Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

New Prairie Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from New Prairie competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

165Valparaiso, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:23:25.3 | Spread (1st 5) 32.4
6, 7, 11, 19, 22, (34), (40)
Jack Acton, Nathaniel Smith, Joe Angert, Will Miltenburger, Tyler Puskar, (Tommy Cavanaugh), (Jackson Lemmon)
16:24.4, 16:27.3, 16:44.3, 16:52.5, 16:56.8, (17:16.2), (17:25.0)
285Chesterton, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:23:56.6 | Spread (1st 5) 33.9
8, 15, 16, 18, 28, (30), (32)
Nathan O'connor, Will Shook, Matthew VanKley, Dylan Draves, Kenny Erow, (Mathew VanKley), (Dylan Draves)
16:28.1, 16:46.7, 16:47.9, 16:51.9, 17:02.0, (17:10.5), (17:16.0)
3113LaPorte, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:37.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:16.2
1, 14, 21, 35, 42, (45), (51)
Mitchell Gits, Connor Havens, Cole Raymond, Sam Bell, Winston Griffin, (Benjamin Martin), (Carson Crass)
16:10.8, 16:46.4, 16:56.6, 17:16.5, 17:27.0, (17:29.6), (17:39.0)
4115New Prairie, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:39.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:15.1
4, 13, 23, 25, 50, (52), (59)
Jacob Corbett, Tim O'Laughlin, Jarrod Michael, Brandon Corbett, Quinn Beall, (Tom Wykoff), (Joshua Baltes)
16:21.5, 16:46.0, 16:56.9, 16:58.7, 17:36.6, (17:45.2), (18:08.7)
5122Portage, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:50.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:09.0
2, 10, 29, 39, 42, (48), (49)
Kyle Gutierrez, Tommy Elwood, Dylan Filla, Andrew Doctor, Brandon Warren, (Matthew Zmija), (Joe Mietzner)
16:18.0, 16:37.3, 17:03.4, 17:24.3, 17:27.0, (17:32.2), (17:35.2)
6180Morgan Township, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:33.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:37.8
3, 26, 41, 54, 56, (68), (79)
Trevor Braden, Joshua Kutkiewicz, Jon (J.L.) Venice, J.L. Venice, Gavin Braden, (Reed Lawless), (Tyce Kolar)
16:20.2, 16:59.3, 17:26.7, 17:48.8, 17:58.0, (18:30.8), (18:53.0)
7187Kankakee Valley, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:12.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:43.0
17, 31, 32, 38, 69, (79), (82)
Cameron Sheehey, Ethan Tillema, Micah Adams, Justin Hoffman, Ryder Smith, (Trenton Thomas), (Adam Collard)
16:49.0, 17:12.0, 17:16.0, 17:23.0, 18:32.0, (18:53.0), (18:59.0)
8219Wheeler, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:12.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:20.9
5, 24, 46, 70, 74, (75), (83)
Hudson Hall, Stephen Franczek, Jacob Demuth, Bobby Emery, Liam Hostetler, (Steven Jarvis), (Evan Nowak)
16:22.1, 16:57.8, 17:31.7, 18:38.2, 18:43.0, (18:45.2), (19:01.5)
9282Covenant Christian (DeMotte), IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:51.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:30.9
9, 20, 57, 90, 106
Carson Bakker, Peterson Kohler, Jonah Ingram, Cade Walstra, Devin Hoffman
16:32.8, 16:52.8, 18:05.4, 19:17.2, 20:03.7
10290Washington Township, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:25.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:53.0
36, 44, 55, 67, 88, (89), (108)
Tyler Hachey, Sunjay Ramen, Matthew Sears, Ethan Jones, Michael Brickner, (Michael DeHaven), (James Gilbert)
17:20.8, 17:29.3, 17:51.7, 18:29.4, 19:13.8, (19:15.2), (20:05.7)
