Team Results Management

6 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from 6 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

156Wylie, TX - Team Time (1st 5) 1:20:29.2 | Spread (1st 5) 28.6
7, 8, 12, 14, 15, (19), (42)
Dylan Pitts, Luke Lambert, Samuel Abdellatif, Shimeles Abdellatif, Aidan Gardiner, (Samuel Espinosa), (Hunter Widner)
15:48.4, 15:52.9, 16:14.2, 16:16.7, 16:17.0, (16:27.3), (17:13.7)
271Plano West, TX - Team Time (1st 5) 1:20:47.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:03.4
2, 6, 16, 22, 25, (29), (31)
Pete Johnson, Preston Wilschetz, Cole Wilschetz, Carson Wright, Brian McKeown, (John Santine), (George Schupe)
15:32.8, 15:45.1, 16:19.3, 16:34.3, 16:36.2, (16:39.7), (16:41.7)
389Plano East, TX - Team Time (1st 5) 1:21:20.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:02.8
4, 5, 23, 24, 33, (39), (51)
Devin Vallejo, Grant Wilcox, Jeffrey Sillers, Travis Jasper, Hudson Yarborough, (Ben Walker), (Timothy Averill)
15:41.2, 15:44.2, 16:35.1, 16:35.9, 16:44.0, (17:10.2), (17:34.0)
498McKinney, TX - Team Time (1st 5) 1:22:00.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:33.0
3, 10, 18, 27, 40, (44), (48)
Eric Maclean, Nicolas Maclean, Graeme Maclean, Sage Foster, Jesus Martinez, (John Kalthoff), (Andrew Cope)
15:37.3, 16:09.7, 16:25.3, 16:38.1, 17:10.3, (17:17.3), (17:28.9)
5112McKinney Boyd, TX - Team Time (1st 5) 1:22:25.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:37.4
1, 17, 21, 36, 37, (41), (43)
Eric Peacock, Theodore Radtke, Cameron Simpson, Jake Tucker, Kevin Fritz, (Tommy Weishaar), (Alec Sanders)
15:27.5, 16:19.9, 16:30.3, 17:02.4, 17:04.9, (17:13.6), (17:14.3)
6119Allen, TX - Team Time (1st 5) 1:22:36.8 | Spread (1st 5) 39.9
9, 20, 28, 30, 32, (34), (49)
Jacob Pruitt, Jeremy Carlo, Joshua Santos, Jonathan Chung, Will Jordan, (Matthew Jordan), (Justin Lokey)
16:03.8, 16:29.9, 16:38.4, 16:41.0, 16:43.7, (17:00.1), (17:29.3)
7142Denton Guyer, TX - Team Time (1st 5) 1:23:44.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:13.4
11, 13, 26, 45, 47, (50), (52)
Riley Wood, Mark Quintanilla, Ben Little, Austin McNair, Preston Duesing, (Kyle Johnson), (Diego Solis)
16:10.1, 16:15.0, 16:37.1, 17:19.1, 17:23.5, (17:32.0), (17:47.4)
8226Plano, TX - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:23.6 | Spread (1st 5) 58.1
35, 38, 46, 53, 54, (55), (56)
Marvin Rojas, Andrew Baird, Connor Gillen, Gio Canela, Tyler Drueckhammer, (Griffin Smith), (Evan Lemons)
17:01.6, 17:06.0, 17:20.9, 17:55.4, 17:59.7, (18:19.5), (18:22.3)

Womens

171McKinney Boyd, TX - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:21.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:24.1
3, 10, 11, 21, 26, (31), (34)
Kate Leonard, Paige Maple, Jenna Leonard, Taylor Amato, Mia Murphy, (Elise Alderete), (Griselda Jasso)
18:19.6, 19:54.9, 19:58.5, 20:24.3, 20:43.7, (20:56.7), (20:59.6)
282Plano East, TX - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:25.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:53.8
4, 15, 17, 22, 24, (37), (38)
Martha Brown, Eva Wilk, Alexis Bradstreet, Landry Warner, Micah Matsuno, (Makayla Conroy), (Carmen Rocha)
18:47.3, 20:10.0, 20:15.9, 20:31.0, 20:41.1, (21:08.5), (21:17.3)
82Plano West, TX - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:58.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:02.2
7, 14, 18, 20, 23, (27), (28)
Olivia Edstrom, Elisabeth Patterson, Elle Misencik, Summer Madkour, Anna Theodore, (Laralei Priebe), (Sigrid Edstrom)
19:33.2, 20:09.8, 20:16.7, 20:23.3, 20:35.4, (20:45.6), (20:46.2)
484Denton Guyer, TX - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:34.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:55.4
2, 8, 13, 29, 32, (33), (36)
Brynn Brown, Jaden Reid, Mariella Stephens, Lauren Avila, Sophie Ramirez, (Arden Kesterson), (Rylie McNabney)
18:02.0, 19:36.6, 20:07.5, 20:51.1, 20:57.4, (20:59.3), (21:01.7)
597Allen, TX - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:24.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:21.8
5, 12, 15, 25, 40, (43), (45)
Emilie Morgan, Michelle Monroe, Rachel Zareva, Rebecca Zareva, Torri Morris, (Irene Nwangi), (Renee Cole)
19:01.7, 20:06.7, 20:10.0, 20:42.7, 21:23.5, (21:46.3), (21:54.5)
6135Plano, TX - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:35.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:14.0
1, 19, 35, 39, 41, (42), (49)
Ashlyn Hillyard, Katherine English, Samantha Shulhan, Lauren Burger, Brooke Dixon, (Ella Ferguson), (Emma Smith)
17:20.0, 20:21.0, 21:00.0, 21:20.0, 21:34.0, (21:43.0), (22:23.1)
7141Wylie, TX - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:30.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:56.0
6, 9, 30, 46, 50, (51), (52)
Katelyn Buckley, Emily Waters, Ella Phillips, Makenzie Vega, Aubrey Bosse, (Iman Baraso), (Allie Wilson)
19:30.1, 19:44.9, 20:53.7, 21:56.0, 22:26.1, (22:39.3), (23:08.8)
8246McKinney, TX - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:29.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:47.4
44, 47, 48, 53, 54, (55), (56)
Rose Murphy, Ashley Perez, Amanda Walker, Emma Bunger, Alexa Ojeda, (Rachel Hyden), (Katrina Forsyth)
21:51.8, 22:11.3, 22:19.6, 23:27.9, 23:39.2, (23:52.0), (24:07.7)