Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Laura Kostad Track & Field ProfileGo To XC Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2009 Outdoor913.64c
2010 Outdoor1013.55 PR *
2011 Outdoor1114.31
2012 Outdoor1214.33
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor928.33
2010 Outdoor1028.28 PR *
2011 Outdoor1129.01
2012 Outdoor1230.43
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor111:11.24
2012 Outdoor121:08.32 PR *
800 Meters
2011 Outdoor112:33.48 PR
2012 Outdoor122:46.84
*Improvement
2012 Outdoor Season 
Orting HS12th Grade
100 Meters
14.33 SRMay 3Vashon, Cascade Christian, OrtingV F
 14.37May 10Nisqually League Championships, Day 1V P
10 14.37May 11Nisqually League Championships, Day 2V P
200 Meters
30.43 SRMay 3Vashon, Cascade Christian, OrtingV F
400 Meters
1:12.04Apr 19LCA, Vashon, OrtingV F
1:09.44Apr 20Chehalis Activators InviteV F
1:08.32 PRMay 11Nisqually League Championships, Day 2V F
13 1:09.76May 171A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 PrelimsV P
13 1:09.76May 191A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 FinalsV P
800 Meters
2:52.16Mar 22Charles Wright, Seattle Christian @ OrtingV F
2:49.08Mar 29Vashon, CC, SC, OrtingV F
2:46.84 SRApr 12CHS, Orting @ CWAV F
4x100 Relay
56.45Mar 22Charles Wright, Seattle Christian @ Orting
Laura Kostad, Caisee Beckman, Angela Jones, Kayla Williams
V F
56.47Mar 29Vashon, CC, SC, Orting
Laura Kostad, Selena Vath, Angela Jones, Caisee Beckman
V F
54.35Apr 20Chehalis Activators Invite
Laura Kostad, Savannah Burr, Angela Jones, Kayla Williams
V P
54.19Apr 21Chehalis Activators Invite
Laura Kostad, Savannah Burr, Angela Jones, Kayla Williams
V F
55.21Apr 26CHS, SC @ Orting
Laura Kostad, Savannah Burr, Angela Jones, Kayla Williams
V F
55.24May 3Vashon, Cascade Christian, Orting
Laura Kostad, Savannah Burr, Angela Jones, Kayla Williams
V F
52.90May 11Nisqually League Championships, Day 2
Laura Kostad, Savannah Burr, Angela Jones, Kayla Williams
V F
52.19May 171A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Selena Vath, Savannah Burr, Angela Jones, Laura Kostad
V P
 53.48May 191A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Finals
Laura Kostad, Savannah Burr, Angela Jones, Kayla Williams
V F
52.19May 191A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Finals
Laura Kostad, Savannah Burr, Angela Jones, Kayla Williams
V P
4x200 Relay
2:04.89Mar 22Charles Wright, Seattle Christian @ Orting
Laura Kostad, Tiffani Kinney, Baylie Powers, Selena Vath
V F
1:59.52Apr 21Chehalis Activators Invite
Laura Kostad, Baylie Powers, Selena Vath, Caisee Beckman
V F
2:03.03Apr 26CHS, SC @ Orting
Laura Kostad, Lyndsi Egts, Selena Vath, Caisee Beckman
V F
2:04.13May 3Vashon, Cascade Christian, Orting
Laura Kostad, Lyndsi Egts, Baylie Powers, Selena Vath
V F
2:00.60May 11Nisqually League Championships, Day 2
Laura Kostad, Baylie Powers, Selena Vath, Caisee Beckman
V F
11 1:55.68May 171A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Sharla Akers, Selena Vath, Baylie Powers, Laura Kostad
V P
11 1:55.68May 191A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Finals
Laura Kostad, Baylie Powers, Selena Vath, Caisee Beckman
V P
4x400 Relay
4:36.03Mar 171st Annual Add It Up Invite
Laura Kostad, Kayleigh McCoy, Kayla Williams, Savannah Burr
V F
4:40.24Mar 22Charles Wright, Seattle Christian @ Orting
Laura Kostad, Kayleigh McCoy, Savannah Burr, Kayla Williams
V F
4:45.70Mar 29Vashon, CC, SC, Orting
Laura Kostad, Kayleigh McCoy, Savannah Burr, Alexi Whatley
V F
4:22.04Apr 21Chehalis Activators Invite
Laura Kostad, Kayleigh McCoy, Savannah Burr, Kayla Williams
V F
4:11.07May 171A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Kayla Williams, Caisee Beckman, Laura Kostad, Savannah Burr
V P
4x800 Relay
12:24.42Mar 171st Annual Add It Up Invite
Kayleigh McCoy, Laura Kostad, Stephanie Sisson, Elisha Parslow
V F
2011 Outdoor Season 
Orting HS11th Grade
100 Meters
14.42Mar 24CC, V, CHS @ OrtingV F
14.44cMar 31Chs, Cc, O, Vhs @ LcaV F
10 14.63Apr 14V, O, Chs @ CwaV F
26 14.31 SRApr 22Chehalis Activators InviteV P
