Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Finals

1.12Austin C Von Ohlsen6.48aRidgefield
2.11Chris Linares6.54a SRNew Britain
3.12Aaron Radden6.58a PRSacred Heart
4.12Jonathan Gentle6.64aBloomfield
5.12Marcus Wright6.65aCheshire
6.12Tony Pastore6.66aSeymour
7.10Dawayne Sebastian6.70aLedyard
 

55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Austin C Von Ohlsen6.54aRidgefield
2.11Chris Linares6.61aNew Britain
3.10Dawayne Sebastian6.62aLedyard
4.12Jonathan Gentle6.63a PRBloomfield
4.12Tony Pastore6.63aSeymour
6.12Marcus Wright6.65aCheshire
6.12Aaron Radden6.65aSacred Heart
8.11Brian Kernan6.70a SRAmity
8.12Fredrick Hewett6.70a PRLedyard
8.12Shane Earlington6.70aWeaver
11.10Stephen Dejournett6.74a SRHillhouse
12.12Kevin Knapp6.75a PRDarien
13.12Edward Byrd6.77a PRHall
14.12James White6.78a PRMiddletown
15.12Vladimir Bien-Aime6.85aBridgeport Central
16.12Conor O'Brien6.86a PRRocky Hill
17.12Leon Samuel6.89aCapital Prep
 

300 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Daundre Barnaby34.10a PRWeaver
2.12Austin C Von Ohlsen34.82a PRRidgefield
3.12Fredrick Hewett35.86a PRLedyard
4.11Christopher Rose35.96aClassical Magnet
5.12Jacob DeValve36.01aManchester
6.11Eric Kennedy36.09a SRNorthwest Catholic
7.12Josh Roman36.42aSeymour
8.12Rudolph Cowan36.55a PRPrince Tech
9.12Aaron Radden36.68aSacred Heart
10.12Kaheem Brown36.71a PRHillhouse
11.12Jonathan Gentle37.00a PRBloomfield
12.12Tim Moraghan37.32aGreenwich
 

600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Daundre Barnaby1:20.29a PRWeaver
2.12Casimir Loxsom1:20.65aWilbur Cross
3.11Christopher Fitzsimons1:21.77a SRHamden
4.12Matthew Marriott1:21.86aStaples
5.12Robert White1:24.27aNew Britain
6.11Christopher Rose1:24.33a PRClassical Magnet
7.12Donovan Mason1:25.74a PRHartford Public
8.12Joshua Walton1:25.94aPrince Tech
9.11Isaac Flores-Huerta1:26.62a PRMiddletown
10.11Philip Critelli1:27.20aPomperaug
11.12Matthew Durst1:27.72aSimsbury
12.12Danny Conklin1:27.82a PRNorwalk
13.12Jacob DeValve1:27.85aManchester
14.12Sean Nunan1:29.20a PRMorgan
--12Kelvine ClarkeDQBridgeport Central
--10Patrick KellyFSFarmington
 

