Team Results Management

Jacob Blankenship Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2010 Outdoor1112.63 PR
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor1025.34c
2010 Outdoor1124.84c PR *
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor1057.39
2011 Outdoor1254.44c PR *
800 Meters
2009 Outdoor102:18.37 PR
2010 Outdoor112:19.7h

2011 Outdoor SeasonSt. John-Endicott HS12th Grade

400 Meters
4x100 Relay
48.14cMar 23District 9 2B F
Sam Harder, Jacob Blankenship, Darcy Stamper, Matt Stubbs
48.74cMar 30District 9 2B @ Dayton F
Sam Harder, Darcy Stamper, Jacob Blankenship, Matt Stubbs
48.74cMar 30District 9 2B @ Dayton F
Sam Harder, Darcy Stamper, Jacob Blankenship, Matt Stubbs
4x400 Relay
4:09.9hMar 30District 9 2B @ Dayton F
Caleb Rich, Graham BeDell, Jacob Blankenship, Darcy Stamper

2010 Outdoor SeasonSt. John-Endicott HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
800 Meters
4x100 Relay
10 48.54cMar 20Papa Wells Invitational F
Jacob Blankenship, Caleb Rich, Lee Parrill, Derek Nelson
49.46Mar 24District 9 T&F Meet F
Jacob Blankenship, Lee Parrill, Derek Nelson, Travis Morasch
49.34cApr 7Whitman County T&F Meet F
Jacob Blankenship, Kaleb Simon, Travis Morasch, Lee Parrill
48.51Apr 10Ron Vanderholm Invitational F
Jacob Blankenship, Caleb Rich, Kaleb Simon, Sam Harder
49.04cApr 14Blue Mountain T&F Meet F
Jacob Blankenship, Lee Parrill, Derrek Nelson, Sam Harder
10 48.92Apr 17Undeberg Invitational F
Jacob Blankenship, Caleb Rich, Derrek Nelson, Sam Harder
48.54cApr 21Whitman County T&F Meet F
Jacob Blankenship, Derrek Nelson, Sam Harder, Lee Parrill
48.14cApr 28Blue Mountain T&F Meet F
Jacob Blankenship, Lee Parrill, Derrek Nelson, Sam Harder
47.94cMay 5District 9 T&F Meet F
Jacob Blankenship, Lee Parrill, Derrek Nelson, Sam Harder
47.47May 12Blue Mtn / Whitman Co. League Championships P
Jacob Blankenship, Derrek Nelson, Sam Harder, Sawyer Hostetler
47.47May 20District 9 T&F Championships Day 1 P
Jacob Blankenship, Derrek Nelson, Sam Harder, Sawyer Hostetler
47.03May 21District 9 T&F Championships Day 2 F
Jacob Blankenship, Derrek Nelson, Sam Harder, Lee Parrill
47.47May 21District 9 T&F Championships Day 2 P
Jacob Blankenship, Derrek Nelson, Sam Harder, Lee Parrill
4x400 Relay
3:46.1hApr 7Whitman County T&F Meet F
Warren Miller, Cody Siegel, Dylan Schmick, Jacob Blankenship
3:50.11Apr 10Ron Vanderholm Invitational F
Jacob Blankenship, Derrek Nelson, Dylan Schmick, Brad Riehle
3:43.4hApr 14Blue Mountain T&F Meet F
Jacob Blankenship, Warren Miller, Cody Siegel, Dylan Schmick
3:47.94Apr 17Undeberg Invitational F
Jacob Blankenship, Cody Siegel, Dylan Schmick, Derrek Nelson
3:43.7hApr 21Whitman County T&F Meet F
Warren Miller, Jacob Blankenship, Cody Siegel, Dylan Schmick
3:41.7hApr 28Blue Mountain T&F Meet F
Warren Miller, Cody Siegel, Dylan Schmick, Jacob Blankenship
3:47.8hMay 5District 9 T&F Meet F
Warren Miller, Cody Siegel, Jacob Blankenship, Derrek Nelson
3:36.50May 12Blue Mtn / Whitman Co. League Championships P
Warren Miller, Cody Siegel, Dylan Schmick, Jacob Blankenship
3:36.50May 20District 9 T&F Championships Day 1 P
Warren Miller, Cody Siegel, Dylan Schmick, Jacob Blankenship
3:36.00May 21District 9 T&F Championships Day 2 F
Derrek Nelson, Jacob Blankenship, Cody Siegel, Warren Miller
3:36.50May 21District 9 T&F Championships Day 2 P
Derrek Nelson, Jacob Blankenship, Cody Siegel, Warren Miller
3:36.46May 282B State Track & Field Championships Day 1 F
Derrek Nelson, Jacob Blankenship, Cody Siegel, Warren Miller
3:33.62May 282B State Track & Field Championships Day 1 P
Derrek Nelson, Jacob Blankenship, Cody Siegel, Warren Miller
3:36.5hMay 292B State Track & Field Championships Day 2 F
Derrek Nelson, Jacob Blankenship, Cody Siegel, Warren Miller

2009 Outdoor SeasonSt. John-Endicott HS10th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
4x100 Relay
48.54cApr 29Whitman County 2B Track Meet F
Jacob Blankenship, Walter Beckmann, Travis Morasch, Lee Parrill
49.64May 6District 9 2B Track Meet F
Jacob Blankenship, Daniel Haim, Lee Parrill, Garrett Whitney
48.64cMay 11District 9 - 2B "Sub-Districts" F
Jacob Blankenship, Daniel Haim, Lee Parrill, Garrett Whitney
47.92May 22District 9 2B Championships Day 2 F
Garrett Whitney, Jacob Blankenship, Daniel Haim, Lee Parrill
4x400 Relay
4:15.4hApr 8Blue Mountain 2B Track Meet F
Daniel Austria, Corbin Harder, Jacob Blankenship, Dylan Schmick
3:52.60Apr 18Undeberg Invitational F
Jacob Blankenship, Travis Morasch, Dylan Schmick, Corbin Harder
3:48.4hApr 29Whitman County 2B Track Meet F
Warren Miller, Cody Siegel, Dylan Schmick, Jacob Blankenship