Team Results Management

High Desert Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from High Desert competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

118Spanish Springs, NV - Team Time (1st 5) 1:20:24.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:13.9
1, 2, 3, 4, 8, (17), (18)
Andrew Ribeiro, Daniel Horner, Matthew Hakin, Hunter Beadell, James Daniels, (Jacob Galletti), (Cole Hendriks)
15:37.4, 15:44.9, 15:55.9, 16:15.4, 16:51.3, (17:25.4), (17:31.9)
263McQueen, NV - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:23.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:17.9
7, 9, 11, 15, 21, (25), (26)
Mason Keach, Matthew Rice, Logan Grange, Shane Helton, Aaron Fairbanks, (Carter Moore), (Tayden Hammond)
16:28.2, 16:56.6, 16:59.1, 17:13.9, 17:46.1, (17:55.5), (17:59.6)
368Reno, NV - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:15.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:32.6
5, 6, 16, 19, 22, (24), (30)
Hanokheliyahu Gailson, Nicholas McMillen, Jacob Waisanen, Dominic Motter, Isaac Williams, (Ben Miller), (John Bergin)
16:15.8, 16:22.4, 17:15.3, 17:33.1, 17:48.4, (17:53.8), (18:31.1)
472Reed, NV - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:02.5 | Spread (1st 5) 51.5
10, 12, 13, 14, 23, (29), (33)
Michael Bonnell, Luke Marchant, Trey Stevens, Richard Hubert, Logan Wick, (Dawson Deal), (William Neel)
16:58.3, 17:00.8, 17:04.9, 17:08.7, 17:49.8, (18:18.1), (19:10.0)
5141North Valleys, NV - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:04.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:48.0
20, 27, 28, 31, 35, (37), (39)
Adam White, Jesus Trujillo gonzalez, Braden Ashby, Bennie McCue Trovinger, Nickoliz Corder, (Salomon Balderas-Lopez), (Isaiah McLain)
17:39.0, 18:03.0, 18:05.0, 18:50.0, 19:27.0, (19:52.0), (20:19.0)
6179Hug, NV - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:13.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:27.0
32, 34, 36, 38, 39, (41), (42)
Christian Culver, Christian Martinez, Ricardo Jacinto, Jacob Smith, Giovanni Godina, (Jairo Ochoa), (Jaden Roig)
18:52.0, 19:21.0, 19:33.0, 20:08.0, 20:19.0, (21:05.0), (22:08.0)

Womens

130Reno, NV - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:20.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:36.5
2, 4, 5, 8, 11, (12), (22)
Penelope Smerdon, Mikayla Shults, Tayler Kottinger, Madison Shults, Piper Pfau, (Sydney Layfield), (Breanna Paszek)
18:54.4, 19:18.2, 19:40.0, 19:56.6, 20:30.9, (20:49.4), (22:40.0)
254Reed, NV - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:05.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:50.5
3, 9, 13, 14, 15, (25), (33)
Erika Robtoy, Claire Tillett, Nirel Kaplan, Laura Pine, Rebecca Fisher, (Caitlin Scruggs), (Emily Outland)
19:06.5, 20:14.4, 20:51.3, 20:55.8, 20:57.0, (23:35.0), (25:15.0)
360McQueen, NV - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:24.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:15.9
6, 7, 10, 18, 19, (20), (21)
Megan Gephart, Imogen Olvera, Sina Arnold, Amanda Ross, Ramona Tobey, (Madison Hutchinson), (Jordan Kauffman)
19:43.2, 19:43.5, 20:16.3, 21:42.0, 21:59.1, (22:16.3), (22:30.0)
485Spanish Springs, NV - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:54.8 | Spread (1st 5) 5:58.7
1, 16, 17, 24, 27, (28), (32)
Alexis Melendrez, Elise Cummins, Allyson Schreiber, Madeline Thornton, Brooklyn Palmer, (Natalie Allen), (Grace Keating)
18:27.2, 21:29.1, 21:30.0, 23:02.6, 24:25.9, (24:46.1), (25:11.3)
5156North Valleys, NV - Team Time (1st 5) 2:05:53.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:28.0
26, 29, 31, 34, 36, (41), (42)
Cameryn Ellison, Lauren Harvey, Annmarie Parker, Madison Beck, Grace Lehman, (Ellie Oatman), (Karina Marcgais)
23:41.0, 24:56.0, 25:08.0, 25:59.0, 26:09.0, (33:24.0), (33:53.0)
6163Hug, NV - Team Time (1st 5) 2:08:59.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:39.0
23, 30, 35, 37, 38, (39), (40)
Kaitlyn Rouse, Anahi Trujillo, Jackie Ayala, Jasmin Gaines, Giselle Ramos, (Yesenia Ruiz), (Ana Delgadillo)
23:02.0, 24:57.0, 26:05.0, 27:14.0, 27:41.0, (27:56.0), (28:09.0)