Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

McKenzie Walker Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2007 Outdoor912.94
2008 Outdoor1012.62 PR *
2009 Outdoor1113.25
2010 Outdoor1212.85
200 Meters
2007 Outdoor926.93
2008 Outdoor1026.49 PR *
2009 Outdoor1127.11
2010 Outdoor1227.12
400 Meters
2007 Outdoor91:02.43 PR
2009 Outdoor111:03.46
2010 Outdoor121:02.68
Long Jump
2008 Outdoor1011' 10 PR
*Improvement
2010 Outdoor Season 
South Whidbey HS12th Grade
100 Meters
13.60Mar 18South Whidbey JamboreeV F
13.54Mar 25Coupeville, Lakewood, South WhidbeyV F
10 13.51Mar 27Don Holder RelaysV F
18 13.51Apr 17Eason InvitationalV P
13.57Apr 24Westling InvitationalV F
13.59Apr 29King's with South WhidbeyV F
13.46May 6Archbishop Murphy, Coupeville, Granite Falls, South Whidbey, SultanV F
13.11May 14Cascade Conference Championships - Day 2V P
13.09May 14Cascade Conference Championships - Day 2V F
14.04cMay 21District 1 Track & Field MeetV P
13.25May 21District 1 Track & Field MeetV F
10 12.85 SR (-6.5)May 28Washington 2A State Championships (Day 2)V P
10 12.85 (-6.5)May 29Washington 2A State Championships (Day 3)V P
200 Meters
27.24cApr 15Granite Falls, Kings, and South Whidbey @ SultanV F
27.69Apr 24Westling InvitationalV F
27.87Apr 29King's with South WhidbeyV F
24 27.25May 134th Lake Washington InvitationalV F
27.38May 6Archbishop Murphy, Coupeville, Granite Falls, South Whidbey, SultanV F
27.15May 14Cascade Conference Championships - Day 2V P
27.12 SRMay 14Cascade Conference Championships - Day 2V F
27.94cMay 21District 1 Track & Field MeetV P
27.47May 21District 1 Track & Field MeetV F
400 Meters
1:05.40Mar 18South Whidbey JamboreeV F
1:06.73Mar 25Coupeville, Lakewood, South WhidbeyV F
16 1:06.14Mar 27Don Holder RelaysV F
1:03.58May 6Archbishop Murphy, Coupeville, Granite Falls, South Whidbey, SultanV F
1:03.99May 14Cascade Conference Championships - Day 2V P
1:02.68 SRMay 14Cascade Conference Championships - Day 2V F
1:03.94cMay 21District 1 Track & Field MeetV P
1:03.63May 21District 1 Track & Field MeetV F
4x200 Relay
1:57.57Mar 25Coupeville, Lakewood, South Whidbey
Ellie Greene, Laura Barrow, McKenzie Walker, Laurie Robinson
V F
4x400 Relay
4:40.12Mar 25Coupeville, Lakewood, South Whidbey
Laurie Robinson, McKenzie Walker, Laura Barrow, Sarah Cepowski
V F
4:32.0hApr 15Granite Falls, Kings, and South Whidbey @ Sultan
McKenzie Walker, Laura Barrow, Laurie Robinson, Lillianna Stelling
V F
 SCRApr 24Westling Invitational
Sarah Cepowski, Lillianna Stelling, McKenzie Walker, Laura Barrow
V F
5:32.59May 14Cascade Conference Championships - Day 2
McKenzie Walker, Emily Martin, Lillianna Stelling, Sarah Cepowski
V F
10 4:48.6hMay 21District 1 Track & Field Meet
Sarah Cepowski, Emily Martin, Lillianna Stelling, McKenzie Walker
V P
2008 Outdoor Season 
South Whidbey HS10th Grade
100 Meters
13.26Mar 13South Whidbey JamboreeV F
13.62Mar 20Lakewood vs Sultan, South WhidbeyV F
