1 | 94 | Beecher,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:23:46.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:27.3 |
| 3, 13, 14, 26, 38, (46), (68) |
| Joshua Nehmer, Adam Swanson, Nathan Swanson, Garret Toohey, Mitch Darabaris, (Mark Peters), (Patrick Barton) |
| 16:04.0, 16:27.0, 16:31.4, 17:13.0, 17:31.3, (17:37.0), (18:05.0) |
| 94 | Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:07.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:14.0 |
| 3, 18, 19, 21, 33, (35), (40) |
| Jake Adams, Caleb Vislisel, Riley Steiner, Michael Sisko, Dylan Lockwood, (Kyler Young), (Andrew Debresco) |
| 16:04.0, 16:48.0, 16:50.0, 17:07.0, 17:18.0, (17:24.0), (17:34.0) |
3 | 119 | Westmont,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:23:48.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:36.8 |
| 6, 6, 6, 50, 51, (59), (70) |
| Mitch Perrotta, Nick Dea, Anthony Alessi, Jasper Requiron, Anthony Cordero, (Sam Asa), (Jake Juska) |
| 16:07.0, 16:07.0, 16:07.0, 17:43.3, 17:43.8, (17:53.0), (18:07.0) |
4 | 131 | Lombard (Montini),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:49.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:37.0 |
| 9, 12, 25, 31, 54, (68), (78) |
| Tyler Pacana, Jake Mondschean, Cameron Casey, Matt Fisch, Adam Kaloczi, (Justin Stauder), (Eddie Laviste) |
| 16:11.0, 16:25.0, 17:09.0, 17:16.0, 17:48.0, (18:05.0), (18:22.0) |
5 | 187 | Peotone,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:50.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:37.0 |
| 10, 21, 28, 28, 100, (168), (185) |
| Jacob Chisausky, Will Gaskin, Kyle Jones, Zach Crocker, Ben Carter, (Nick Stefinsky), (Sean O'dell) |
| 16:19.0, 17:07.0, 17:14.0, 17:14.0, 18:56.0, (20:35.0), (22:05.0) |
6 | 211 | Cullom (Tri-Point),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:27.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:54.0 |
| 1, 34, 42, 61, 73, (125), (159) |
| Brandon Wilkerson, Nick Thorson, Jared Haeme, Josh Thorson, Dylan Hummel, (David Amador), (Glen Margewich) |
| 15:21.0, 17:22.2, 17:35.1, 17:54.6, 18:15.0, (19:31.0), (20:19.5) |
7 | 237 | Fairbury (Prairie Central),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:46.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:24.8 |
| 5, 26, 48, 75, 83, (84), (92) |
| Avery Walter, Kyler Knapp, Nathan Somers, Dawson Toller, Carter Evans, (Dolan Barnes), (Paul Garcia) |
| 16:05.1, 17:13.0, 17:41.0, 18:17.0, 18:29.9, (18:31.4), (18:44.0) |
8 | 300 | Elmhurst (Timothy Christian),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:40.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:18.0 |
| 20, 58, 67, 76, 79, (87), (98) |
| Michael Larkin, Noah Pavlakos, Matt Fox, Aidan Shervheim, Phil Troxel, (Andy Mittlestaedt), (William Terpstra) |
| 17:04.1, 17:52.9, 18:03.7, 18:17.3, 18:22.1, (18:37.2), (18:51.4) |
9 | 312 | Kankakee (McNamara),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:02.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:52.0 |
| 24, 37, 65, 80, 106, (112), (174) |
| Jacob Quigley, Ricky Esparza, Ethan Powers, Dante Owens-Graves, Carter Wedig, (Josh Quigley), (Cameron Poortinga) |
| 17:08.1, 17:28.5, 18:01.0, 18:25.0, 19:00.1, (19:07.0), (21:00.0) |
10 | 321 | Niles (Northridge Prep),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:54.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:12.8 |
| 17, 56, 74, 77, 97, (104), (107) |
| Peter Conroy, Sebastian Fuentes-Branas, Sebastian Fuentes, Patrick Moore, Will Thornton, (Drew Litkowiak), (John Madigan) |
| 16:38.0, 17:49.1, 18:16.6, 18:19.6, 18:50.8, (18:58.2), (19:01.2) |
