1 | 31 | Albuquerque Academy,
NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:20:57.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:14.5 |
| 1, 2, 5, 11, 12, (22), (23) |
| Ben Johnson, Dustin Martin, Patrick Zacharias, Taylor Murray, Kyle Cooper, (Damon Campbell), (Harlan Pietz) |
| 15:30.7, 15:50.6, 16:09.0, 16:41.9, 16:45.2, (17:07.3), (17:09.9) |
2 | 35 | Los Alamos,
NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:21:33.0 | Spread (1st 5) 50.5 |
| 3, 4, 7, 8, 13, (14), (24) |
| Allen Pittman, Gareth Gilna, Nathan Romero, Kyle Pittman, Tom Bowidowicz, (Tom Witherell), (Steven Walter) |
| 16:00.5, 16:06.0, 16:16.2, 16:19.3, 16:51.0, (16:52.4), (17:16.3) |
3 | 107 | Shiprock,
NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:42.3 | Spread (1st 5) 35.3 |
| 16, 18, 19, 26, 28, (52), (56) |
| Antonio Paramo, Almanis Begaye, Christopher Begay, Graham Beyale, Mychal Garnenez, (Daron Shorty), (Harry Nakai Jr.) |
| 16:54.8, 16:58.2, 17:01.0, 17:18.2, 17:30.1, (18:27.7), (18:39.0) |
4 | 115 | St Pius X,
NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:33.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:14.8 |
| 6, 10, 21, 25, 53, (75), (79) |
| Kevin Burnett, Douglas Torres, Brandon Quam, Chris Espinosa, Travis Cannady, (Sam Tarin), (Michael Martinez) |
| 16:14.5, 16:26.6, 17:04.9, 17:17.7, 18:29.3, (19:30.7), (19:38.0) |
5 | 135 | Belen,
NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:41.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:30.9 |
| 9, 17, 32, 38, 39, (80), (101) |
| Joshua Garcia, Ethan Durbin, Dante Garcia, Kyle Schneider, Jeremy Sanchez, (Scott Morgan), (Raul Garcia) |
| 16:25.0, 16:56.7, 17:33.5, 17:50.3, 17:55.9, (19:39.0), (24:41.0) |
6 | 174 | Espanola Valley,
NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:32.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:17.0 |
| 20, 28, 33, 42, 51, (67), (85) |
| Richard Martinez, Phillip Martinez, Kenny Martinez, Joseph Medina, Nathaniel Naranjo, (TJ Maese), (Matthew Encinas) |
| 17:04.0, 17:30.1, 17:34.4, 18:02.6, 18:21.0, (19:16.1), (20:00.7) |
7 | 180 | Piedra Vista,
NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:57.1 | Spread (1st 5) 42.9 |
| 27, 35, 36, 37, 45, (69), (82) |
| Andy Miller, Jon Bindues, Bryan Dixon, Cris Leyva, Russell Yazzie, (Grant Ronan), (Greg Whitehead) |
| 17:26.6, 17:45.0, 17:46.2, 17:49.8, 18:09.5, (19:17.6), (19:42.1) |
8 | 223 | Artesia,
NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:49.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:17.0 |
| 34, 41, 44, 47, 57, (61), (71) |
| Eduardo Tovar, Clif Rogers, Brent Umphlett, Paul Rogers, Levi Polito, (Antonio Gonzales), (Cory Umphlett) |
| 17:34.6, 17:59.0, 18:08.0, 18:16.6, 18:51.6, (19:00.4), (19:23.2) |
9 | 231 | Farmington,
NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:29.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:10.5 |
| 15, 31, 58, 63, 64, (72), (88) |
| Richard Bautista, Daniel Madera, Derrick Collins, Travis Dockter, Amelio Begay, (Renaldo Williams), (Mike Lucas) |
| 16:54.7, 17:32.9, 18:53.3, 19:03.4, 19:05.2, (19:23.4), (20:35.6) |
10 | 246 | Silver,
NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:49.9 | Spread (1st 5) 59.1 |
| 40, 43, 49, 54, 60, (66), (81) |
| Kyle Gabioud, Frank Eschelman, Eric Jaurqui, Josh Sievers, Dalton Robertson, (Ted Benakis), (Adam Tolar) |
| 17:56.6, 18:07.7, 18:20.2, 18:29.7, 18:55.7, (19:12.6), (19:41.3) |
11 | 305 | Taos Municipal,
NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:39.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:03.0 |
| 30, 61, 65, 73, 76, (90), (94) |
| Michael Herrera, Matt Martinez, Josh Romero, Arcenio Trujillo, Michael Archuleta, (Lewis Gaffney), (Blake McAdams) |
| 17:30.5, 19:00.4, 19:10.7, 19:24.3, 19:33.5, (20:39.9), (20:55.8) |
12 | 335 | Roswell,
NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:28.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:27.9 |
| 48, 50, 59, 87, 91, (92), (97) |
| Ricky Chaves, Trong Nguyen, Wyatt Smith, Robert Orona, Carlos Garcia, (Tan Nguyen), (Brian Niec) |
| 18:19.8, 18:20.7, 18:54.3, 20:05.7, 20:47.7, (20:52.9), (22:00.0) |
13 | 376 | Goddard,
NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:43.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:48.7 |
| 46, 77, 83, 84, 86, (89) |
| Ryan DeFranco, Kevin Cochran, Garret Stapp, Andrew Martin, Josh McKelvey, (Jared Doles) |
| 18:16.1, 19:36.6, 19:47.8, 19:58.1, 20:04.8, (20:38.7) |
14 | 399 | Deming,
NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:58.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:40.6 |
| 55, 74, 78, 93, 99, (100) |
| Juan Barron, Carlos Alba, Zin Pulido, Tobee Batts, Tulley Trantham, (Angel Ortiz) |
| 18:37.9, 19:30.6, 19:37.5, 20:53.9, 22:18.5, (23:33.5) |
15 | 427 | Santa Teresa,
NM - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:19.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:52.6 |
| 68, 70, 95, 96, 98 |
| Mario Ramirez, Sergio Contreras, Alejandro Gonzalez, Gaspar Terrasas, Miguel Chavez |
| 19:16.9, 19:22.0, 21:10.5, 21:21.0, 22:09.5 |