Track & FieldTF
Cross CountryXC
Learn More Log In
Team Results Management

Tyler Stoffer Track & Field Profile

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
2009 Outdoor1026.74c PR
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor101:01.24c PR
400 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor1058.54c PR
110m Hurdles - 39"
2009 Outdoor1017.13
2010 Outdoor1116.26 *
2011 Outdoor1215.99 PR *
300m Hurdles - 36"
2009 Outdoor1044.54c
2010 Outdoor1143.68 PR *
Javelin - 800g
2011 Outdoor1292' 3 PR
High Jump
2010 Outdoor115' 10 PR
2011 Outdoor125' 10
Long Jump
2009 Outdoor1018' 0.75 PR
*Improvement
2010 Outdoor Season 
Vashon Island HS11th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
 17.64cApr 15Washington,Vashon Island,Life ChristianV F
17.04cApr 22CWA vs Vashon Island, Chimacum, Life ChristianV F
 17.14cApr 29CWA vs Vashon Island, Seattle Christian, Annie WrightV F
 16.84cMay 5CWA vs Life Christian, Chimacum, Vashon Island, Annie WrightV F
 16.37May 131A West Central District - PrelimsV F
 16.26 SRMay 141A West Central District - FinalsV F
16.48May 201A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - PrelimsV P
16.48May 221A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - FinalsV P
16.30May 221A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - FinalsV F
16.40 (-.6)May 281A State Track and Field Meet (Day 1)1A P
17.13 (-1.5)May 281A State Track and Field Meet (Day 1)1A F
16.40 (-.6)May 291A State Track and Field Meet (Day 2)1A P
17.13 (-1.5)May 291A State Track and Field Meet (Day 2)1A F
300m Hurdles - 36"
 44.44cApr 29CWA vs Vashon Island, Seattle Christian, Annie WrightV F
 43.94cMay 5CWA vs Life Christian, Chimacum, Vashon Island, Annie WrightV F
 43.69May 131A West Central District - PrelimsV F
 44.28May 141A West Central District - FinalsV F
43.68 PRMay 201A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - PrelimsV P
43.68May 221A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - FinalsV P
High Jump
 5' 4Apr 22CWA vs Vashon Island, Chimacum, Life ChristianV F
 5' 10 PRApr 29CWA vs Vashon Island, Seattle Christian, Annie WrightV F
 5' 8May 5CWA vs Life Christian, Chimacum, Vashon Island, Annie WrightV F
 5' 10May 141A West Central District - FinalsV F
5' 8May 221A Tri-District 1/2/3 Meet - FinalsV F
5' 10May 281A State Track and Field Meet (Day 1)1A F
5' 10May 291A State Track and Field Meet (Day 2)1A F
4x100 Relay
 48.24cApr 15Washington,Vashon Island,Life Christian
Nathan Betz, Marshall Montgomery, James Spencer, Tyler Stoffer
V F
2009 Outdoor Season 
Vashon Island HS10th Grade
200 Meters
16 26.74c PRMar 28April Fool's Day InviteV F
400 Meters
1:01.24c PRApr 2Vashon,Cascade Christian,@ SteilacoomV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
 58.4h PRMar 26Fife, Vashon, Chimacum@SteilacoomV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
20.34cMar 26Fife, Vashon, Chimacum@SteilacoomV F
10 21.40Mar 28April Fool's Day InviteV F
17.94cApr 2Vashon,Cascade Christian,@ SteilacoomV F
 17.94cApr 16Cascade Christian/Vashon/Annie Wright/Bush @ CWAV F
17.54cApr 30Seattle Christian, Orting, Vashon @ SteilacoomV F
18.60May 2BCS InvitationalV P
17.34cMay 7Orting, Vashon, Annie Wright@Charles WrightV F
 17.28May 13Nisqually League ChampionshipV P
17.28May 14Nisqually 1A League meetV P
17.14May 14Nisqually 1A League meetV F
11 17.13 SRMay 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 PrelimsV P
11 17.13May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 ChampionshipsV P
300m Hurdles - 36"
47.44cMar 26Fife, Vashon, Chimacum@SteilacoomV F
 46.24cApr 16Cascade Christian/Vashon/Annie Wright/Bush @ CWAV F
44.54c SRMay 7Orting, Vashon, Annie Wright@Charles WrightV F
 45.35May 13Nisqually League ChampionshipV P
45.35May 14Nisqually 1A League meetV P
44.59May 14Nisqually 1A League meetV F
12 45.00May 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 PrelimsV P
12 45.00May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 ChampionshipsV P
Long Jump
 17' 3Apr 30Seattle Christian, Orting, Vashon @ SteilacoomV F
 17' 2.5May 7Orting, Vashon, Annie Wright@Charles WrightV F
18' 0.75 PRMay 14Nisqually 1A League meetV F
14 17' 4.5May 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 PrelimsV F
14 17' 4.5May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
49.00Mar 28April Fool's Day Invite
Nathan Betz, James Spencer, Nick Fox-Edele, Tyler Stoffer
V F
 47.44cApr 16Cascade Christian/Vashon/Annie Wright/Bush @ CWA
James Spencer, Tyler Stoffer, Nick Fox-Edele, Nathan Betz
V F
47.04May 2BCS Invitational
Nick Fox-Edele, Tyler Stoffer, Nathan Betz, James Spencer
V F
46.94cMay 7Orting, Vashon, Annie Wright@Charles Wright
James Spencer, Tyler Stoffer, Nick Fox-Edele, Nathan Betz
V F
46.81May 14Nisqually 1A League meet
James Spencer, Tyler Stoffer, Nick Fox-Edele, Nathan Betz
V F
46.27May 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 Prelims
James Spencer, Nathan Betz, Nick Fox-Edele, Tyler Stoffer
V F
46.22May 211A Tri-Disrtict 1,2 & 3 Prelims
James Spencer, Nathan Betz, Nick Fox-Edele, Tyler Stoffer
V P
46.27May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
James Spencer, Nathan Betz, Nick Fox-Edele, Tyler Stoffer
V F
46.22May 231A Tri-District 1,2 & 3 Championships
James Spencer, Nathan Betz, Nick Fox-Edele, Tyler Stoffer
V P
4x400 Relay
3:52.9hMar 26Fife, Vashon, Chimacum@Steilacoom
Nathan Betz, Tyler Stoffer, Ramsey Walker, James Spencer
V F
3:59.8hMar 28April Fool's Day Invite
Nathan Betz, James Spencer, Tyler Stoffer, Ramsey Walker
V F
 3:51.3hApr 16Cascade Christian/Vashon/Annie Wright/Bush @ CWA
Nathan Betz, Tyler Stoffer, Cole Grabow, James Spencer
V F
3:42.2hApr 30Seattle Christian, Orting, Vashon @ Steilacoom
Nathan Betz, Tyler Stoffer, Nick Fox-Edele, James Spencer
V F
3:43.31May 2BCS Invitational
Tyler Stoffer, Nick Fox-Edele, James Spencer, Nathan Betz
V F