1 | 47 | Tremont,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 58:59.0 | Spread (1st 5) 51.0 |
| 5, 6, 7, 10, 19, (96), (117) |
| Gabe Thompson, Isaac Schweigert, Connor Ehnle, Isaiah Thompson, Caleb Imig, (Jake Ashby), (Elija Larimore) |
| 11:30.0, 11:34.0, 11:41.0, 11:53.0, 12:21.0, (14:08.0), (14:38.0) |
2 | 118 | Dunlap Valley MS,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:01:55.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:48.0 |
| 2, 18, 19, 34, 45, (54), (91) |
| Anthony Holshouser, Aaron Fordyce, John Eberle, Phillip Copeland, Paul Chakraborty, (Jacob Gatliff), (Justin Greene) |
| 11:19.0, 12:20.0, 12:21.0, 12:48.0, 13:07.0, (13:15.0), (13:58.0) |
3 | 126 | Springfield Lincoln,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:02:02.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:23.0 |
| 9, 11, 14, 38, 54, (65), (69) |
| David Sias, Eric Wise, Eli Brower, Sam Funderburg, Jordan Murray, (Patrick Fitzgibbon), (Ethan Conley-Keck) |
| 11:52.0, 11:54.0, 12:06.0, 12:55.0, 13:15.0, (13:24.0), (13:27.0) |
4 | 131 | St. Joseph,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:02:37.0 | Spread (1st 5) 52.0 |
| 15, 23, 23, 28, 42, (59), (60) |
| Corey Thompsen, Zach Carmichael, Ty Brown, Nick Poff, Gabe Lyons, (Austin Earp), (Nate Phillips) |
| 12:08.0, 12:26.0, 12:26.0, 12:37.0, 13:00.0, (13:18.0), (13:19.0) |
5 | 172 | Stanford Olympia,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:03:22.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:41.0 |
| 7, 26, 29, 47, 63, (107), (135) |
| Connor Stine, Joel Irons, Chase Thurman, Ryan Vandyke, Nick VanWye, (Justin Brown), (Joshua Melick) |
| 11:41.0, 12:28.0, 12:43.0, 13:08.0, 13:22.0, (14:20.0), (15:28.0) |
6 | 219 | Chrisman Scottland,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:04:12.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:02.0 |
| 4, 27, 52, 65, 71, (104), (160) |
| Wyatt Avenatti, Lane Avenatti, Tyler Owen, Colton Wyatt, Benjamon Brinkley, (Alex Voigt), (Collin Sayer) |
| 11:28.0, 12:36.0, 13:14.0, 13:24.0, 13:30.0, (14:16.0), (17:43.0) |
7 | 241 | Champaign St. Matthew,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:05:32.0 | Spread (1st 5) 47.0 |
| 35, 37, 44, 50, 75, (94), (121) |
| David Horn, Dominic Corso, Andrew Hopper, Christian Wilson, Matthew Cinnamon, (Thomas Hazlewood), (Remy Collard) |
| 12:50.0, 12:54.0, 13:01.0, 13:10.0, 13:37.0, (14:06.0), (14:51.0) |
8 | 261 | East St. Louis Younge,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:05:43.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:17.0 |
| 17, 42, 56, 72, 74, (98), (100) |
| Norman Robinson, Rayshion Clark, Saul Holman, Quinton Bradley, Joshua Miller, (Darrion Beane), (Jurriel Smith) |
| 12:19.0, 13:00.0, 13:16.0, 13:32.0, 13:36.0, (14:09.0), (14:14.0) |
9 | 285 | Monticello,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:06:21.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:08.0 |
| 31, 38, 58, 73, 85, (86), (92) |
| Luke Hanselman, Ellis Hoag, Nate Trabue, Trevor Brown, Jesse Galaway, (Sawyer Biddle), (Phillip Brubaker) |
| 12:44.0, 12:55.0, 13:17.0, 13:33.0, 13:52.0, (13:54.0), (14:04.0) |
10 | 297 | Holy Trinity,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:06:36.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:31.0 |
| 22, 48, 56, 83, 88, (100), (112) |
| Parker Goodlick, Daniel Dionesotus, Logan Kwasny, Garrett Murray, Jack Martin, (Dan Scheldon), (Adam Schlenker) |
| 12:25.0, 13:09.0, 13:16.0, 13:50.0, 13:56.0, (14:14.0), (14:36.0) |
11 | 300 | A. M. Jackson Academy,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:06:18.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:33.0 |
| 3, 16, 45, 112, 124, (156) |
| Dominic Reynolds, Christopher Jackson, DeMarco Jackson, Floyd Howard, Jeremy Ray, (Andre Ells) |
| 11:25.0, 12:12.0, 13:07.0, 14:36.0, 14:58.0, (17:32.0) |
| 300 | Champaign Holy Cross,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:06:29.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:38.0 |
| 12, 48, 63, 65, 112, (127), (131) |
| Sam Powers, Jack Reeder, John Seebauer, Colton Parisi, George Pennacchi, (Braxton Parisi), (Austin Echols) |