14.51Apr 28Vhs, Cc, Cwa, Mrlh @ OrtingV F
200 Meters
29.74cMar 31Chs, Cc, O, Vhs @ LcaV F
31.11Apr 1April Fool's MeetV F
30.34Apr 14V, O, Chs @ CwaV F
29.28Apr 21Sc, Chs, Lca, Mrlh @ OrtingV F
17 29.01 SRApr 22Chehalis Activators InviteV P
29.25Apr 22Chehalis Activators InviteV F
29.86Apr 28Vhs, Cc, Cwa, Mrlh @ OrtingV F
400 Meters
1:11.24 SRApr 1April Fool's MeetV F
800 Meters
2:36.82May 5O, Chs @ CwaV F
 2:33.54May 121A Nisqually League Championship, Day 1V P
2:33.54May 131A Nisqually League Championships, Day 2V P
2:34.60May 131A Nisqually League Championships, Day 2V F
12 2:33.48 PRMay 191A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 PrelimsV P
12 2:33.48May 211A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 ChampionshipsV P
4x100 Relay
53.74cMar 24CC, V, CHS @ Orting
Laura Kostad, Kayla Williams, Angela Jones, Acacia Johnson
V F
54.24cMar 31Chs, Cc, O, Vhs @ Lca
Laura Kostad, Kayla Williams, Angela Jones, Acacia Johnson
V F
58.09Apr 1April Fool's Meet
Baylie Powers, Kayla Reed, Angela Jones, Laura Kostad
V F
54.98Apr 14V, O, Chs @ Cwa
Laura Kostad, Kayla Williams, Angela Jones, Acacia Johnson
V F
53.70Apr 21Sc, Chs, Lca, Mrlh @ Orting
Laura Kostad, Kayla Williams, Angela Jones, Acacia Johnson
V F
 DQApr 22Chehalis Activators Invite
Acacia Johnson, Angela Jones, Laura Kostad, Kayla Williams
V P
53.73Apr 28Vhs, Cc, Cwa, Mrlh @ Orting
Laura Kostad, Kayla Williams, Angela Jones, Acacia Johnson
V F
53.01May 5O, Chs @ Cwa
Laura Kostad, Kayla Williams, Acacia Johnson, Angela Jones
V F
52.85May 131A Nisqually League Championships, Day 2
Laura Kostad, Kayla Williams, Angela Jones, Acacia Johnson
V F
52.55May 191A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Laura Kostad, Kayla Williams, Angela Jones, Acacia Johnson
V P
52.48May 211A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
Laura Kostad, Kayla Williams, Angela Jones, Acacia Johnson
V F
52.55May 211A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
Laura Kostad, Kayla Williams, Angela Jones, Acacia Johnson
V P
52.14May 271a State Track & Field Champion..
Laura Kostad, Kayla Williams, Angela Jones, Acacia Johnson
V P
51.80May 281a State Track & Field Champion..
Laura Kostad, Kayla Williams, Angela Jones, Acacia Johnson
V F
52.14May 281a State Track & Field Champion..
Laura Kostad, Kayla Williams, Angela Jones, Acacia Johnson
V P
4x200 Relay
1:53.51May 5O, Chs @ Cwa
Laura Kostad, Angela Jones, Savannah Burr, Kayla Williams
V F
1:59.71May 131A Nisqually League Championships, Day 2
Laura Kostad, Lyndsi Egts, Baylie Powers, Selena Vath
V F
12 1:59.28May 191A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Lyndsi Egts, Laura Kostad, Caisee Beckman, Selena Vath
V P
12 1:59.28May 211A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
Laura Kostad, Lyndsi Egts, Selena Vath, Baylie Powers
V P
4x400 Relay
4:53.92Mar 24CC, V, CHS @ Orting
Laura Kostad, Elisha Parslow, Kayleigh McCoy, Kayla Williams
V F
4:41.9hMar 31Chs, Cc, O, Vhs @ Lca
Laura Kostad, Elisha Parslow, Kayleigh McCoy, Kayla Williams
V F
5:16.11Apr 1April Fool's Meet
Kayleigh McCoy, Laura Kostad, Baylie Powers, Elisha Parslow
V F
4:23.0hApr 14V, O, Chs @ Cwa
Laura Kostad, Kayleigh McCoy, Savannah Burr, Kayla Williams
V F
4:27.82Apr 21Sc, Chs, Lca, Mrlh @ Orting
Laura Kostad, Kayleigh McCoy, Savannah Burr, Kayla Williams
V F
4:18.95Apr 23Chehalis Activators Invite
Savannah Burr, Laura Kostad, Kayla Williams, Kayleigh McCoy
V F
4:24.81Apr 28Vhs, Cc, Cwa, Mrlh @ Orting
Laura Kostad, Kayleigh McCoy, Savannah Burr, Kayla Williams
V F
4:15.96May 131A Nisqually League Championships, Day 2
Laura Kostad, Kayleigh McCoy, Savannah Burr, Kayla Williams
V F
4:13.57May 191A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Laura Kostad, Kayleigh McCoy, Savannah Burr, Kayla Williams
V P
4:08.60May 211A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
Laura Kostad, Kayleigh McCoy, Savannah Burr, Kayla Williams
V F
4:13.57May 211A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
Laura Kostad, Kayleigh McCoy, Savannah Burr, Kayla Williams
V P
4:11.00May 281a State Track & Field Champion..
