Alabama
High School
2012 Outdoor Track & Field
Season:
2012 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Switch to
Meet List
Teams
Men's
Top Athletes
Women's
Top Athletes
Performance Lists
Lists
AHSAA
Rankings
/
/
Swipe to view all teams
1A
Section 1
Amelia Love Johnson
Autaugaville
Florala
Georgiana
John Essex
Keith
Linden
Maplesville
Marengo
Mc Kenzie
South Lamar
St Jude
St. Luke's Episcopal
Sunshine (closed 2015)
Sweet Water
Verbena
Section 2
Alabama Deaf
Alabama School For The Blind
Asbury
Cedar Bluff
Donoho
Gaylesville
Loachapoka
Notasulga
Talladega Central
Wadley
Winterboro
Section 3
Appalachian
Athens Bible
Gaston
Hubbard
Paint Rock Valley
Shades Mtn Christian
Skyline
St Bernard Prep
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
Whitesburg Christian Academy
Woodville
Section 4
Addison
Belgreen
Brilliant
JH Phillips
Lynn
Marion County
Meek
Parrish
Pickens County
Tharptown
Vina
2A
Section 1
Calhoun
Cottage Hill Christian
Goshen
Houston Academy
Isabella
J U Blacksher
Lafayette
Lanett
Lineville
Mobile Christian
Providence Christian
Randolph County
Red Level
Reeltown
Section 2
Altamont
American Christian
Billingsley
Francis Marion
Fultondale
Holy Family
Ohatchee
Robert C Hatch
Sulligent
Thorsby
Vincent
Section 3
Cleveland
Cold Springs
Falkville
North Sand Mountain
Pleasant Valley
Sand Rock
Section
Tanner
West End
Westbrook Christian
Section 4
Cherokee
Colbert Heights
Lamar County
Lexington
Mars Hill Bible
Phil Campbell
Red Bay
3A
Section 1
Bayside Academy
Greensboro
LAMP
Luverne
Montevallo
Montgomery Academy
Montgomery Catholic
Opp
Pike County
T R Miller
Trinity Presbyterian
Section 2
Ashville
B B Comer
Daleville
Geneva
Glencoe
Handley
Hokes Bluff
Leeds
Saks
Walter H Wellborn
Section 3
Brindlee Mountain
Elkmont
Hanceville
Holly Pond
Pennington
Piedmont
Pisgah
Randolph
Sardis
Susan Moore
Vinemont
White Plains
Section 4
Carbon Hill
Clements
Colbert County
Cordova
Danville
Hamilton
Madison Academy
Northside
Rogers
Sheffield
Sipsey Valley
West Morgan
Winfield
Winston County
4A
Section 1
Alabama Christian
Andalusia
B C Rain
Brewbaker Tech
Dallas County
Escambia County
Headland
Hillcrest-Evergreen
Holtville
Jackson
Livingston
Monroe County
Saraland
Southside-Selma
St James
UMS Wright Prep
W S Neal
Section 2
Beauregard
Calera
Dadeville
Elmore County
Fayette County
Haleyville
Holt
Midfield
Oak Grove
Springville
Section 3
Anniston
Cherokee County
Childersburg
Cleburne County
Douglas
Jacksonville
Lincoln
Munford
St Clair County
Tarrant
Section 4
Brooks
Corner
Deshler
Dora
East Lawrence
Fairview
Florence Central
Good Hope
Guntersville
Locust Fork
North Jackson
Oneonta
Priceville
S R Butler
Saint John Paul II
West Limestone
Wilson
5A
Section 1
Citronelle
Demopolis
Faith Academy
Greenville
Gulf Shores
John Leflore
Spanish Fort
St. Paul's Episcopal
Vigor
Wilcox Central
Section 2
Booker T Washington
Briarwood Christian
Carroll
Charles Henderson
Chilton County
Eufaula
John Carroll
McAdory
Pinson Valley
Russell County
Selma
Shelby County
Sylacauga
Talladega
Tallassee
Valley
Section 3
Albert P Brewer
Albertville
Arab
Athens
Boaz
Columbia
Cullman
East Limestone
Etowah
Fort Payne
Hartselle
J O Johnson
Lee-Huntsville
Madison County
Muscle Shoals
Scottsboro
Southside-Gadsden
West Point
Section 4
AH Parker
Brookwood
Center Point
Central Tuscaloosa
Chelsea
Curry
Fairfield Preparatory
Hayden
Hueytown
Lawrence County
Moody
Mortimer Jordan
Paul W Bryant
Pleasant Grove
Ramsay Alternative
Russellville
Wenonah
Woodlawn
6A
Section 1
Alma Bryant
Baker
Baldwin County
Daphne
Fairhope
Foley
M T Blount
Mary Montgomery
McGill-Toolen Catholic
