New York
High School
2009 Indoor Track & Field
Season:
2009 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Switch to
Meet List
Teams
Men's
Top Athletes
Women's
Top Athletes
Performance Lists
Lists
NYSPHSAA Teams
Section 1: Dutchess, Putnam, Rockland, Westchester
Section 2: Capital District
Section 3: Central New York
Section 4: Southern Tier
Section 5: Genesee Valley
Section 6: Western NY
Section 7: Champlain Area
Section 8: Nassau
Section 9: Orange, Sullivan, Ulster
Section 10: St. Lawrence Area
Section 11: Suffolk
Other Sports Organizations
CHSAA
- Catholic High School Athletic Association
New York State Association of Independent Schools
Public Schools Athletic League
MMAA
Find other New York teams
Coaches
, help update team classifications
Mens Top Athletes
55m
11
Jermaine Brown
6.31
PR
NY
Medgar Evers College Prep
Feb 24
Eastern States Championships
200m
11
Jaquan Holland
22.01
PR
NY
Bellport
Feb 24
Eastern States Championships
300m
11
Jermaine Brown
34.42
NY
Medgar Evers College Prep
Mar 07
New York State Indoor Championships
400m
12
Sean Atkinson
49.58
PR
NY
Nazareth Regional
Feb 24
Eastern States Championships
600m
12
Zavior Brown
1:20.67
PR
NY
Pine Bush
Mar 07
New York State Indoor Championships
800m
12
Sean Halpin
1:54.46
PR
NY
Iona Preparatory
Feb 24
Eastern States Championships
1000m
11
Alex Hatz
2:27.86
PR
NY
Fayetteville-Manlius
Mar 07
New York State Indoor Championships
1600m
12
Jordan Hamm
4:19.34
NY
Canisius
Mar 07
New York State Indoor Championships
1mile
12
Jordan Hamm
4:17.20
PR
NY
Canisius
Jan 17
Yale Invitational
3000m
11
Dan Harris
8:40.94
PR
NY
Shenendehowa Central
Jan 17
Yale Invitational
3200m
12
Bobby Andrews
9:13.67
PR
NY
Shoreham Wading River
Mar 07
New York State Indoor Championships
2miles
12
Bobby Andrews
9:21.34
PR
NY
Shoreham Wading River
Feb 24
Eastern States Championships
55mH-39"
12
Darryl Bradshaw
7.39
PR
NY
Frank J. Macchiarola
Mar 07
New York State Indoor Championships
4x200m-
-
Relay Team
1:29.36
NY
Medgar Evers College Prep
Feb 24
Eastern States Championships
4x400m
-
Robert Graham
Akino Morgan
Fred Locklary
Randy Patterson
3:21.18
NY
Newburgh Free
Feb 24
Eastern States Championships
4x800m
-
Domenick DeMatteo
Nick Sferrazza
Jared Squires
Harold Jamison
7:57.77
NY
Half Hollow Hills West
Feb 24
Eastern States Championships
DistMed12,4,8,16-[1200-400-800-1600]
-
Jamie Glover
Alex Luechanka
Dan Harris
Zachary Hildenbrandt
10:15.16
NY
Shenendehowa Central
Feb 24
Eastern States Championships
Shot-12lb
11
Mike Smith
54' 3.75
NY
Riverhead
Mar 07
New York State Indoor Championships
HJ
12
Jerry Ntumba
6' 8
PR
NY
Greece Olympia
Mar 07
New York State Indoor Championships
12
Eric Fontanez
6' 8
PR
NY
Hilton Central
Mar 07
New York State Indoor Championships
PV
12
Jake Platel
15' 0
PR
NY
Bethlehem Central
Feb 24
Eastern States Championships
12
Adam Helman
15' 0
PR
NY
Grand Island Central
Mar 07
New York State Indoor Championships
LJ
11
Maurice Easterling
23' 1
PR
NY
Archbishop Stepinac
Feb 24
Eastern States Championships
TJ
12
Sam Ludgood
47' 4
PR
NY
Webster Schroeder
Mar 07
New York State Indoor Championships
View Top 10 in These Events
View More Events
Womens Top Athletes
55m
11
Madalayne Smith
7.14
NY
Saratoga Springs
Mar 07
New York State Indoor Championships
200m
11
Whitney Fountain
23.77
PR
NY
Christopher Columbus (CIMS/Astor/GE/Pelham)
Feb 24
Eastern States Championships
300m
9
Kyle Plante
38.53
NY
Colonie Central
Mar 07
New York State Indoor Championships
400m
9
Kyle Plante
55.44
NY
Colonie Central
Feb 24
Eastern States Championships
600m
12
Breanda Crump
1:32.60
PR
NY
Mt Vernon
Feb 01
Westchester County Championship
800m
9
Olicia Williams
2:12.87
PR
NY
St Anthony's
Jan 17
Yale Invitational
1000m
11
Emily Menges
2:54.12
NY
Garden City
Mar 07
New York State Indoor Championships
1500m
11
Emily Lipari
4:32.59
NY
Roslyn
Mar 07
New York State Indoor Championships
1600m
11
Cara Roberts
5:29.37
PR
NY
Hackley
Feb 18
Ivy League 3
1mile
9
Lizzie Predmore
5:01.87
NY
Shenendehowa Central
Jan 17
Yale Invitational
3000m
12
Samantha Roecker
9:51.18
PR
NY
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Jan 17
Yale Invitational
3200m
11
Stefanie Spanfeller
12:05.53
NY
Nightingale-Bamford
Feb 18
Ivy League 3
2miles
9
Sam Nadel
10:49.96
PR
NY
North Shore
Feb 24
Eastern States Championships
55mH-33"
11
Madalayne Smith
7.96
NY
Saratoga Springs
Mar 07
New York State Indoor Championships
4x200m-
-
Relay Team
1:42.05
NY
Medgar Evers College Prep
Feb 24
Eastern States Championships
4x400m
-
Chamique Francis
Ahtyana Johnson
Alexis Mapson
Tessa West
3:56.20
NY
Benjamin Cardozo
Mar 07
New York State Indoor Championships
4x800m
-
Tori Flannery
Caitlin Hudson
Olivia Bruton
Henrietta Miers
9:19.20
NY
Bronxville
Mar 07
New York State Indoor Championships
DistMed12,4,8,16-[1200-400-800-1600]
-
Gina Stalicia
Lizzie Predmore
Cara Janeczko
Kathleen Klein
11:51.28
NY
Shenendehowa Central
Feb 24
Eastern States Championships
Shot-4kg
11
Melissa Kurzdorfer
48' 2.5
NY
Lancaster Central
Mar 07
New York State Indoor Championships
HJ
10
Sarah Palmer
5' 8
NY
Schuylerville Central
Mar 07
New York State Indoor Championships
PV
12
Sydnie Leroy
12' 6
PR
NY
Port Jervis
Mar 07
New York State Indoor Championships
LJ
11
Jennifer Clayton
19' 5.5
NY
Suffern
Feb 24
Eastern States Championships
TJ
12
Olivia Weeks
40' 0.5
PR
NY
Elmira Notre Dame
Mar 07
New York State Indoor Championships
View Top 10 in These Events
View More Events
Standard Performance Lists
New York - All
MMAA
NYCHSAA
NYSAISAA
NYSPHSAA
PSAL
Custom Performance Lists
County Class A Section 8
County Class AA Section 8
County Class AAA Section 8
Division I Section 8
Division II Section 8
Request a new Custom List
Sports Association Website
Armory Track
Just In Time Racing
Section 2 Harrier
Section 6 Running