14.93Mar 27Coupeville, Sultan @ South WhidbeyV F
13.36Mar 29Holder RelaysV F
13.62Apr 3Cedarcrest hosts Arch.Murphy, Coupeville, S.WhidbeyV F
13.32Apr 17Granite, South Whidbey at SultanV F
13.19Apr 19Westling InvitationalV F
13.49Apr 24King's W South Whidbey and Seattle AcademyV F
13.20Apr 26Tomahawk Track & Field ClassicV F
13.02May 9Cascade Conference Championships Day 2V P
13.25May 9Cascade Conference Championships Day 2V F
12.94May 16District 1 2A Championships Day 2V P
12.78May 16District 1 2A Championships Day 2V F
12.84c (3.1)May 242A State Championships Day 2V P
12.62 PR (3.7)May 242A State Championships Day 2V F
12.62 (3.7)May 242A State Championships Day 2V F
200 Meters
27.64Mar 13South Whidbey JamboreeV F
27.76Mar 20Lakewood vs Sultan, South WhidbeyV F
27.91Mar 27Coupeville, Sultan @ South WhidbeyV F
27.68Apr 3Cedarcrest hosts Arch.Murphy, Coupeville, S.WhidbeyV F
27.15Apr 19Westling InvitationalV F
26.90Apr 24King's W South Whidbey and Seattle AcademyV F
27.36Apr 26Tomahawk Track & Field ClassicV F
27.94May 1Coupeville @ South WhidbeyV F
26.70May 9Cascade Conference Championships Day 2V P
26.98May 9Cascade Conference Championships Day 2V F
26.58May 16District 1 2A Championships Day 2V P
26.51May 16District 1 2A Championships Day 2V F
26.54 (1.5)May 242A State Championships Day 2V P
26.49 (2.6)May 242A State Championships Day 2V F
26.49 PR (2.6)May 242A State Championships Day 2V F
Long Jump
11' 10 PRMay 1Coupeville @ South WhidbeyV F
4x100 Relay
1:00.34cMar 20Lakewood vs Sultan, South Whidbey
Laurie Robinson, Gwen Bakke, Autumn Walker, McKenzie Walker
V F
DQMar 27Coupeville, Sultan @ South Whidbey
Laurie Robinson, Lauren Sandri, McKenzie Walker, Gwen Bakke
V F
52.80Mar 29Holder Relays
Laurie Robinson, Gwen Bakke, Lauren Sandri, McKenzie Walker
V F
52.08Apr 3Cedarcrest hosts Arch.Murphy, Coupeville, S.Whidbey
Laurie Robinson, Gwen Bakke, Lauren Sandri, McKenzie Walker
V F
52.22Apr 17Granite, South Whidbey at Sultan
Gwen Bakke, Lauren Sandri, McKenzie Walker, Laurie Robinson
V F
51.88Apr 19Westling Invitational
Laurie Robinson, Gwen Bakke, Lauren Sandri, McKenzie Walker
V F
52.13Apr 24King's W South Whidbey and Seattle Academy
Gwen Bakke, Lauren Sandri, McKenzie Walker, Laurie Robinson
V F
50.86Apr 26Tomahawk Track & Field Classic
Gwen Bakke, McKenzie Walker, Laurie Robinson, Lauren Sandri
V F
52.71May 1Coupeville @ South Whidbey
Gwen Bakke, Lauren Sandri, Laurie Robinson, McKenzie Walker
V F
50.64May 9Cascade Conference Championships Day 2
Gwen Bakke, Lauren Sandri, McKenzie Walker, Laurie Robinson
V F
50.48May 16District 1 2A Championships Day 2
Gwen Bakke
V F
54.11May 16District 1 2A Championships Day 2
Gwen Bakke, Lauren Sandri
V P
50.48May 16District 1 2A Championships Day 2
Lauren Sandri, McKenzie Walker
V F
54.11May 16District 1 2A Championships Day 2
McKenzie Walker, Laurie Robinson
V P
50.48May 16District 1 2A Championships Day 2
Laurie Robinson
V F
50.47May 242A State Championships Day 2
