Team Results Management

Meet Info

Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

-Jim Blair11.1h PRWoodland
12D. Peterson11.3h PRWest Valley (Yakima)
12Matt Campbell11.3h PRNorth Kitsap
12Mitch Sadler11.7h SRSultan
10Gary Rodriguez12.1h SRSultan
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

10Ed Miller22.3h SRFederal Way
12C Davis22.5h PRCurtis
12Matt Campbell22.8h PRNorth Kitsap
-Tom Johnson23.0h PRKentwood
12D. Peterson23.3h PRWest Valley (Yakima)
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

12J.D. Optekar51.67a SRWest Valley (Yakima)
12Matt Campbell51.7h PRNorth Kitsap
12Matt Smith51.9h SRNorth Kitsap
12J. Mendez52.0h PRWest Valley (Yakima)
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

12J.D. Optekar1:53.8h PRWest Valley (Yakima)
12Brett Goller1:55.8h PRCurtis
-Jon Schrader2:00.1h PRKentwood
-Mike Hooper2:00.5h PRKentwood
11Spencer Finney2:02.3h PRWest Valley (Yakima)
11Donovan Page2:03.5h PRNorth Kitsap
11Terry Hansen2:31.9h PRSultan
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

12Brett Goller4:15.7h PRCurtis
-Kevin Knutson4:35.0h PRKentwood
11Bud Bradley4:36.1h PRWest Valley (Yakima)
11Tim Swanson4:38.2h SRWest Valley (Yakima)
-Ed Esparza4:41.6h PRWoodland
12Mitch Stuart4:52.0h SRSultan
12A SanClemente5:18.0h PRSultan
12A Nueman5:27.9h PRSultan
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

12Brett Goller9:05.26a PRCurtis
12 Montgomery9:36.0h PRCurtis
11Bud Bradley9:55.9h PRWest Valley (Yakima)
12Todd Poremba9:59.3h PRWest Valley (Yakima)
11Tim Swanson10:09.8h SRWest Valley (Yakima)
12A Legarey10:51.0h PRSultan
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

12Lonnie Williams15.9hIlwaco
12Matt Smith16.1h PRNorth Kitsap
10Kyle Mathis16.4h SRNorth Kitsap
12Nico Schweizer16.5h PRNorth Kitsap
10Chris Meyers18.2h SRSultan
11Terry Hansen19.7h SRSultan
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

12Matt Smith39.9h PRNorth Kitsap
12Nico Schweizer41.1h PRNorth Kitsap
-Tom Johnson41.3h PRKentwood
-Mark McCoy41.3h PRWoodland
12Trent Kroll41.9h PRNorth Kitsap
12Lonnie Williams42.8h PRIlwaco
10Kyle Mathis42.9h SRNorth Kitsap
10Chris Meyers43.2h PRSultan
11Terry Hansen50.2h SRSultan
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

-Jim Leibold
Matt Smith
John Goheen
Matt Campbell
44.20hNorth Kitsap
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

-Trent Kroll
Matt Campbell
Gajeda
Matt Smith
3:29.7hNorth Kitsap
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

12John Greninger55'4 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
12Mark Paulson53'2 PRFederal Way
12 Richardson52'3 PRCurtis
12Butch O'Donnel49'2.5 PRNorth Kitsap
-Rod Burdge48'10 PRKentwood
11Jim Ryan46'6.5 SRNorth Kitsap
11C. Clay44'8.25 SRWest Valley (Yakima)
12A LeComte40' 0 SRSultan
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

12John Greninger160'3 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
11Jim Ryan159'0 SRNorth Kitsap
12Mark Paulson158'8 PRFederal Way
12 Richardson157'3 PRCurtis
12Butch O'Donnel153'6 PRNorth Kitsap
-Rod Burdge153'1 PRKentwood
-Bob Johnson146'4 PRKentwood
11Craig Dickson131'5 PRNorth Kitsap
 

Javelin - 800g  Varsity - Finals

12Matt Smith202'1" PRNorth Kitsap
-James Pate186'5" PRNorth Kitsap
12Butch O'Donnel185'7 PRNorth Kitsap
11Kevin Kuehl161'8 PRNorth Kitsap
-Phil Malmstadt159'3 PRIlwaco
 

Javelin - 800g-2002  Varsity - Finals

12Chris Carter166'11 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

12Brett Goller6'3 PRCurtis
12Chris Carter6'01 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
10J. Leonard6'01 SRWest Valley (Yakima)
10Chris Meyers5' 8 PRSultan
10Gary Rodriguez5' 8 PRSultan
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

12Garth Willard15'0 PRKentwood
12Dean Henderson12'6 SRNorth Kitsap
10J. Milford12'06 SRWest Valley (Yakima)
-Steve Read12'3.5" PRNorth Kitsap
11Erik Stenerson11'6 SRNorth Kitsap
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

-Doug McQuarter22'6.5 PRKentwood
12D. Peterson21'06 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
12Matt Hough21'1.5 PRWest Valley (Yakima)
-Rob Crawford20'10 PRKentwood
10Chris Meyers18' 6 SRSultan
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

-Larry McNutt42'6.25 PRKentwood
12Axel Huhle40'9.5 PRNorth Kitsap
12Lonnie Williams40'6 PRIlwaco
11Kevin Kuehl40'4 PRNorth Kitsap
10Chris Meyers37' 7.5 SRSultan
 

Decathlon Score  Varsity - Finals

12Brett Goller5419 PRCurtis
 

Teams