1 | 54 | Floyd County,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:53.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:02.4 |
| 3, 6, 9, 11, 25, (38), (49) |
| Sami Shannon, Sage Church, Yonas Jeppson, Bryson Sutphin, Caleb Agee, (Noah Staples), (Tyler Harris) |
| 16:29.7, 16:49.2, 16:57.9, 17:04.7, 17:32.1, (17:56.2), (18:20.3) |
2 | 68 | Gretna,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:32.8 | Spread (1st 5) 52.7 |
| 4, 5, 12, 23, 24, (26), (90) |
| Walker Cline, Dylan Cline, Hunter Cline, Ethan Doss, Cole Dalton, (Heath Doss), (Drake Gardner) |
| 16:39.2, 16:45.4, 17:04.9, 17:31.4, 17:31.9, (17:34.7), (20:00.7) |
3 | 171 | Central (Wise),
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:14.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:57.0 |
| 8, 27, 28, 43, 65, (71), (76) |
| Alex Widener, Noah Stevenson, Andrew Deel, Dru Wyatt, Austin Yeary, (Jack Hugenin), (Andrew Wheatly) |
| 16:57.2, 17:39.4, 17:39.9, 18:04.0, 18:54.2, (19:13.4), (19:37.3) |
4 | 176 | James River (Buchanan),
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:21.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:20.8 |
| 7, 13, 41, 45, 70, (87), (119) |
| William Miller, William Fowler, Isaih Aylor, Marshall Riley, Noel Preece, (Erin Terry), (Logan Bingeman) |
| 16:51.6, 17:06.9, 18:01.6, 18:09.1, 19:12.4, (19:53.8), (21:08.2) |
5 | 185 | Giles,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:03.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:31.0 |
| 10, 30, 32, 39, 74, (126) |
| Joseph Nielson, Raheem Williams, Cory Fontaine, Paul Hernandez, Nick Carter, (Nathan Orey) |
| 17:02.4, 17:43.7, 17:44.9, 17:59.2, 19:33.4, (22:45.0) |
6 | 202 | Grayson County,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:33.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:27.1 |
| 15, 34, 42, 55, 56, (61), (68) |
| Bailey Hawkins, Cy Anders, Brant Cummins, jacob Hale, McGuire Osborne, (Noah Cowley), (Brian Howell) |
| 17:14.9, 17:53.7, 18:02.5, 18:40.7, 18:42.0, (18:48.4), (19:09.7) |
7 | 222 | Union,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:34.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:10.3 |
| 20, 21, 48, 54, 79, (83), (94) |
| Will Rowan, Justin Barker, Trey Hall, Brandon Combs, Chance Cooper, (Jacolby Patrick), (Jacob Bush) |
| 17:30.0, 17:30.7, 18:14.1, 18:39.6, 19:40.3, (19:46.4), (20:04.0) |
8 | 223 | Virginia,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:02.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:49.7 |
| 2, 40, 52, 57, 72, (86), (113) |
| Ben Hazelwood, Alex Inman, Dante VanWyhe, Kaleb Krumtum, Theo Iskra, (Owen Wilson), (Andrew Robinette) |
| 16:27.6, 18:01.0, 18:33.0, 18:43.3, 19:17.3, (19:53.1), (20:54.7) |
9 | 237 | Lebanon,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:23.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:52.4 |
| 1, 29, 44, 75, 88, (89), (115) |
| John Easton, Jett Lilly, Caleb Warner, Micah Wilson, Trenton Ball, (Adam Bowen), (Andrew Boyd) |
| 16:04.0, 17:41.1, 18:05.3, 19:36.4, 19:56.4, (19:58.6), (20:57.3) |
10 | 261 | John S. Battle,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:39.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:09.0 |
| 22, 46, 51, 64, 78, (82), (117) |
| Jacob Miller, Cameron Walden, Nathan Sikora, Josh Booher, Orrin Owens, (Val Hornsby), (Caleb Miller) |