Gwen Bakke, McKenzie Walker, Laurie Robinson, Lauren Sandri
V F
4x200 Relay
1:51.46Apr 17Granite, South Whidbey at Sultan
Laurie Robinson, McKenzie Walker, Lauren Sandri, Gwen Bakke
V F
1:52.87Apr 19Westling Invitational
Gwen Bakke, McKenzie Walker, Lauren Sandri, Laurie Robinson
V F
1:52.48Apr 26Tomahawk Track & Field Classic
Gwen Bakke, McKenzie Walker, Laurie Robinson, Lauren Sandri
V F
DQMay 1Coupeville @ South Whidbey
Lauren Sandri, Gwen Bakke, McKenzie Walker, Laurie Robinson
V F
1:46.49May 9Cascade Conference Championships Day 2
Gwen Bakke, Lauren Sandri, Laurie Robinson, McKenzie Walker
V F
1:46.24May 16District 1 2A Championships Day 2
Gwen Bakke, Lauren Sandri, Laurie Robinson, McKenzie Walker
V F
1:44.97May 242A State Championships Day 2
Gwen Bakke
V F
1:45.83May 242A State Championships Day 2
Gwen Bakke
V P
1:44.97May 242A State Championships Day 2
Gwen Bakke, McKenzie Walker
V F
1:45.83May 242A State Championships Day 2
Lauren Sandri
V P
1:44.97May 242A State Championships Day 2
Lauren Sandri
V F
1:44.97May 242A State Championships Day 2
Laurie Robinson
V F
1:45.83May 242A State Championships Day 2
Cayla Calderwood
V P
1:44.97May 242A State Championships Day 2
Cayla Calderwood, McKenzie Walker
V F
1:45.83May 242A State Championships Day 2
McKenzie Walker
V P
1:44.97May 242A State Championships Day 2
Lauren Sandri
V F
4x400 Relay
SCRMar 27Coupeville, Sultan @ South Whidbey
Gwen Bakke, McKenzie Walker, Laura Barrow, Lucy Vollbrecht
V F
2007 Outdoor Season 
South Whidbey HS9th Grade
100 Meters
13.44Mar 15South Whidbey JamboreeV F
13.43Mar 29Lakewood @ South Whidbey V F
13.20Mar 31Holder RelaysV F
13.60Apr 5Arch.Murphy, S.Whidbey @ CedarcrestV F
13.53Apr 14Birger Solberg InvitationalV F
13.34cApr 19Granite Falls, Sultan, & South WhidbeyV F
13.12Apr 21Westling InvitationalV F
13.41Apr 26King's hosts S.Whidbey & LaConnerV F
13.06Apr 28Tomahawk T & F ClassicV F
13.77May 3Coupeville @ South WhidbeyV F
13.03May 9Cascade Conference ChampionshipsV P
13.17May 9Cascade Conference ChampionshipsV F
12.94 SRMay 18District 1 2A ChampionshipsV P
13.35May 18District 1 2A ChampionshipsV F
200 Meters
27.75Mar 15South Whidbey JamboreeV F
27.80Mar 22King's Hosts S.Whidbey, Granite Falls, CedarcrestV F
28.05Mar 29Lakewood @ South Whidbey V F
27.68May 3Coupeville @ South WhidbeyV F
27.05May 9Cascade Conference ChampionshipsV P
27.24May 9Cascade Conference ChampionshipsV F
26.93 SRMay 18District 1 2A ChampionshipsV P
27.56May 18District 1 2A ChampionshipsV F
400 Meters
1:05.05Mar 22King's Hosts S.Whidbey, Granite Falls, CedarcrestV F
1:02.43 PRMar 31Holder RelaysV F
1:02.73Apr 21Westling InvitationalV F
1:03.43Apr 28Tomahawk T & F ClassicV F
4x100 Relay
52.27Mar 22King's Hosts S.Whidbey, Granite Falls, Cedarcrest
Hope Richards, McKenzie Walker, Gwen Bakke, Lauren Sandri
V F
51.44cMar 29Lakewood @ South Whidbey
Hope Richards, Lauren Sandri, McKenzie Walker, Gwen Bakke
V F