11351Kouts, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:48.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:41.6
47, 61, 71, 86, 86, (99), (122)
Chase Jefferson, Dakota Dick, Hunter Yager, Joey Demarco, Luke Higgins, (Noah Young), (Luke Hutchinson)
17:31.9, 18:10.3, 18:39.6, 19:13.5, 19:13.5, (19:47.1), (21:02.1)
12355Boone Grove, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:13.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:39.3
37, 60, 76, 77, 105, (116), (135)
Konnor Wauro, Mason Bills, Stanley Zubek, Zach Jeffries, Jorge Dominguez, (Clay Kraus), (Branden Harvey)
17:22.9, 18:10.0, 18:48.7, 18:50.0, 20:02.2, (20:49.0), (22:05.3)
13361Michigan City, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:24.6 | Spread (1st 5) 3:51.6
12, 62, 66, 110, 111, (137), (140)
Damian Albisu, Rodrigo Serrano, Logan Haas, Christian Mc Danials, Elliot Jasicki, (Tyler Stockley), (Evan Ewey)
16:44.6, 18:13.9, 18:22.0, 20:27.9, 20:36.2, (22:08.0), (22:15.9)
14400Rensselaer Central, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:38.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:09.9
65, 78, 81, 84, 92, (96), (128)
Camden Chapman, Jacob Parish, Geoffry Hopkins, Will Messman, Conner Parker, (Rodney Woudema), (AJ Hopkins)
18:19.7, 18:50.1, 18:57.7, 19:01.6, 19:29.6, (19:42.3), (21:29.8)
15403South Central (Union Mills), IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:22.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:12.2
53, 58, 73, 100, 119, (126), (127)
Trenton Olling, Jacob Ross, Kolten Becker, Fabian Pena, Bobby Watson, (Ethan Thompson), (Sam Haschel)
17:46.5, 18:07.8, 18:41.3, 19:47.8, 20:58.7, (21:18.9), (21:23.1)
16490Marquette Catholic, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:12.4 | Spread (1st 5) 6:01.8
27, 63, 114, 138, 148, (153), (155)
Jake Tarnow, William Bogan, William Crane, Luke Trinks, Aaron White, (Jarett Piornack), (Isaac Lembcke)
17:01.8, 18:14.4, 20:43.2, 22:09.4, 23:03.6, (23:54.1), (23:57.4)
17501Knox, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:00.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:29.3
64, 97, 112, 113, 115, (131), (134)
Devon Toth, Matt King, Noah Singleton, Jaigon Allport, Jonah Berndt, (Phillip Matthew King), (Austin Taubee)
18:15.3, 19:45.2, 20:36.3, 20:39.4, 20:44.6, (21:43.4), (22:04.2)
18504South Newton, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:15.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:43.7
72, 93, 94, 104, 141, (150), (156)
David Florian, Cristian Jones, Brock Whaley, Kyle Hall, Tyler Hawley, (Brandon Hansen), (Anthony Kunz)
18:40.5, 19:35.7, 19:35.8, 19:59.0, 22:24.2, (23:25.5), (24:22.4)
19557North Newton, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:26.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:23.0
95, 98, 117, 123, 124, (143), (151)
Joseph Smith, Keagan Anderson, Griffin Stevens, Ryan Williams, Alex Dimeglio, (Jacob Bookwalter), (Isaac Knight)
19:39.8, 19:46.3, 20:55.4, 21:02.5, 21:02.8, (22:28.0), (23:29.9)
20581Lacrosse, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:13.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:03.6
85, 109, 121, 130, 136, (147), (152)
Matyas Tomsicek, Kyle Gorski, Jerry Danford, Jesse Rhoda, Keegan McArdle, (Bradlee Sheely), (Ben Garwood)
19:03.2, 20:27.2, 21:00.2, 21:36.1, 22:06.8, (23:03.3), (23:43.4)
21599Lake Station Edison, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:02.5 | Spread (1st 5) 4:30.8