Laura Kostad, Kayleigh McCoy, Savannah Burr, Kayla Williams
V F
4:11.21May 281a State Track & Field Champion..
Laura Kostad, Kayleigh McCoy, Savannah Burr, Kayla Williams
V P
2010 Outdoor Season 
Orting HS10th Grade
100 Meters
14.54cMar 18Orting, Life Christian, VashonV F
14.44Mar 25Life Christian, Orting, Charles Wright vs FifeV F
13.64Apr 8Orting vs FifeV F
13.79Apr 22CC, SC @ OrtingV F
13.99Apr 23Chehalis Activators InviteV P
14.38Apr 23Chehalis Activators InviteV F
13.88Apr 29CC, Chim, LCA @ OrtingV F
13.87May 6CC, SC @ Orting (CC Home meet)V F
13.55 PRMay 131A West Central District - PrelimsV P
13.73May 141A West Central District - FinalsV F
200 Meters
30.64cMar 18Orting, Life Christian, VashonV F
28.89Apr 8Orting vs FifeV F
28.73Apr 15CWA, CC, Steilacoom @ OrtingV F
28.76Apr 22CC, SC @ OrtingV F
12 29.45Apr 23Chehalis Activators InviteV P
30.13Apr 23Chehalis Activators InviteV F
28.97Apr 29CC, Chim, LCA @ OrtingV F
30.72May 6CC, SC @ Orting (CC Home meet)V F
28.33May 131A West Central District - PrelimsV P
28.28 PRMay 141A West Central District - FinalsV F
15 28.79May 201A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - PrelimsV P
15 28.79May 221A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - FinalsV P
4x100 Relay
57.44cMar 18Orting, Life Christian, Vashon
Laura Kostad, Kayla Reed, Angela Jones, Taylor Yoro
V F
56.46Mar 25Life Christian, Orting, Charles Wright vs Fife
Laura Kostad, Caisee Beckman, Angela Jones, Taylor Yoro
V F
59:06.00Apr 8Orting vs Fife
Laura Kostad, Morgan Fountain, Tiffany Kinney, Taylor Yoro
V F
56.46Apr 15CWA, CC, Steilacoom @ Orting
Laura Kostad, Morgan Fountain, Angela Jones, Taylor Yoro
V F
55.28Apr 22CC, SC @ Orting
Laura Kostad, Tiffany Kinney, Angela Jones, Taylor Yoro
V F
55.19Apr 29CC, Chim, LCA @ Orting
Laura Kostad, Kayla Reed, Angela Jones, Taylor Yoro
V F
13 54.62May 150th Shelton Invitational T&F Meet
Angela Jones, Laura Kostad, Taylor Yoro, Kayla Reed
V F
54.87May 141A West Central District - Finals
Laura Kostad, Kayla Reed, Angela Jones, Taylor Yoro
V F
54.26May 201A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - Prelims
Laura Kostad, Kayla Reed, Angela Jones, Taylor Yoro
V P
54.26May 221A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - Finals
Laura Kostad, Kayla Reed, Angela Jones, Taylor Yoro
V P
4x200 Relay
2:04.5hMar 18Orting, Life Christian, Vashon
Katrina Owen, Laura Kostad, Angela Jones, Kayla Reed
V F
2:04.42Mar 25Life Christian, Orting, Charles Wright vs Fife
Katrina Owen, Laura Kostad, Angela Jones, Kayla Reed
V F
1:59.76Apr 15CWA, CC, Steilacoom @ Orting
Laura Kostad, Kayla Reed, Angela Jones, Taylor Yoro
V F
4x400 Relay
4:40.91Apr 8Orting vs Fife
Laura Kostad, Kayleigh McCoy, Savannah Burr, Kayla Williams
V F
4:32.11Apr 15CWA, CC, Steilacoom @ Orting
Kayla Williams, Laura Kostad, Savannah Burr, Kayleigh McCoy
V F
4:31.44Apr 22CC, SC @ Orting
Kayla Williams, Laura Kostad, Savannah Burr, Kayleigh McCoy
V F
4:28.92Apr 29CC, Chim, LCA @ Orting
Laura Kostad, Kayleigh McCoy, Savannah Burr, Kayla Williams
V F
15 4:27.88May 150th Shelton Invitational T&F Meet
