Team Results Management

3A Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from 3A competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

115Star Valley, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:19:58.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:04.1
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, (7), (8)
Shane Henderson, Asefa Wetzel, Wesley Kallgren, Peter Visser, Wyatt Peck, (Trevor Clark), (Jesse Loveland)
15:27.7, 15:42.5, 15:57.8, 16:18.4, 16:31.8, (16:51.4), (16:55.2)
277Cody, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:24.2 | Spread (1st 5) 55.0
11, 12, 14, 15, 25, (28), (33)
Bailey Smith, Owen Preston, Wyatt Burichka, Jon Sanchez, Tucker Lynn, (Drew Morris), (Kai Lynn)
17:03.1, 17:21.0, 17:25.7, 17:36.3, 17:58.1, (18:05.1), (18:18.2)
392Worland, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:58.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:33.3
6, 13, 18, 24, 31, (36), (49)
Porter Harman, Jadon Swalstad, Rylan Mocko, Nathaniel Nelson, Victor Olvera, (Tyler Hasbany), (Jaden Mickelson)
16:44.0, 17:22.2, 17:38.7, 17:56.4, 18:17.3, (18:21.8), (18:46.8)
4130Powell, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:25.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:41.0
9, 19, 27, 29, 46, (51), (65)
Alan Merritt, Tyler Pfeifer, Joey Hernandez, Jayden Yates, Colin Queen, (Jesse Erickson), (Lane Franks)
16:57.8, 17:39.3, 18:02.8, 18:07.0, 18:38.8, (18:48.0), (19:27.5)
5162Mountain View, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:40.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:59.0
10, 22, 30, 44, 56, (58), (62)
Travis Harmon, Trenton Wells, Justin Hamblin, Swade Bindl, Brandon Vitt, (Gabe Gardiner), (Michael Newton)
17:01.0, 17:46.0, 18:15.0, 18:38.0, 19:00.0, (19:06.0), (19:21.0)
6175Lander Valley, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:41.9 | Spread (1st 5) 38.7
23, 34, 37, 40, 41, (42), (44)
Kaleb Simonson, Ethan Kraft, Sam Kistemann, James Whiting, Kameron Brough, (Noah Gans), (Ryan Brinda)
17:55.0, 18:19.0, 18:22.0, 18:32.2, 18:33.7, (18:36.0), (18:38.0)
7211Riverton, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:50.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:57.9
21, 32, 35, 52, 71, (75), (76)
Tarryn Whiteplume, Brady Stingley, Dino Baldes, Drew Shroyer, Steven Makin, (Caelen Oldman), (Aquilo Friday)
17:43.1, 18:17.9, 18:20.0, 18:48.5, 19:41.0, (19:47.6), (19:48.9)
8238Torrington, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:39.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:12.5
26, 43, 54, 55, 60, (80), (81)
William Fluckiger, Pake Haun, Jacob Polkowske, Cameron Juma, Quentin Meyer, (Jesse Lay), (Tristan Kingley)
18:00.0, 18:36.1, 18:53.0, 18:58.0, 19:12.5, (20:01.8), (20:02.0)
9248Newcastle, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:59.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:59.9
20, 47, 53, 59, 69, (72), (79)
Dylan Talley, Austin Drury, PJ Martin, Zach Purviance, Carson Bock, (Conrad Prell), (Jacob Rhoades)
17:40.1, 18:42.1, 18:49.9, 19:07.1, 19:40.0, (19:43.5), (19:55.3)
10263Douglas, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:04.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:41.8
16, 38, 62, 64, 83, (83), (95)
Jacob Smylie, Kenyion Townsend, William Fish, Hazen Walmsley, Kaden Ewing, (Ethan Eklund), (Jordon Neubrech)
17:36.6, 18:23.6, 19:21.0, 19:24.5, 20:18.4, (20:18.4), (21:19.6)
11269Buffalo, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:07.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:03.5
17, 48, 66, 68, 70, (73), (77)
Nathan Kessler, Jacob Velasquez, Brad Burns, Marc Wodahl, Barrett Freise, (Alex Cahall), (Kollin Milmine)
17:37.4, 18:42.4, 19:28.2, 19:38.3, 19:40.9, (19:44.4), (19:49.1)
12330Lyman, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:14.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:20.0
50, 57, 67, 74, 82, (87), (92)
Jesse Fanos, Tyler Rasmussen, Chase Richards, Jacob Palmer, Mike Kunzler, (Carter Huntsman), (Carson Walker)
18:47.0, 19:05.0, 19:29.0, 19:46.0, 20:07.0, (20:48.0), (20:57.0)
13364Rawlins, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:07.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:24.0
39, 61, 85, 89, 90, (90), (93)
Caleb Johansson, Nathan Schweisberger, Daniel Morales, Devin Lloyd, Gabe Munoz, (Nick Williams), (Kyle Monson)
18:30.0, 19:17.0, 20:33.0, 20:53.0, 20:54.0, (20:54.0), (21:08.0)
14441Wheatland, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:27.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:55.1
78, 86, 87, 94, 96, (97), (98)
Wyatt Guty, Christian Moody, Haiden Moody, Keegan Meyer, John Sarad, (Jacob Stafford), (Khody Snyder)
19:51.6, 20:46.0, 20:48.0, 21:15.4, 21:46.7, (22:14.5), (22:34.6)