Murphy
Robertsdale
Satsuma
Theodore
W. P. Davidson
Williamson
Section 2
Auburn
Benjamin Russell
Carver Montgomery
Central-Phenix City
Dothan
Enterprise
Jeff Davis
Lee-Montgomery
Northview
Opelika
Prattville
Sidney Lanier
Smiths Station
Stanhope Elmore
Wetumpka
Section 3
Carver Birmingham
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
Homewood
Hoover
Huffman
Jackson-Olin
Jess Lanier (Bessemer City)
Minor
Mountain Brook
Northridge
Oak Mountain
Pelham
Spain Park
Thompson
Tuscaloosa County
Vestavia Hills
Section 4
Austin
Bob Jones
Buckhorn
Clay Chalkville
Decatur
Florence
Gadsden
Gardendale
Hazel Green
Hewitt-Trussville
Huntsville
Oxford
Pell City
Shades Valley
Sparkman
Virgil I Grissom
AISA
Rankings
/
/
Swipe to view all teams
1A
Region 1
Area 1
Coosavalley
Cornerstone Christian
Shelby Academy
Warrior Academy
Area 2
Sumter Academy
West Alabama prep
Region 2
Area 1
Abbeville Christian
Crenshaw Christian
Sparta Academy
Area 2
Autauga
South Montgomery County Academy
2A
Region 1
Area 1
East Memorial Christian Academy
Escambia Academy
Evangel Christian Academy
Sparta
Wilcox Academy
Area 2
Marion Military Institute
Patrician Academy
Southern Academy
Region 2
Area 1
Jackson Academy
Lowndes Academy
Meadow View Christian
Area 2
Chambers Academy
Springwood
The Lakeside
3A
Region 1
Area 1
Clarke Prep
Monroe Academy
Area 2
Fort Dale Academy
Hooper Academy
Region 2
Area 1
Bessemer Academy
Edgewood Academy
Kingwood Christian
Morgan Academy
Pickens Academy
Tuscaloosa Academy
Tuscaloosa Christian
Area 2
Glenwood
Lee-Scott Academy
Pike Liberal Arts
Prattville Christian Academy
Active Uncategorized Teams in Alabama
Alexandria
Aliceville
Ardmore
Barbour County
Beulah
Clay County
Cottonwood
Decatur Heritage Christian Acad
Flomaton
Hackleburg
Hale County
Hatton
Holy Spirit Catholic
Houston County
Kate Duncan Smith D Ar
Lauderdale County
Martin
McIntosh
New Brockton
Oakman
Slocomb
Victory Christian
Weaver
Can't find your team?
Coaches
, help update team classifications
Mens Top Athletes
100m
11
Cameron Luper
10.57
(1.8)
PR
AL
Auburn
Jun 16
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
200m
10
Jaalen Jones
21.52
PR
AL
Speed City
Jul 09
AAU Club National
400m
12
Jakaryus Redwine
47.48
PR
Unattached
Jun 16
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
800m
11
Donnie Lee
1:51.79
PR
AL
Speed City
Jul 09
AAU Club National
1500m
11
Donnie Lee
4:00.24
PR
AL
Speed City
Jul 09
AAU Club National
1600m
12
Cordaryl Whitehead
4:32.94
AL
Opelika
Mar 17
2012 Coaches Invitational
1mile
11
Payton Ballard
4:20.35
PR
AL
Mountain Brook
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
2miles
12
Jack Monaghan
10:01.59
PR
AL
Mountain Brook
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
110mH-39"
10
Marlon Humphrey
13.96
(1.6)
PR
Unattached
Jun 16
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
300mH-36"
10
Marlon Humphrey
37.85
AL
Hoover
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
4x100m
-
Quinten High
Tamarcus Warren
Cameron Luper
Cody Core
41.56
AL
Auburn
Mar 17
2012 Coaches Invitational
4x200m-
Terrance Nellon
Chance Hudson
Antonio Morgan
Tracy McKinney
1:29.18
AL
Smiths Station
Jun 16
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4x400m
Terrance Nellon
Kp Weeks
Antonio Morgan
Quincy Smith
3:20.34
AL
Smiths Station
Jun 16
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4x800m
Payton Ballard
Andrew Fix
Nick Halbach
Jack Miller
7:59.75
AL
Mountain Brook
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
SprintMed1124-[100-100-200-400]
Brian Franklin
Tracy McKinney
Terrance Nellon
Quincy Smith
