1 State Championships (Day 1 of 2)V P
14.79 (.9)May 154A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)V P
14.70 SR (1.9)May 154A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)V F
300m Hurdles - 30"
45.55Mar 20Willie Williams Classic (Day 3 of 3) Seeded SectionsV P
44.37Mar 20Willie Williams Classic (Day 3 of 3) Seeded SectionsV F
45.35Mar 27Chandler Rotary Seeded InvitationalV P
43.79Mar 27Chandler Rotary Seeded InvitationalV F
44.69May 5Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region ChampionshipsS P
44.09May 5Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region ChampionshipsS F
44.69May 74A Division 1 Sonoran Region Championships (Day 2 of 2)S P
44.09May 74A Division 1 Sonoran Region Championships (Day 2 of 2)S F
43.40 SRMay 144A Division 1 State Championships (Day 1 of 2)V P
43.40May 154A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)V P
44.40May 154A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)V F
Long Jump
14' 4.5 SRMar 10CDO vs. SAHUAROV F
4x100 Relay
51.49Apr 7SUNNYSIDE vs. CDO/CATALINA
Texana Sonnefeld, Jaide Stepter, Brittany Jones, Domino Mannheim
V F
51.32Apr 14AMPHI vs. IRONWOOD RIDGE & CDO
Texana Sonnefeld, Jaide Stepter, Brittany Jones, Kamiren Humphrey
V F
4x400 Relay
4:18.0hMar 3Tucson vs CDO & Catalina
Kelsey Acuna, Jaide Stepter, Kalyn Humphrey, Jennifer Snodgrass
V F
4:12.6hMar 10CDO vs. SAHUARO
Kelsey Acuna, Jaide Stepter, April Steward, Jennifer Snodgrass
V F
4:06.28Mar 20Willie Williams Classic (Day 3 of 3) Seeded Sections
Jaide Stepter
V F
4:12.08Mar 20Willie Williams Classic (Day 3 of 3) Seeded Sections
Jaide Stepter
V P
4:06.28Mar 20Willie Williams Classic (Day 3 of 3) Seeded Sections
April Steward
V F
4:12.08Mar 20Willie Williams Classic (Day 3 of 3) Seeded Sections
April Steward, Jennifer Snodgrass
V P
4:06.28Mar 20Willie Williams Classic (Day 3 of 3) Seeded Sections
Jennifer Snodgrass
V F
4:12.08Mar 20Willie Williams Classic (Day 3 of 3) Seeded Sections
Texana Sonnefeld
V P
4:06.28Mar 20Willie Williams Classic (Day 3 of 3) Seeded Sections
Texana Sonnefeld
V F
4:26.19Apr 28The Dorado Fiesta
Brittany Jones, Texana Sonnefeld, Jennifer Snodgrass, Jaide Stepter
V F
4:05.58May 5Kino/Sonoran 4AI Region Championships
Jaide Stepter, Brittany Jones, April Steward, Texana Sonnefeld
S F
4:05.58May 74A Division 1 Sonoran Region Championships (Day 2 of 2)
Jaide Stepter, Brittany Jones, April Steward, Texana Sonnefeld
S F
2009 Outdoor Season 
Canyon Del Oro HS9th Grade
100 Meters
13.04Apr 1CDO/Ironwood Ridge/AmphitheaterV F
12.95 SRApr 22Canyon Del Oro/Cienega/ChollaV F
13.09Apr 29Canyon Del Oro/Catalina Foothills/BuenaV F
200 Meters
27.04Mar 11Canyon Del Oro/Marana/Casa GrandeV F
26.05 SRApr 22Canyon Del Oro/Cienega/ChollaV F
400 Meters
1:02.66Mar 11Canyon Del Oro/Marana/Casa GrandeV F
10 59.71Mar 28Chandler Invitationals SeededV P
58.92Apr 24Mario Castro InvitationalV F
58.69 SRMay 134A Division 1 State Championships (Day 1 of 2)V P
58.69May 164A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)V P
58.80May 164A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)V F
800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:29.0h PRApr 17Southern Arizona Distance Track ClassicV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
17.23Apr 15CDO/RinconV F
15.99 (-3.2)May 6Kino/Sonoran Region ChampionshipsSon F
15.65 SRMay 134A Division 1 State Championships (Day 1 of 2)V P
15.65 (.4)May 164A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)V P
15.76 (.5)May 164A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)V F
300m Hurdles - 30"
11 50.49Mar 20Willie Williams Invitational Day 1 of 2V P