1000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Dan Bubniak2:35.20a PRDanbury
2.12Mohammed Hrezi2:35.52a PRNaugatuck
3.11John Cocco2:36.73aAmity
4.12Andrew Duarte2:38.00aRocky Hill
5.11James Bloom2:38.32aWeston
6.11Brian Magna2:39.29a PRCanton
7.12George Gerosa2:39.29aBranford
8.10Andrew Haff2:40.04a SRDaniel Hand
9.11Andrew Hill2:41.59aBacon Academy
10.11James Shirvell2:44.13aFitch
11.11Will Ricker2:48.85a SROld Lyme
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Joey Bubniak4:27.50a PRDanbury
2.11Steven Piscatelli4:29.62aWeston
3.12Mohammed Hrezi4:30.11a PRNaugatuck
4.11Chris Reynolds4:31.35a PRSuffield
5.10Ryan Pajor4:31.80a SRGlastonbury
6.12Artem Skobrev4:31.83aDarien
7.12Josh Porizky4:34.82a PRFitch
8.12Robert Yamnicky4:36.20a SRShelton
9.10Colin McCrory4:36.26a SRPomperaug
10.10Brian Fowler4:37.11a SRTolland
11.11Jake McCauley4:37.75aDarien
12.12Chris Pristouris4:38.14a PRDanbury
13.12John Krell4:38.19a PRFarmington
14.11Mike Chemerka4:39.18a PRWindham Tech
15.12Joshua Lucchina4:40.04a PRCheshire
16.12Gregory Chase4:47.42aBristol Eastern
17.11Kevin Dunn5:01.32a SRValley Regional
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11John Raneri9:22.12a SRNew Fairfield
2.11Christopher Bendtsen9:27.77a SRWolcott
3.12Craig Hunt9:28.84a PRNew Milford
4.12Rbert Dextradeur9:29.41a PRBranford
5.9Richard Stoliker II9:30.78a PRShelton
6.12Bryan Marsh9:33.30a PRConard
7.12Adam Trofa9:39.11a SRAmity
8.11Ryan Laemel9:40.04a SRAmity
9.12Kevin Russell9:51.26a PRDanbury
10.12Kenneth Whitney9:52.51a PRConard
11.11Richard T Hume9:55.15a SRRidgefield
12.12Andrew Erskine10:05.26aWesthill
13.12Sean Nestor10:05.31aDaniel Hand
14.11Chris Chapman10:07.77aFitch
15.12Erik Nystrom10:13.83a PRCanton
 

55m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Rodrigo Souza7.70aOld Saybrook
2.11Trevor Johnson7.81a PRGlastonbury
3.12Christopher Kelly7.83aSouthington
4.12Geoff Brown7.87a PRNorth Haven
5.12Samuel Saccomano7.90aLedyard
6.12Juan Melendez8.01aFitch
7.11Timothy Forrest8.09aDaniel Hand
 

