Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

60 Meter Dash  Varsity - Finals

2.-Darius Johnson6.89a PRWestern Michigan
3.-Dean Hagg6.96a PREastern Michigan
4.-Rhoan Sterling6.98aToledo
5.-Dave Browne7.00a PRWaterloo
6.-Will Hills7.04a SREastern Michigan
7.-Kevin Lamb7.04a PRMichigan
 

60 Meter Dash  Varsity - Prelims

1.Tanko Braimah6.89aUnattached
2.-Rhoan Sterling6.95aToledo
3.-Dean Hagg6.99aEastern Michigan
4.-Darius Johnson7.01aWestern Michigan
5.-Kevin Lamb7.05aMichigan
5.-Braylon Edwards7.05a SRMichigan
7.-Dave Browne7.06aWaterloo
8.-Will Hills7.08aEastern Michigan
9.-Mike Gutman7.12aEastern Michigan
9.-Brent Cummings7.12a PRMichigan
11.-Francis Ikwueme7.13a PRCalvin
12.SoChris Friebel7.16a PRCalvin
12.-Donnie Young7.16a PREastern Michigan
14.-Anthony Quan7.17a PRWindsor
15.-Adrian Blair7.22a PRWaterloo
16.-Francis LeGasse7.30a SRMichigan
17.-Shane Ferth7.31a PRWaterloo
18.SoTim Wawiernia7.43a SRDetroit Mercy
19.JrChris Patton7.48aHillsdale
19.-Kwadwo Boahene7.48a PRCalvin
21.-Jim Ligtenberg7.55a PRCalvin
22.-Trevor Gilbert7.59a PRWaterloo
23.FrAndrew Shaw7.79aHillsdale
24.-Jonatan Aronsson7.85a PRWaterloo
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.Jabari Chavis21.90aGenesis TC
2.-Rhoan Sterling22.12aToledo
3.-Xavier Darden22.18aToledo
4.-Darius Johnson22.25a PRWestern Michigan
5.-Grant Franson22.31a PRWestern Michigan
6.-Steve Newhouse22.65a PRMichigan
7.-Adrian Blair22.81a PRWaterloo
8.-Jak Taylor22.92a PRToledo
9.SrJack Szczepaniuk22.95a PRDetroit Mercy
10.-Angelo Finnie23.05a PRDetroit Mercy
11.-Dionte Doris23.08a PRWestern Michigan
12.-Shane Ferth23.18a PRWaterloo
13.SoTodd Iannantuono23.19a PRHillsdale
14.-Adam Kiesler23.47a PRMichigan
15.-Corey Ehler23.58aEastern Michigan
16.SoTim Wawiernia23.67a PRDetroit Mercy
17.-Francis Ikwueme23.68a PRCalvin
18.-Francis LeGasse23.75a SRMichigan
19.-Kwadwo Boahene24.54a PRCalvin
20.-Jim Ligtenberg25.11a PRCalvin
21.FrAndrew Shaw25.13aHillsdale
22.-Trevor Gilbert25.41a PRWaterloo
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.-Jak Taylor49.36aToledo
2.JrKaj Johansson50.06a PRMichigan
3.-Roy Shavers50.15a SREastern Michigan
4.-David Battani50.54a PRMichigan
5.-Jason Lopez50.75a PREastern Michigan
6.-Chris Yee50.92a SRMichigan
7.-Calvin Treadwell51.25aEastern Michigan
8.FrCole Monaghan52.07a PRSiena Heights
9.-Brian Silver52.29a PRToledo
10.JrJesse Meston52.49a PRDetroit Mercy
11.-Terry First52.62a PRSiena Heights
12.SrSteve Abbring52.78a PRCalvin
13.-Kurt Thomas53.55a PRToledo
14.SoCody Senkyr53.81a SRHillsdale
15.FrBrian VanDyken55.08a SRCalvin
16.-Eli Kafer55.29a SRDetroit Mercy
17.-Nate Rusch58.89a PRCalvin
 