47.73Mar 25Canyon Del Oro/Flowing Wells/SahuaroV F
47.69Apr 1CDO/Ironwood Ridge/AmphitheaterV F
46.48Apr 15CDO/RinconV F
46.17Apr 24Mario Castro InvitationalV F
45.22May 6Kino/Sonoran Region ChampionshipsSon P
44.27 SRMay 6Kino/Sonoran Region ChampionshipsSon F
Long Jump
 14' 5Mar 25Canyon Del Oro/Flowing Wells/SahuaroV F
15' 4.25Apr 22Canyon Del Oro/Cienega/ChollaV F
14' 7.5Apr 29Canyon Del Oro/Catalina Foothills/BuenaV F
15' 10.5 SRMay 6Kino/Sonoran Region ChampionshipsSon F
4x100 Relay
52.18Mar 11Canyon Del Oro/Marana/Casa Grande
Kala Stepter, Kelsey Acuna, Jaide Stepter, Brittany Jones
V F
51.06Mar 20Willie Williams Invitational Day 1 of 2
Kala Stepter
V P
52.04Mar 20Willie Williams Invitational Day 1 of 2
Mychal Stewart
V F
51.06Mar 20Willie Williams Invitational Day 1 of 2
Brittany Jones
V P
52.04Mar 20Willie Williams Invitational Day 1 of 2
Brittany Jones, Jaide Stepter
V F
51.06Mar 20Willie Williams Invitational Day 1 of 2
Jaide Stepter
V P
52.04Mar 20Willie Williams Invitational Day 1 of 2
Kalyn Humphrey
V F
51.06Mar 20Willie Williams Invitational Day 1 of 2
Kamiren Humphrey
V P
50.87Apr 15CDO/Rincon
Kamiren Humphrey, Jaide Stepter, Brittany Jones, Kala Stepter
V F
50.35Apr 29Canyon Del Oro/Catalina Foothills/Buena
Jaide Stepter, Kala Stepter, Kamiren Humphrey, Brittany Jones
V F
50.17May 6Kino/Sonoran Region Championships
Brittany Jones, Texana Sonnefeld, Jaide Stepter, Kamiren Humphrey
Son F
49.73May 134A Division 1 State Championships (Day 1 of 2)
Jaide Stepter, Kala Stepter, Kamiren Humphrey, Brittany Jones
V P
49.61May 164A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)
Kamiren Humphrey
V F
49.73May 164A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)
Brittany Jones
V P
49.61May 164A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)
Kala Stepter
V F
49.73May 164A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)
Texana Sonnefeld, Jaide Stepter
V P
49.61May 164A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)
Brittany Jones
V F
49.73May 164A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)
Kamiren Humphrey
V P
49.61May 164A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)
Jaide Stepter
V F
4x400 Relay
 SCRMar 11Canyon Del Oro/Marana/Casa Grande
Kala Stepter, Kelsey Acuna, Jennifer Snodgrass, Jaide Stepter
V F
4:14.9hApr 15CDO/Rincon
Brittany Jones, Jaide Stepter, April Steward, Mychal Stewart
V F
 SCRApr 22Canyon Del Oro/Cienega/Cholla
Brittany Jones, April Steward, Jaide Stepter, Mychal Stewart
V F
4:02.65Apr 24Mario Castro Invitational
Brittany Jones, Kala Stepter, Jaide Stepter, Kamiren Humphrey
V F
4:26.64Apr 29Canyon Del Oro/Catalina Foothills/Buena
Jennifer Snodgrass, April Steward, Jaide Stepter, Liesl Zahn
V F
4:02.02May 134A Division 1 State Championships (Day 1 of 2)
Jaide Stepter, Kala Stepter, Kalyn Humphrey, Brittany Jones
V P
3:55.95May 164A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)
Jennifer Snodgrass
V F
4:02.02May 164A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)
Jennifer Snodgrass, Jaide Stepter
V P
3:55.95May 164A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)
Kala Stepter
V F
4:02.02May 164A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)
Kala Stepter
V P
3:55.95May 164A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)
Brittany Jones
V F
4:02.02May 164A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)
Brittany Jones
V P
3:55.95May 164A Division 1 State Championships (Day 2 of 2)
Jaide Stepter
V F
4x800 Relay
10:07.52Apr 17Southern Arizona Distance Track Classic
Jaide Stepter, Kala Stepter, Nicole Bronnimann, April Steward
V F