Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

North Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from North competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

139Bangor, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:18.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:27.3
1, 5, 8, 9, 16, (28), (34)
Gabe Coffey, Daniel McCarthy, Gordon Doore, Dwight Knightly, Gavin Sychterz, (Henry Westrich), (Simon Socolow)
15:53.1, 17:11.7, 17:25.9, 17:27.4, 18:20.4, (19:07.4), (19:22.1)
242Hampden Academy, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:54.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:02.6
2, 4, 5, 12, 19, (23), (25)
Wyatt Lord, Grahme Sokoloski, Jason Mathies, Connor Glowa, Abbott Valentine, (Lucas Hale), (Kameron Hale)
16:33.6, 16:46.2, 17:11.7, 17:47.0, 18:36.2, (18:51.6), (19:02.0)
348Brunswick, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:12.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:33.8
3, 7, 11, 13, 14, (15), (18)
Will Shaughnessy, Tyler Patterson, Cameron Ashby, Andrew Chingos, Joseph Valliere, (Daniel Lyons), (Aiden Simmons)
16:43.9, 17:19.8, 17:40.1, 18:11.4, 18:17.7, (18:17.8), (18:34.5)
4140Cony, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:14.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:06.4
10, 20, 22, 40, 48, (51), (58)
Caleb Richardson, Casey Gallant, Jacob Pelletier, Brodi Freeman, Alex Farkas, (Ben Lucarelli), (Evan Galego)
17:28.7, 18:41.5, 18:47.2, 19:42.0, 20:35.1, (20:54.6), (21:21.6)
5154Brewer, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:23.2 | Spread (1st 5) 33.7
24, 30, 31, 33, 36, (45), (46)
Dominic Harding, Asa Honey, Logan Geiser, Zeb Giggey, Daniel Gonczy, (Nate Henry), (Tyler Kahkonen)
18:57.7, 19:16.1, 19:16.3, 19:21.7, 19:31.4, (20:18.9), (20:19.0)
6191Mt Ararat, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:40.6 | Spread (1st 5) 3:40.1
26, 27, 32, 35, 71, (74), (77)
Lisandro Berry-Gaviria, Nate Cohen, Lucas Bergeron, Andrew Chamberland, William Chase, (Luke Page), (Andrew Pulsifer)
19:04.8, 19:07.0, 19:18.2, 19:25.7, 22:44.9, (23:06.7), (23:43.0)
7195Camden Hills Regional, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:04.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:58.0
21, 39, 41, 44, 50, (64), (72)
Hayden Thibeault, Nate Vanlonkhuyzen, Ian Orsmond, Elias Porter, Addison Weisbruch, (Robin Apollonio), (Jonathan McDevitt)
18:46.6, 19:36.8, 19:44.9, 20:11.7, 20:44.6, (22:08.4), (22:45.2)
8246Oxford Hills, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:14.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:52.0
29, 47, 53, 54, 63, (65), (66)
Isaac Roy, Riley Smith, Henry Swift, Alex Wood, Harrison Hartnett, (Ayden St Laurent), (Joshua Cabral)
19:15.0, 20:34.0, 21:08.0, 21:10.0, 22:07.0, (22:09.0), (22:14.0)
9262Lewiston, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:05.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:29.2
37, 52, 55, 56, 62, (67), (83)
Maurice Beaulieu, Elijah Escobar, Calvin Dundore, Gabriel Labonte, Tyler Freeman, (Gabe Escobar), (Ethan Weiss)
19:33.4, 21:03.4, 21:10.1, 21:16.1, 22:02.6, (22:16.6), (24:30.7)
10269Messalonskee, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:36.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:14.0
42, 43, 57, 59, 68, (79), (81)
Elijah Ross, Connor Pellerin, Caden Cote, Dylan Flewelling, Evan Demott, (Phoenix Sanchez), (Chris King)
20:03.0, 20:11.0, 21:20.0, 21:45.0, 22:17.0, (24:03.0), (24:16.0)
11304Mt Blue, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 1:49:12.6 | Spread (1st 5) 3:49.4
38, 60, 61, 70, 75, (76), (82)
Jesse Dalton, Sam Stinson, Elan Ramirez, Aubrey Hoes, Wyatt Viles, (Isaiah Doscinski), (Jacob Mealey)
19:33.7, 21:47.9, 21:52.6, 22:35.3, 23:23.1, (23:28.0), (24:30.1)
12327Lawrence, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 2:02:31.0 | Spread (1st 5) 13:19.7
17, 49, 85, 87, 89
Josiah Webber, Sean Ames, Zachary Delile, Christian Day, Ryan Bowley
18:33.2, 20:43.0, 24:37.5, 26:44.4, 31:52.9
13384Edward Little, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 1:57:59.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:05.0
69, 73, 78, 80, 84, (86), (88)
Cameron Langlois, Matt Syphers, Austin Brown, Devin Smith, Cooper Dunn, (James Pawlina), (Alec Larson)
22:30.1, 22:51.3, 23:48.9, 24:13.8, 24:35.1, (24:39.1), (31:07.1)

