Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Region 25 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Region 25 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

127Caro, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:22:00.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:13.5
1, 5, 6, 7, 8, (12), (25)
Yami Albrecht, Caleb Cotton, Bryden Miller, Aaron Hulburt, Logan Brown, (Kevin Wilson), (Cole Moen)
15:28.7, 16:34.6, 16:37.2, 16:38.2, 16:42.2, (16:51.7), (17:28.1)
267Shepherd, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:44.0 | Spread (1st 5) 36.6
9, 10, 13, 15, 20, (21), (28)
Dane Nestle, Seth Schafer, Ross McNeel, Mason Cross, Ben Moeggenberg, (Joshua Warner), (Mason Hammond)
16:43.2, 16:44.6, 16:56.6, 16:59.8, 17:19.8, (17:22.0), (17:37.7)
380Clare, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:19.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:04.4
4, 11, 17, 18, 30, (34), (44)
David Good, Jayce Miller, Kaleb Schroeder, Alan Winter, Scott Rodenbo, (Dylan Morrish), (William Bell)
16:34.1, 16:45.8, 17:08.7, 17:12.0, 17:38.5, (17:51.1), (18:15.2)
4120Bad Axe, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:54.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:38.4
2, 23, 29, 31, 35, (43), (67)
David Knarian, Jensen Emerick, Ethan Kent, Erik Kent, Logan Kociba, (Eli Buss), (Nicholas Clarent)
16:13.8, 17:26.8, 17:38.3, 17:43.6, 17:52.2, (18:14.6), (19:47.1)
5121Sanford-Meridian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:01.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:27.1
3, 16, 26, 37, 39, (40), (46)
Trey Plichta, Travis McDonald, Brody Ankoviak, Brandon Oliver, Gage White, (Sabastien Upham), (Gabe Mutai)
16:31.9, 17:02.1, 17:33.7, 17:54.3, 17:59.0, (18:06.4), (18:18.1)
6165St. Louis, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:58.6 | Spread (1st 5) 58.9
22, 24, 32, 38, 49, (50), (53)
Aaron Bowerman, Joe Erickson, Nate March, Austyn Rhines, Attah Dryden, (Austin Aldrich), (Tristin Baker)
17:23.6, 17:27.4, 17:50.0, 17:55.1, 18:22.5, (18:27.4), (18:40.7)
7206Cass City, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:38.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:45.8
14, 42, 45, 51, 54, (64), (70)
Nick McArdle, Gabe Farver, Tristan Swiderski, Drew Markel, Brandon Witherspoon, (Hugh Walker), (Vaughn Severance)
16:57.1, 18:13.0, 18:17.0, 18:28.9, 18:42.9, (19:24.8), (19:56.7)
8225Hemlock, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:26.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:16.5
27, 36, 47, 57, 58, (77), (80)
Greison McLeod, Evan Robishaw, Cade Godwin, Alex Twigg, Carson Penny, (Tyler Jones), (Matthew Loucks)
17:34.7, 17:53.5, 18:19.3, 18:47.3, 18:51.2, (20:25.8), (20:51.3)
9261Reese, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:19.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:00.3
41, 48, 52, 59, 61, (66), (73)
Sam Spencer, Logan Putman, Kayne Frost, Jack Sirianni, Wilbert Haines, (Ethan Zwerk), (Jake Nierode)
18:09.1, 18:21.2, 18:37.1, 19:02.4, 19:09.4, (19:42.1), (20:04.9)
10278Pigeon-Laker, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:25.7 | Spread (1st 5) 3:01.7
19, 55, 60, 68, 76, (79)
Mason Williams, Andrew Smith, Jared Chandler, Colin Truemner, Travis Fritz, (Alexander Smith)
17:18.0, 18:45.4, 19:08.8, 19:53.8, 20:19.7, (20:51.0)
11356Beaverton, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:38.7 | Spread (1st 5) 3:46.5
33, 69, 81, 85, 88, (90)
Elijah Hayes, Gabe Hodge, Dalton Edmonds, Greg Dorman, Nic Claypool, (Marc Snooks)
17:50.1, 19:55.0, 20:58.9, 21:18.1, 21:36.6, (24:23.2)
12363Saginaw Valley Lutheran, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:41.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:14.4
56, 72, 75, 78, 82, (83), (87)
Devin Neumann, Brendan Mc Donald, Luke Swanson, Ian Schoenmeyer, Chris Plamondon, (Colton Cancelli), (Joshua Hecht)
18:47.0, 20:01.7, 20:17.5, 20:33.7, 21:01.4, (21:02.6), (21:36.0)
13384Vassar, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:53.3 | Spread (1st 5) 5:30.1
62, 71, 74, 86, 91
Brandon Tomlinson, CJ Weiss, Jake Atwood, Marshall Fabbro, Roger Aeschliman
19:21.8, 19:59.5, 20:15.8, 21:24.3, 24:51.9
14393Carrollton, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:49:04.9 | Spread (1st 5) 5:40.8
63, 65, 84, 89, 92
Matthew Wesolek, Kyle Vanderelzen, Carter McDonald, Tristan Dunkerly, Benito Rivera
19:24.0, 19:28.4, 21:08.7, 23:59.0, 25:04.8