600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.-Dan Cooke1:20.48a PRMichigan
2.FrRondell Ruff1:20.62a PRMichigan
3.SrAntwon Morton1:20.80a PREastern Michigan
4.-Ashley Terry1:21.35a PREastern Michigan
5.-Papis Joh1:21.85a PRToledo
6.-Jose Carvalho1:22.25a PRWaterloo
7.-Nick Meter1:22.49a PRMichigan
8.-Kevin Breen1:23.10a PREastern Michigan
9.-TREVOR PYE1:23.47a PRWindsor
10.SrLance Bentley1:24.64a PRSiena Heights
11.-Marko Dzydovich1:24.66a PRWindsor
12.-Neil Dietrich1:25.87a SRWindsor
13.-Paul Monte1:26.92a PRWaterloo
14.-Ian Vanhover1:27.35a PREastern Michigan
15.FrDave Pearce1:28.49a PRSiena Heights
16.-Johathan Markiewicz1:29.14a PRWaterloo
17.-Brandon Massey1:29.97a PRDetroit Mercy
18.FrBilly Kidney1:30.47a SRSiena Heights
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SrFeder Estelus1:53.32a PREastern Michigan
3.-Steve Walke1:55.22a PRWestern Michigan
4.-Phil Stead1:55.69a PRMichigan
5.JrRyan Wilman1:56.15a PREastern Michigan
6.-Joe Schramski1:56.41a SRMichigan
7.-Billy Ramos1:56.60a PRWestern Michigan
8.FrEric Walter1:56.88a SRSiena Heights
9.-Dave Cook1:56.93a PRMichigan
10.FrWill Chapman1:57.81a PREastern Michigan
11.JrSeth Folkertsma1:57.83a PRHillsdale
12.SrLyle Mayers1:58.24a PRSiena Heights
13.SoMichael Nikkila1:58.31a PRHillsdale
14.-Daniel Rounds1:59.07a PREastern Michigan
15.-Josh Larsen2:00.06aSiena Heights
16.FrNicholas Liversedge2:00.65a PRHillsdale
17.SoBen Dykema2:02.12a SRCalvin
18.FrDan Zinser2:02.63a SRDetroit Mercy
19.SrCiaran Carter2:02.75a PRDetroit Mercy
20.-Adam Boncela2:02.80a PRDetroit Mercy
21.JrJoel Post2:02.95a PRCalvin
22.-Matthias Schlipf2:06.10a PRWaterloo
 

1 Mile  Varsity - Finals

1.FrSean Moore4:15.48a PRMichigan
2.FrTom Clifford4:19.68a SREastern Michigan
3.SrLyle Mayers4:20.41aSiena Heights
4.JrThomas Greenless4:20.94a PRMichigan
5.SoAndy Yazzie4:23.18a SRCalvin
6.-Ryan Desgrange4:23.90a PREastern Michigan
7.SrPaul Pobursky4:24.45a PREastern Michigan
8.JrTim Avery4:25.06a PRCalvin
9.-Terrence Rindler4:25.92a PRMichigan
10.JrKyle Carrick4:27.72a PRCalvin
11.FrNick Zerweck4:29.83a PRDetroit Mercy
12.JrJustin Perez4:30.97aHillsdale
13.-Casey Koopmans4:33.96a PRCalvin
14.SrJake Hunter4:36.14a PRSiena Heights
15.SoMead Goedert4:42.66a SRDetroit Mercy
 

60m Hurdles - 42"  Varsity - Finals

1.-Tino N'Goy8.08a PREastern Michigan
2.-Lorenzo Mallette8.13a PREastern Michigan
3.-Angelo Finnie8.18a PRDetroit Mercy
4.-Ryan Kearney8.19a PRWestern Michigan
5.-Jacob Friess8.25a PRWestern Michigan
6.-Dan Knoll8.30aWestern Michigan
7.-David Battani8.59a SRMichigan
 

60m Hurdles - 42"  Varsity - Prelims

1.-Tino N'Goy8.11aEastern Michigan
2.-Lorenzo Mallette8.24aEastern Michigan
3.-Dan Knoll8.28a PRWestern Michigan
4.-Angelo Finnie8.29aDetroit Mercy
5.-Ryan Kearney8.32aWestern Michigan
6.-Jacob Friess8.38aWestern Michigan
7.-David Battani8.61aMichigan
8.-Chris Caine8.62aToledo
9.-Jamie Hollingsworth8.63a PRWindsor
10.FrReuben Sportel8.74a PRCalvin
11.-Nick Meter8.78a SRMichigan
12.Kyle Shaw8.84aUnattached
13.-LoJoel Wasson8.95aEastern Michigan
14.SoCody Senkyr9.00a SRHillsdale
15.-Mark Bachynski9.11a PRWindsor
16.-Jordan Kohl9.24a PRCalvin
17.-Justin Heslinga9.56a PRCalvin
18.-Jason Newburn9.76a PRMichigan
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:22.01aMichigan
2.-Relay Team 3:27.81aSiena Heights
3.-Relay Team 3:28.27aHillsdale
4.-Relay Team 3:31.33aWaterloo
5.-Relay Team 3:32.83aCalvin
6.-Relay Team 3:35.47aDetroit Mercy
7.-Relay Team 3:51.63aWindsor
 

Shot Put - 16lb  Varsity - Finals

1.-Eziuka Okey17.82m PREastern Michigan
2.-Clark Wison17.52m PRWestern Michigan
3.JrSteve Manz17.48mMichigan State
4.-Matt Groh16.79m PRDetroit Mercy
5.-Justin Rapp15.30m PREastern Michigan
6.FrNate Meckes15.10m SRCalvin
7.-Brian Jones14.19m SRWindsor
8.FrDerek Strittmatter14.16m SRMichigan State
9.-Nick VanderPlas14.13m PRCalvin
9.-Mike Preston14.13m PRWestern Michigan
11.-Dmitri Konterverous13.74mToledo
12.-Nathan Lennie13.70m PRWindsor
13.-Eric Chase13.61m PRMichigan State
13.-Bradley Hoffman13.61m SRMichigan
15.-Marc Keast13.56mEastern Michigan
16.-Dave Anderson13.42mSiena Heights
17.-Shawgy Frimpong13.26m PRCalvin
18.FrLuke Forrest13.16mSiena Heights
19.-Ben Talsma12.96m PRCalvin
20.-Guy Diakow12.71m PRDetroit Mercy
21.-Brian Richotte12.68m PRDetroit Mercy
22.-Anthony Quinn12.08m PREastern Michigan
--Justin LutchinFOULWaterloo
--Lance MontienyFOULWindsor
--Ian GlassfordFOULWindsor
--Matteo SchnartzentrubeFOULWindsor
-FrCobey BucknerFOULSiena Heights
--Matt PinterFOULEastern Michigan
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