| 11:58.0, 13:09.0, 13:22.0, 13:24.0, 14:36.0, (15:08.0), (15:18.0) |
13 | 314 | Metamora GS,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:06:57.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:06.0 |
| 33, 41, 75, 81, 84, (94), (109) |
| Joel Anglin, John Crotteau, Matt Wipfler, Nate Cummings, John Rego, (Patrick Vieck), (Matt Crotteau) |
| 12:45.0, 12:57.0, 13:37.0, 13:47.0, 13:51.0, (14:06.0), (14:21.0) |
14 | 317 | Downs Tri-Valley,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:06:59.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:52.0 |
| 21, 52, 60, 80, 104, (129), (130) |
| Aaron Tagala, Nick Saulcy, Ben Elam, Chris Harmon, Samuel Anderson, (Tyler Moore), (Matt Martell) |
| 12:24.0, 13:14.0, 13:19.0, 13:46.0, 14:16.0, (15:10.0), (15:13.0) |
15 | 395 | Dunlap MS,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:08:46.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:25.0 |
| 36, 62, 93, 100, 104, (125), (127) |
| Alex Schroer, Mark Anderson, Avery Neace, Thomas Skeels, Greg Kaiser, (Ian Campbell), (David Kaiser) |
| 12:51.0, 13:20.0, 14:05.0, 14:14.0, 14:16.0, (15:03.0), (15:08.0) |
16 | 409 | Brimfield,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:09:07.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:27.0 |
| 23, 78, 89, 96, 123, (131), (138) |
| Ben Adkins, Devin Jones, Drew Keyt, Lance Kieser, John Barratt, (Tyler McCauley), (Wallker Robb) |
| 12:26.0, 13:43.0, 13:57.0, 14:08.0, 14:53.0, (15:18.0), (15:39.0) |
17 | 435 | Peoria Academy,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:10:10.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:36.0 |
| 38, 70, 81, 110, 136, (151), (152) |
| Stedwill J.p., Kherat Walid, Konrath Patrick, Angot Jordan, Shipman Grey, (Altorfer Davis), (Altorfer Reed) |
| 12:55.0, 13:28.0, 13:47.0, 14:29.0, 15:31.0, (16:34.0), (16:43.0) |
18 | 454 | Tolono Unity,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:10:18.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:00.0 |
| 13, 79, 116, 121, 125, (158) |
| Kyle Gateley, Dawson Dodds, Austin Woodard, Cameron Friedlein, Will Jones, (Joe Baker) |
| 12:03.0, 13:44.0, 14:37.0, 14:51.0, 15:03.0, (17:36.0) |
19 | 456 | Peoria St. Philomena,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:10:23.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:39.0 |
| 1, 68, 112, 136, 139, (140), (141) |
| Chris Fortin, Cam Yemm, Victor Fortin, Parker Reynolds, John Miller, (Sam Aldeen), (Brian Gorman) |
| 11:06.0, 13:25.0, 14:36.0, 15:31.0, 15:45.0, (15:49.0), (15:52.0) |
20 | 464 | Carrollton GS,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:13:15.0 | Spread (1st 5) 5:43.0 |
| 31, 50, 103, 119, 161 |
| Tyler Frye, Tom Cox, Colin Robinson, Andrew Glynn, Blake Mathews |
| 12:44.0, 13:10.0, 14:15.0, 14:39.0, 18:27.0 |
21 | 553 | Normal Epiphany,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:14:14.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:18.0 |
| 29, 107, 131, 141, 145, (150), (157) |
| Joe Craven, Andrew Einck, Mitchell Arnold, Eric Whalen, Luke Casper, (Mark Overby), (John Christensen) |
| 12:43.0, 14:20.0, 15:18.0, 15:52.0, 16:01.0, (16:28.0), (17:33.0) |
22 | 571 | Franklin (Franklin),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:13:54.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:10.0 |
| 77, 99, 120, 134, 141, (148), (155) |
| Adam Howard, Austin Brown, Paul Morris, Brian Watson, Jacob Lindgren, (Gabe Cole), (Daniel Stuller) |
| 13:42.0, 14:12.0, 14:47.0, 15:21.0, 15:52.0, (16:15.0), (17:19.0) |
23 | 585 | Clinton,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:14:42.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:17.0 |
| 86, 89, 117, 146, 147, (149), (153) |
| Mason Witzke, Saxton VanDalsen, Johnston Denota, Jason Love, Trent Irvin, (Grant Davenport), (Hayden Kaufman) |
| 13:54.0, 13:57.0, 14:38.0, 16:02.0, 16:11.0, (16:23.0), (16:51.0) |
24 | 730 | Bloomington Cornerstone,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:17.0 | Spread (1st 5) 5:09.0 |
| 111, 144, 154, 159, 162, (163), (164) |
| Andy Smith, Colin Brady, Cole Scogin, Allen Melzer, Ryan Anderson, (Lucus Hodge), (Sam Heil) |
| 14:35.0, 15:59.0, 17:17.0, 17:42.0, 19:44.0, (19:52.0), (21:38.0) |