91, 103, 107, 144, 154, (161)
Ethan Keehn, Mike Flores, Trevon Markham, Carlos Franco, Chris Carmona, (Jeremy Deckard)
19:24.2, 19:56.3, 20:04.0, 22:43.0, 23:55.0, (26:46.4)
22617Westville, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:23.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:16.1
101, 118, 120, 129, 149, (157), (159)
Zack Mitchell, Alec Hannon, John Bonczek, Jaron Hannon, Dillan McKern, (Connor Combs), (Drew Swanson)
19:49.4, 20:58.2, 20:59.5, 21:31.3, 23:05.5, (25:53.2), (26:03.9)
23690West Central, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:22.1 | Spread (1st 5) 4:45.8
125, 132, 133, 142, 158, (162)
Keegan Doughty, Michael Robinson, Kyle Smith, Jackson Wall, Zander Deutscher, (Zane Kroft)
21:11.5, 21:49.5, 21:58.4, 22:25.4, 25:57.3, (31:34.6)
24692Oregon-Davis, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:54:07.9 | Spread (1st 5) 6:30.3
102, 139, 145, 146, 160
Layne Fisher, Mark Botset, Braden Swanson, Blake Moore, Ryan Minter
19:52.4, 22:15.5, 22:46.7, 22:50.6, 26:22.7

Womens

145Chesterton, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:18.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:30.8
2, 3, 11, 12, 17, (38), (40)
Shelby Bullock, Bailey Ranta, Nalani Malackowski, Kara Krol, Ashley Craycraft, (Bree Gentry), (Rebecca White)
18:39.9, 18:52.0, 19:47.9, 19:48.1, 20:10.7, (21:13.7), (21:17.0)
45Valparaiso, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:29.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:32.8
1, 7, 8, 13, 16, (23), (24)
Ava Gilliana, Sarah Worthington, Emily Worthington, Lillian Maldia, Xanthi Tsagris, (Nicole Brandy), (Aubree Foreman)
18:36.4, 19:19.4, 19:32.4, 19:52.2, 20:09.2, (20:22.7), (20:24.9)
398Wheeler, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:42.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:32.7
4, 10, 15, 22, 47, (57), (58)
Hailey Orosz, Emma Hellwege, Amaya Turner, Emily Gaylord, Shelby Stevens, (Dottie Heuring), (Sarah Gerbick)
19:00.4, 19:40.0, 20:08.0, 20:21.3, 21:33.1, (21:57.5), (21:58.1)
4130Portage, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:33.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:17.7
6, 19, 26, 34, 45, (52), (55)
Morgan McCulloch, Kaitlyn Mackovyak, Virgina Meyer, Brisa Martinez, Amanda Purnick, (Anna Timm), (Soraya Loubriel)
19:09.4, 20:17.7, 20:36.7, 21:02.4, 21:27.1, (21:45.4), (21:49.9)
5135LaPorte, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:16.6 | Spread (1st 5) 51.7
20, 21, 25, 32, 37, (41), (56)
Rachel Gerick, Shelby Riehle, Ariana Steele, Sierra Beach, Riley Tuerff, (Rylee Stephany), (Ella Dubbs)
20:19.9, 20:20.8, 20:30.0, 20:54.3, 21:11.6, (21:21.7), (21:57.2)
6137Morgan Township, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:31.6 | Spread (1st 5) 45.3
18, 27, 29, 30, 33, (49), (59)
Emma Rakowski, Megan Teitge, Gracie Abbett, Klaire Lemmons, Kiersten Duzan, (Makenna Schnick), (Anna Pressel)
20:11.9, 20:45.0, 20:48.6, 20:48.9, 20:57.2, (21:35.0), (22:10.2)
7169Rensselaer Central, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:30.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:36.8
5, 9, 42, 51, 62, (66), (67)
Kelsie Wuethrich, Amzie Maienbrook, Musch Alyse, Piper Sell, Anna Black, (Warne Hannah), (Kiara Britt)
19:03.8, 19:38.7, 21:23.6, 21:43.5, 22:40.6, (22:53.4), (22:58.3)
8213New Prairie, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:51.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:03.6