2.-Adam Kring2.08m PRMichigan
4.-Angelo Finnie1.98m PRDetroit Mercy
5.-Brad Miller1.98m SRMichigan
6.-Rob Ellerman1.93m PREastern Michigan
6.-Andy Bahm1.93m PREastern Michigan
8.-David Springer1.93m PRWestern Michigan
9.-Joe Brown1.83m PRWaterloo
--Tyler ShermanNHWestern Michigan
--Time WiersNHCalvin
-FrBrian SherwoodNHMichigan State
-SoCharles HenryNHHillsdale
-SrCameron BaronNHCalvin
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.-Blake Burnett5.03m PREastern Michigan
3.Ben Hirdes4.73mUnattached
4.-Chad Nielsen4.57mEastern Michigan
5.-Spencer Dowdall4.57m SRMichigan
6.-Dustin Anderson4.42m PRWestern Michigan
7.-Anthony Quinn4.42m PREastern Michigan
7.-Craig Theissen4.42m SRMichigan
9.-Jason Koning4.27m PRCalvin
10.-Eddie Luthy4.27m PRWestern Michigan
11.-Zeb Egbert4.27m PRToledo
11.FrAdam Hartle4.27mSiena Heights
--Jeff DeMaagdNHCalvin
--Jacob FriessNHWestern Michigan
--Greg MillerNHEastern Michigan
--Brian ZormanNHToledo
--John McCarthyNHMichigan
--Ricky BrundrittNHWindsor
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.-David Malonsen7.01m SRMichigan
2.-Angelo Finnie6.90m PRDetroit Mercy
3.-Gary Stanford6.83m PREastern Michigan
4.-Adam Kiesler6.63m SRMichigan
5.-Joe Baldwin6.62mToledo
6.-Dave Browne6.57m PRWaterloo
7.-Gabe Sanders6.53m PRMichigan
8.-Kelly Heath6.48m PREastern Michigan
9.-Jason Newburn6.43m PRMichigan
9.-Bryan Fukuzawa6.43m PRToledo
11.-Elvin Frempong6.42m PRWestern Michigan
12.-Jon Hutchful6.33m PRCalvin
13.-Jason Munsch6.27mToledo
14.-Chris Caine6.08mToledo
15.-Demtrius Proby5.94m PREastern Michigan
15.-Ben Talsma5.94m PRCalvin
17.-Jonatan Aronsson5.82m PRWaterloo
18.-Ryan Silva5.75mSiena Heights
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.-Jason Evelyn14.96m PRWestern Michigan
2.-Jeff Danso14.53m PRToledo
3.-Anthony Yaich14.28m PREastern Michigan
4.-Elvin Frempong14.26m PRWestern Michigan
5.-Jon Hutchful13.55m PRCalvin
6.-Dionte Doris13.05m PRWestern Michigan
7.-Time Wiers12.02m PRCalvin
--Ravel FrancisNDWindsor
--Andrew MacDonaldNDWaterloo
 

Weight Throw - 35lb  Varsity - Finals

1.-Mike Preston17.14m PRWestern Michigan
2.-Matt Groh17.13m PRDetroit Mercy
3.JrSteve Manz16.78m PRMichigan State
4.-Chitranjan Greer-Travis16.73mSiena Heights
5.-Aaron Davenport16.61m PRToledo
6.-Marc Keast16.44m PREastern Michigan
7.FrCobey Buckner15.60mSiena Heights
8.Jim Wetenhall15.59mUnattached
9.-Matt Pinter15.37m SREastern Michigan
10.JrJon Bromley15.19mHillsdale
11.-Nathan Lennie14.64m PRWindsor
12.JrMike Caro14.63mSiena Heights
12.-Paul Schmid14.63m SRWestern Michigan
14.-Guy Diakow14.20m PRDetroit Mercy
15.-Nick VanderPloeg14.11m SRMichigan
16.-Josh Archer13.80m PRToledo
17.-Eric Chase13.63m PRMichigan State
18.-Ian Glassford13.57mWindsor
19.-Mike Mikolajczyk13.49m PRToledo
20.FrLuke Forrest13.18mSiena Heights
21.-Mike Miller10.15mHillsdale
--Brian RichotteFOULDetroit Mercy
--Bryan SlykhouseFOULEastern Michigan
--Matteo SchnartzentrubeFOULWindsor