1:30.23
AL
Smiths Station
Jun 16
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
DistMed12,4,8,16-[1200-400-800-1600]
Jb Butler
Michael Fort
Ieden Leckenby
Craig White
11:23.84
AL
Hoover
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
Shot-12lb
12
Tony Philpot
50' 0.5
AL
Opelika
Mar 17
2012 Coaches Invitational
Discus-1.6kg
12
Tony Philpot
157' 10
AL
Opelika
Mar 17
2012 Coaches Invitational
Javelin-800g
-
Nathan Karr
159' 9
AL
American Christian
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
HJ
12
Devin Jones
6' 6
PR
AL
Hewitt-Trussville
Jun 16
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
PV
12
Sam Snell
14' 0
AL
Hoover
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
11
Zac Boswell
14' 0
AL
Hoover
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
LJ
11
Cameron Luper
24' 2.5
PR
AL
Auburn
Jun 16
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
TJ
12
Quin Nalls
46' 3
PR
AL
Auburn
Mar 17
2012 Coaches Invitational
View Top 10 in These Events
View More Events
Womens Top Athletes
100m
10
Caitland Smith
12.24
(1.4)
AL
Pelham
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
200m
10
Shelbi White
25.14
(1.5)
PR
AL
Speed City
Aug 04
AAU National Junior Olympics
400m
10
Shelbi White
56.11
PR
AL
Speed City
Aug 04
AAU National Junior Olympics
800m
10
Veronica Lyle
2:14.86
AL
Hewitt-Trussville
Jun 16
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
1600m
10
Emma Garner
5:22.52
AL
Opelika
Mar 17
2012 Coaches Invitational
1mile
10
Olivia Thompson
5:16.20
PR
AL
Scottsboro
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
2miles
11
Carmen Carlos
10:55.43
PR
Unattached
Jun 16
New Balance Nationals Outdoor
100mH-33"
13-14
Brittley Humphrey
14.53
(-1.4)
AL
Speed City
Aug 04
AAU National Junior Olympics
300mH-30"
12
Chalandra Gooden
46.06
AL
Hoover
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
4x100m
-
Anissa Lewis
Gabriel Batiste
Jakayla Hand
Brittney Johnson
48.88
AL
Opelika
Mar 17
2012 Coaches Invitational
4x200m-
Chalandra Gooden
Breonna Humphrey
Joy Maneice-Marbury
Sarah Sanford
1:43.64
AL
Hoover
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
4x400m
Candyce Bell
Briana Gunn
Julianne Huff
Caitland Smith
4:04.00
AL
Pelham
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
4x800m
Nina Brown
Kendall Reed
Sanders Reed
Brantley Sanders
10:01.21
AL
Mountain Brook
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
SprintMed1124-[100-100-200-400]
-
Nasci Hinds
Laurel Andrews
Fanta Diabade
Molly Alford
1:50.20
AL
Auburn
Mar 17
2012 Coaches Invitational
DistMed12,4,8,16-[1200-400-800-1600]
Mary Catherine Ellard
Murray Manley
Sanders Reed
Brantley Sanders
13:08.47
AL
Mountain Brook
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
Shot-4kg
-
Nicole Tanner
35' 1.75
AL
Hoover
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
Discus-1kg
12
Moeshia Miles
103' 11
PR
AL
Hoover
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
Javelin-600g
-
Mary Glenn Waldrop
103' 4
AL
Mountain Brook
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
HJ
-
Julia Leonard
5' 4
AL
Mountain Brook
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
PV
12
Elizabeth Coleman
11' 0
AL
Mountain Brook
Apr 21
Volunteer Track Classic
LJ
11
Marnesha Boler
17' 2.25
PR
AL
Auburn
Mar 17
2012 Coaches Invitational
TJ
10
Jakayla Hand
37' 1
AL
Opelika
Mar 17
2012 Coaches Invitational
View Top 10 in These Events
View More Events
Standard Performance Lists
Alabama - All
AHSAA
AISA
Custom Performance Lists
None have been requested. Would you like one?
Request a new Custom List
Sports Association Website