1 | 35 | Moorhead,
MN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:23:56.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:22.8 |
| 1, 3, 7, 11, 13, (17), (18) |
| Lukas Gamar, Derrick Nelson, Christian Larson, Ezra Olson, Jacob Geraghty, (Matt Nicolai), (Dan Sederquist) |
| 15:56.0, 16:37.6, 16:54.1, 17:10.3, 17:18.8, (17:31.3), (17:33.0) |
2 | 58 | Jefferson - Alexandria,
MN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:07.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:04.7 |
| 4, 8, 9, 16, 21, (24), (28) |
| Zach Hodgson, Will Sieling, Austin McCoy, Dan Gorghuber, Sam Vinje, (Mitch Ronning), (Dave Ohman) |
| 16:39.7, 17:06.2, 17:08.2, 17:29.4, 17:44.4, (17:52.2), (17:55.2) |
3 | 106 | Sartell,
MN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:28.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:30.6 |
| 5, 14, 19, 33, 35, (40), (41) |
| Tyler Broadwell, Andrew Deters, Alex Van Heel, Adam Wagner, Parker Kohlman, (Jack Fischer), (Andrew Spoden) |
| 16:51.0, 17:20.0, 17:36.3, 18:19.8, 18:21.6, (18:37.0), (18:38.2) |
4 | 114 | Bemidji,
MN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:55.7 | Spread (1st 5) 40.1 |
| 15, 20, 23, 25, 31, (36), (43) |
| Alex Schoneberger, Andy Berube, Dan Clemenson, John Buckanaga, Jake Urban, (Justin Byers), (Ryan Erickson) |
| 17:26.8, 17:42.5, 17:46.6, 17:52.9, 18:06.9, (18:24.5), (18:38.6) |
5 | 128 | Detroit Lakes,
MN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:27.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:07.2 |
| 10, 27, 29, 30, 32, (38), (41) |
| Leif Johnson, Dyl Ramstad-Skoyles, Wesley Bakken, Jason Stallman, Luke Weibolt, (Mike Okeson), (Travis King) |
| 17:10.2, 17:53.6, 17:59.8, 18:06.1, 18:17.4, (18:28.8), (18:38.2) |
6 | 139 | Brainerd,
MN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:24.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:59.6 |
| 2, 12, 22, 51, 52, (55), (57) |
| Jimmy Dean, Chris Knutson, Riley Nelson, Jack Hegarty, Brad Wolhart, (Alek Rudstrom), (Aaron Thompson) |
| 16:30.8, 17:15.0, 17:44.7, 19:23.4, 19:30.4, (19:52.1), (20:07.6) |
7 | 172 | St. Cloud Tech,
MN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:25.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:56.0 |
| 6, 37, 38, 45, 46, (48), (49) |
| Emmanual Modi, James Bzdok, Sam Anderson, Ryan Schmidt, Patrick Delles, (Zack Wood), (Elliot Busta) |
| 16:53.4, 18:25.7, 18:28.8, 18:48.6, 18:49.4, (19:20.0), (19:20.9) |
8 | 203 | Big Lake,
MN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:26.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:42.6 |
| 25, 34, 44, 47, 53, (58), (59) |
| Andrew Crocker, John Adams, Kenny St Marie, John Moore, Cyrus Mason, (Brandon Quast), (Justin Prosser) |
| 17:52.9, 18:21.5, 18:40.3, 18:56.1, 19:35.5, (20:08.9), (20:10.1) |
9 | 281 | St. Cloud Apollo,
MN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:19.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:24.8 |
| 50, 54, 56, 60, 61, (62), (63) |
| Jack Stiegel, Andrew Lerch, Nolan Rial, Ama Sanchez, Leon Sonntag, (Nathan Kroschel), (John Riechl) |
| 19:21.5, 19:47.8, 19:57.6, 20:26.0, 20:46.3, (21:11.2), (21:48.6) |