Team Results Management

District 4 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from District 4 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

143Pleasant Hill, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:48.8 | Spread (1st 5) 3:27.5
1, 3, 7, 15, 17, (51), (54)
Hunter Murphy, Callan Stowell, Kyler Martin, Ethan Litson, John Poet, (Sean Wolfer), (Adam Wolfer)
16:02.0, 17:28.1, 18:31.0, 19:18.2, 19:29.5, (22:19.0), (23:01.0)
268Creswell, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:12.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:08.1
4, 6, 18, 19, 21, (50), (53)
Jesse Wittenborn, Christian Tucker, Hunter Bradt, Grant Marshall, Nick Kubishta, (Paydon Criddle), (Matteo Bonatesta)
17:32.0, 17:58.6, 19:30.7, 19:31.0, 19:40.1, (21:58.0), (22:51.0)
387Oak Hill, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:13.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:32.2
5, 8, 16, 23, 35, (42), (43)
Jacob Charbonneau, Jaden Kane, Jared Charbonneau, Beau Taylor-Ladd, Mark Fitzharris, (Challen Rosander), (Diven Naidu)
17:53.9, 18:31.1, 19:28.3, 19:54.1, 20:26.1, (21:26.9), (21:31.1)
4108Harrisburg, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:18.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:16.6
11, 14, 21, 24, 38, (47), (52)
Chance Hendrickson, Caleb Kelson, Devon Contreras-Shoop, Bridger Martin, Jordan Lang, (Grant Laiblin), (Noah Anderson)
18:43.6, 19:00.4, 19:40.1, 19:54.2, 21:00.2, (21:45.1), (22:29.8)
108Triangle Lake, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:16.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:35.1
2, 25, 26, 27, 28, (31), (33)
Connor Metzger, Zach Pennel, Parker Wynn, Weston McAllister, Elijah Amezcua, (Carson Wynn), (Carver Beck)
17:26.2, 19:54.7, 19:56.7, 19:57.8, 20:01.3, (20:10.8), (20:14.0)
6111Crow, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:59.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:06.0
10, 12, 20, 32, 37, (40), (46)
Kody Roberts, Shawn Recca, Joel Perry, Kenton Sparks, Corbin Pew, (Ethan Clark), (Jacob Breding)
18:38.4, 18:47.7, 19:38.4, 20:11.0, 20:44.4, (21:07.3), (21:43.7)
7122La Pine, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:55.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:41.2
9, 13, 29, 30, 41, (44), (49)
Hunter Schaffer, Mathew Smith, Patrick Ogle, Peyton Manley, Tracy Turnsplenty, (Brandon Wensel), (Michael Hefley)
18:35.3, 18:50.0, 20:03.9, 20:09.6, 21:16.5, (21:37.4), (21:50.0)
8202Logos Christian, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:35.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:28.8
34, 36, 39, 45, 48, (55)
Seth Hooker, Nathan Hooker, Sean Williams, Jeremy Laube, David Nessly, (Chris Laube)
20:20.2, 20:42.9, 21:05.9, 21:37.6, 21:49.0, (24:01.0)

Womens

131Oak Hill, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:05.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:42.5
2, 5, 7, 8, 9, (13), (17)
Mckenzie Carrier, Zoey DeLuca, Delaney Pietsch, Samantha Kasitz, Stephanie Loop, (Emily Peters), (Emma Miller)
20:26.0, 21:21.9, 22:02.8, 22:06.7, 22:08.5, (22:41.7), (23:10.2)
251Pleasant Hill, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:55.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:59.9
3, 6, 11, 12, 19, (21), (23)
Maddy Woodward, Daelyn Wilde, Jaesa Ruchti, Samantha Ellis, Morgan Ellis, (Julia Pavlosek), (Micayla Stam)
21:03.1, 21:54.7, 22:25.0, 22:29.7, 25:03.0, (25:36.6), (26:07.1)
359Creswell, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:22.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:50.8
4, 10, 14, 15, 16
Delaney Pietsch, Freya DeMasters, Isabel Ochoa, Natalie Campbell, Katie Campbell
21:12.0, 22:12.0, 22:57.0, 22:58.4, 23:02.8
4100Coquille, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 2:08:14.5 | Spread (1st 5) 8:44.7
1, 20, 24, 27, 28
Josey Kaufman, Sammie Huffman, Kimberly Abarca, Anella Willis, Hannah Perkins
20:05.9, 25:09.2, 26:22.0, 27:46.8, 28:50.6
5140La Pine, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 2:21:48.3 | Spread (1st 5) 4:17.3
22, 25, 30, 31, 32
Olivia Ramirez, Chloe Miller, Heavenly Willyard, Sarah Henry, Sophia Sazama
26:02.7, 26:28.0, 29:28.6, 29:29.0, 30:20.0
140Oakland, OR - Team Time (1st 5) 2:22:58.0 | Spread (1st 5) 9:18.4
18, 26, 29, 33, 34
Gabby Amerman-Smith, Kaylee Simonson, Emily Patt, Kit VanRoekel, Kylee Crossland
23:17.6, 27:02.6, 29:04.3, 30:57.5, 32:36.0