Womens

120Camden Hills Regional, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:11.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:13.8
1, 2, 3, 6, 8, (11), (16)
Augusta Stockman, Miranda Dunton, Elsie Hildreth, Claire Wyman, Phoebe Root, (Rose O'Brien), (Lauren Rothwell)
19:30.8, 20:41.0, 20:49.8, 21:25.6, 21:44.6, (22:10.6), (22:45.6)
270Cony, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:18.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:21.3
4, 14, 15, 17, 20, (29), (38)
Tessa Jorgensen, Grace Kirk, Zina Gregor, Ally Waller, Bri Hariman, (Hannah Richardson), (Jillian Brown)
20:56.0, 22:30.9, 22:42.9, 22:51.3, 23:17.3, (24:21.0), (25:09.6)
3131Hampden Academy, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 2:00:02.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:52.4
9, 27, 28, 31, 36, (37), (41)
Ava Dowling, Hannah Tash, Suzanne Webb, Kaitlyn Jipson, Mikiko Frey, (Alexis Thornwall), (Shayla Smith)
22:01.0, 24:12.9, 24:16.4, 24:38.7, 24:53.4, (24:59.9), (25:28.6)
4153Brunswick, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 2:02:02.4 | Spread (1st 5) 6:52.3
7, 19, 21, 43, 63
Aela Hemberger, Margaret Chingos, Kaeden Green, Desiree Tanner, Chloe Brzozowski
21:34.6, 22:59.8, 23:19.3, 25:41.8, 28:26.9
5155Bangor, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 2:01:57.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:31.1
22, 23, 32, 34, 44, (45), (48)
Lydia Gilmore, Anna MacDonald, Tkacs Aislyn, Ashley King, Jasmine Knapp, (Willow Knapp), (Molly Nagle)
23:20.0, 23:24.1, 24:39.5, 24:43.0, 25:51.1, (25:54.1), (26:05.4)
6182Messalonskee, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 2:04:32.0 | Spread (1st 5) 5:08.0
10, 12, 49, 54, 57, (61), (62)
Charlotte Wentworth, Peyton Arbour, Paige Lilly, Emma Concaugh, Emma Digirolamo, (Izabella Wallingford), (Kendall Arbour)
22:04.0, 22:14.0, 26:09.0, 26:53.0, 27:12.0, (27:43.0), (27:44.0)
7195Mt Blue, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 2:07:01.8 | Spread (1st 5) 5:09.5
13, 25, 39, 58, 60, (65), (70)
Kahryn Cullenberg, Emma Charles, Brynne Robbins, Abbie Cramer, Grace Dalton, (Beth Nicholas), (Yana Hupp)
22:30.1, 24:05.2, 25:15.8, 27:31.1, 27:39.6, (29:02.6), (31:57.6)
8203Mt Ararat, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 2:06:45.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:25.2
18, 42, 46, 47, 50, (51), (56)
Camila Cembroniewicz, Katie Lynch, Fay O'Donnell, Caitlin Chambers, Mary Wheeler, (Zoe Stevenson), (Ella Carter)
22:56.5, 25:36.2, 25:54.4, 25:56.6, 26:21.7, (26:44.9), (27:10.0)
9210Oxford Hills, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 2:08:23.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:07.0
30, 33, 35, 53, 59, (64), (73)
Rachel Chase, Kaylynn Johnson, Ashley Childs, Jade Martel-bixby, Halle James, (Marla Tanous), (Elisabeth Sanborn)
24:28.0, 24:42.0, 24:47.0, 26:51.0, 27:35.0, (28:42.0), (35:00.0)
10226Edward Little, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 2:19:54.6 | Spread (1st 5) 13:42.6
5, 26, 52, 71, 72, (74)
Jillian Richardson, Lily Vincent, Emily Libby, Johanna Corey, Molly Vincent, (Hannah Olcott)
21:11.5, 24:08.8, 26:48.5, 32:51.7, 34:54.1, (40:30.3)
11252Lewiston, ME - Team Time (1st 5) 2:14:47.8 | Spread (1st 5) 5:30.3
24, 40, 55, 66, 67, (68), (69)
Zaid Teklu, Brooke Cloutier, Juliet Bolduc, Cecilia Racine, Amino Dagane, (Shauna Leblanc), (Melina Masselli)
23:53.3, 25:17.2, 27:09.7, 29:04.0, 29:23.6, (30:42.8), (30:52.7)