Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

East Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from East competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

144Kent Island, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:23:09.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:55.9
1, 2, 7, 13, 21, (22), (26)
Erick Sanchez, Brandon Nichols, Finn Walsh, Cade Donnelly, Sean Hobbs, (Kyle Metz), (Benjamin Ferragamo)
15:44.5, 15:52.1, 16:42.5, 17:10.3, 17:40.4, (17:41.3), (17:58.3)
247Fallston, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:30.6 | Spread (1st 5) 47.4
4, 8, 9, 12, 14, (15), (16)
Russell Davis, Kevin Baranoski, Jameson O'Donald, Giles Daly, Nick Fabula, (Jacob Zebron), (Jay Pomplon)
16:26.6, 16:51.0, 16:52.9, 17:06.1, 17:14.0, (17:15.6), (17:21.3)
385Harford Tech, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:29.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:59.3
3, 6, 10, 32, 34, (42), (46)
Zachary Taylor, Daron Taylor, Shannon Dooley, Jacob Clendaniel, Graney Zachary, (Zachary Graney), (Chase Moxey)
16:19.7, 16:38.2, 16:56.7, 18:16.2, 18:19.0, (18:49.1), (18:56.2)
4124North Harford, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:14.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:37.7
11, 19, 24, 30, 40, (41), (44)
William Tikiob, Ethan Sweaney, Christopher Robinson, Clayton Allred, Ian Ladenheim, (Lane Kavanaugh), (Zachary Jackson)
17:01.7, 17:35.1, 17:47.0, 18:10.9, 18:39.4, (18:41.8), (18:53.5)
5138Elkton, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:09.2 | Spread (1st 5) 49.7
18, 25, 27, 33, 35, (38), (78)
Cameron Spaeth, Pierre Lotts, Evan Shrewsbury, Nolan Clancy, Zach Nerlinger, (Tyler Vega), (Jordan Beck)
17:33.2, 17:56.9, 17:58.9, 18:17.3, 18:22.9, (18:31.4), (21:33.0)
6164North Caroline, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:03.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:49.3
5, 20, 39, 47, 53, (60), (61)
Troy Smith, Cody Groves, Tony Gonzalez, Samuel Harris, Jakeem Brown, (Will Samuels), (Eric Lemon)
16:30.6, 17:39.4, 18:33.4, 18:59.8, 19:19.9, (19:32.9), (19:42.8)
7201Easton, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:13.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:31.4
23, 29, 48, 49, 52, (57), (69)
Tyler Fitez, Hunter Mentges, Jack Hutchinson, Daniel Kulp, Tristen Rubadue, (Justin Thompson), (Ralph Verteramo)
17:46.7, 18:06.6, 19:00.1, 19:01.7, 19:18.1, (19:28.1), (20:22.1)
8225Queen Annes County, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:35.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:09.8
31, 43, 45, 51, 55, (56), (58)
Andrew Brewer, William Latham, Cody Pfeiffer, Kevin Schmidt, Andrew Peck, (Matthew Webster), (Kelson Wright)
18:15.0, 18:49.7, 18:56.0, 19:10.3, 19:24.8, (19:27.6), (19:28.4)
9258Rising Sun, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:24.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:51.8
17, 54, 59, 62, 66, (67), (74)
Asa Wilson, Jared McKeown, Erik Iwersen, Cade Milburn, Perry Iglinsky, (Dylan Mohr), (Sean Browne)
17:25.7, 19:24.3, 19:31.7, 19:45.1, 20:17.5, (20:17.7), (20:53.2)
10277Parkside, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:23.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:46.6
28, 36, 68, 72, 73, (76), (80)
Brendan Payne, Ross Douglas, Hunter Davey, Shawn Temple, Angelo Giarratano, (Joe Bernstein), (Eric Carey)
18:06.1, 18:24.9, 20:19.8, 20:39.5, 20:52.7, (21:06.6), (23:43.8)
11287North East, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:29.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:13.9
37, 50, 64, 65, 71, (75), (77)
Danny Leek, Daniel Miller, Kevin Wimbs, Hunter Alexander, Michael Duong, (Joe Caudill), (Logan Rogers)
18:25.1, 19:03.3, 20:05.9, 20:15.8, 20:39.0, (21:05.7), (21:17.9)
12375Wicomico, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:55:40.4 | Spread (1st 5) 7:10.4
63, 70, 79, 81, 82, (83), (84)
Dennis Killian, Jared Sullivan, Mark Angelot, Connor Pedersen, Nicholas Nguyen, (Collin Costello), (Stone Cade)
19:46.4, 20:32.0, 22:24.3, 26:00.9, 26:56.8, (28:28.2), (30:39.2)