11 | 325 | Chicago (DePaul College Prep),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:25.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:04.7 |
| 42, 52, 62, 81, 88, (90), (113) |
| Michael Collinsworth, Eric LaLuz, Eric La Luz, David Rios, John Wall, (Fredrick Bautista), (Fred Bautista) |
| 17:35.1, 17:47.3, 17:57.0, 18:26.3, 18:39.8, (18:42.2), (19:07.7) |
12 | 335 | Winnetka (North Shore Country Day),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:37.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:49.2 |
| 23, 53, 64, 93, 102, (114), (124) |
| Tommy McHugh, Brendan Doyle, Jackson Lubin, Alexander Mitchell, Veselin Nanov, (Ian Talty), (James Lovett) |
| 17:07.3, 17:47.7, 17:59.8, 18:45.7, 18:56.5, (19:07.9), (19:27.6) |
13 | 356 | Herscher,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:58.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:27.0 |
| 47, 57, 59, 82, 111, (123), (199) |
| Ryan Walsh, Sam Reifsteck, Jonah Bisaillon, Chris Borschnack, Justin Sieling, (Joe Buckley), (Brandon Evans) |
| 17:39.0, 17:52.0, 17:53.0, 18:28.0, 19:06.0, (19:27.0), (24:33.0) |
14 | 452 | Chicago (Noble/Comer),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:25.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:07.6 |
| 44, 72, 99, 105, 132, (141), (150) |
| Oluseyi Olayele, Cesar Montelongo, Steven Burris, Steven Burres, Elijah Allison, (Juan Rodriguez), (Zach Davis) |
| 17:35.8, 18:13.9, 18:52.1, 19:00.0, 19:43.4, (19:54.8), (20:06.4) |
15 | 467 | Chicago (Leo),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:08.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:26.0 |
| 2, 89, 91, 133, 152, (162), (170) |
| Sirlaurence King, Kenton Walker, Derrick Golden, Deontae McCoy, Damone Seals-Templeton, (Harvey Moss), (David Frye) |
| 15:47.0, 18:40.0, 18:43.0, 19:45.0, 20:13.0, (20:26.0), (20:51.0) |
16 | 469 | Gardner (G.-South Wilmington),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:58.1 | Spread (1st 5) 4:35.5 |
| 16, 49, 63, 166, 175 |
| Michael Mankowski, Billy Evans, Dan Muller, Kerrick Dyer, Zander Harris |
| 16:35.5, 17:41.9, 17:58.1, 20:31.6, 21:11.0 |
17 | 493 | Joliet (Catholic Academy),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:36.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:58.1 |
| 30, 36, 131, 144, 152, (158), (161) |
| Harry McSteen, Connor McNulty, Adam Wahl, Zach Corcoran, Bryan Bennis, (Zach Gochee), (Nick Zelehouitis) |
| 17:14.9, 17:27.6, 19:41.3, 19:59.4, 20:13.0, (20:19.2), (20:21.9) |
18 | 502 | Manteno,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:11.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:32.0 |
| 11, 108, 117, 126, 140, (147), (154) |
| Guy Maisonneuve, Brenden Field, Steven Doig, Don Fordahl, Nick Roedl, (Drew Arseneau), (Joey Kristo) |
| 16:22.0, 19:02.0, 19:16.0, 19:37.0, 19:54.0, (20:05.0), (20:14.0) |
19 | 515 | Clifton (Central),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:00.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:23.0 |
| 40, 96, 115, 121, 143, (173), (177) |
| Jace Peters, Nick Smith, Logan Cailteux, Dylan Rieken, Austen Lowery, (Josh Cooper), (Jacob Kaericher) |
| 17:34.0, 18:50.0, 19:14.0, 19:25.0, 19:57.0, (20:57.0), (21:23.0) |
20 | 540 | Chicago (F.W. Parker),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:37.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:10.3 |
| 32, 94, 95, 156, 163, (169), (179) |
| Daniel Arkes, Will Polsky, Jake Fischer, Daniel Avila, Axel Burlin, (James Hulsizer), (David Learner) |
| 17:17.7, 18:46.9, 18:49.9, 20:14.7, 20:28.0, (20:35.6), (21:36.2) |
21 | 547 | Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:29.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:31.8 |
