Team Results Management

South Central Athletic East Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from South Central Athletic East competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

139Connell, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:48.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:41.1
2, 7, 8, 10, 12, (14), (16)
Nolan Chase, Dallin Price, Peyton Berg, Maeson Holst, Haiden Holst, (Ridge Pauley), (Abelardo Morales Flores)
16:22.3, 17:10.5, 17:23.2, 17:48.7, 18:03.4, (18:06.6), (18:07.7)
246Royal, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:53.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:11.0
3, 6, 9, 13, 15, (18), (20)
Rodolfo Flores, Silver Beltran, Joaquin Meza, Eddy Rodriguez, Martin Horta, (Alex Ramirez), (Jose Morales)
16:55.9, 17:06.6, 17:38.0, 18:05.9, 18:06.9, (18:32.0), (18:35.0)
368College Place, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:10.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:51.4
1, 5, 19, 21, 22, (25), (26)
Kenneth Rooks, Drew Adams, Nico Romero, Andrew Hoppen, Mason Goodwater, (Kaleb Hawkins), (Isaac Skay)
15:18.8, 17:03.8, 18:33.6, 19:04.5, 19:10.2, (19:26.7), (19:53.4)
494Wahluke, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:20.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:03.6
4, 11, 23, 27, 29, (30), (31)
Yerik Arellano, Tanu Buck, Leuri Sandoval, Andy Martinez, Ezequiel Rodriguez, (Alberto Zapien), (Logan Marlow)
17:02.4, 18:00.5, 19:12.0, 20:00.0, 20:06.0, (20:11.0), (20:29.0)
5133Kiona-Benton, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:37.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:21.5
17, 23, 28, 32, 33
Billy Simpkin, Nathan Cottrell, Juan Martinez, Orlando Aguilar, Hayden Hoiland
18:15.5, 19:12.0, 20:03.0, 20:30.0, 21:37.0

Womens

135Royal, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:31.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:36.5
1, 5, 8, 10, 11, (15), (17)
Kay Lester, Abigail Delay, Abigail Wood, Sydney Gilbert, Sydney Burke, (Amanda Justo-Victoriano), (Isabel Quiroz)
19:44.0, 21:11.0, 21:57.0, 22:19.0, 22:20.5, (22:46.3), (23:14.1)
245Connell, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:49:30.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:41.0
2, 6, 7, 14, 16, (20), (21)
Liz Edler, Galilee Poulson, Abby Zurcher, Israel Poulson, Alyssa Baxter, (Katelyn Bauman), (Jacey Naef)
20:29.6, 21:18.3, 21:47.5, 22:44.3, 23:10.6, (24:14.5), (24:42.4)
372Wahluke, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:57:43.6 | Spread (1st 5) 5:22.3
4, 9, 13, 22, 24, (25), (26)
Alma Velasco, Jessica Arellano, Brisa Mendoza, Karen Arellano, Joseline Morales, (Maria Sanchez), (Stephanie Valdespino)
21:05.7, 22:09.5, 22:39.4, 25:21.0, 26:28.0, (27:16.0), (27:23.0)
475College Place, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:57:36.2 | Spread (1st 5) 5:16.2
3, 12, 18, 19, 23, (27)
Melia Loe, Karissa Stubblefield, Dacia Kasenga, Emma Rogers, Nayeli Cisneros, (Kendyl Higham)
20:59.1, 22:21.7, 23:52.5, 24:07.6, 26:15.3, (33:34.8)