Womens

155Kent Island, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:30.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:36.8
1, 4, 6, 20, 24, (37), (54)
Molly Connely, Carly Turner, Hannah Claggett, Julianna Barrett, Olivia Kendall, (Katie Norman), (Alyssa Buckel)
18:53.9, 20:25.9, 20:43.2, 21:56.3, 22:30.7, (23:32.9), (26:47.6)
268Queen Annes County, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:05.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:32.6
5, 8, 12, 21, 22, (25), (28)
Maisie Meehan, Taylor Peck, Julia Redpath, Callie Crawford, Grace Sweetak, (Piper Evans), (Grace Sutherland)
20:41.1, 20:49.5, 21:08.9, 22:12.7, 22:13.7, (22:48.7), (22:50.1)
388Rising Sun, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:56.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:13.9
7, 10, 17, 23, 31, (38), (43)
Kennedy Adam, Emma Cease, Hannah Matthews, Julia Herrmann, Julia Hermannn, (Grace Harkey), (Katherine Severson)
20:49.0, 21:01.0, 21:47.0, 22:16.8, 23:02.9, (23:35.8), (24:26.6)
4103North Harford, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:50:41.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:12.9
11, 16, 18, 26, 32, (33), (36)
Allyssa Santoro, Laurel Brown, Angelyn Wiggins, Delany Flickinger, Cassidy Chandler, (Maria Kropkowski), (Olivia Sheldon)
21:04.1, 21:38.9, 21:52.7, 22:48.9, 23:17.0, (23:18.6), (23:32.0)
5106North Caroline, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:50:38.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:02.8
13, 14, 15, 30, 34, (39), (62)
Emily Lewis, Sierra Reynolds, Hannia Josselyn, Zoe Durner, Natalie Calloway, (Hailey Gauck), (Brooklyn Cleveland)
21:17.7, 21:23.5, 21:35.0, 23:01.7, 23:20.5, (24:15.3), (30:03.5)
6149Fallston, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:55:01.3 | Spread (1st 5) 4:27.7
2, 27, 29, 45, 46, (47), (48)
Julianna Stevens, Stacie Lally, Lindsay Howard, Kayla Wolff, Kelly Emge, (Eileen Scheir), (Kristen Ellington)
20:06.5, 22:49.6, 23:00.1, 24:30.9, 24:34.2, (24:43.0), (24:45.8)
7157Harford Tech, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:59:26.2 | Spread (1st 5) 9:06.4
3, 19, 35, 41, 59, (60), (61)
Morgan Dean, Kayla Olmstead, Stephanie Taylor, Megan Dean, Sophia Maly-Cordell, (Payton Lynch), (Lia Karoutsos)
20:19.1, 21:53.1, 23:25.5, 24:23.0, 29:25.5, (29:37.4), (29:52.7)
8197North East, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 2:00:51.8 | Spread (1st 5) 4:42.9
9, 42, 44, 50, 52, (56), (58)
Yailynn Ramirez, Karley McIlhatton, Sarah Beitler, Mackenzie Snyder, Alyssa Mooney, (Kayli Manley), (Gina Handley)
20:52.8, 24:23.5, 24:29.1, 25:30.7, 25:35.7, (27:04.9), (29:20.2)
9248Parkside, MD - Team Time (1st 5) 2:08:57.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:27.2
40, 49, 51, 53, 55, (57)
Sarah Runge, Abby Black, Anna Smith, Hannah Hoang, Cheyanne Jimmerson, (Rachel Burkhart)
24:22.3, 25:28.2, 25:35.3, 26:42.4, 26:49.5, (27:32.3)