| 15, 86, 146, 149, 151, (200) |
| Roy Jaime, Michael Frutos, Ricardo Ramos, Alejandro Alvarez, Lizandro Navarro, (Cesar Munoz) |
| 16:35.3, 18:37.1, 20:03.7, 20:05.9, 20:07.1, (25:21.2) |
22 | 548 | Elgin (Westminster Christian),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:41.5 | Spread (1st 5) 5:08.0 |
| 45, 55, 71, 187, 190, (206) |
| Habacuc Orozco, Tom Danner, Jason Yaccino, Ben Bertsche, Sam Hild, (Kevin Dean) |
| 17:36.0, 17:48.6, 18:10.2, 22:22.7, 22:44.0, (27:45.8) |
23 | 557 | Chicago (C. Hope Academy),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:46.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:46.9 |
| 66, 110, 120, 122, 139, (145), (155) |
| Maxwell Crawford, Alex Rodriguez, Daniel Melendez, Jordan Doss, Journey Flemming, (Daniel Cruz), (Jonavan Huggins) |
| 18:03.0, 19:05.0, 19:22.1, 19:26.9, 19:49.9, (20:01.2), (20:14.5) |
24 | 650 | Chicago (Noble Street Charter),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:10.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:32.0 |
| 103, 118, 128, 136, 165, (166), (172) |
| Clemente Gabriel, Oscar Carmona, Gabriel Clemente, Jose Penaloza, Daniel Cruz, (Luis Belmont), (Adrian Macias) |
| 18:58.0, 19:17.9, 19:38.0, 19:46.6, 20:30.0, (20:31.6), (20:56.1) |
25 | 671 | Richton Park (Southland College Prep Charter),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:34.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:52.0 |
| 100, 119, 133, 137, 182, (194), (198) |
| Darion Evans, Chaz Milligan, Tim Barnes, Geremy Washington, Dimeii Ola-Buraimo, (Aeria Charles), (Damola Ola-Buraimo) |
| 18:56.0, 19:18.0, 19:45.0, 19:47.0, 21:48.0, (23:22.0), (24:24.0) |
26 | 715 | Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:31.2 | Spread (1st 5) 5:25.0 |
| 39, 142, 160, 181, 193 |
| Tommy Lowry, Scott Naubert, Luke Walder, Christo Maglaras, Dan Kosinski |
| 17:32.1, 19:56.6, 20:19.7, 21:45.7, 22:57.1 |
27 | 761 | Guerin,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:49.9 | Spread (1st 5) 6:51.2 |
| 116, 127, 130, 186, 202, (204) |
| Nicholas Gerena, Edgar Calderone, Jacob De Leon, Frank Marinopoulos, Preston Robinson, (Brian Guratowski) |
| 19:15.4, 19:37.8, 19:39.6, 22:10.5, 26:06.6, (26:11.4) |
28 | 777 | Chicago (Ogden International),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:54.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:43.7 |
| 109, 138, 171, 176, 183, (188), (203) |
| Etienne Martinez, Angel Lorea, Juan Carlos Archila, Andrew Duarte, Jacob Naszke, (Matthew Buie), (Kaelan Martinez De Escobar) |
| 19:04.9, 19:48.5, 20:55.8, 21:17.1, 21:48.6, (22:25.7), (26:07.4) |
29 | 800 | Lisle (Sr.),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:54.1 | Spread (1st 5) 4:09.0 |
| 85, 157, 178, 189, 191, (195), (196) |
| Zach DeCraene, Nicholas Janitch, Dylan Malavia, Christopher Faulstich, Cole Faulstich, (Kevin Lee), (Ben Salzberg) |
| 18:37.0, 20:16.0, 21:33.7, 22:41.4, 22:46.0, (24:00.0), (24:18.6) |
30 | 839 | Elgin (E. Academy),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:49:53.6 | Spread (1st 5) 6:06.9 |
| 129, 133, 184, 192, 201, (205), (207) |
| Devin Uner, Prudhive Gudapati, Ben Simon, Brian Leng, Conor Jaworski, (Michael Huang), (Michael Lucus) |
| 19:38.4, 19:45.0, 21:51.1, 22:53.8, 25:45.3, (26:41.0), (28:07.0) |
31 | 897 | Chicago (Luther North),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:59:22.1 | Spread (1st 5) 12:35.3 |
| 148, 164, 180, 197, 208 |
| Christian Lamberty, James Owen, Jeremiah Morales, Paul Egebrecht, Marc Nistor |
| 20:05.7, 20:28.4, 21:44.1, 24:22.9, 32:41.0 |