Region 36 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Region 36 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!
148Royal Oak Shrine, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:32.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:40.0
2, 3, 5, 17, 21, (23), (32)
Ben Kendell, Matt Sutton, Matt Arce, Mike Guirey, Dominic Cardelli, (Scott Proschek), (Ted Chase)
16:54.0, 17:14.9, 17:31.0, 19:18.8, 19:34.0, (19:46.0), (20:23.0)
280Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:52.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:27.6
6, 7, 15, 24, 28, (31), (45)
Adam Exelby, Josh Peterson, Chris Krieg, Brandon Lucas, Tyler Crump, (Dylan Algate), (Nathan Showalter)
17:35.4, 17:36.4, 18:47.0, 19:50.9, 20:03.0, (20:22.5), (21:01.4)
386Waterford Our Lady, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:55.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:44.1
4, 13, 18, 22, 29, (35), (39)
Ryan Sullivan, Gabe Fenske, Ian New, Joe Terbrack, Vince Frazer, (Nick Greene), (Justin Grenn)
17:21.9, 18:28.1, 19:20.6, 19:39.0, 20:06.0, (20:32.5), (20:49.3)
4100Birmingham Roeper, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:20.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:07.8
11, 14, 19, 26, 30, (46), (67)
Justin Finkel, Aaron Appel, Austin Farrow, Jack Murray, Amit Khandhadia, (Alexander Raveane), (Kyle Booth)
18:08.2, 18:37.0, 19:25.0, 19:54.3, 20:16.0, (21:22.0), (26:11.0)
5142University Liggett, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:11.7 | Spread (1st 5) 3:04.3
9, 16, 36, 37, 44, (49), (50)
Kevin Allen, Dylan Goitz, Jacob Soyka, Joseph Renzi, William Loner, (Cole Zingas), (Connor Borrego)
17:54.7, 19:09.0, 20:34.0, 20:35.0, 20:59.0, (21:35.0), (21:44.0)
6171Rochester Hills Lutheran NW, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:08.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:33.1
12, 25, 34, 48, 52, (53), (58)
Cameron Santangelo, Alex Irwin, Matthew Stolzenfeld, Andrew Abraham, John Holquist, (Malcolm Hall), (Steven Vandervoord)
18:20.4, 19:54.0, 20:32.3, 21:28.0, 21:53.5, (21:55.0), (22:47.0)
7180Southfield Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:29.0 | Spread (1st 5) 9:43.0
1, 10, 38, 63, 68
Evan Carter, Jeremy Culver, Aaron Harting, James White, Stephen Taylor
16:39.0, 18:04.0, 20:42.0, 24:42.0, 26:22.0
8182Kimball Landmark, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:47.3 | Spread (1st 5) 4:49.1
8, 20, 41, 56, 57, (72)
Evan Piotrowski, Travis Nevison, Tim Wesley, Ryan Camastra, Brett Hensel, (William Krol)
17:37.3, 19:26.1, 20:53.3, 22:24.2, 22:26.4, (27:52.0)
9205Marine City Cardinal Mooney, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:34.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:00.0
33, 40, 42, 43, 47, (55), (60)
Brandon Monks, Eli Nicaise, Elijah Scanlon, Mack O'Brien, Devin Webber, (Luke Laster), (Richard Cover)
20:26.0, 20:51.0, 20:55.0, 20:56.0, 21:26.0, (22:14.0), (23:11.0)
10269Detroit Allen Academy (Closed 2016), MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:55:49.0 | Spread (1st 5) 6:47.0
27, 50, 61, 62, 69, (70), (71)
Darnell White, Lovell Walker, Deshawn Richardson, Khari Sanders, Delrico Ingram, (Dionte Gardner), (Christopher Williams)
19:59.0, 21:44.0, 23:18.0, 24:02.0, 26:46.0, (27:27.0), (27:35.0)
11308West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:00:47.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:23.3
54, 59, 64, 65, 66, (73)
Noah Eisenberg, Josh Sider, Yale Williams, Lorne Newhouse, Gabriel Dell, (Max Kresch)
22:11.0, 23:10.9, 24:55.5, 24:55.8, 25:34.3, (28:43.8)