Womens

131Star Valley, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:07.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:16.7
2, 5, 7, 8, 9, (10), (20)
Jacie Angell, Emmy Heywood, Shaelee Angell, Martha Pieper, Brooke Kallgren, (Emma Thomson), (Lacy Coles)
19:25.3, 19:57.8, 20:26.7, 20:35.4, 20:42.0, (20:58.3), (21:33.4)
253Cody, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:51.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:57.0
3, 4, 11, 17, 18, (23), (24)
Baylee Stafford, Riley Smith, Erin Woolley, Kathryn Sauerwein, Georgia Hitchcock, (Rachel Sanchez), (Genevieve Sauers)
19:27.7, 19:36.7, 20:58.6, 21:24.1, 21:24.7, (21:57.9), (22:01.0)
3145Worland, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:51:18.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:59.1
13, 14, 33, 42, 43, (49), (53)
Lindsey Holiday, Kelli Holiday, Paige Flock, Brooke Flock, Hailee Hunter, (Tatum Zimmerman), (Lauren Anderson)
21:09.5, 21:11.5, 22:40.7, 23:07.9, 23:08.6, (23:59.5), (24:15.3)
4177Lander Valley, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:54:06.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:14.4
27, 28, 35, 40, 47, (57), (64)
Jessica White, Brianna Rich, L'Anza White, Sophia Cole, Hazel Womack, (Marina Jarvis), (Destiny Spoonhunter)
22:20.6, 22:25.0, 22:49.0, 22:57.0, 23:35.0, (24:28.3), (24:46.0)
5183Rawlins, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:03.8 | Spread (1st 5) 7:13.9
1, 22, 30, 63, 67, (79), (87)
Sydney Thorvaldson, Mylee Tanner, Makaylah Berkovitz, Aivree Skidgel, Rebekah Hinman, (Jessica Bixler), (Hope Paulson)
17:51.0, 21:54.0, 22:35.9, 24:38.0, 25:04.9, (26:14.0), (28:04.0)
6186Riverton, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:54:40.6 | Spread (1st 5) 4:03.4
12, 16, 39, 51, 68, (70), (82)
Trysta Stingley, Sydney Chatfield, Madison Johnson, Taliana Shaw, Anna Hutchingson, (Raylene Fox), (Twila Estrada)
21:08.0, 21:16.1, 22:53.8, 24:11.3, 25:11.4, (25:20.0), (26:53.5)
7221Mountain View, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:57:28.2 | Spread (1st 5) 4:45.8
19, 31, 45, 46, 80
Charity Harmon, Emilee Benedict, Kenzy Kellum, Adaria Meeks, Brittany Mair
21:33.2, 22:36.0, 23:27.0, 23:33.0, 26:19.0
8222Newcastle, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:57:05.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:49.1
32, 34, 41, 44, 71, (72), (77)
Emily Rushton, Alaina Laurence, Lara Lopez, Hailey McGuire, Laila King, (Shelby Stith), (Rya Liggett)
22:38.1, 22:43.9, 22:58.3, 23:18.3, 25:27.2, (25:40.3), (25:57.2)
222Torrington, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:57:40.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:48.0
21, 37, 50, 55, 59
Sera Glass, Jaiden Hopkins, Renee Cline, Brittany Schlager, Shelby Schainost
21:46.0, 22:51.0, 24:01.6, 24:28.0, 24:34.0
10252Powell, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 1:58:49.1 | Spread (1st 5) 5:43.8
6, 48, 59, 65, 74, (81)
Kayla Kolpitcke, Gracen Curtis, Abby Landwehr, Natalie Dillivan, Madelyn Horton, (Jenna Merritt)
20:01.7, 23:36.0, 24:34.0, 24:51.9, 25:45.5, (26:41.6)
11253Lyman, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 2:00:05.0 | Spread (1st 5) 5:44.0
15, 37, 55, 62, 84, (85)
Kaleigh Douglass, Azlynn Beck, Nicole Peden, Shaelyn Wilson, Kloe Rogers, (Rayne Lueck)
21:13.0, 22:51.0, 24:28.0, 24:36.0, 26:57.0, (27:23.0)
12261Wheatland, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 2:01:08.6 | Spread (1st 5) 4:24.0
29, 36, 52, 61, 83
Khayla Otero, Danielle Brow, Kaesha Davis, Katie Currier, Raylee Buchanan
22:32.8, 22:49.2, 24:14.2, 24:35.6, 26:56.8
13276Buffalo, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 2:01:43.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:39.7
25, 54, 58, 66, 73, (75), (76)
Seren Chapin, Hollis Mantle, Isabella Grabin, Paige Short, Elsa Freise, (Marie Ihnat), (Georgia Wages)
22:04.3, 24:25.4, 24:30.1, 24:59.6, 25:44.0, (25:45.8), (25:48.7)
14347Douglas, WY - Team Time (1st 5) 2:09:55.5 | Spread (1st 5) 6:31.5
26, 69, 78, 86, 88, (89), (90)
Jaylynn Boe, Riley Vialpando, RayAnne DeLuna, Lauryn Curtis, Audry Peasley, (Saylor Spilinek), (Allie Peasley)
22:15.1, 25:14.5, 25:57.7, 27:41.6, 28:46.6, (28:46.9), (28:59.2)