Savannah Burr, Laura Kostad, Taylor Yoro, Kayleigh McCoy
V F
4:40.2hMay 6CC, SC @ Orting (CC Home meet)
Laura Kostad, Kayla Reed, Kayleigh McCoy, Kayla Williams
V F
4:20.90May 141A West Central District - Finals
Laura Kostad, Kayleigh McCoy, Savannah Burr, Kayla Williams
V F
4:19.23May 201A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - Prelims
Laura Kostad, Kayleigh McCoy, Savannah Burr, Kayla Williams
V P
4:13.98May 221A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - Finals
Laura Kostad, Kayleigh McCoy, Savannah Burr, Kayla Williams
V F
4:19.23May 221A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - Finals
Laura Kostad, Kayleigh McCoy, Savannah Burr, Kayla Williams
V P
2009 Outdoor Season 
Orting HS9th Grade
100 Meters
 14.34cMar 23Seattle Christian, LCA, @ FifeV F
14.37Mar 28April Fool's Day InviteV F
14.24cApr 9Chimacum/Orting @ CWAV F
13.83Apr 16Washington, Orting@FifeV F
 13.84cApr 23Eatonville, Cascade Christian, OrtingV F
13.81Apr 24Chehalis Activators InviteV P
13.95Apr 24Chehalis Activators InviteV F
 13.84cApr 30Seattle Christian, Orting, Vashon @ SteilacoomV F
 13.64c SRMay 7Orting, Vashon, Annie Wright@Charles WrightV F
13.91May 14Nisqually 1A League meetV P
13.71May 14Nisqually 1A League meetV F
12 13.84May 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 PrelimsV P
12 13.84May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 ChampionshipsV P
200 Meters
29.24cApr 9Chimacum/Orting @ CWAV F
29.09Apr 16Washington, Orting@FifeV F
 28.94cApr 23Eatonville, Cascade Christian, OrtingV F
29.30Apr 24Chehalis Activators InviteV P
29.47Apr 24Chehalis Activators InviteV F
 28.64cApr 30Seattle Christian, Orting, Vashon @ SteilacoomV F
 28.64cMay 7Orting, Vashon, Annie Wright@Charles WrightV F
29.10May 14Nisqually 1A League meetV P
28.33 SRMay 14Nisqually 1A League meetV F
11 28.33May 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 PrelimsV P
11 28.33May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 ChampionshipsV P
4x100 Relay
56.52Mar 28April Fool's Day Invite
Nia Tauvela, Laura Kostad, Taylor Yoro, Mary Holland
V F
55.44cApr 9Chimacum/Orting @ CWA
Nia Tauvela, Laura Kostad, Mary Holland, Taylor Yoro
V F
53.72Apr 16Washington, Orting@Fife
Nia Tauvela, Laura Kostad, Mary Holland, Taylor Yoro
V F
 56.25Apr 24Chehalis Activators Invite
Mary Holland, Nia Tauvela, Taylor Yoro, Laura Kostad
V P
53.84cMay 7Orting, Vashon, Annie Wright@Charles Wright
Nia Tauvela, Alyssa Burns, Taylor Yoro, Laura Kostad
V F
53.88May 14Nisqually 1A League meet
Nia Tauvela, Laura Kostad, Mary Holland, Taylor Yoro
V F
11 54.83May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
Nia Tauvela, Laura Kostad, Mary Holland, Taylor Yoro
V P
4x200 Relay
2:07.86Mar 28April Fool's Day Invite
Laura Kostad, Angela Jones, Katrina Owen, Kayla Reed
V F
4x400 Relay
4:41.8hApr 9Chimacum/Orting @ CWA
Laura Kostad, Kayleigh McCoy, Alyssa Burns, Mary Holland
V F
4:28.73May 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 Prelims
Caisee Beckman, Katrina Owen, Laura Kostad, Savannah Burr
V P