| 17:31.2, 18:10.3, 18:26.3, 18:51.0, 19:40.2, (19:44.6), (21:05.4) |
11 | 334 | Glenvar,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:35.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:13.6 |
| 33, 37, 77, 92, 95, (96), (108) |
| Alex Eaton, Dustin Wade, London Hughes, Killian McCroskey, Chris Cockes, (Peyton Fletcher), (Joey Eicheiman) |
| 17:53.1, 17:55.5, 19:38.1, 20:02.5, 20:06.7, (20:10.7), (20:39.0) |
12 | 357 | Lee,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:38.9 | Spread (1st 5) 6:39.5 |
| 17, 18, 62, 129, 131 |
| Ryan Morris, Zach Trees, Cameron White, Austin Eldridge, Vishal Patel |
| 17:20.2, 17:24.2, 18:48.7, 23:06.1, 23:59.7 |
13 | 359 | Graham,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:20.2 | Spread (1st 5) 4:26.8 |
| 31, 36, 66, 102, 124, (125), (132) |
| Michael Franklin, Garrett Wright, Grant Wright, Emanuel Giampocaro, Gavin Bauer, (Bradley Steele), (Skylar McClure) |
| 17:43.8, 17:54.4, 19:05.6, 20:25.8, 22:10.6, (22:39.3), (24:42.3) |
14 | 373 | Appomattox County,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:56.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:34.8 |
| 35, 58, 84, 91, 105, (107), (127) |
| Fox Jackson, Everett Phelps, Christopher Richardson, Christopher Manis, Cameron Duncan, (Christopher O'Neill), (Franklin Liu) |
| 17:54.2, 18:44.1, 19:47.3, 20:02.3, 20:29.0, (20:33.6), (22:46.2) |
15 | 376 | Randolph Henry,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:14.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:18.4 |
| 53, 60, 67, 85, 111, (118), (121) |
| Nasheim Pettus, Christopher Nichols, Michael Nichols, John Wendelin, Peter Wendelin, (John Walker), (Noah Pinchefsky) |
| 18:34.3, 18:47.2, 19:08.0, 19:52.4, 20:52.7, (21:07.9), (21:29.3) |
16 | 381 | Dan River,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:25.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:08.5 |
| 14, 69, 98, 99, 101, (103) |
| Cameron Lee, Shawn Liggon, Will Moshenek, Jeremiah Slaughter, Jameson Vogltanz, (Seth Shelton) |
| 17:14.6, 19:10.3, 20:17.8, 20:19.4, 20:23.1, (20:26.8) |
17 | 402 | Marion,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:17.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:27.7 |
| 16, 73, 100, 104, 109, (116), (120) |
| Bradley Walker, Jay Mellenger, Colin Gray, Sam Bystrek, Phillip Gaver, (Sam Austin), (Thomas Griffin) |
| 17:15.3, 19:31.2, 20:20.2, 20:27.3, 20:43.0, (20:59.0), (21:21.7) |
18 | 422 | Grundy,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:42.0 | Spread (1st 5) 10:56.3 |
| 19, 63, 93, 114, 133 |
| Raymond Andy) Webb, Jonathan Fields, Brandon Owens, Wes Belcher, Chandler Estep |
| 17:28.0, 18:49.4, 20:03.3, 20:57.0, 28:24.3 |
19 | 427 | Gate City,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:34.8 | Spread (1st 5) 3:31.1 |
| 47, 80, 81, 97, 122, (128) |
| Chris Sapp, Wolfgang Snipes, Orien Altman, Zachary Carter, Allen Mullins, (Tyler Stacey) |
| 18:11.2, 19:41.9, 19:43.2, 20:16.2, 21:42.3, (22:46.7) |
20 | 437 | Richlands,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:19.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:30.9 |
| 50, 59, 106, 110, 112, (123), (130) |
| Tillie Nathaniel, Lewis Logan, Connor Sparling, Ryan Lawson, Isaac Barnett, (Ben Humphrey), (Jay Fuller) |
| 18:22.9, 18:46.1, 20:31.4, 20:45.3, 20:53.8, (21:57.8), (23:48.8) |