28, 39, 43, 50, 53, (70), (78)
Juliana Kroll, Gabriele Peters, Callie Metzger, Alexa Zeese, Sage Mougin, (Brianna Hooton), (Serena Cuevas)
20:45.4, 21:15.2, 21:25.5, 21:36.6, 21:49.0, (23:11.5), (24:00.2)
9239Kankakee Valley, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:51.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:37.0
35, 36, 44, 61, 63, (91), (119)
Taylor Miller, Samantha Martin, Alexis Culbreth, Emilee Wilson, Samantha Sullivan, (Abigail Robinson), (Grace Edwards)
21:06.0, 21:11.0, 21:26.0, 22:25.0, 22:43.0, (25:42.0), (30:57.0)
10315North Judson-San Pierre, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:11.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:04.0
48, 54, 68, 69, 76, (81), (103)
Madeline Schumacher, Megan Krzyzanowski, Addie Harper, Gabby Boyd, Dakota Finch, (Hanna Chaffins), (Haley Hartmann)
21:33.8, 21:49.3, 23:03.7, 23:07.0, 23:37.8, (24:26.0), (27:41.0)
11361Kouts, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 2:00:23.1 | Spread (1st 5) 5:22.1
31, 65, 85, 86, 94, (97), (118)
Holly Kuebler, Lily Bell Nuest, Madi Cadwell, Rebecca Benefield, Baleigh McLain, (Breanna Carlson), (Isabell Sebastian)
20:53.1, 22:46.9, 25:10.6, 25:17.3, 26:15.2, (26:29.6), (30:34.4)
12368South Central (Union Mills), IN - Team Time (1st 5) 2:01:49.4 | Spread (1st 5) 5:47.4
14, 83, 89, 90, 92, (98), (106)
Adelaide Young Brust, Katrin Marks, Kate Fine, Katelyn Adams, Mirian Dexel, (Chloe Freeman), (Adison Pataky)
19:57.6, 24:59.3, 25:28.1, 25:39.4, 25:45.0, (27:12.8), (27:58.6)
13417Knox, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 2:06:57.1 | Spread (1st 5) 8:47.2
46, 75, 84, 96, 116, (117)
Lindsey Simpson, Kaylee Krom, Remi Jordan, Hailey Thompson, Preston Minix, (Haley Redlin)
21:30.7, 23:32.8, 25:08.2, 26:27.5, 30:17.9, (30:23.1)
14435Michigan City, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 2:07:10.2 | Spread (1st 5) 4:20.5
71, 74, 88, 100, 102, (108), (113)
Bridget Mark, Brikea Sherrod, Katherine Doperalski, Amanda Ochoa, Grace Thomas, (Luxi Scherf), (Alyssa Budzik)
23:13.0, 23:26.6, 25:26.9, 27:30.2, 27:33.5, (28:20.9), (29:20.8)
15439Lake Station Edison, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 2:08:12.9 | Spread (1st 5) 5:32.7
60, 82, 93, 99, 105, (107), (124)
Julie Castillo, Ana Zepeda, Hayley Mireles, Pricilla Agreda, Taylor Austin, (Lauren Wesley), (Katelyn Davis)
22:20.5, 24:47.0, 25:48.9, 27:23.3, 27:53.2, (28:09.0), (33:57.7)
16483North Newton, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 2:15:03.6 | Spread (1st 5) 6:43.4
73, 77, 104, 114, 115, (122)
Kylie Blann, Brandi McQueen, Rebecca Bookwalter, Samantha Bradley, Jacqueline Thomas, (Danielle Kolish)
23:21.9, 23:43.6, 27:51.5, 30:01.3, 30:05.3, (31:28.0)
17495Lacrosse, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 2:18:00.1 | Spread (1st 5) 8:34.3
64, 87, 111, 112, 121
Hailey O'Brien, Kelsey Rennier, Haley Ross, Morgan Wozniak, Rain Walker
22:44.8, 25:20.3, 29:15.4, 29:20.5, 31:19.1
18505Marquette Catholic, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 2:23:19.1 | Spread (1st 5) 11:28.0
79, 80, 101, 120, 125
Rory Neary, McKensie Losinki, Ava Zientarski, Ella Gage, Carrie Wang
24:21.4, 24:24.2, 27:31.5, 31:12.6, 35:49.4
19509Washington Township, IN - Team Time (1st 5) 2:19:40.9 | Spread (1st 5) 8:56.4
72, 95, 109, 110, 123
Quinlan Scott, Emily Walsworth, Val Churchill, Allison Haines, Jen Cahillane
23:17.7, 26:19.1, 28:52.9, 28:57.1, 32:14.1