52.02Apr 5Arch.Murphy, S.Whidbey @ Cedarcrest
Hope Richards, Gwen Bakke, Lauren Sandri, McKenzie Walker
V F
51.74cApr 19Granite Falls, Sultan, & South Whidbey
Hope Richards, McKenzie Walker, Gwen Bakke, Lauren Sandri
V F
50.88Apr 21Westling Invitational
Hope Richards, McKenzie Walker, Gwen Bakke, Lauren Sandri
V F
51.37Apr 26King's hosts S.Whidbey & LaConner
Hope Richards, Lauren Sandri, Gwen Bakke, McKenzie Walker
V F
50.63Apr 28Tomahawk T & F Classic
Hope Richards, Lauren Sandri, Gwen Bakke, McKenzie Walker
V F
50.76May 9Cascade Conference Championships
Hope Richards, McKenzie Walker, Gwen Bakke, Lauren Sandri
V F
50.51May 16District 1 2A Championships
Hope Richards, McKenzie Walker, Gwen Bakke, Lauren Sandri
V P
50.51May 18District 1 2A Championships
Hope Richards
V P
50.64cMay 18District 1 2A Championships
Hope Richards
V F
50.51May 18District 1 2A Championships
McKenzie Walker
V P
50.64cMay 18District 1 2A Championships
McKenzie Walker, Gwen Bakke
V F
50.51May 18District 1 2A Championships
Gwen Bakke
V P
50.64cMay 18District 1 2A Championships
Lauren Sandri
V F
50.51May 18District 1 2A Championships
Lauren Sandri
V P
 49.78May 252A State Championships
Hope Richards, McKenzie Walker, Gwen Bakke, Lauren Sandri
V P
50.12May 262A State Championships
Hope Richards, McKenzie Walker, Gwen Bakke, Lauren Sandri
V F
4x200 Relay
1:58.27Mar 29Lakewood @ South Whidbey
McKenzie Walker, Lauren Sandri, Hope Richards, Cayla Calderwood
V F
1:50.02Apr 5Arch.Murphy, S.Whidbey @ Cedarcrest
Gwen Bakke, Hope Richards, McKenzie Walker, Lauren Sandri
V F
1:51.9hApr 19Granite Falls, Sultan, & South Whidbey
Hope Richards, McKenzie Walker, Gwen Bakke, Lauren Sandri
V F
1:50.20Apr 21Westling Invitational
McKenzie Walker, Lauren Sandri, Gwen Bakke, Hope Richards
V F
1:49.55Apr 26King's hosts S.Whidbey & LaConner
McKenzie Walker, Gwen Bakke, Lauren Sandri, Hope Richards
V F
1:50.32Apr 28Tomahawk T & F Classic
Hope Richards, Lauren Sandri, Gwen Bakke, McKenzie Walker
V F
1:47.32May 9Cascade Conference Championships
Hope Richards, McKenzie Walker, Gwen Bakke, Lauren Sandri
V F
1:45.78May 16District 1 2A Championships
Hope Richards, McKenzie Walker, Gwen Bakke, Lauren Sandri
V P
1:45.78May 18District 1 2A Championships
Hope Richards
V P
1:45.03May 18District 1 2A Championships
Hope Richards
V F
1:45.78May 18District 1 2A Championships
McKenzie Walker
V P
1:45.03May 18District 1 2A Championships
McKenzie Walker, Gwen Bakke
V F
1:45.78May 18District 1 2A Championships
Gwen Bakke
V P
1:45.03May 18District 1 2A Championships
Lauren Sandri
V F
1:45.78May 18District 1 2A Championships
Lauren Sandri
V P
 1:48.49May 252A State Championships
Erica Johnson, McKenzie Walker, Gwen Bakke, Lauren Sandri
V P
1:45.63May 262A State Championships
Hope Richards, McKenzie Walker, Gwen Bakke, Lauren Sandri
V F
4x400 Relay
4:21.78Apr 5Arch.Murphy, S.Whidbey @ Cedarcrest
Laura Barrow, McKenzie Walker, Erica Johnson, Caroline Habel
V F