Womens

145Clare, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:34.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:45.7
2, 7, 11, 12, 13, (15), (16)
Lainey Veenkant, Katherine Haupt, Kameron Haag, Olivia Haring, Riley Schroeder, (Sofiah Coker), (Abby Leigh)
18:20.3, 19:32.2, 19:47.0, 19:49.4, 20:06.0, (20:15.6), (20:25.7)
247Shepherd, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:10.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:30.1
1, 6, 8, 9, 23, (28), (34)
Amber Gall, Amelia Gouin, Haley Hegenauer, Madde Skeel, Lauren Travis, (Lilly Bailey), (Paige Walters)
17:27.4, 19:32.0, 19:36.3, 19:37.1, 20:57.5, (21:10.7), (21:34.5)
364St. Louis, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:35.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:50.5
3, 4, 18, 19, 20, (37), (59)
Libby Munderloh, Mikenna Borie, Brooklyn Filipiak, Sela Delgado, Mikaila Borie, (Zoe Dickman), (Gracie Shattuck)
18:42.2, 19:23.4, 20:28.3, 20:29.2, 20:32.7, (21:48.3), (23:21.9)
4130Reese, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:34.4 | Spread (1st 5) 53.7
21, 22, 27, 29, 31, (38), (39)
Allison Hawken, Allison Galsterer, Macey Hawken, Klaudia Sutter, Brooke Sweeney, (Aubrey Putman), (Jamie Hillborg)
20:36.0, 20:53.8, 21:06.0, 21:28.9, 21:29.7, (21:51.3), (21:53.7)
5133Sanford-Meridian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:17.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:10.0
10, 25, 26, 32, 40, (45), (56)
Hannah Ordiway, Alexis North, Katie Blanchard, Megan Brawt, Cassidy Forbes, (Trinity Kolka), (Emily Bibeau)
19:46.0, 21:00.6, 21:03.0, 21:32.3, 21:56.0, (22:23.5), (23:14.0)
6151Bad Axe, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:26.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:00.9
5, 14, 42, 44, 46, (61), (67)
Jelena Prescott, Madelyn Laskowski, Kara Cummings, Bailea Kohler, Josie Fitzpatrick, (Abby Newland), (Gabriella Beeler)
19:23.7, 20:11.8, 22:08.8, 22:17.4, 22:24.6, (23:24.0), (24:08.0)
7195Hemlock, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:49:59.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:07.0
24, 33, 41, 43, 54, (64), (66)
Alaina Yuker, Emma Sollner, Abby Grossmeyer, Heidi Huizar, Katie Rondy, (Molly Schaffer), (Lauren Shaffner)
21:00.0, 21:33.9, 22:03.0, 22:15.8, 23:07.0, (23:36.3), (23:53.3)
8224Saginaw Valley Lutheran, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:21.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:45.5
17, 36, 51, 52, 68, (70), (71)
Allison Sowatsky, Katherine Weber, Caytie Miller, Cassandra Ross, Mackenzie Bernreuter, (Emily Starke), (Dayna Gesinski)
20:28.0, 21:46.2, 22:56.1, 22:57.6, 24:13.5, (24:21.1), (24:51.0)
9247Caro, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:28.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:44.1
35, 48, 49, 55, 60, (74), (81)
Ellie Fisch, Alyssa Corrion, Kelcee VanBuskirk, Emily Gomez, Kendall Root, (Catherine Anger), (Kayla Carter)
21:39.5, 22:37.0, 22:37.9, 23:10.6, 23:23.6, (27:58.1), (31:00.6)
10263Cass City, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:54:54.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:21.8
30, 50, 57, 61, 65, (73), (75)
Riley Copeland, Mary Muter, Layna Mathewson, Marla Muter, Madison Ware, (Janelle Hartwick), (Mia Wright)
21:29.0, 22:53.2, 23:17.2, 23:24.0, 23:50.8, (25:39.9), (28:10.1)
11297Millington, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:00:49.8 | Spread (1st 5) 5:51.4
47, 53, 58, 63, 76, (77), (78)
Madeline Horton, Olivia McVay, Rebekah Williams, Leah Denome, Victoria Hall, (Elizabeth Bees), (McKenna Slough)
22:35.2, 23:00.6, 23:18.3, 23:29.1, 28:26.6, (29:37.6), (29:55.0)
12382Carrollton, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:21:35.6 | Spread (1st 5) 6:52.5
69, 72, 79, 80, 82
Gierra Delgado, Jolee Wolf, Gracy Rios, Aliyanna Carillo, Miranda Felton
24:13.9, 25:10.8, 30:19.0, 30:45.5, 31:06.4