1 | 38 | Rochester,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:20:16.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:20.4 |
| 1, 3, 10, 11, 13, (17), (41) |
| Michael Gleason, John Freveletti, Joe Santarelli, Collin Biesiada, Austin Mitchell, (Josh Cable), (Riley McKneelen) |
| 15:11.0, 15:53.5, 16:19.0, 16:21.4, 16:31.4, (16:43.0), (18:11.9) |
2 | 54 | Pleasant Plains,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:21:15.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:33.0 |
| 2, 5, 9, 18, 20, (24), (30) |
| Tyler Johnson, David Plunkett, Seth Owens, Connor Riddle, Adam Ely, (Liam Bradley), (Jordan Verhulst) |
| 15:16.0, 16:05.0, 16:18.5, 16:47.0, 16:49.0, (17:14.0), (17:28.3) |
3 | 96 | Liberty,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:22.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:10.8 |
| 7, 15, 22, 23, 29, (42), (44) |
| Booher Lucas, Lucas Booher, Reed Tate, Logan Waid, Brady Cook, (May Jacob), (Jacob May) |
| 16:14.2, 16:37.6, 17:00.3, 17:05.1, 17:25.0, (18:16.2), (18:22.4) |
4 | 136 | Williamsville,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:38.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:41.5 |
| 12, 16, 33, 36, 39, (40), (48) |
| Noah Horton, Jared Owens, Justin Smith, Thomas Hofferkamp, Peter Lauderman, (Nathan Cathey), (Max Janssen) |
| 16:23.1, 16:40.7, 17:36.0, 17:53.9, 18:04.6, (18:10.4), (18:27.9) |
5 | 145 | Auburn,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:14.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:49.1 |
| 14, 19, 32, 35, 45, (46), (47) |
| Bailey Maher, Brandon Arenz, Nic Richmond, Jake Mehochko, Dakota Doggett, (Austin Baker), (Nathan Cooper) |
| 16:36.1, 16:47.7, 17:35.8, 17:50.1, 18:25.2, (18:26.7), (18:27.3) |
6 | 155 | Athens,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:00.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:04.3 |
| 6, 25, 27, 37, 60, (67) |
| Wyatt McIntyre, Layne Hill, Johnathan Goodenow, Zach Meiners, Justin Waller, (Javan Meints) |
| 16:10.7, 17:14.8, 17:21.0, 17:58.5, 19:15.0, (19:53.0) |
7 | 187 | Mason City (Illini Central),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:24.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:43.1 |
| 4, 26, 50, 53, 54, (57), (65) |
| Emilio Rivera, Dalton Griffin, Brett Bennett, Cody Thompson, Lane Dowell, (Will Green), (Cody Green) |
| 16:03.0, 17:15.3, 18:34.0, 18:45.8, 18:46.1, (19:07.8), (19:41.3) |
8 | 206 | Quincy (Notre Dame),
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:25.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:11.8 |
| 31, 34, 38, 51, 52, (58), (62) |
| Caleb Altgilbers, Carter Henry, Hunter Donaldson, Joey Mueller, Graham Steinkamp, (Nicholas Haxel), (Sean Eling) |
| 17:32.1, 17:36.1, 17:59.3, 18:34.3, 18:43.9, (19:08.3), (19:27.7) |
9 | 265 | Beardstown,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:20.8 | Spread (1st 5) 4:52.5 |
| 8, 43, 68, 71, 75, (76) |
| Marcus Blair, Anthony Canton, Edgar Cortes, Esteban Martinez, Ricky Vasquez, (McQuade Jackson) |
| 16:15.5, 18:16.3, 20:11.0, 20:30.0, 21:08.0, (21:20.1) |
10 | 293 | Franklin,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:34.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:47.7 |
| 49, 55, 56, 64, 69, (72), (74) |
| Keysen Markley, Scottie Marvin, Nick Gorsich, Tate Tankersley, Cameron Shinall, (Colin Tillery), (Hunter Steelman) |
| 18:30.3, 19:00.4, 19:07.7, 19:38.0, 20:18.0, (20:40.5), (20:53.8) |
11 | 295 | Riverton,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:50.7 | Spread (1st 5) 4:06.7 |
| 28, 59, 61, 70, 77, (80) |
| Tanner Dodd, Sean Nation, Jack Mraz, Chris Mraz, Jeremiah Baker, (Seth Clyne) |
| 17:24.6, 19:14.5, 19:16.0, 20:24.3, 21:31.3, (25:55.0) |
12 | 301 | Pittsfield,
IL - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:12.6 | Spread (1st 5) 5:09.7 |
| 21, 63, 66, 73, 78, (79) |
| Eli Ten Eyck, Brian Renoud, Joel Cook, Shane King, Rodney Gordley, (Kody Freeman) |
| 16:56.3, 19:31.3, 19:51.0, 20:48.0, 22:06.0, (22:44.3) |