55m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Rodrigo Souza7.89aOld Saybrook
2.12Geoff Brown7.92aNorth Haven
3.11Trevor Johnson7.95aGlastonbury
4.12Samuel Saccomano7.98aLedyard
5.11Timothy Forrest8.05aDaniel Hand
6.12Christopher Kelly8.06aSouthington
7.12Juan Melendez8.08aFitch
8.12Tyler Edwardsen8.12a SRLedyard
9.11Alex Mercier8.13aWoodstock Academy
10.11Mikkell Noble8.14a SRPrince Tech
11.12Brendin Beaulieu-Jones8.15aEast Catholic
11.12Nicholas Lindblom8.15aNew Milford
13.11Malcom Wilson8.19aBrien McMahon
14.12Steven Brown8.24aNorth Haven
15.12Varun Roy8.25aCheshire
16.11Keenen Sims8.56aHamden
17.12Alfonso Torres8.63a PRMiddletown
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 1:33.30aSeymour
1.-Tony Pastore
Garrett Sharnick
Josh Roman
Connor Shugrue
1:33.30aSeymour
2.-Dwayne Thomas
Richard Cousley
Shane Earlington
Andre F Campbell
1:33.32aWeaver
2.-Relay Team 1:33.32aWeaver
3.-Relay Team 1:33.36aAmity
3.-Yitao Zhang
John Binkowski
Brian Kernan
Andrew Prince
1:33.36aAmity
4.-Alden Jasper
Trenton Jackson
Ryan Siegel
Eric Kennedy
1:34.67aNorthwest Catholic
5.-Kevin Knapp
John Bolton
Nick Joosten
Alexi Bello
1:34.75aDarien
5.-Relay Team 1:34.75aDarien
6.-Trevor Johnson
David Donsbough
Anthony Offiaeli
Malcom Holmes
1:35.27aGlastonbury
7.-Brandon Buchla
Alex Trump
Chris Diehl
Davis Craw
1:35.30aMasuk
8.-Relay Team 1:35.67aNotre Dame-West Haven
9.-Relay Team 1:36.25aXavier
10.-Alexander Crist
Michael Gallagher
Lucas Shasha
Tim Moraghan
1:36.54aGreenwich
11.-Relay Team 1:36.65aBloomfield
12.-Relay Team 1:36.78aHartford Public
13.-Relay Team 1:36.85aCheshire
14.-Relay Team 1:37.83aDanbury
15.-Relay Team 1:41.57aWoodland
---Relay Team DQPlatt
---Relay Team DQStaples
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:25.27aWeaver
1.-Yruy Clarke
Alex Smith
Shane Earlington
Daundre Barnaby
3:25.27aWeaver
2.-Vincent Harrison
Rudolph Cowan
Christopher Rodriguez
Joshua Walton
3:28.79aPrince Tech
3.-Relay Team 3:29.28aDanbury
3.-Dan Bubniak
Cody Raphael
Shane Mendelsohn
Brendan Melanophy
3:29.28aDanbury
4.-Obiju Dan-Udekwe
Felipe Turegano
Raphael Ray
Matthew Marriott
3:31.11aStaples
5.-Adrian Kozikowski
Adrian Baclawski
Sebastian Stezewski
Robert White
3:32.19aNew Britain
5.-Relay Team 3:32.19aNew Britain
6.-Relay Team 3:33.96aRocky Hill
6.-Conor O'Brien
Andrew Duarte
Brian Smith
Andrew Hodge
3:33.96aRocky Hill
7.-Relay Team 3:34.54aSouth Windsor
8.-Relay Team 3:34.90aLedyard
9.-Relay Team 3:35.27aAmity
10.-Relay Team 3:35.34aWethersfield
11.-Relay Team 3:36.28aNorth Haven
12.-Tyler Murphy
Brandon Fowler
Bryan Duda
Zak Favoccia
3:37.30aWoodland
13.-Relay Team 3:37.86aCanton
14.-Relay Team 3:39.57aPlatt
15.-Relay Team 3:39.83aTrumbull
16.-Relay Team 3:40.14aHamden
17.-Relay Team 3:43.93aEast Catholic
---Relay Team DQWilbur Cross
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 8:07.20aHamden
1.-Nick Saba
Matthew Dinnan
Isiah Whiting
Christopher Fitzsimons
8:07.20aHamden
2.-Relay Team 8:10.51aDanbury
3.-Andrew Snyder-Spak
Ryan Laemel
Kyle Lauritzen
Michael Bhatt
8:10.53aAmity
4.-Relay Team 8:15.24aTolland
4.-Paul Arute
Ryan King
Josh Trares
Connor Gagliardi
8:15.24aTolland
5.-Kevin Dunn
Darren Walden
Eric Dunn
Samuel Haney
8:16.75aValley Regional
6.-Robert Giuliani
Richard Stoliker II
Vincent O'Brien
Robert Yamnicky
8:18.77aShelton
6.-Relay Team 8:18.77aShelton
7.-Relay Team 8:21.49aTrumbull
8.-Relay Team 8:24.87aNew Fairfield
9.-Relay Team 8:31.59aBristol Central
10.-Relay Team 8:31.87aManchester
11.-Relay Team 8:32.18aEast Catholic
12.-Relay Team 8:34.20aHall
13.-Relay Team 8:34.25aWilton
14.-Relay Team 8:36.50aBristol Eastern
15.-Relay Team 8:37.45aStaples
16.-Relay Team 8:38.45aDarien
17.-Nick Moriello
Justin Ganavage
Joey Renzoni
Thomas Mashia
8:39.27aNaugatuck
18.-Relay Team 8:57.82aE.O. Smith
 

SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:37.34aDanbury
2.-Relay Team 3:37.51aWilbur Cross
3.-Relay Team 3:40.32aAmity
4.-Relay Team 3:44.36aWeaver
5.-Relay Team 3:44.55aCanton
6.-Trevor Johnson
David Donsbough
Cameron Goff
Kevin Wilson
3:45.01aGlastonbury
7.-Relay Team 3:45.32aWethersfield
8.-Relay Team 3:46.50aWeston
9.-Relay Team 3:48.37aHillhouse
10.-Relay Team 3:48.69aFarmington
11.-Relay Team 3:49.25aDarien
12.-Relay Team 4:00.59aEast Catholic
13.-Zak Favoccia
Daniel Park
Bryan Duda
Tyler Murphy
4:12.43aWoodland
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Chad Nadeau55-00.00 PRPlainfield
2.12Robert Guider54-07.50 PRDanbury
3.12Brad Kontra53-01.00Fairfield Prep
4.12Jacob DeValve53-00.50Manchester
5.12Aaron Nadeau53-00.00 PRPlainfield
6.12Brian Ciezynski48-04.50 PREast Lyme
7.12Lamar Gary47-04.50 PRBloomfield
8.12Johathan Gelcius46-10.25Greenwich
9.12Jonathan Begley45-07.00Shelton
10.12Ken Okwuosa45-04.50North Haven
11.12Stephen Simalchik44-10.50Danbury
12.11Semi Gumbs44-08.00Windham
13.12Daniel Eldon44-06.50Weston
14.12Joseph Thomas44-06.00Weaver
15.12Derek Cyrus42-06.50Plainfield
16.12Malcolm Brown41-02.50Bristol Eastern
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Benjamin Nollet6-06.00 PRE.O. Smith
2.11Jaquan Rosado6-04.00 PRBunnell
3.11Jacob Drozd6-04.00 SRSeymour
4.12Bradley Roth6-04.00 PRXavier
4.12Daryl Baptiste6-04.00 PRDanbury
6.11Kaiway Boima6-00.00 SRNew Britain
6.11Matthew Jeune6-00.00Notre Dame-West Haven
8.11Greg Warner6-00.00Holy Cross
9.11Keron Stoute6-00.00 SRManchester
10.12Justin Blades6-00.00Griswold
11.12Garrett Desjardins5-10.00Plainfield
12.12Brandon Swift5-10.00 PRNew Canaan
--11Chris AntoineNHNorwich Free Academy
--12Dovin CrooksNHBloomfield
--11Nick CortellessaNHFairfield Ludlowe
--12Timothy SweeneyNHNew Milford
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Seth Auger14-00.00Plainfield
2.12Tyler Campbell14-00.00 PRWindham Tech
3.12Cole Crotta14-00.00Amity
4.11Paul Chandler13-06.00Staples
5.12Justin Esacaravage13-06.00 PRBrookfield
6.12Kevin Gibeault13-06.00Woodstock Academy
7.12Orrin Jarrett13-00.00 PRRockville
8.12Matthew Fitch13-00.00 PRNorwich Free Academy
9.12Jonathan Wickliff12-06.00 PRSouth Windsor
10.11Eliot Bass12-06.00 PRStaples
11.12Bradley Roth12-00.00Xavier
11.12Connor Lucey12-00.00Xavier
13.11Josh Fish12-00.00 SRNorwich Free Academy
--12Kevin McCannNHMasuk
--12Brendan GustafsonNHEast Hampton
--12Joshua AvinerNHWeston
--10Joseph PascoDQLewis Mills
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Keron Stoute21-09.50 SRManchester
2.12Daryl Baptiste21-09.00 SRDanbury
3.12Michael Orefice21-06.50 PRLewis Mills
4.12Dwayne Thomas21-02.50Weaver
5.12Bradley Roth20-09.00 PRXavier
6.11Anthony Suggs20-09.00 PRCareer Magnet
7.12Justin Prestash20-08.75 PREast Hampton
8.12Domenique Concepcion20-05.25Pomperaug
9.11Daniel Park20-02.00Woodland
10.12Anthony Analo20-00.50Windsor
11.11Jordan Wilson20-00.25Windsor
12.12Kyle Rohrs19-10.25New Canaan
13.12Aaron Radden19-05.50Sacred Heart
14.12Philip Williams19-05.25 SRFitch
15.11Jonathan Sadlon19-02.50Windham
16.11Brian Parker19-00.50South Windsor
17.11Kaiway Boima13-00.50New Britain
 

Teams